CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL

Cite this

Plain text CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352

MLA “CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF GREATER LOWELL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/catholic-education-foundation-of-greater-lowell-208788352. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $37K · expenses $51K · assets $1.3M

Also known as
GREATER LOWELL
EIN
20-8788352
Address
3 FAYETTE ST, LOWELL, MA 01852-1211
NTEE code
T30
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
Ruling date
June 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO FOSTER AND ENHANCE CATHOLIC EDUCATION IN LOCAL COMMUNITIES AFFILIATED WITH THE ARCHDIOCESE OF BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Nicholas Sanella TRUSTEE2024-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Shelagh Mahoney TRUSTEE2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Jack Connors (former) TRUSTEE2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Nicholas A Sannella (former) TRUSTEE2010-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Frank Barrett (former) Trustee2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Gervais (former) Trustee2012-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Gervas (former) Trustee2010 0 $0 reported 1
John H Connors (former) Trustee2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK CONNORS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS A SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK CONNORS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS A SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA TRUSTEE20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GERVAIS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GERVAIS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN GERVAIS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN GERVAS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELAGH MAHONEY Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS SANNELLA Trustee20 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN H CONNORS Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK BARRETT Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,591$51,250 $1,258,687$1,258,687 $0$0 $000
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$15,403$51,300 $1,088,506$1,088,506 $0$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$63,894$31,300 $896,876$896,876 $0$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$118,330$76,300 $992,278$992,278 $0$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,958$77,400 $1,321,330$1,321,330 $0$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$78,454$29,753 $1,088,493$1,088,493 $0$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$140,419$5,370 $1,116,947$1,116,947 $0$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,967$30,817 $851,907$851,907 $0$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,799$36,829 $1,102,415$1,102,415 $0$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$19,214$7,400 $1,061,337$1,061,337 $5,000$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,463$8,760 $919,569$919,569 $11,000$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,707$7,365 $1,012,350$1,012,350 $2,500$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,738$11,431 $932,008$932,008 $2,250$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,927$9,123 $908,700$908,700 $2,000$0 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,854$9,505 $1,097,909$1,097,909 $1,950$0 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$315,912$1,750 $1,618,772$1,618,772 $315,910$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MASSACHUSETTS TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP COUNCIL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $42,381$42,039 PRESIDENT$170,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LAURIE MELCHIONDA FOUNDATIONMAT30 $34,201$10,300 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
REALTOR ASSOCIATION OF PIONEER VALLEY CHARITABLE EDUCATION FUNDMAT30 $42,695$22,671 CEO$139,051 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SARAHS VILLAGE FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $44,790$57,330 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MAC FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $42,793$42,417 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE GIVES FOUNDATIONMAT30 $40,150$39,600 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DICK COTTER FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $32,161$60,170 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
KIWANIS CLUB OF WELLES INCMAT30 $37,440$45,564 Director$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DIMAN BENGAL EDUCATION FOUNDATIONMAT30 $40,129$9,307 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SARAH PAULINE GONSALVES ACC MEMORIAL FUND INCMAT30 $40,965$776 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NCL CHARITABLE FUNDMAT30 $39,067$33,537 MEMBERSHIP$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DAYMARK SOLUTIONS CHARITABLE TRUST INCMAT30 $41,706$13,650 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST SPRINGFIELD ROTARY FOUNDATION INCMAT30 $43,578$40,428 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
GREENLIGHT FOR GIRLS INCMAT30 $30,000$75,804 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
CARA ROSE FOUNDATIONMAT30 $42,478$79,926 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
PATRONS OF BELMONT PERFORMING ARTSMAT30 $35,778$33,839 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LOCAL 2222 IBEW BENEVOLENT FUND TRMAT30 $40,242$48,308 BUSINESS MANAGER FINANCIAL SEC$260,182 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH ATTLEBORO HIGH SCHOOL FRIENDS OF MUSIC INCMAT30 $45,228$48,875 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
EMERALD CLUB OF WORCESTER INCMAT30 $30,667$21,547 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MATTAPOISETT POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION INCMAT30 $44,874$56,405 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BEYOND THE 11TH INCORPORATEDMAT30 $38,893$137,527 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BTCF RESOURCES INCMAT30 $39,006$35,925 INTERIM PRESIDENT/CEO, EFF. 9/2024$212,546 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MIGHTY OAK FUNDMAT30 $39,818$15,932 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION PARTNERS TRUST INCMAT30 $38,570$39,227 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NEEDHAM GOLF CLUB CHARITIES INCMAT30 $28,595$30,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
The Mirabito Foundation Private foundation$637,5009 12011–2019 CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
NANCY AND EDWIN MARKS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$280,0009 12010–2021 CHARTER OAK CHALLENGE FOUNDATION INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$236,5003 12010–2013 CHARTER OAK CHALLENGE FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$220,22020 102016–2024 BEYOND THE 11TH INCORPORATED; DICK COTTER FOUNDATION INC; 19 FOR LIFE FOUNDATION; SARAH PAULINE GONSALVES ACC MEMORIAL FUND INC and 6 more
KARL AND JOYCE GLADSTONE FOUNDATION Private foundation$191,4372 12017–2018 CARA ROSE FOUNDATION
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$165,3435 12018–2022 HORSE WELFARE LEAGUE INC
OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$128,9927 12018–2024 A SMILE FOR A CHILD FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$111,8824 22016–2022 DICK COTTER FOUNDATION INC; CREHAN ODONNELL DIOMEDE
DEXTER G JOHNSON EDUCATIONAL & BENEVOLENT TR Private foundation$100,0003 12022–2024 A SMILE FOR A CHILD FOUNDATION INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$100,0004 12020–2023 EACH ONE COUNTS FOUNDATION INC
THE WAYNE AND JOAN WEBBER FOUNDATION Private foundation$80,0004 12021–2024 MOUNT CLEMENS FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$73,9559 62017–2024 ANOKA HENNEPIN CREDIT UNION SPIRIT FOUNDATION; CSH2O CHARITABLE FOUNDATION CORPORATION; PLEASANTON POLICE OFFICERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; HELEN KELLER FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$67,4207 42020–2025 19 FOR LIFE FOUNDATION; SANTA CLARA FIREFIGHTERS FOUNDATION; ROARING FORK EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; GREENLIGHT FOR GIRLS INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$66,2006 32016–2024 REACHABILITY FOUNDATION; BEYOND THE 11TH INCORPORATED; ROARING FORK EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$61,0004 12011–2017 BEYOND THE 11TH INCORPORATED

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $51,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $50,000$50,000-- 97.6%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 2.4%
Total$51,250100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $51,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $50,000$50,000-- 97.5%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 2.5%
Total$51,300100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $31,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $30,000$30,000-- 95.8%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 4.2%
Total$31,300100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $76,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $75,000$75,000-- 98.3%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 1.7%
Total$76,300100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $77,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $75,000$75,000-- 96.9%
Interest $1,136-$1,136- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $900-$900- 1.2%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $148-$148- 0.2%
Royalties $146-$146- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $70-$70- 0.1%
Total$77,400100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $29,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,000$25,000-- 84.0%
Interest $2,336-$2,336- 7.9%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $812-$812- 2.7%
Royalties $197-$197- 0.7%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $108-$108- 0.4%
Total$29,753100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $5,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $1,887-$1,887- 35.1%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 33.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,388-$1,388- 25.8%
Royalties $217-$217- 4.0%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $78-$78- 1.5%
Total$5,370100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $30,817 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $25,000$25,000-- 81.1%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 5.7%
Interest $1,709-$1,709- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,675-$1,675- 5.4%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $378-$378- 1.2%
Royalties $227-$227- 0.7%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $78-$78- 0.3%
Total$30,817100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $36,829 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $30,000$30,000-- 81.5%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,986-$1,986- 5.4%
Interest $1,874-$1,874- 5.1%
Royalties $248-$248- 0.7%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $119-$119- 0.3%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $102-$102- 0.3%
Total$36,829100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $7,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 33.8%
Depreciation and depletion $2,398-$2,398- 32.4%
Interest $2,048-$2,048- 27.7%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $209-$209- 2.8%
Royalties $183-$183- 2.5%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $62-$62- 0.8%
Total$7,400100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $8,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $3,810-$3,810- 43.5%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 28.5%
Interest $2,103-$2,103- 24.0%
Royalties $284-$284- 3.2%
Other (as described)PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS $63-$63- 0.7%
Total$8,760100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $7,365 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $4,300-$4,300- 58.4%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 33.9%
Fees: management $565-$565- 7.7%
Total$7,365100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $11,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $4,451-$4,451- 38.9%
Depreciation and depletion $4,103-$4,103- 35.9%
Fees: accounting $2,250-$2,250- 19.7%
Fees: management $530-$530- 4.6%
Fees: other services $97-$97- 0.8%
Total$11,431100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $9,123 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $3,623-$3,623- 39.7%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $2,886-$2,886- 31.6%
Fees: accounting $2,000-$2,000- 21.9%
Fees: management $515-$515- 5.6%
Fees: other services $99-$99- 1.1%
Total$9,123100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $9,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,000$5,000-- 52.6%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD $2,135-$2,135- 22.5%
Fees: accounting $1,950-$1,950- 20.5%
Fees: management $420-$420- 4.4%
Total$9,505100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 100.0%
Total$1,750100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.