CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL
Cite this
Plain text CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352
MLA “CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $37K · expenses $51K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- GREATER LOWELL
- EIN
- 20-8788352
- Address
- 3 FAYETTE ST, LOWELL, MA 01852-1211
- NTEE code
- T30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- June 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FOSTER AND ENHANCE CATHOLIC EDUCATION IN LOCAL COMMUNITIES AFFILIATED WITH THE ARCHDIOCESE OF BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Sanella | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelagh Mahoney | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Connors (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas A Sannella (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Barrett (former) | Trustee | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Gervais (former) | Trustee | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Gervas (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John H Connors (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK CONNORS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS A SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK CONNORS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS A SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | TRUSTEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GERVAIS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GERVAIS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GERVAIS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GERVAS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELAGH MAHONEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS SANNELLA | Trustee | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H CONNORS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BARRETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,591 | $51,250 | $1,258,687 | $1,258,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$15,403 | $51,300 | $1,088,506 | $1,088,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$63,894 | $31,300 | $896,876 | $896,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$118,330 | $76,300 | $992,278 | $992,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,958 | $77,400 | $1,321,330 | $1,321,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$78,454 | $29,753 | $1,088,493 | $1,088,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$140,419 | $5,370 | $1,116,947 | $1,116,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,967 | $30,817 | $851,907 | $851,907 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,799 | $36,829 | $1,102,415 | $1,102,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$19,214 | $7,400 | $1,061,337 | $1,061,337 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,463 | $8,760 | $919,569 | $919,569 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,707 | $7,365 | $1,012,350 | $1,012,350 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,738 | $11,431 | $932,008 | $932,008 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,927 | $9,123 | $908,700 | $908,700 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,854 | $9,505 | $1,097,909 | $1,097,909 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,912 | $1,750 | $1,618,772 | $1,618,772 | $315,910 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASSACHUSETTS TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP COUNCIL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $42,381 | $42,039 | PRESIDENT | $170,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LAURIE MELCHIONDA FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $34,201 | $10,300 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REALTOR ASSOCIATION OF PIONEER VALLEY CHARITABLE EDUCATION FUND | MA | T30 | $42,695 | $22,671 | CEO | $139,051 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARAHS VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $44,790 | $57,330 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAC FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $42,793 | $42,417 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE GIVES FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $40,150 | $39,600 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DICK COTTER FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $32,161 | $60,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIWANIS CLUB OF WELLES INC | MA | T30 | $37,440 | $45,564 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIMAN BENGAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $40,129 | $9,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARAH PAULINE GONSALVES ACC MEMORIAL FUND INC | MA | T30 | $40,965 | $776 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NCL CHARITABLE FUND | MA | T30 | $39,067 | $33,537 | MEMBERSHIP | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYMARK SOLUTIONS CHARITABLE TRUST INC | MA | T30 | $41,706 | $13,650 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST SPRINGFIELD ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | MA | T30 | $43,578 | $40,428 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENLIGHT FOR GIRLS INC | MA | T30 | $30,000 | $75,804 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARA ROSE FOUNDATION | MA | T30 | $42,478 | $79,926 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATRONS OF BELMONT PERFORMING ARTS | MA | T30 | $35,778 | $33,839 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOCAL 2222 IBEW BENEVOLENT FUND TR | MA | T30 | $40,242 | $48,308 | BUSINESS MANAGER FINANCIAL SEC | $260,182 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL FRIENDS OF MUSIC INC | MA | T30 | $45,228 | $48,875 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMERALD CLUB OF WORCESTER INC | MA | T30 | $30,667 | $21,547 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATTAPOISETT POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | T30 | $44,874 | $56,405 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND THE 11TH INCORPORATED | MA | T30 | $38,893 | $137,527 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BTCF RESOURCES INC | MA | T30 | $39,006 | $35,925 | INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO, EFF. 9/2024 | $212,546 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIGHTY OAK FUND | MA | T30 | $39,818 | $15,932 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION PARTNERS TRUST INC | MA | T30 | $38,570 | $39,227 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEEDHAM GOLF CLUB CHARITIES INC | MA | T30 | $28,595 | $30,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $51,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $51,250 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $51,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 97.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $51,300 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $31,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 95.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 4.2% | |
| Total | $31,300 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $76,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $76,300 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $77,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Interest | $1,136 | - | $1,136 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $148 | - | $148 | - | 0.2% |
| Royalties | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $77,400 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $29,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 84.0% | |
| Interest | $2,336 | - | $2,336 | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $812 | - | $812 | - | 2.7% | |
| Royalties | $197 | - | $197 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $108 | - | $108 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $29,753 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $5,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $1,887 | - | $1,887 | - | 35.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 33.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,388 | - | $1,388 | - | 25.8% | |
| Royalties | $217 | - | $217 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $78 | - | $78 | - | 1.5% |
| Total | $5,370 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $30,817 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 81.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $1,709 | - | $1,709 | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,675 | - | $1,675 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $378 | - | $378 | - | 1.2% |
| Royalties | $227 | - | $227 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $30,817 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $36,829 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 81.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,986 | - | $1,986 | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $1,874 | - | $1,874 | - | 5.1% | |
| Royalties | $248 | - | $248 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $119 | - | $119 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $36,829 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $7,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 33.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,398 | - | $2,398 | - | 32.4% | |
| Interest | $2,048 | - | $2,048 | - | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $209 | - | $209 | - | 2.8% |
| Royalties | $183 | - | $183 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $62 | - | $62 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $7,400 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $8,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,810 | - | $3,810 | - | 43.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 28.5% | |
| Interest | $2,103 | - | $2,103 | - | 24.0% | |
| Royalties | $284 | - | $284 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS | $63 | - | $63 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $8,760 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $7,365 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 58.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 33.9% | |
| Fees: management | $565 | - | $565 | - | 7.7% | |
| Total | $7,365 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $11,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $4,451 | - | $4,451 | - | 38.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,103 | - | $4,103 | - | 35.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 19.7% | |
| Fees: management | $530 | - | $530 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $97 | - | $97 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $11,431 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $9,123 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,623 | - | $3,623 | - | 39.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $2,886 | - | $2,886 | - | 31.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 21.9% | |
| Fees: management | $515 | - | $515 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $99 | - | $99 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $9,123 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $9,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD | $2,135 | - | $2,135 | - | 22.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 20.5% | |
| Fees: management | $420 | - | $420 | - | 4.4% | |
| Total | $9,505 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,750 | 100% |
Comments