CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC
Cite this
Plain text CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/cambridge-at-home-inc-205332882. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cambridge-at-home-inc-205332882
MLA “CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/cambridge-at-home-inc-205332882. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $252K · assets $598K
- EIN
- 20-5332882
- Address
- 545 CONCORD AVENUE SUITE 104, CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138-1125
- Website
- HTTP://CAMBRIDGENEIGHBORS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE RESIDENTS OF CAMBRIDGE, BELMONT, ARLINGTON, WATERTOWN AND SOMERVILLE MASSACHUSETTS OVER THE AGE OF 60 THE PRACTICAL MEANS OF CONFIDENCE TO LIVE THEIR LIVES TO THE FULLEST IN THEIR OWN HOMES AS THEY GROW OLDER AND TO CARRY ON ACTIVITIES IN SUPPORT OF THE MISSION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 2018-2024 | $80,000 | $443,537 | 1 |
| Kathleen G Spirer (former) | EX. DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | $0 | $165,400 | 1 |
| Barbara Selwyn (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | $72,099 | $136,714 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Kinasewich | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Albert | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel McCaw-Navin | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lotte Bailyn | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Lindamood | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Novak | Treasurer | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helene Quinn | Secretary | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Vice President | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | President | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel McCaw (former) | Director | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Zens (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connor Regan (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Jean (former) | Treasurer | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Webb Brown (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Sullivan (former) | Treasurer | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Olton (former) | Co-President | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Vaughn (former) | Co-President | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Conner Regan (former) | Secretary | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helene Quin (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Spooner (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Merrick (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Tingle (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Baehr (former) | Co-President | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Vaughan (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Joslin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Mortimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Grace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shippen Page (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Reece (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Goodfellow-Zagoroff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Ardenault (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Field (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franklin Reece (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven J Stadler (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Delana (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Arseneault (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan W Paine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Mcelheny (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Coquillette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Mcelheny (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sallie Adams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geraldine W Zetzel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Poverman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Pratt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Weed (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion Fremont-Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Mortimer (former) | BOARD SECRET | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Sapers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edgar Schein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion R Fremont-Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 25 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| Jan Kinasewich | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Albert | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel McCaw-Navin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lotte Bailyn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Lindamood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Novak | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helene Quinn | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 25 | $74,689 | $0 | $0 | $74,689 | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel McCaw | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Zens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Lindamood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Kinasewich | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helene Quinn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor Regan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Jean | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 2 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 25 | $71,033 | $0 | $0 | $71,033 | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel McCaw | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Webb Brown | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Lindamood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Zens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Kinasewich | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helene Quinn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connor Regan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Sullivan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 2 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 40 | $69,705 | $0 | $0 | $69,705 | 1 |
| Tina Olton | Co-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Vaughn | Co-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Sullivan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Conner Regan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Webb Brown | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helene Quin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Spooner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Zens | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 2 employees · 52 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Latorre-Stiller | Executive Director | 40 | $67,250 | $0 | $0 | $67,250 | 1 |
| Webb Brown | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Lorsch | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Helene Quin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Flax | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Merrick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter White | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Whitla | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Carlson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Whitcomb | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Spooner | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Conner Regan | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Tingle | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Olton | Co-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Vaughn | Co-President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Baehr | Co-President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN LATORRE-STILLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,940 | $0 | $0 | $63,940 | 1 |
| WEBB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA OLTON | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELENE QUINN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA VAUGHAN | CO-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY FLAX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MERRICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNER REGAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN TINGLE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHITE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WHITLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BAEHR | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN LATORRE-STILLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 | $16,920 | 1 |
| WEBB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JOSLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA OLTON | BOARD PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELENE QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA VAUGHAN | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY FLAX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MERRICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNER REGAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN TINGLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WHITLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BAEHR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SELWYN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,099 | $0 | $0 | $72,099 | 1 |
| WEBB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JOSLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA OLTON | BOARD PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELENE QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK REECE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA VAUGHAN | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY FLAX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 6 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA SELWYN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,615 | $0 | $0 | $64,615 | 1 |
| WEBB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ GOODFELLOW-ZAGOROFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JOSLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA OLTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELENE QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK REECE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRACE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE ARDENAULT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FIELD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JOSLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN REECE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SELWYN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE DELANA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ARSENEAULT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY W LORSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK REECE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JOSLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN G SPIRER | EX. DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE DELANA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ARSENEAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY W LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH COQUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLIE ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PAINE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN G SPIRER | EX. DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE DELANA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ARSENEAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALDINE W ZETZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY W LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN POVERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH COQUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WEED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION FREMONT-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLIE ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN MORTIMER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN G SPIRER | EX. DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PAINE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN G SPIRER | EX. DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $5,400 | $85,400 | 1 |
| ALICE DELANA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ARSENEAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALDINE W ZETZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY W LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN POVERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH COQUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WEED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION FREMONT-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLIE ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN MORTIMER | BOARD SECRET | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PAINE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN G SPIRER | EX. DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| ALICE DELANA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL SAPERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDGAR SCHEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE ARSENEAULT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALDINE W ZETZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY W LORSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION R FREMONT-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN POVERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH COQUILLETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIPPEN PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WEED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR MCELHENY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J STADLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PAINE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,299 | $252,335 | $598,324 | $410,826 | $117,942 | $160,686 | $143,280 | 2 | 42 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,821 | $278,845 | $598,795 | $365,156 | $128,035 | $124,319 | $148,562 | 4 | 42 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,893 | $231,241 | $449,369 | $410,735 | $90,323 | $153,176 | $126,538 | 2 | 42 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $524,823 | $220,631 | $455,000 | $393,583 | $387,954 | $136,170 | $119,821 | 2 | 42 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,269 | $209,511 | $181,429 | $89,463 | $84,557 | $140,252 | $122,864 | 2 | 52 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,008 | $266,854 | $155,391 | $73,755 | $90,119 | $174,497 | $126,148 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,577 | $278,524 | $173,095 | $75,601 | $108,032 | $183,446 | $16,920 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,009 | $268,717 | $161,049 | $62,548 | $56,375 | $176,694 | $72,099 | 5 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,312 | $265,339 | $172,112 | $62,256 | $51,068 | $160,710 | $64,615 | 6 | 18 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,196 | $297,699 | $203,975 | $91,283 | $62,527 | $195,044 | $0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,678 | $281,018 | $242,908 | $118,784 | $79,904 | $211,282 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,817 | $278,695 | $234,624 | $95,124 | $60,801 | $189,462 | - | 4 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,997 | $271,880 | $237,809 | $106,002 | $104,800 | $202,846 | - | 3 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,997 | $271,880 | $237,809 | $106,002 | $104,800 | $202,846 | - | 3 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,441 | $309,882 | $202,725 | $55,885 | $98,375 | $231,410 | $85,400 | 3 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,518 | $287,229 | $192,273 | $24,326 | $274,172 | $0 | $80,000 | 3 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $83,199 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $54,999 | 2024 | $9,275 | show |
| KATHARINE C PIERCE T-3379 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC” | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $14,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| CAMBRIDGE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| CAMBRIDGE TRUST CHARITABLE FOUND FKA WELLESLEY BANK CHARITABLE FDN | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC” | 2021 | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| STEVENSON FAM CHARITABLE TR STEVENSON HOWARD TTEE | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMBRIDGE AT HOME INC” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $1,700 | 2011 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOYT FOUNDATION INC | MA | P80 | $350,597 | $356,120 | DIRECTOR | $5,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S L I MCLAUGHLIN HOUSE INC | MA | P80 | $231,654 | $266,372 | PRESIDENT | $163,301 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPPORTED ACCESS TO INDEPENDENT LIVING -SAIL HOME- INC | MA | P80 | $365,327 | $79,855 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY CONVERSATIONS SISTER TO SISTER INC | MA | P80 | $192,425 | $21,434 | DIRECTOR | $15,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAM FRANK AFRICA USA INC | MA | P80 | $329,382 | $232,919 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRANBERRY SUNSET FARM INC | MA | P80 | $383,031 | $502,338 | CLERK | $70,800 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRESS FOR SUCCESS OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | P80 | $345,260 | $319,417 | Executive Dir. | $81,241 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUSTEES OF CHARITABLE DONATIONS FOR INHABITANTS | MA | P80 | $340,347 | $76,207 | CFO, Collector-Treasurer | $194,880 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUSTICE HEALTH INITIATIVE INC | MA | P80 | $323,991 | $181,081 | FOUNDER & DIRECTOR | $92,249 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYCES JOURNEY INC | MA | P80 | $249,928 | $170,355 | EXECUTIVE DIRE | $69,801 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED INTERFAITH ACTION OF SOUTHERN MASSACHUSETTS | MA | P80 | $306,714 | $207,717 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAISING HARTS CORPORATION | MA | P80 | $332,098 | $284,084 | PRESIDENT/ CEO | $15,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGE FRIENDLY FOUNDATION | MA | P80 | $287,753 | $12,395 | TREASURER/CLERK | $675 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J & P ASSOCIATES LTD | MA | P80 | $321,250 | $304,407 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESPRIT - PARTNERSHIP FOR INDEPENDENCE INC | MA | P80 | $316,655 | $254,103 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AT HOME ADVOCACY INC | NY | P80 | $241,173 | $179,626 | office manager | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AT HOME IN DARIEN INC | CT | P80 | $318,269 | $360,384 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE COMING HOME CONNECTION INC | NM | P80 | $453,556 | $436,204 | EXEC. DIRECT | $67,613 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HOME PROGRAM INC | NY | P80 | $248,121 | $221,881 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,949 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HAPPY HOME FURNITURE INC | IN | P80 | $258,726 | $243,536 | Executive Director | $15,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| BETHANY HOME FOUNDATION INC | GA | P80 | $280,179 | $69,203 | EXECUTIVE DI | $127,988 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| HOMEFRONT AMERICA INC | CA | P80 | $441,638 | $378,133 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE VILLAGE INC | CA | P80 | $300,199 | $317,212 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH COASTAL VILLAGE VOLUNTEERS INC | DE | P80 | $347,765 | $72,164 | Operations Manager | $11,838 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| FOREST RIDGE MANOR INC | TN | P80 | $361,783 | $439,134 | PRESIDENT (EFF. MARCH 2025) | $552,017 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $252,335 spent · pay $154,526 · grants $0 · events $7,919
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,280 | $120,428 | $18,567 | $4,285 | 56.8% | |
| Occupancy | $38,509 | $35,896 | $1,761 | $852 | 15.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,964 | $11,654 | $3,991 | $319 | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,287 | $9,070 | $1,907 | $310 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,246 | $9,447 | $1,462 | $337 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Reproduction | $9,141 | $8,410 | $548 | $183 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions | $8,150 | $7,661 | $326 | $163 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $4,158 | $4,158 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,046 | $3,439 | $405 | $202 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,303 | $2,841 | $363 | $99 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Mailing | $1,972 | $1,815 | $118 | $39 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $1,279 | $1,087 | $128 | $64 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,318 | $7,919 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,335 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $278,845 spent · pay $161,502 · grants $0 · events $9,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,562 | $124,792 | $19,313 | $4,457 | 53.3% | |
| Occupancy | $42,086 | $32,185 | $9,059 | $842 | 15.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,715 | $31,787 | $2,169 | $759 | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,940 | $10,870 | $1,682 | $388 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions | $9,576 | $9,001 | $383 | $192 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,674 | $8,674 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Reproduction | $6,054 | $5,570 | $363 | $121 | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,546 | $4,770 | $610 | $166 | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,038 | $3,473 | $378 | $187 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,517 | $2,139 | $252 | $126 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,136 | $1,815 | $214 | $107 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Mailing | $2,001 | $1,841 | $120 | $40 | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,091 | $9,106 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $278,845 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $231,241 spent · pay $136,998 · grants $0 · events $2,944
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,538 | $106,292 | $16,450 | $3,796 | 54.7% | |
| Occupancy | $42,866 | $37,053 | $3,934 | $1,879 | 18.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,194 | $12,194 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,460 | $8,786 | $1,360 | $314 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,624 | $7,507 | $1,443 | $674 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $6,032 | $6,032 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions | $5,515 | $4,191 | $1,103 | $221 | 2.4% |
| Travel | $4,551 | $3,868 | $455 | $228 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,179 | $3,552 | $418 | $209 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Mailing | $3,200 | $2,945 | $192 | $63 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Reproduction | $3,033 | $2,790 | $182 | $61 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,881 | $1,610 | $190 | $81 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,168 | $981 | $152 | $35 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,333 | $2,944 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $231,241 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $220,631 spent · pay $129,914 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,821 | $95,857 | $23,964 | - | 54.3% | |
| Occupancy | $38,315 | $30,652 | $7,663 | - | 17.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,852 | $14,282 | $3,570 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $11,071 | $11,071 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,093 | $8,074 | $2,019 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,969 | $6,375 | $1,594 | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $4,400 | $3,520 | $880 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,709 | $2,967 | $742 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $3,053 | $2,442 | $611 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Misc Expenses | $2,838 | $0 | $2,838 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts | $1,071 | $857 | $214 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $439 | $351 | $88 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $220,631 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $209,511 spent · pay $133,436 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,864 | $98,291 | $24,573 | - | 58.6% | |
| Occupancy | $41,524 | $33,219 | $8,305 | - | 19.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,068 | $9,654 | $2,414 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,572 | $8,458 | $2,114 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,074 | $4,059 | $1,015 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,450 | $3,560 | $890 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,984 | $3,187 | $797 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $3,507 | $3,507 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $3,047 | $2,438 | $609 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $2,421 | $1,937 | $484 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Total | $209,511 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $266,854 spent · pay $135,418 · grants $0 · events $11,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,148 | $100,918 | $25,230 | - | 47.3% | |
| Occupancy | $40,259 | $32,207 | $8,052 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $27,580 | $27,580 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,795 | $13,436 | $3,359 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,793 | $9,435 | $2,358 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $11,015 | $3,946 | $986 | $6,083 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,270 | $7,416 | $1,854 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $8,426 | $6,741 | $1,525 | $160 | 3.2% |
| Fees: other services | $6,033 | $4,826 | $1,207 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,847 | $3,078 | $769 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,394 | $2,715 | $679 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $2,294 | $1,835 | $459 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Total | $266,854 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $278,524 spent · pay $168,422 · grants $0 · events $10,787
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,162 | $111,330 | $27,832 | - | 50.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,347 | $29,078 | $7,269 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $30,808 | $30,808 | $0 | - | 11.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $16,920 | $13,536 | $3,384 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,340 | $9,872 | $2,468 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $10,787 | $8,630 | $2,157 | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $10,565 | $8,452 | $2,113 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,604 | $6,883 | $1,721 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $5,862 | $4,690 | $1,172 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,195 | $3,356 | $839 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,596 | $2,077 | $519 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $170 | $136 | $34 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $168 | $134 | $34 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $278,524 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $268,717 spent · pay $136,454 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,634 | $94,107 | $23,527 | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $59,596 | $59,596 | $0 | - | 22.2% |
| Occupancy | $38,412 | $30,730 | $7,682 | - | 14.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,420 | $13,136 | $3,284 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,880 | $5,503 | $1,377 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $6,129 | $4,903 | $1,226 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,191 | $4,151 | $1,040 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,887 | $3,110 | $777 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $3,096 | $2,477 | $619 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,677 | $2,142 | $535 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,400 | $1,920 | $480 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,749 | $1,399 | $350 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $986 | $789 | $197 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $160 | $128 | $32 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $268,717 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $265,339 spent · pay $127,895 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,655 | $91,724 | $22,931 | - | 43.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $54,445 | $54,445 | $0 | - | 20.5% |
| Occupancy | $37,791 | $30,233 | $7,558 | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,574 | $10,859 | $2,715 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,840 | $8,672 | $2,168 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $9,820 | $7,856 | $1,964 | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,176 | $4,941 | $1,235 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,246 | $3,397 | $849 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,213 | $2,570 | $643 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEE | $2,834 | $2,267 | $567 | - | 1.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,400 | $1,920 | $480 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,845 | $1,476 | $369 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $265,339 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $297,699 spent · pay $142,407 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,864 | $92,898 | $30,966 | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $72,081 | $54,061 | $18,020 | - | 24.2% |
| Occupancy | $36,915 | $36,915 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,217 | $20,781 | $4,436 | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,752 | $7,314 | $2,438 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,791 | $6,593 | $2,198 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,417 | $7,008 | $409 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,857 | $2,892 | $965 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,748 | $3,748 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,408 | - | $3,408 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,156 | $925 | $231 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,027 | $1,027 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CORI CHECK | $181 | $135 | $46 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM | $160 | $120 | $40 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $297,699 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $281,018 spent · pay $161,196 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,557 | $102,418 | $34,139 | - | 48.6% | |
| Occupancy | $39,790 | $39,790 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,132 | $22,359 | $4,773 | - | 9.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,233 | $19,118 | $1,115 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,048 | $14,286 | $4,762 | - | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,420 | $10,065 | $3,355 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,219 | $8,414 | $2,805 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,878 | $2,908 | $970 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,412 | - | $3,412 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,291 | $3,291 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,396 | $1,117 | $279 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $808 | $808 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM | $375 | $281 | $94 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CORI CHECK | $334 | $250 | $84 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FILLING FEES | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $281,018 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $278,695 spent · pay $152,927 · grants $0 · events $19,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,155 | $100,616 | $33,539 | - | 48.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,256 | $36,256 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,473 | $26,328 | $3,145 | - | 10.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,419 | $22,158 | $1,261 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT SUPPLIES | $19,593 | $19,593 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,107 | $8,330 | $2,777 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,665 | $5,749 | $1,916 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,696 | $2,772 | $924 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,556 | $3,556 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,402 | - | $3,402 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,178 | $3,178 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,715 | $2,715 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $480 | $480 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $278,695 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $271,880 spent · pay $158,160 · grants $0 · events $16,431
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,899 | $60,911 | $79,988 | - | 51.8% | |
| Occupancy | $36,644 | - | $36,644 | - | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $24,866 | $22,381 | $2,485 | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,159 | $8,926 | $11,233 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT SUPPLIES | $16,431 | $16,431 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,857 | $2,964 | $8,893 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,404 | - | $5,404 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,352 | $4,352 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,532 | $2,496 | $1,036 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,345 | $2,345 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,236 | - | $1,236 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $285 | $285 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $271,880 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $309,882 spent · pay $186,705 · grants $0 · events $21,351
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,400 | - | $85,400 | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $80,849 | $80,849 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Office expenses | $43,326 | $30,440 | $12,886 | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,769 | $25,769 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT SUPPLIES | $21,351 | $21,351 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $18,378 | $16,900 | $1,478 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,309 | $13,309 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,147 | - | $7,147 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,590 | $3,590 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,352 | $3,352 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,335 | - | $3,335 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,903 | $1,158 | $745 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,823 | $1,747 | $76 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $309,882 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $287,229 spent · pay $191,651 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,940 | $95,940 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | - | $80,000 | - | 27.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,064 | $62,305 | $11,759 | - | 25.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,765 | $18,223 | $542 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,711 | $15,711 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $1,395 | $1,027 | $368 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $854 | $854 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $287,229 | 100% |
Comments