SFERS Real Estate Corp LL
Cite this
Plain text SFERS Real Estate Corp LL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2019. https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-ll-201857252. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SFERS Real Estate Corp LL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2019]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-ll-201857252
MLA “SFERS Real Estate Corp LL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2019, https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-ll-201857252. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses - · assets $0
- EIN
- 20-1857252
- Address
- 222 South Riverside Plaza 34th Fl, Chicago, IL 60606
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Title Holding Corporation For Real Property
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 30 |
People by year
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 30 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Supplemental Information | See Supplementa | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $51,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- COLORADO PARK 277 CORPORATION Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- PERA URBAN WEST CORP Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- PERA 7825 FAY AVENUE INC Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- COLORADO 277 BUILDING F Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- 1808 EYE STREET INC Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- HUB INDUSTRIAL INC Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- AIRPORT CENTER INC Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- SDCO GATEWAY COMMERCE I & II INC Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Meadowlands Distribution Center Inc Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- SFERS Real Estate Corp CC Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- SFERS Real Estate Corp AA Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Shops at Greenridge Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- 2335 Route 10 Hamden - CT Inc Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Campus at Ardenwood Inc Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Chesapeake Park Plaza Inc Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- SFERS Real Estate Corp A Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Corner Partners Inc Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Route 28 NPS Portfolio Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- SFERS Real Estate Corp M Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
- Providence Retail LLC Los Angeles, CA · 1 person in common (See Supplemental Information)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFERS Real Estate Corp RR | IL | Not reported | $4,338,970 | $5,474,253 | See supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp J | IL | Not reported | $2,987,251 | $3,156,331 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp P | IL | Not reported | $2,758,083 | $2,344,301 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp U | IL | Not reported | $0 | - | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp W | IL | Not reported | $0 | $392 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp HH | IL | Not reported | $6,681,392 | $6,163,539 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp TT | IL | Not reported | $1,469,991 | $1,745,996 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp FF | IL | Not reported | $10,188,603 | $11,220,632 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp MM | IL | Not reported | $0 | $8,806 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp L | CA | Not reported | $0 | - | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp EE | CA | Not reported | $33,206 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp A | CA | Not reported | $0 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp M | CA | Not reported | -$52,391 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp V | CA | Not reported | $9,742,165 | $596,974 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp CC | CA | Not reported | $63,038 | $6,215 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp II | CA | Not reported | $17,335,107 | $539,497 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp JJ | CA | Not reported | $0 | $1,977 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp KK | CA | Not reported | $10,386,673 | $352,865 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp NN | CA | Not reported | $6,978,815 | $323,554 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp UU | CA | Not reported | $60,465,325 | $2,589,231 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp DD | CA | Not reported | $21,135,503 | $737,266 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
| SFERS Real Estate Corp AA | CA | Not reported | $20,347 | $0 | See Supplementa | $0 | Similar name, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2010 · Form 990 · $51,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Fund Expense | $51,350 | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $51,350 | 100% |