FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION INCORPORATED DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/fort-worth-junior-golf-foundation-incorporated-205545252. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/fort-worth-junior-golf-foundation-incorporated-205545252
MLA “FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/fort-worth-junior-golf-foundation-incorporated-205545252. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.5M · assets $4.8M
- Also known as
- FIRST TEE - FORT WORTH
- EIN
- 20-5545252
- Address
- PO BOX 4767, FORT WORTH, TX 76164-0767
- Website
- WWW.FIRSTTEEFTWORTH.ORG
- NTEE code
- N60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- KEVIN LONG (its 2024 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2016). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPACT THE LIVES OF ALL YOUNG PEOPLE BY PROVIDING PARTICIPATION IN THE FIRST TEE'S LIFE SKILLS CURRICULUM AND ITS NINE CORE VALUES THROUGH THE GAME OF GOLF, THEREBY INSTILLING LIFE ENHAMCING VALUES THAT ENCOURAGE LEADERSHIP, BUILD CHARACTER, FOSTER COMMUNITY SERVICE AND PROMOTE WELLNESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jr Holland | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2024 | $164,800 | $324,800 | 1 |
| Kevin Long (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2022 | $102,244 | $717,361 | 1 |
| Brian Harris (former) | DIRECTOR OF | 2019 | $59,935 | $59,935 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller (former) | PGA Instructional Consultant | 2010-2015 | $3,000 | $45,313 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
62 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Sexton | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Williams | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hardin | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Hyman | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Snider | PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Pritchard | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey F Boswell | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Venezio | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kylan Jones | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell Mantua | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monique Purdon | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Nagel Iii | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Gilchrist | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Muckleroy (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Hinsey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew S Hunt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Monty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Quinn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Cotten (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Martin (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Quinn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Tothe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Willbanks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Casey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Doane (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judd Pritchard (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Blayne Rhynsburger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl Albert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lauren Kwedar Cockerell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen J Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Keely (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary B Strong Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark H Rucker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Garsek (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Raymond Darrow (former) | President, Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Senter (former) | Secretary, Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Friedman (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet George Herald (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Mocio (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Neely (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Opitz (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher J Powers Jr (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judd Prichard (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred N Reynolds (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Sexton (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Hernandez (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William C Scott II (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Galvan (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Farr (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Klatzkin (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Wright (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| JJ Henry (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim McCoy (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Norman (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Owens (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Park (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rory Sabbatini (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Stanford (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather B Young (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $165K · 62 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JR HOLLAND | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $164,800 | $0 | $0 | $164,800 | 1 |
| BEN SEXTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SNIDER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY PRITCHARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY F BOSWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN VENEZIO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MANTUA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE PURDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES NAGEL III | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GILCHRIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $160K · 57 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JR HOLLAND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $160,000 | 1 |
| GRAHAM C MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SNIDER | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MUCKLEROY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN VENEZIO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY F BOSWELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GILCHRIST | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HINSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW S HUNT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MANTUA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE MONTY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE PURDON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES QUINN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 59 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN LONG | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $102,244 | $0 | $0 | $102,244 | 1 |
| JR HOLLAND | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY F BOSWELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COTTEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GILCHRIST | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HINSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW S HUNT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL MANTUA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM C MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD MUCKLEROY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SNIDER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TOTHE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN VENEZIO | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 54 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW S HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HINSEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM C MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MUCKLEROY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY F BOSWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLBANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE CASEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN DOANE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TOTHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN GILCHRIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW S HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAYNE RHYNSBURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COTTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM C MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MUCKLEROY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY F BOSWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLBANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDD PRITCHARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE CASEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN DOANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TOTHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MARTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN GILCHRIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $151K · 17 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN LONG | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 | $91,000 | 1 |
| BRIAN HARRIS | DIRECTOR OF | 44 | $59,935 | $0 | $0 | $59,935 | 1 |
| KARL ALBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREN KWEDAR COCKERELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN J COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JR HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HYMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLAN JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES KEELY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY B STRONG MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAHAM C MARSHALL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN MARTIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD MUCKLEROY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDD PRITCHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAYNE RHYNSBURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK H RUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TOTHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WILLBANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 13 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 60 | $81,825 | $0 | $0 | $81,825 | 1 |
| Raymond Darrow | President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Vice President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Snider | Treasurer, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Secretary, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen J Collins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Janet George Herald | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Mocio | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Matt Opitz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher J Powers Jr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judd Prichard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fred N Reynolds | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark H Rucker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Blayne Rhynsburger | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $80K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 60 | $77,342 | $0 | $0 | $77,342 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | PGA Instructional Consultant | 1 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 2 |
| Janet George Herald | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Secretary, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Mocio | Treasurer, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Vice President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen J Collins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Galvan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Farr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Opitz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher J Powers Jr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark H Rucker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Snider | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $132K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 60 | $75,300 | $0 | $14,222 | $89,522 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | Life Skills Instructional Consultant | 16 | $36,000 | $0 | $6,313 | $42,313 | 2 |
| Janet George Herald | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Secretary, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Mocio | Treasurer, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Vice President, Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen J Collins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Galvan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Klatzkin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Opitz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher J Powers Jr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark H Rucker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Snider | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 60 | $74,547 | $0 | $0 | $74,547 | 1 |
| Janet George Herald | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Farr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JJ Henry | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim McCoy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Mocio | Treasurer, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ron Norman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Owens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | Chair, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rory Sabbatini | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Secretary, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Stanford | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wright | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heather B Young | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 5 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 50 | $66,728 | $0 | $0 | $66,728 | 1 |
| Janet George Herald | Chair, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Farr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JJ Henry | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim McCoy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Mocio | Treasurer, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ron Norman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Owens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | Secretary, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rory Sabbatini | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Stanford | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wright | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heather B Young | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 50 | $68,892 | $0 | $0 | $68,892 | 1 |
| Janet George Herald | Chair, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Farr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JJ Henry | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim McCoy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Mocio | Treasurer, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ron Norman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Owens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | Secretary, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rory Sabbatini | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Stanford | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wright | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heather B Young | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Long | Executive Director | 50 | $65,261 | $0 | $0 | $65,261 | 1 |
| Janet George Herald | Chair, Board of Directors | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond L Darrow | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Driskell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Farr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Friedman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zach Garsek | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JJ Henry | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hernandez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Hinojosa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Graham C Marshall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim McCoy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindy Miller | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Mocio | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Neely | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ron Norman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Owens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Park | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judd Pritchard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Fred N Reynolds | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rory Sabbatini | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William C Scott II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Senter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sexton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Stanford | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary B Strong MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wright | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heather B Young | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2016 · 1 contractor · $147K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Greens of Dallas Inc | Grapevine, TX | Turf grass installation | $147,440 |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckleroy & Falls | Fort Worth, TX | Construction of Learning Facility | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckleroy & Falls | Fort Worth, TX | Construction of Learning Facility | $1,314,375 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,559,554 | $1,471,780 | $4,818,719 | $4,719,350 | $1,037,457 | $325,824 | $165,200 | 62 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,454,317 | $1,743,027 | $4,736,803 | $4,629,528 | $835,881 | $286,459 | $160,000 | 57 | 58 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,809,089 | $1,662,805 | $5,736,019 | $4,918,718 | $1,318,639 | $221,335 | $112,574 | 59 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,971,317 | $1,304,756 | $5,872,210 | $4,775,634 | $1,364,709 | $214,453 | - | 54 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,752,115 | $1,108,864 | $4,947,870 | $4,034,073 | $1,366,947 | $267,837 | - | 15 | 250 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,839,579 | $956,449 | $3,813,951 | $3,648,188 | $1,509,902 | $189,984 | $150,935 | 17 | 350 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $827,294 | $794,766 | $2,778,828 | $2,565,706 | $567,735 | $152,036 | $81,825 | 13 | 225 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $727,036 | $775,705 | $2,726,901 | $2,533,178 | $450,996 | $125,183 | $77,342 | 12 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $870,688 | $728,911 | $2,865,912 | $2,581,847 | $564,795 | $126,365 | $89,522 | 8 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $637,153 | $575,471 | $2,741,094 | $2,476,035 | $370,932 | $123,353 | $74,547 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,551 | $509,475 | $2,835,300 | $2,419,660 | $377,159 | $101,522 | $66,758 | 5 | 250 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $635,392 | $418,464 | $2,508,929 | $2,345,084 | $449,026 | $78,884 | $67,728 | 8 | 75 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $831,121 | $339,601 | $2,169,009 | $2,137,541 | $674,470 | $87,987 | $65,261 | 5 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
28 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,516,717 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 28). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGA TOUR FIRST TEE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $1,399,040 | 2024 | $30,100 | show |
| BEN HOGAN FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2017, 2020, 2022 | 9 | $1,122,607 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| WORLD GOLF FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2019 | 8 | $432,438 | 2019 | $20,444 | show |
| JORDAN SPIETH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2023 | 2 | $315,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2020, 2022 | 81 | $199,547 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| FORT WORTH COLONIAL CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016, 2018-2025 | 10 | $160,297 | 2025 | $7,015 | show |
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2019, 2021-2024 | 12 | $146,941 | 2024 | $13,941 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 11 | $136,246 | 2024 | $11,575 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2023-2024 | 4 | $132,550 | 2024 | $59,950 | show |
| INVITED FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $83,245 | 2024 | $32,745 | show |
| THE NATIONAL LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016, 2018, 2020-2024 | 8 | $62,982 | 2024 | $7,043 | show |
| THOMAS M & HELEN MCKEE & JOHN P RYAN FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $50,000 | 2014 | $50,000 | show |
| THE JUNIOR LEAGUE OF FORT WORTH INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013, 2021 | 2 | $47,500 | 2021 | $35,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $46,877 | 2025 | $21,510 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ANGELA STANFORD FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2017 | 3 | $30,500 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| THE DALLAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2025 | 2 | $17,429 | 2025 | $7,612 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,850 | 2024 | $12,850 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $8,050 | 2022 | $8,050 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $7,150 | 2019 | $6,900 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,400 | 2020 | $6,400 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF TARRANT COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,317 | 2019 | $5,317 | show |
| THE BURKE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION INCORPORATED” | 2021-2022, 2025 | 3 | $1,500 | 2025 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CY-FAIR SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | N60 | $1,851,124 | $2,187,180 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRFIELD SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | N60 | $1,489,433 | $1,244,964 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DONOVAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | TX | N60 | $828,064 | $871,476 | PRESIDENT | $102,194 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON JUNIORS VBC | TX | N60 | $2,044,398 | $2,005,857 | DIRECTOR, PR | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH TEXAS WARRIORS YOUTH HOCKEY INC | TX | N60 | $897,945 | $847,008 | HOCKEY DIRECTOR | $61,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED SPORTS ACADEMY | TX | N60 | $2,000,009 | $1,805,884 | VICE PRESIDE | $120,120 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USC - UNITED SOCCER CLUBS | TX | N60 | $2,251,106 | $2,254,591 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS LEGACY VOLLEYBALL CLUB | TX | N60 | $2,011,664 | $2,089,734 | VICE PRESIDE | $67,225 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PASO HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | TX | N60 | $1,330,345 | $859,512 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COACHES OUTREACH | TX | N60 | $1,353,350 | $1,391,865 | DIR OF OPERA | $134,305 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS USA WRESTLING | TX | N60 | $1,267,610 | $1,185,118 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRIPPING SPRINGS YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION | TX | N60 | $2,728,419 | $2,194,724 | VOLLEYBALL D | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RVC YOUTH VOLLEYBALL INC | TX | N60 | $800,762 | $817,556 | VICE PRESIDENT | $113,500 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER HOUSTON VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION | TX | N60 | $991,739 | $1,099,043 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $175,541 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS ARSENAL VOLLEYBALL CLUB | TX | N60 | $850,425 | $688,076 | DIRECTOR | $72,500 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PFLUGERVILLE FOOTBALL CLUB | TX | N60 | $930,221 | $900,040 | DIV III BOYS | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHADOW CREEK SOCCER CLUB | TX | N60 | $1,889,810 | $1,260,892 | President | $120,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST MONTGOMERY COUNTY SPORTS ASSOCIATION | TX | N60 | $791,644 | $664,049 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH TEXAS VOLLEYBALL ACADEMY | TX | N60 | $2,063,100 | $2,053,909 | President & CEO | $79,020 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | TX | N60 | $1,962,641 | $1,759,115 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYRACUSE YOUTH GOLF INC | NY | N60 | $871,761 | $613,576 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,180 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAMPIONS4KIDS INC | WI | N60 | $899,377 | $733,671 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,579 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MAPGA FOUNDATION INC | VA | N60 | $1,198,375 | $1,021,666 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| ST LOUIS SPORTS FOUNDATION INC | MO | N60 | $799,239 | $645,815 | PRESIDENT | $264,093 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| LEGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | N60 | $911,002 | $709,491 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,471,780 spent · pay $1,099,879 · grants $0 · events $72,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $752,048 | $752,048 | - | - | 51.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $165,200 | - | $165,200 | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $151,078 | $124,003 | $14,254 | $12,821 | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $82,518 | $82,518 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,933 | $77,933 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $54,148 | - | $54,148 | - | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $42,540 | $25,730 | $16,810 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY:COMPUTER SOFTW | $31,678 | - | $31,678 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,043 | - | $28,043 | - | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,180 | $22,180 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & PROCESSING | $17,820 | $17,820 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,103 | - | $17,103 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY:TOPTRACER FEE | $17,016 | $17,016 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,782 | - | $4,782 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,066 | - | $4,066 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,627 | - | - | $3,627 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $266,765 | $72,820 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,471,780 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,743,027 spent · pay $1,209,478 · grants $0 · events $84,917
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $874,189 | $874,189 | - | - | 50.2% | |
| All other expenses | $248,973 | $135,062 | $108,323 | $5,588 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,000 | - | $160,000 | - | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,595 | $93,595 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,555 | $57,555 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $49,434 | - | $49,434 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GREEN FEES / RANGE BALLS | $48,335 | $48,335 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Interest | $41,840 | - | $41,840 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM CONTRACT SERVICES | $33,235 | $33,235 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $31,569 | $26,171 | $5,398 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN CONTRACT SERVICES | $29,654 | - | $29,654 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | 51 PROGRAM EXPENSES:TECHN | $29,560 | - | $29,560 | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,139 | $24,139 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,463 | - | $15,463 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,061 | - | $4,061 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,425 | - | - | $1,425 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $382,870 | $84,917 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,743,027 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,662,805 spent · pay $1,058,116 · grants $0 · events $108,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $786,839 | $786,839 | - | - | 47.3% | |
| All other expenses | $231,363 | $107,580 | $113,075 | $10,708 | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BRISCOE CAPITAL IMPROVEME | $128,626 | - | $128,626 | - | 7.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,574 | - | $112,574 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,910 | $78,910 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,331 | $60,331 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $53,343 | - | $53,343 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $39,240 | $29,708 | $9,532 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM CONTRACT SERVICES | $36,763 | $36,763 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | GREEN FEES / RANGE BALLS | $36,758 | $36,758 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SOFTWARE EXPENSE | $28,595 | - | $28,595 | - | 1.7% |
| Interest | $27,358 | - | $27,358 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,462 | $19,462 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,781 | - | $13,781 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,872 | - | $6,872 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,990 | - | - | $1,990 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $372,013 | $108,200 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,662,805 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,304,756 spent · pay $884,707 · grants $0 · events $87,075
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $759,036 | $759,036 | - | - | 58.2% | |
| All other expenses | $170,135 | $117,978 | $45,817 | $6,340 | 13.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,764 | $61,764 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $45,333 | - | $45,333 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,130 | $41,130 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GREEN FEES / RANGE BALLS | $40,457 | $40,457 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $36,881 | - | $36,881 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SOFTWARE EXPENSE | $30,385 | - | $30,385 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $24,688 | $18,726 | $5,962 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,777 | $22,777 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $21,041 | $21,041 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK MONTHLY & ANALYSIS F | $19,574 | - | $19,574 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,094 | - | $18,094 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,676 | - | $10,676 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,785 | - | - | $2,785 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $463,556 | $87,075 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,304,756 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,108,864 spent · pay $778,796 · grants $0 · events $30,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $661,596 | $661,596 | - | - | 59.7% | |
| All other expenses | $93,875 | $56,803 | $36,942 | $130 | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,359 | $53,359 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $53,181 | $19,618 | $10,198 | $23,365 | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | RECURRING PROGRAM EXPENSE | $47,095 | $47,095 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $41,173 | $41,173 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $34,963 | $7,826 | $20,327 | $6,810 | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $28,479 | - | $28,479 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $23,745 | $18,858 | $4,655 | $232 | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,668 | $22,668 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP SOFTWARE & HARDWARE | $20,549 | - | $20,549 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,834 | - | - | $6,834 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,895 | - | $3,895 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $952 | - | $952 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $146,419 | $30,149 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,108,864 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $956,449 spent · pay $634,372 · grants $0 · events $24,234
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $392,153 | $256,997 | $80,521 | $54,635 | 41.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $150,935 | $16,256 | $105,781 | $28,898 | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RECURRING PROGRAM EXPENSE | $102,212 | $102,212 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $61,501 | $11,659 | $26,046 | $23,796 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,414 | $6,485 | $40,577 | $1,352 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $32,320 | $32,320 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $29,070 | $13,823 | $11,021 | $4,226 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $27,484 | $27,484 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $25,186 | $2,200 | $20,737 | $2,249 | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $18,608 | $324 | $18,252 | $32 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,377 | - | $18,377 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,800 | $6,943 | $4,734 | $2,123 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,170 | - | $115 | $13,055 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $4,907 | - | $4,454 | $453 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,312 | - | $3,312 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $163,927 | $24,234 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $956,449 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $794,766 spent · pay $458,118 · grants $0 · events $121,597
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $304,174 | $225,063 | $79,111 | - | 38.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $98,415 | $60,394 | $1,783 | $36,238 | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $97,710 | $97,710 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,825 | $16,365 | $32,730 | $32,730 | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,033 | $18,820 | $8,693 | $2,520 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,937 | $6,404 | $11,266 | $11,267 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $27,282 | - | $27,282 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,515 | $8,500 | $16,015 | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $24,304 | $19,525 | $4,779 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,105 | - | - | $16,105 | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,149 | $7,366 | $4,474 | $1,309 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | - | $12,600 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $6,587 | $3,704 | $2,883 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,440 | - | $6,440 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $6,388 | - | $6,388 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $6,337 | - | $6,337 | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $4,081 | - | $4,081 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $3,437 | - | $3,437 | - | 0.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,742 | $1,742 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $705 | - | $705 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $131,408 | $23,887 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $794,766 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $775,705 spent · pay $448,029 · grants $0 · events $102,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $286,035 | $173,018 | $67,346 | $45,671 | 36.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $95,382 | $78,951 | $5,433 | $10,998 | 12.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,342 | $15,468 | $30,937 | $30,937 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $74,823 | $74,823 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,990 | $7,329 | $13,721 | $14,940 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,937 | $19,318 | $7,520 | $5,099 | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,934 | $7,483 | $22,451 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $20,706 | $11,820 | $8,886 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $18,592 | $9,445 | $8,716 | $431 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $17,176 | $14,997 | $2,179 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $16,751 | $7,786 | $3,263 | $5,702 | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,725 | $4,025 | $10,520 | $2,180 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,913 | - | $11,913 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $7,718 | - | $7,718 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $6,860 | - | $6,860 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $5,960 | $5,960 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $4,976 | - | $4,976 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,585 | - | $2,585 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $178,340 | $27,483 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $775,705 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $728,911 spent · pay $321,150 · grants $0 · events $114,558
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $181,624 | $89,145 | $36,866 | $55,613 | 24.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $160,782 | $157,137 | $515 | $3,130 | 22.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,522 | $17,906 | $35,808 | $35,808 | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $85,796 | $85,796 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Travel | $24,596 | $16,100 | $7,937 | $559 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,933 | $11,468 | $4,586 | $6,879 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $22,166 | $5,542 | $16,624 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $21,073 | $20,873 | $200 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,349 | $8,160 | $5,413 | $6,776 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $20,022 | $12,353 | $7,669 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $14,268 | $2,734 | $4,386 | $7,148 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $10,216 | $3,657 | $3,657 | $2,902 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,981 | - | - | $8,981 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $8,894 | - | $8,894 | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $7,464 | - | $7,464 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,722 | $1,815 | $3,025 | $1,882 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,732 | - | $4,732 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,225 | - | $4,225 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,546 | $2,546 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $208,290 | $28,762 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $728,911 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $575,471 spent · pay $273,259 · grants $0 · events $90,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $142,305 | $76,165 | $21,590 | $44,550 | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $106,640 | $95,524 | - | $11,116 | 18.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,547 | $14,909 | $29,819 | $29,819 | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $65,106 | $65,106 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,003 | - | $33,003 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,557 | $8,066 | $10,491 | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,267 | - | - | $17,267 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,793 | $6,013 | $3,085 | $7,695 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $15,645 | $8,933 | $6,712 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $15,473 | $3,868 | $11,605 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,164 | - | $12,164 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $9,715 | - | $9,715 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $8,137 | - | $8,137 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,809 | - | $7,809 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,611 | $1,728 | $3,101 | $1,782 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,192 | - | $2,238 | $2,954 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $3,400 | $2,775 | $625 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $2,387 | - | $2,387 | - | 0.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,720 | $1,720 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $168,022 | $25,167 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $575,471 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $509,475 spent · pay $240,353 · grants $0 · events $163,484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $143,935 | $143,935 | - | - | 28.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $133,659 | $57,955 | $33,254 | $42,450 | 26.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,758 | - | $26,703 | $40,055 | 13.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,540 | - | - | $23,540 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,513 | - | $7,805 | $11,708 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,187 | - | $19,187 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,790 | $4,253 | $6,385 | $6,152 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,754 | - | $14,754 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $13,693 | - | $13,693 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $9,999 | - | $9,999 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,828 | - | $9,828 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,632 | - | $6,632 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $6,518 | - | $6,518 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $6,290 | - | $3,118 | $3,172 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,633 | $1,024 | $621 | $1,988 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $1,488 | - | $1,488 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $508 | - | $508 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,549 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $509,475 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $418,464 spent · pay $169,651 · grants $0 · events $71,194
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $93,927 | $93,927 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,797 | - | $65,947 | $5,850 | 17.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,728 | - | $27,091 | $40,637 | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $51,123 | $51,123 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $24,723 | - | - | $24,723 | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,065 | - | $6,886 | $11,179 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,902 | $3,180 | $9,542 | $3,180 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,061 | - | $8,032 | $4,029 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,893 | $5,973 | $5,920 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $11,319 | - | $11,319 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,433 | $2,087 | $6,260 | $2,086 | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $9,749 | $2,753 | $6,996 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $9,093 | $2,782 | $3,529 | $2,782 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $2,871 | $2,871 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $2,849 | - | $2,849 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,031 | - | $2,031 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.3% |
| Payments to affiliates | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,071 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $418,464 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $339,601 spent · pay $149,925 · grants $0 · events $79,523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,238 | $54,900 | $25,338 | - | 23.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $75,468 | $73,893 | $1,575 | - | 22.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,261 | - | $26,104 | $39,157 | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf equipment, clothing and other program costs | $47,511 | $47,511 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Occupancy | $15,465 | $3,093 | $9,279 | $3,093 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,017 | $3,006 | $4,005 | $3,006 | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $9,387 | $2,723 | $4,825 | $1,839 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecommunications | $6,188 | $1,857 | $2,474 | $1,857 | 1.8% |
| Travel | $6,159 | $2,782 | $3,377 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,747 | $3,169 | $2,578 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,426 | - | $1,770 | $2,656 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,642 | $1,093 | $1,456 | $1,093 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff development and other costs | $2,591 | $1,949 | $642 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank analysis settlement fees | $1,685 | - | $1,685 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dues memberships | $1,041 | - | $1,041 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $750 | - | $375 | $375 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,370 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,601 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $11 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | $12,395 | - | $12,395 | - | - | - | - |
State business registration
- FORT WORTH JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2006-08-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments