AFRICAN PRIMARY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text AFRICAN PRIMARY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/african-primary-healthcare-foundation-202883806. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AFRICAN PRIMARY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/african-primary-healthcare-foundation-202883806
MLA “AFRICAN PRIMARY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/african-primary-healthcare-foundation-202883806. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $484K · expenses $287K · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 20-2883806
- Address
- 341 MAGNOLIA AVE STE 201, CORONA, CA 92879-3332
- Website
- APH-FOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2016 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2010 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE GOAL OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO PROMOTE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF THE GENERAL PUBLIC ESPECIALLY TO THE NIGERIAN COMMUNITY IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICAN AND NIGERIA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | ASSISTANT SE | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | SECRETARY | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | CFO | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UDOCHUKWA ASONYE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZINNE EMERUWA | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IHEANACHO EMERUWA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IHEANACHO O EMERUWA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALEN U EMERUWA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UKACHI N EMERUWA | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UDOCHUKWA ASONYE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EZINNE EMERUWA | ASSISTANT SE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IHEANACHO EMERUWA | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IHEANACHO O EMERUWA | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALEN U EMERUWA | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| UKACHI N EMERUWA | CFO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | CFO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Sec | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udochukwa Asonye | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho Emeruwa | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Iheanacho O Emeruwa | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Magdalen U Emeruwa | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ukachi N Emeruwa | Chief Financial Office | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ezinne Emeruwa | Assistant Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 3 grants to organizations · $33K
Listed grants add up to $32,600; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $209,135. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $483,687 | $287,329 | $1,119,071 | $1,118,200 | $478,687 | $5,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,119 | $309,168 | $916,842 | $916,842 | $578,119 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $530,751 | $380,083 | $647,892 | $647,892 | $530,751 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,731 | $764,274 | $497,224 | $497,224 | $463,731 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,945 | $326,771 | $797,767 | $797,767 | $432,945 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,888 | $145,482 | $691,593 | $691,593 | $460,888 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,882 | $176,781 | $376,187 | $376,187 | $280,882 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,982 | $37,922 | $272,086 | $272,086 | $61,982 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,937 | $373,826 | $248,026 | $248,026 | $447,015 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,320 | $127,405 | $160,915 | $160,915 | $288,320 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFRICA FUTURE FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $425,355 | $165,552 | CFO | $12,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PROJECT VIETNAM FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $558,496 | $420,607 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUU FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $658,569 | $735,788 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHIJNAYA FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $425,596 | $365,965 | OPERATIONS M | $81,373 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARISE FOUNDATION AMERICA INC | CA | Q33 | $454,053 | $699,843 | SECRETARY/TR | $17,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STERLING HAMMACK FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $391,817 | $399,767 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALENTINO ACHAK DENG FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $368,263 | $403,021 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CO-FOUNDER | $93,750 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DE COLORES FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $369,352 | $117,199 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATER WELLS FOR AFRICA | CA | Q33 | $639,192 | $545,474 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $6,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANAH CHARITY FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $706,082 | $258,041 | Operating Manager and Supervisor in Afghanistan | $3,323 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR WORLD FREEDOM | CA | Q33 | $583,690 | $583,690 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING STONE GLOBAL FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $664,212 | $524,629 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS FOR MISSION INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q33 | $523,068 | $375,527 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | Q33 | $363,691 | $260,397 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INTERNATIONAL HEALTH AND DEVELOPME | CA | Q33 | $512,729 | $235,557 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP AID AFRICA | CA | Q33 | $686,038 | $700,029 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VEHICULAR SMOGLESS AIR FOR ETHIOPA | CA | Q33 | $457,602 | $352,783 | Project Director and Chief Engineer | $108,430 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED SUPPORT OF ARTISTS FOR AFRICA | CA | Q33 | $613,303 | $698,830 | DIRECTOR | $43,200 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMES FOR ORPHANS OF MEXICAN EXTRACTION INC | CA | Q33 | $698,519 | $620,775 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE PLACE INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q33 | $561,477 | $476,577 | Executive Dir. | $62,096 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF PALMERA PROJECTS INC | CA | Q33 | $512,100 | $495,045 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE EDUCATION MINISTRIES FOR NIGER | CA | Q33 | $686,845 | $551,641 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL PARTNERS FOR DEVELOPMENT | CA | Q33 | $648,435 | $848,543 | Executive Dir. | $47,360 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT A LIFE INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $560,889 | $786,269 | PRESIDENT / | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD HANDS MINISTRIES | CA | Q33 | $378,007 | $377,926 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $287,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $209,135 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $174,500 | $174,500 | - | - | 60.7% | |
| Travel | $39,190 | $33,311 | $3,919 | $1,960 | 13.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $34,635 | $34,635 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,619 | $18,295 | $1,549 | $775 | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,448 | - | - | $3,448 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,376 | $3,376 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DECORATIONS | $2,867 | - | - | $2,867 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,410 | - | $2,410 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,802 | $1,532 | $180 | $90 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,554 | $1,321 | $155 | $78 | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $969 | $824 | $97 | $48 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $770 | $770 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS REGISTRATION FEE | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $323 | - | $323 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $316 | $316 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $287,329 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $309,168 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SKILLS CENTER | $158,357 | $134,603 | $15,836 | $7,918 | 51.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL MISSIONS & SUPPOR | $40,571 | $34,485 | $4,057 | $2,029 | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION EXPENSE | $37,732 | $32,072 | $3,773 | $1,887 | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | COOPERATIVE/MICROFINANCE | $30,080 | $25,568 | $3,008 | $1,504 | 9.7% |
| Travel | $24,972 | $21,226 | $2,497 | $1,249 | 8.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,270 | $12,129 | $1,427 | $714 | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,431 | $2,066 | $243 | $122 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $620 | $526 | $62 | $32 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $135 | $114 | $14 | $7 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $309,168 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $380,083 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Cooperative / Microfinance | $115,040 | $115,040 | - | - | 30.3% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Missions & Support | $107,921 | $107,921 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | Advocacy Groups | $45,336 | $45,336 | - | - | 11.9% |
| All other expenses | $39,864 | $39,864 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Donation Expense | $37,110 | $37,110 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Travel | $24,378 | $20,721 | $2,438 | $1,219 | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,058 | $7,699 | $906 | $453 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $401 | $341 | $40 | $20 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $380,083 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $764,274 spent · pay $15,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Missions & Supp | $362,170 | $362,170 | - | - | 47.4% |
| Other (as described) | Skills CEnter | $185,000 | $185,000 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) | Cooperative/Microfinanc | $87,894 | $87,894 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | Donation Expenses | $49,172 | $49,172 | - | - | 6.4% |
| All other expenses | $47,970 | $47,970 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,192 | $9,192 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,621 | - | $5,621 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $764,274 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $326,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Missions & Supp | $215,250 | $215,250 | - | - | 65.9% |
| Travel | $38,500 | - | $38,500 | - | 11.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $33,000 | $33,000 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Cooperative/Microfinanc | $17,343 | $17,343 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,577 | $9,577 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,640 | $5,640 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Business Registration F | $3,390 | - | $3,390 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: management | $3,071 | - | $3,071 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FTB Fees | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $326,771 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $145,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Missions & Supp | $96,761 | $96,761 | - | - | 66.5% |
| Grants outside the US | $18,900 | $18,900 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,943 | $8,943 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Cooperative/Microfinanc | $8,580 | - | $8,580 | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | Business Registration F | $5,615 | - | $5,615 | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: other services | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FTB Fees | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $145,482 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $176,781 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,044 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Travel | $32,273 | - | $32,273 | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Cooperative/Microfinanc | $27,040 | $27,040 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | Medical Missions | $24,131 | $24,131 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,044 | $22,044 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $9,279 | $9,279 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,921 | $8,921 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UPS Shipping | $7,272 | $7,272 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,876 | - | $6,876 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: management | $1,952 | - | $1,952 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,018 | - | $1,018 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $176,781 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $37,922 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,075 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $12,704 | - | $12,704 | - | 33.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,778 | $9,778 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,075 | $2,075 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IT Support | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Service Charges | $440 | - | $440 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Business Registration F | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $37,922 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $373,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Supplies | $293,403 | $293,403 | - | - | 78.5% |
| Travel | $22,430 | - | $22,430 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $17,715 | $17,715 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,200 | $10,200 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,772 | - | $8,772 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,355 | $8,355 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Small Furniture | $6,492 | $6,492 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $3,390 | $1,500 | $1,890 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IT Support | $2,094 | - | $2,094 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $373,826 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $127,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Facility Construction | $87,369 | $87,369 | - | - | 68.6% |
| Other (as described) | Reinstatement of Corpor | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 9.4% |
| Travel | $11,121 | - | $11,121 | - | 8.7% | |
| Grants outside the US | $7,850 | $7,850 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Legal Fees | $4,899 | - | $4,899 | - | 3.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Business Registration F | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $216 | $216 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $127,405 | 100% |
Comments