COOPERSVILLE FARM MUSEUM INC
Cite this
Plain text COOPERSVILLE FARM MUSEUM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/coopersville-farm-museum-inc-202297381. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COOPERSVILLE FARM MUSEUM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/coopersville-farm-museum-inc-202297381
MLA “COOPERSVILLE FARM MUSEUM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/coopersville-farm-museum-inc-202297381. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $221K · expenses $208K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 20-2297381
- Address
- 375 MAIN ST, COOPERSVILLE, MI 49404-1234
- Website
- COOPERSVILLEFARMMUSEUM.ORG
- NTEE code
- A54
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
INSPIRING MEMORIES OF YESTERDAY, SERVING OUR COMMUNITY TODAY, PRESERVING THE STORIES FOR TOMORROW.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June Atsma | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Carpenter | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ross Conran | DRIECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Dyke | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thom Eno | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward J Hanenburg | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert A Koch | VP AND TREAS | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Mcclellen | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorne Ritola | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Sorensen | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caalvin Dyke (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Schwalier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNE ATSMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VP AND TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCCLELLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNE ATSMA | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VP AND TREAS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MCCLELLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNE ATSMA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCHWALIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNE ATSMA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCHWALIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNE ATSMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCHWALIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS CONRAN | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM ENO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORNE RITOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCHWALIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH SORENSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAALVIN DYKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HANENBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A KOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,827 | $208,054 | $1,055,149 | $1,054,554 | $137,233 | $55,816 | - | 7 | 75 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,008 | $118,897 | $1,042,180 | $1,041,781 | $177,745 | $39,237 | - | 7 | 70 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,383 | $112,497 | $937,035 | $937,670 | $73,111 | $47,725 | - | 6 | 70 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,166 | $131,840 | $920,370 | $918,784 | $67,970 | $40,258 | - | 6 | 70 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,374 | $99,844 | $943,224 | $943,211 | $75,207 | $23,491 | - | 5 | 70 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,635 | $91,873 | $942,415 | $925,681 | $62,833 | $24,438 | - | 4 | 66 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,017,414 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAND HAVEN AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2025 | 19 | $999,914 | 2025 | $118,217 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MICHIGAN HUMANITIES COUNCIL | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RE OLDS MUSEUM ASSOC INC | MI | A54 | $360,911 | $283,872 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,308 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CADILLAC LASALLE CLUB MUSEUM AND RESEARCH INC | MI | A54 | $253,129 | $186,362 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BATTLE CREEK REGIONAL HISTORY MUSEUM | MI | A54 | $130,230 | $65,059 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAND TRAVERSE LIGHTHOUSE MUSEUM | MI | A54 | $240,000 | $260,553 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,362 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARBIRDS OF GLORY MUSEUM | MI | A54 | $280,167 | $164,273 | President | $59,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DURAND UNION STATION INC | MI | A54 | $142,346 | $137,969 | ELECTED DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARQUETTE MARITIME MUSEUM | MI | A54 | $196,198 | $148,240 | MUSEUM DIREC | $48,200 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LENAWEE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MI | A54 | $205,114 | $80,827 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN FIREHOUSE MUSEUM AND EDUCATION CENTER | MI | A54 | $143,949 | $239,107 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGANS OWN INC | MI | A54 | $353,034 | $285,404 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,260 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USS LST 393 PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION INC | MI | A54 | $160,869 | $168,873 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DETROIT SOUND CONSERVANCY | MI | A54 | $308,372 | $402,256 | DIRECTOR | $76,197 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARITIME HERITAGE ALLIANCE | MI | A54 | $232,722 | $233,375 | Executive Coordinator | $41,691 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE | MI | A54 | $192,803 | $191,210 | GENERAL MANAGER | $36,082 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE THUMB OCTAGON BARN | MI | A54 | $190,646 | $214,689 | SECOND VICE | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTEND STUDIO AND GALLERY | MI | A54 | $240,654 | $276,465 | Executive Director | $25,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DECATUR COUNTY MUSEUM INC | KS | A54 | $152,012 | $50,648 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| VICKSBURG CIVIL WAR MUSEUM INC | MS | A54 | $157,490 | $201,408 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| CAVE CREEK MUSEUM INC | AZ | A54 | $331,191 | $322,588 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE FARM MUSEUM INC | NH | A54 | $204,671 | $293,321 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| MILLVILLE ARMY AIR FIELD MUSEUM INC | NJ | A54 | $320,231 | $263,274 | Executive Director | $59,710 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| PUTNAM COUNTY MUSEUM INC | IN | A54 | $301,639 | $242,486 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| THE OXFORD MUSEUM INC | MD | A54 | $116,152 | $44,404 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| BURT COUNTY MUSEUM INC | NE | A54 | $326,106 | $120,765 | DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| ALICEVILLE MUSEUM INC | AL | A54 | $366,684 | $174,428 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,834 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $208,054 spent · pay $80,296 · grants $0 · events $3,855
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $93,887 | $93,887 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,691 | $73,691 | - | - | 35.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,112 | $9,112 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,605 | $5,605 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,316 | $5,316 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,667 | $4,667 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,855 | $3,855 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $3,709 | $3,709 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,548 | $3,548 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,337 | $1,337 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $920 | $920 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | TO BALANCE | $823 | - | $823 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $509 | $509 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,054 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $118,897 spent · pay $68,618 · grants $0 · events $1,993
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $62,750 | $62,750 | - | - | 52.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,912 | $19,912 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,465 | $9,465 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,816 | $5,816 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,968 | $4,968 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,616 | $3,616 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,569 | $3,569 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,319 | $2,319 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $1,993 | $1,993 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | JUNKED EQUIPMENT | $1,370 | $1,370 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TO BALANCE | $1,109 | - | $1,109 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $603 | $603 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $487 | $487 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $118,897 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $112,497 spent · pay $58,200 · grants $0 · events $3,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,467 | $52,467 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,839 | $30,839 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,231 | $7,231 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,833 | $4,833 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,349 | $3,349 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,320 | $3,320 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,989 | $1,989 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,987 | $1,987 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,768 | $1,768 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TO BALANCE | $1,056 | - | $1,056 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,008 | $1,008 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $821 | $821 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $568 | $568 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $341 | $341 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $112,497 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $131,840 spent · pay $65,247 · grants $0 · events $3,840
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,070 | $59,070 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Occupancy | $37,939 | $37,939 | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,353 | $7,353 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,177 | $6,177 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,595 | $5,595 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,822 | $4,822 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,765 | $3,765 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,682 | $1,682 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DISPLAYS | $1,557 | $1,557 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,507 | $1,507 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,319 | $1,319 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $519 | $519 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $341 | $341 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $99 | $99 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $131,840 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $99,844 spent · pay $54,491 · grants $0 · events $2,368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $49,771 | $49,771 | - | - | 49.8% | |
| Occupancy | $18,495 | $18,495 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,864 | $9,864 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,376 | $4,376 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,811 | $3,811 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,807 | $3,807 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISPLAYS | $3,072 | $3,072 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $2,368 | $2,368 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,770 | $1,770 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $913 | $913 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $898 | $898 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $353 | $353 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $99,844 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $91,873 spent · pay $43,551 · grants $0 · events $4,074
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $39,231 | $39,231 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,882 | $24,882 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,324 | $7,324 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,320 | $4,320 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $4,074 | $4,074 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $3,928 | $3,928 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,329 | $3,329 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,392 | $1,392 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TO BALANCE | $1,334 | - | $1,334 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DISPLAYS | $1,012 | $1,012 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $689 | $689 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $136 | $136 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $91,873 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments