CLARK LEWIS FAMILY FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text CLARK LEWIS FAMILY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/clark-lewis-family-foundation-203839795. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLARK LEWIS FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clark-lewis-family-foundation-203839795

MLA “CLARK LEWIS FAMILY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/clark-lewis-family-foundation-203839795. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $488K · expenses $469K · assets $45K

EIN
20-3839795
Address
300 SE SPOKANE 7, PORTLAND, OR 97202-6444
NTEE code
T22
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Candace C Holzgrafe PRESIDENT2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jon R Holzgrafe SECRETARY2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Anthony Beber DIRECTOR2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tracey Beber DIRECTOR2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brett Beber DIRECTOR2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CANDACE C HOLZGRAFE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JON R HOLZGRAFE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
TRACEY BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BRETT BEBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 53 grants to organizations · $460K
2023 · 39 grants to organizations · $386K
2022 · 50 grants to organizations · $386K
2021 · 46 grants to organizations · $440K
2020 · 45 grants to organizations · $485K
2019 · 50 grants to organizations · $486K
2018 · 40 grants to organizations · $347K
2017 · 40 grants to organizations · $318K
2016 · 38 grants to organizations · $226K
2015 · 39 grants to organizations · $143K
2014 · 37 grants to organizations · $140K
2013 · 30 grants to organizations · $144K
2012 · 23 grants to organizations · $104K
2011 · 21 grants to organizations · $99K
2010 · 18 grants to organizations · $87K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 1 contributor · $488K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $488,318- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $353K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $353,169- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 1 contributor · $404K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $403,706- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $477K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $476,975- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $472K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $471,503- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2019 · 1 contributor · $518K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $517,618- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $347K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $346,690- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $300K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $300,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $241K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $240,969- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $170K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $170,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $160K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $160,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 1 contributor · $130K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person $130,264- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $150K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $150,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing
2011 · 1 contributor · $150K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $150,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing
2010 · 1 contributor · $60K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 CANDACE HOLZGRAFE Person PORTLAND, OR $60,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$488,318$469,338 $44,643$44,643 $488,318- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$353,169$399,184 $25,663$25,663 $353,169- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$403,706$392,006 $71,678$71,678 $403,706- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$476,975$449,256 $59,978$59,978 $476,975- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$471,503$492,276 $35,794$35,794 $471,503- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$517,618$492,352 $62,498$62,498 $517,618- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$346,690$350,157 $38,232$38,232 $346,690- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$300,000$321,953 $46,699$46,699 $300,000- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$240,969$238,537 $68,652$68,652 $240,969- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,000$144,751 $66,220$66,220 $170,000- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$160,000$142,088 $100,971$100,971 $160,000- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,264$145,050 $83,059$83,059 $130,264- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,000$105,380 $97,845$97,845 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,000$99,884 $53,225$53,225 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,000$87,999 $3,109$3,109 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ROBERT ZAGUNIS FAMILY FOUNDATIONORT22 $514,278$273,466 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CLARK FAMILY FOUNDATION OF DELHINYT22 $479,938$70,189 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
CVW FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $494,178$714,461 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
LEITER FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $515,571$117,591 TREASURER$8,400 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
CLINTON FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT22 $521,557$247,667 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
DAVIS FAMILY FOUNDATIONNVT22 $511,775$701,482 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
PARKS FAMILY FOUNDATIONNJT22 $513,637$142,404 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
DEA FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $495,305$680,303 Dir, Sec, Treas, Co-Pres$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
RAR FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $471,007$790,173 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MNG FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $507,531$383,729 PRESIDENT, TREASURER, AND DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
DENNIS FAMILY FOUNDATIONMAT22 $513,936$112,704 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
LUPPEN FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $521,432$419,450 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHIZEN FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $450,364$443,904 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
YOUNG FAMILY FOUNDATIONWAT22 $496,333$367,074 CHAIR, TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MUNDY FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT22 $502,400$441,350 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
KELLY FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $504,769$363,348 PRESIDENT$60,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
AKDA FAMILY FOUNDATIONDET22 $507,541$9,089 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
SILK FAMILY FOUNDATIONIDT22 $465,498$930,782 PRES/TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MERZ FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $513,284$688,234 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
RUST FAMILY FOUNDATIONNCT22 $463,300$456,405 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
ARCH FAMILY FOUNDATIONCOT22 $454,980$635,072 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
KALT FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $533,295$153,405 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
VASKO FAMILY FOUNDATIONLAT22 $487,762$272,356 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
SHORT FAMILY FOUNDATIONMOT22 $492,029$151,105 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
STOUT FAMILY FOUNDATIONNCT22 $495,478$103,461 SOLE DIRECTOR/SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JONES FAMILY FUND Private foundation$1,0001 12024–2024 THE LANIER FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$714 12020–2023 WASATCH FAMILY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $469,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $459,983 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $459,983 98.0%
Other expenses $6,255 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,900 0.6%
Taxes $200 0.0%
Total$469,338100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $399,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $386,135 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $386,135 96.7%
Other expenses $10,042 2.5%
Fees: accounting $2,800 0.7%
Taxes $207 0.1%
Total$399,184100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $392,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $385,825 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $385,825 98.4%
Other expenses $3,475 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,500 0.6%
Taxes $206 0.1%
Total$392,006100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $449,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $439,855 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $439,855 97.9%
Other expenses $6,025 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,300 0.5%
Fees: other professional $876 0.2%
Taxes $200 0.0%
Total$449,256100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $492,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $484,634 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $484,634 98.4%
Other expenses $5,045 1.0%
Fees: accounting $2,100 0.4%
Taxes $306 0.1%
Fees: other professional $191 0.0%
Total$492,276100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $492,352 spent · pay $0 · grants $485,860 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $485,860 98.7%
Other expenses $3,340 0.7%
Fees: accounting $2,050 0.4%
Fees: other professional $902 0.2%
Taxes $200 0.0%
Total$492,352100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $350,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $347,486 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $347,486 99.2%
Fees: accounting $1,300 0.4%
Other expenses $854 0.2%
Fees: other professional $317 0.1%
Taxes $200 0.1%
Total$350,157100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $321,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $318,375 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $318,375 98.9%
Other expenses $1,801 0.6%
Fees: accounting $950 0.3%
Fees: other professional $670 0.2%
Taxes $157 0.0%
Total$321,953100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $238,537 spent · pay $0 · grants $226,157 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $226,157 94.8%
Other expenses $10,688 4.5%
Fees: accounting $1,610 0.7%
Taxes $82 0.0%
Total$238,537100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $144,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $143,178 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $143,178 98.9%
Fees: accounting $790 0.5%
Other expenses $595 0.4%
Fees: legal $103 0.1%
Taxes $85 0.1%
Total$144,751100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $142,088 spent · pay $0 · grants $140,121 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $140,121 98.6%
Fees: legal $705 0.5%
Fees: accounting $700 0.5%
Other expenses $479 0.3%
Taxes $83 0.1%
Total$142,088100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $145,050 spent · pay $0 · grants $143,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $143,850 99.2%
Fees: accounting $700 0.5%
Fees: legal $265 0.2%
Taxes $135 0.1%
Other expenses $100 0.1%
Total$145,050100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $105,380 spent · pay $0 · grants $103,975 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $103,975 98.7%
Fees: accounting $700 0.7%
Fees: legal $565 0.5%
Taxes $130 0.1%
Fees: other professional $10 0.0%
Total$105,380100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $99,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,535 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $98,535 98.6%
Fees: accounting $850 0.9%
Fees: legal $285 0.3%
Fees: other professional $119 0.1%
Taxes $95 0.1%
Total$99,884100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $87,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $86,825 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $86,825 98.7%
Fees: accounting $840 1.0%
Fees: legal $289 0.3%
Taxes $45 0.1%
Total$87,999100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.