VILLA DEL NORTE APARTMENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text VILLA DEL NORTE APARTMENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/villa-del-norte-apartments-inc-204093582. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VILLA DEL NORTE APARTMENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/villa-del-norte-apartments-inc-204093582
MLA “VILLA DEL NORTE APARTMENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/villa-del-norte-apartments-inc-204093582. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.8M · assets $587K
- EIN
- 20-4093582
- Address
- 331 LULAC DR, EL PASO, TX 79905-4854
- NTEE code
- L20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION WAS ESTABLISHED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME FAMILIES, TO RECEIVE FUNDS AND MAINTAIN FUNDS FOR THE OPERA- TION OF REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis E Guzman Chairman | CHAIRMAN | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Anchondo | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Ortega | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ignacia Ramirez | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Yanez | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Mencera | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Fraga | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ignacia Valdez (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis E Guzman (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2019-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ignacita Valdez (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Mancera (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristina Bennett (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Tena (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS E GUZMAN CHAIRMAN | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACIA RAMIREZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY YANEZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MENCERA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FRAGA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS E GUZMAN CHAIRMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACIA RAMIREZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY YANEZ | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MENCERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FRAGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS E GUZMAN CHAIRMAN | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACIA VALDEZ | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY YANEZ | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MENCERA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FRAGA | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS E GUZMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACITA VALDEZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY YANEZ | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MANCERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS FRAGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY YANEZ | DISTRICT IV DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MANCERA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA BENNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS E GUZMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IGNACITA VALDEZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY YANEZ | DISTRICT IV DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MANCERA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA BENNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS E GUZMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA TENA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY YANEZ | DISTRICT IV DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MANCERA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA BENNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS E GUZMAN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ANCHONDO | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE ORTEGA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA TENA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $419K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $113K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,363,222 | $1,795,931 | $587,085 | $458,653 | $0 | $1,363,219 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,318,159 | $1,316,137 | $1,144,175 | $1,027,249 | $0 | $1,293,809 | - | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,245,858 | $1,356,580 | $1,126,401 | $1,022,317 | $0 | $1,212,458 | $255,769 | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,131,765 | $1,630,808 | $864,840 | $733,214 | $0 | $1,122,870 | $0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,036,082 | $962,002 | $1,272,206 | $1,232,257 | $0 | $1,025,719 | $0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,016,533 | $954,453 | $1,199,825 | $1,158,177 | $0 | $1,002,836 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,014,391 | $983,534 | $1,125,282 | $1,096,097 | $0 | $997,110 | $0 | 9 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NHH-CANAL STREET APARTMENTS INC | TX | L20 | $1,133,680 | $1,433,561 | President & CEO | $382,986 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WORTH AFFORDABILITY INC | TX | L20 | $1,307,700 | $18,217 | PRESIDENT | $467,097 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WIND TERRACE INC | TX | L20 | $1,728,310 | $41,247 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $467,097 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH TEXAS HOUSING PARTNERS | TX | L20 | $1,188,810 | $1,152,943 | SECRETARY/TREASURER (UNTIL 4/2025) | $493,040 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHFAIR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $1,018,002 | $657,606 | EXECUTIVE DI | $85,168 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| T G 108 INC | TX | L20 | $939,397 | $1,068,240 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $352,294 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $1,220,915 | $1,233,649 | Vice Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TYLER STREET MANOR INC | TX | L20 | $1,005,423 | $1,175,974 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN ANTONIO AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC | TX | L20 | $935,718 | $1,476,358 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDLAND VISIONS 2000 | TX | L20 | $1,720,944 | $2,387,127 | Executive Director | $187,097 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COVENANT NEIGHBORHOODS INC | TX | L20 | $1,960,688 | $2,685,079 | Executive Direc | $208,014 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMARILLO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC | TX | L20 | $968,734 | $1,014,260 | EXECUTIVE DI | $64,480 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES OF DIMMIT COUNTY INC | TX | L20 | $1,662,796 | $613,242 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOAHS HOUSE | TX | L20 | $1,204,514 | $1,322,527 | Executive Director | $107,086 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $1,722,345 | $1,904,684 | CFO | $106,313 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROYECTO AZTECA | TX | L20 | $1,188,819 | $1,132,235 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDLAND FAIR HAVENS INC | TX | L20 | $1,202,969 | $1,437,305 | Executive Dir. | $140,786 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES OF WACO INC | TX | L20 | $2,044,778 | $1,906,964 | FORMER PRESIDENT, CEO | $226,647 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALAMO RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L20 | $1,262,481 | $1,384,249 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $1,685,472 | $2,070,607 | CEO | $142,225 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARK ASSESSMENT CENTER AND EMERGENCY SHELTER FOR YOUTH | TX | L20 | $1,418,926 | $1,741,374 | EXEDUTIVE DIECTOR | $63,120 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEWORKS AFFORDABLE HOUSING CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $1,752,207 | $1,049,281 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARK WEST APARTMENTS INC | MA | L20 | $1,051,456 | $927,073 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $303,058 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANTA FE APARTMENT CORPORATION | CA | L20 | $1,224,241 | $858,408 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST APARTMENTS INC | AR | L20 | $1,043,728 | $972,112 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,795,931 spent · pay $393,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $861,983 | $861,983 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $322,354 | $213,305 | $109,049 | - | 17.9% | |
| Insurance | $238,838 | $237,734 | $1,104 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $102,673 | $102,673 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | REALESTATE TAXES | $86,871 | $86,871 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $59,914 | $59,914 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,331 | $24,732 | $10,599 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,907 | $17,435 | $7,472 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $15,726 | - | $15,726 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,102 | $7,771 | $3,331 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD TRAVEL SUPPLIES | $10,640 | $10,640 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $9,948 | - | $9,948 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,150 | - | $8,150 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,494 | $7,494 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,795,931 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,316,137 spent · pay $387,916 · grants $27,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MAINTENANCE | $391,418 | $391,418 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $320,801 | $224,021 | $96,780 | - | 24.4% | |
| Insurance | $180,660 | $180,660 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $147,307 | $147,307 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | REALESTATE TAXES | $88,142 | $88,142 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,679 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,041 | $21,729 | $9,312 | - | 2.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $27,000 | $27,000 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,762 | $17,333 | $7,429 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,443 | - | $11,443 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $11,402 | $11,402 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,312 | $7,918 | $3,394 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $7,704 | $7,704 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,520 | $5,640 | $1,880 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,512 | - | $7,512 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,744 | - | $6,744 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,690 | $5,690 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $1,316,137 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,356,580 spent · pay $319,508 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIR MATERIALS | $335,789 | $335,789 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $255,769 | $164,649 | $91,120 | - | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $248,111 | $248,111 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Insurance | $175,685 | $175,685 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATES TAXES | $105,346 | $105,346 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | HEATING COOLING REPAIR | $55,838 | $55,838 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,508 | $21,445 | $12,063 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $30,302 | $8,182 | $22,120 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,625 | - | $28,625 | - | 2.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,708 | - | $21,708 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,749 | $12,639 | $7,110 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,482 | $6,708 | $3,774 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,020 | - | $7,020 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,647 | - | $3,647 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,356,580 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,630,808 spent · pay $338,408 · grants $419,308 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $419,308 | $419,308 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $375,447 | $375,447 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $263,776 | $179,368 | $84,408 | - | 16.2% | |
| Occupancy | $260,733 | $260,733 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Insurance | $108,857 | $108,857 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,421 | $28,846 | $13,575 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SERVICES | $40,155 | $39,352 | $803 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $25,670 | $25,670 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $25,651 | $6,963 | $18,688 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,627 | $14,706 | $6,921 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,786 | - | $19,786 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $11,827 | - | $11,827 | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,584 | $7,197 | $3,387 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,966 | - | $4,966 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,630,808 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $962,002 spent · pay $294,340 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $230,148 | $156,501 | $73,647 | - | 23.9% | |
| Occupancy | $216,991 | $216,991 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $186,698 | $186,698 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Insurance | $137,901 | $137,901 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,024 | $31,296 | $14,728 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SERVICES | $38,012 | $37,252 | $760 | - | 4.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $23,194 | $23,194 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,195 | - | $19,195 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,168 | $12,354 | $5,814 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,702 | $635 | $12,067 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,873 | $2,192 | $3,681 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,096 | - | $3,096 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $962,002 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $954,453 spent · pay $305,665 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,883 | $162,440 | $76,443 | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $209,074 | $209,074 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Occupancy | $199,684 | $199,684 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Insurance | $115,034 | $115,034 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,429 | $32,252 | $15,177 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SERVICES | $36,320 | $35,594 | $726 | - | 3.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $23,058 | $23,058 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,420 | $971 | $18,449 | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,353 | $13,160 | $6,193 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,986 | - | $15,986 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,212 | $749 | $5,463 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $954,453 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $983,534 spent · pay $289,445 · grants $112,682 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $225,975 | $225,975 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $216,357 | $147,123 | $69,234 | - | 22.0% | |
| Occupancy | $186,464 | $186,464 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $112,682 | $112,682 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $70,287 | $70,287 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,300 | $38,284 | $18,016 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDENT SERVICES | $36,085 | $35,363 | $722 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $22,699 | $22,699 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,788 | $11,416 | $5,372 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,750 | - | $15,750 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $9,812 | $1,276 | $8,536 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,790 | $2,375 | $7,415 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $4,545 | $4,545 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $983,534 | 100% |
State business registration
- VILLA DEL NORTE APARTMENTS, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2006-02-10
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments