SFERS Real Estate Corp TT

Cite this

Plain text SFERS Real Estate Corp TT. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2015. https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-tt-202446573. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SFERS Real Estate Corp TT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2015]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-tt-202446573

MLA “SFERS Real Estate Corp TT.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2015, https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-tt-202446573. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2015. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2015 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.7M · assets $14.3M

EIN
20-2446573
Address
222 South Riverside Plaza 26th Fl, Chicago, IL 60606
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(25): title-holding company
Ruling date
-
IRS status
Exemption revoked May 15, 2019 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 12, 2019) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Title Holding Corporation For Real Property

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa2010-2015 0 $0 reported 8

People by year

2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $08

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,469,991$1,745,996 $14,273,567$4,813,595 $0$1,469,991 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,776,742$1,806,838 $13,802,696$4,216,520 $0$1,776,742 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,728,149$1,627,580 $13,625,160$4,004,635 $0$1,728,149 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,629,571$1,502,099 $13,106,396$3,752,659 $0$1,629,571 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,559,902$1,460,965 $12,350,379$3,132,360 $0$1,559,902 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,494,653$1,468,759 $11,236,592$2,540,737 $0$1,494,653 $00-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SFERS Real Estate Corp PILNot reported $2,758,083$2,344,301 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp JILNot reported $2,987,251$3,156,331 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp RRILNot reported $4,338,970$5,474,253 See supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp HHILNot reported $6,681,392$6,163,539 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp NNCANot reported $6,978,815$323,554 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp FFILNot reported $10,188,603$11,220,632 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp VCANot reported $9,742,165$596,974 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp KKCANot reported $10,386,673$352,865 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp CCCANot reported $63,038$6,215 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp EECANot reported $33,206$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp MCANot reported -$52,391$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp IICANot reported $17,335,107$539,497 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp DDCANot reported $21,135,503$737,266 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp UUCANot reported $60,465,325$2,589,231 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp AACANot reported $20,347$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp UILNot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp WILNot reported $0$392 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp LLILNot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp MMILNot reported $0$8,806 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp ACANot reported $0$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp LCANot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp JJCANot reported $0$1,977 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2015 · Form 990 · $1,745,996 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 28.5%
Other (as described)Taxes $412,731--- 23.6%
Depreciation and depletion $323,283--- 18.5%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $180,083--- 10.3%
Other (as described)CAM $174,800--- 10.0%
All other expenses $77,742--- 4.5%
Other (as described)Management Fee $59,666--- 3.4%
Insurance $19,991--- 1.1%
Total$1,745,996100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,806,838 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $82,647
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 27.5%
Other (as described)Taxes $426,578--- 23.6%
Depreciation and depletion $322,174--- 17.8%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $225,008--- 12.5%
Other (as described)CAM $144,794--- 8.0%
All other expenses $86,759--- 4.8%
Other (as described) EventThird Party Management Fees $82,647--- 4.6%
Insurance $21,178--- 1.2%
Total$1,806,838100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,627,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 30.6%
Other (as described)Taxes $435,301--- 26.7%
Depreciation and depletion $321,652--- 19.8%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $110,279--- 6.8%
Other (as described)CAM $105,910--- 6.5%
Other (as described)Management Fee $83,966--- 5.2%
All other expenses $72,772--- 4.5%
Total$1,627,580100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,502,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $55,369
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 33.1%
Other (as described)Taxes $414,519--- 27.6%
Depreciation and depletion $321,375--- 21.4%
Other (as described)CAM $84,096--- 5.6%
Other (as described)Management Fee $78,084--- 5.2%
Other (as described) EventThird Party Management Fees $55,369--- 3.7%
All other expenses $50,956--- 3.4%
Total$1,502,099100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,460,965 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $52,770
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 34.1%
Other (as described)Taxes $403,661--- 27.6%
Depreciation and depletion $312,532--- 21.4%
Other (as described)CAM $89,018--- 6.1%
Other (as described)Management Fee $74,071--- 5.1%
Other (as described) EventThird Party Management Fees $52,770--- 3.6%
Other (as described)Administration $29,314--- 2.0%
All other expenses $1,899--- 0.1%
Total$1,460,965100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,468,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $497,700--- 33.9%
Other (as described)Taxes $402,532--- 27.4%
Depreciation and depletion $298,016--- 20.3%
Other (as described)CAM $173,544--- 11.8%
Other (as described)Management Fee $66,995--- 4.6%
Other (as described)Administration $26,671--- 1.8%
Other (as described)Insurance $17,023--- 1.2%
All other expenses -$13,722--- -0.9%
Total$1,468,759100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.