MANNA MINISTERIES INC

Cite this

Plain text MANNA MINISTERIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/manna-ministeries-inc-201788094. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MANNA MINISTERIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/manna-ministeries-inc-201788094

MLA “MANNA MINISTERIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/manna-ministeries-inc-201788094. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $732K · expenses $759K · assets $1.3M

EIN
20-1788094
Address
120 STREET A, PICAYUNE, MS 39466-5466
NTEE code
P60
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR THE NEEDY/HEALTH AND MEDICAL SERVICES & EDUCATION FOR THE POOR/FOOD BANK FOR THE NEEDY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jameye H Martin CEO2017-2024 $16,949$66,536 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
David Allison DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
D L Bolton DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Barrett Brayson DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dennis Collier DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Aurora King DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie O'Meara DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Stegall DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lynne Stockstill DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Stockstill DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Suzan Wilson DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Finley BOARD CHAIRM2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Allen Hickman PRESIDENT2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Hilda Lenior (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Mcgrew (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Joseph Hickman (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 22 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO40 $16,949$0$0 $16,9491
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRETT BRAYSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AURORA KING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE O'MEARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $01
REV ALLEN HICKMAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 20 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO20 $32,110$0$0 $32,1101
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARRETT BRAYSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AURORA KING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE O'MEARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $01
REV ALLEN HICKMAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRETT BRAYSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AURORA KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE O'MEARA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
REV ALLEN HICKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HILDA LENIOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCGREW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
REV ALLEN HICKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HILDA LENIOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCGREW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
REV ALLEN HICKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HILDA LENIOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCGREW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
REV JOSEPH HICKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ALLISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCGREW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZAN WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL STEGALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS COLLIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
D L BOLTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE STOCKSTILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA LENIOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REV JOSEPH HICKMAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMEYE H MARTIN CEO48 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FINLEY BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 23 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jameye H Martin CEO48 $17,477$0$0 $17,4771
Rev Joseph Hickman President2 $0$0$0 $01
Dan Finley Board Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
David Allison Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Barbara McGrew Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mark Stockstill Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Suzan Wilson Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bill Stegall Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Dennis Collier Director1 $0$0$0 $01
D L Bolton Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Lynne Stockstill Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Hilda Lenior Director1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2023 · 1 contractor · $105K
NameLocationServicePaid
COLLIER BUILDERS LLCCARRIERE, MSCONSTRUCTION$104,700

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$731,918$759,144 $1,330,124$1,323,432 $759,944$0 $16,9492214
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$788,804$690,170 $1,366,857$1,349,436 $819,678$0 $32,1102014
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$492,896$538,821 $1,309,125$1,250,270 $524,968$0 -15-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$580,698$501,240 $1,333,305$1,296,195 $598,820$0 -20-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$723,797$697,215 $1,250,674$1,216,737 $748,144$0 -19-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$586,953$585,334 $1,202,957$1,190,143 $607,273$0 -14-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$473,337$832,612 $1,193,054$1,188,514 $470,523$0 -1240
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$869,386$639,605 $1,556,848$1,547,782 $868,912$0 $17,4772340

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,546,332 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2011-2014, 2016-2019, 2021-2023 12$1,126,156 2023$41,716
show
UNITED WAY OF SOUTH MISSISSIPPI INC Public charity Exact 2010-2017, 2019-2024 15$586,318 2024$15,000
show
DIRECT RELIEF Public charity Exact 2010, 2017-2024 9$308,851 2024$5,586
show
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MANNA MINISTERIES INC” 2017-2022 6$263,000 2022$45,000
show
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2023 6$149,500 2023$8,500
show
LESEA GLOBAL FEED THE HUNGRY INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$112,507 2021$112,507
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GOOD SAMARITAN CENTER INCMSP60 $1,078,735$1,243,139 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$96,305 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
TIPPAH COUNTY GOOD SAMARITAN CENTER INCMSP60 $1,091,060$1,110,912 RIPLEY DIRECTOR$24,675 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION AT THE CROSSMSP60 $536,095$538,681 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
MANNA HOUSE MINISTRIES INCGAP60 $595,274$357,024 Treasurer$13,050 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
COLD WATER MINISTRIES INCALP60 $398,903$141,107 DIRECTOR/VP/$24,000 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
HELPERS IN MINISTRIES INCINP60 $1,160,835$1,170,009 DIRECTOR$133,500 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
MID-COUNTY UNITED MINISTRIES INCMDP60 $508,234$446,811 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$65,180 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
MUSTARD SEED MINISTRIES INCGAP60 $661,266$672,543 Director$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
LIGHT HOUSE MINISTRIES INCVAP60 $936,041$333,566 COORDINATOR$41,723 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
ALIGN MINISTRIESCAP60 $759,486$859,769 CEO$69,805 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
HELPING HANDS MINISTRIES OF WOODRUFF AREA INCSCP60 $901,063$892,784 DIRECTOR$41,193 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
NORTH COAST CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INCCAP60 $1,064,959$1,009,658 Executive Dir.$93,616 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
UNITED CHRISTIAN MINISTRIESSCP60 $815,958$745,104 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,010 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
KING OUTREACH MINISTRY INCNCP60 $493,551$363,864 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$46,495 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
THE LIGHTHOUSE MINISTRIESSCP60 $938,593$790,892 DIRECTOR$82,819 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL CHILDREN FOUNDATION INCMDP60 $1,245,924$1,118,318 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FREE STORE MINISTRY INCMOP60 $749,388$747,716 Director$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
GRAFFITI COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INCNYP60 $523,496$546,043 Director$156,011 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
CROSSROADS MINISTRY OF ESTES PARK INCCOP60 $1,368,468$1,456,482 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
LAKE CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INCVAP60 $838,938$635,235 EXEC DIRECTO$62,384 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
UNION COUNTY CRISIS ASSISTANCE MINISTRY INCNCP60 $545,246$484,312 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$73,640 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY CARE MINISTRIESTNP60 $575,643$576,844 EXECUTIVE DI$56,354 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
VAIL VALLEY CHARITABLE FUND INCCOP60 $812,816$727,997 Executive Dir.$108,734 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GOOD SAMARITAN PHARMACY & HEALTH SERVICES INCFLP60 $1,141,961$998,865 Director$88,166 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FERN CREEK HIGHVIEW UNITED MINISTRIES INCKYP60 $794,426$882,950 EXECUTIVE DI$68,320 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,691,949145 422016–2024 ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; HUMANE BORDERS INC; LAKE CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC; OSSINING FOOD PANTRY and 38 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,878,63573 182010–2024 OSSINING FOOD PANTRY; HOPE IN LANCASTER INC; THE LIGHTHOUSE MINISTRIES; SHEPHERDS CROSSING INC and 14 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,730,427106 292014–2024 ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; MICHAEL E THORNTON FOUNDATION; ALIGN MINISTRIES; NORTH COAST CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC and 25 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$1,642,18416 12009–2024 COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,623,12524 22011–2024 VAIL VALLEY CHARITABLE FUND INC; CROSSROADS MINISTRY OF ESTES PARK INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST KENTUCKY INC DAF sponsor$1,089,31823 22012–2024 PADUCAH INTERFAITH MINISTRY INCORPORATED; MURRAY CALLOWAY NEED LINE ASSOCIATION INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$1,022,00016 62017–2024 VAIL VALLEY CHARITABLE FUND INC; PADUCAH INTERFAITH MINISTRY INCORPORATED; MICHAEL E THORNTON FOUNDATION; THE VILLAGE DIAPER BANK INC and 2 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN COLORADO DAF sponsor$965,80010 12013–2024 CROSSROADS MINISTRY OF ESTES PARK INC
THE ARRAS FOUNDATION Private foundation$868,2205 12018–2022 HOPE IN LANCASTER INC
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$848,8979 32009–2022 ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; MID-COUNTY UNITED MINISTRIES INC; WUMCO HELP INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$816,06464 232019–2025 FORT MILL CARE CENTER INC; NORTH COAST CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC; ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; WUMCO HELP INC and 19 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$784,20023 112016–2024 SUB ABOVE FUND INC; ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; LAKE CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES INC; GAINESVILLE COMMUNITY MINISTRY INC and 7 more
GREATER MANHATTAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$610,81152 12013–2024 SHEPHERDS CROSSING INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$548,86333 72016–2024 UNION COUNTY CRISIS ASSISTANCE MINISTRY INC; HOPE IN LANCASTER INC; SOUTH CALDWELL CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES; FORT MILL CARE CENTER INC and 3 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$474,79015 112020–2024 HELP OF BEAUFORT; ARLINGTON THRIVE INC; OSSINING FOOD PANTRY; VAIL VALLEY CHARITABLE FUND INC and 7 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $759,144 spent · pay $364,315 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $338,065$319,341$18,724- 44.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $95,058$95,058-- 12.5%
All other expenses $91,465$69,158$22,307- 12.0%
Depreciation and depletion $70,684$58,876$11,808- 9.3%
Other (as described)DISASTER ASSISTANCE $46,001$46,001-- 6.1%
Other (as described)FOOD $31,817$31,817-- 4.2%
Other (as described)CLINIC SUPPLIES $31,431$31,431-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $26,250$24,804$1,446- 3.5%
Office expenses $10,734$8,325$2,409- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $8,053-$8,053- 1.1%
Occupancy $7,854$7,439$415- 1.0%
Insurance $1,690$1,321$369- 0.2%
Travel $42-$42- 0.0%
Total$759,144100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $690,170 spent · pay $275,953 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $255,988$127,286$128,702- 37.1%
All other expenses $106,184$77,832$22,279$6,073 15.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $85,960$84,659$1,301- 12.5%
Depreciation and depletion $67,460$55,563$11,897- 9.8%
Other (as described)DISASTER ASSISTANCE $45,848$45,848-- 6.6%
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $43,314$43,314-- 6.3%
Other (as described)CLINIC SUPPLIES $26,646$26,646-- 3.9%
Office expenses $20,736$14,027$257$6,452 3.0%
Payroll taxes $19,965$9,899$10,066- 2.9%
Occupancy $7,852$7,439$413- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $7,555-$7,555- 1.1%
Insurance $1,762$1,379$383- 0.3%
Travel $900-$900- 0.1%
Total$690,170100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $538,821 spent · pay $196,479 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $189,691$66,501$123,190- 35.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $113,410$113,387$23- 21.0%
All other expenses $66,303$47,807$16,496$2,000 12.3%
Depreciation and depletion $52,099$40,143$11,956- 9.7%
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $34,483$34,483-- 6.4%
Other (as described)CLINIC SUPPLIES $21,752$21,752-- 4.0%
Other (as described)FOOD $20,503$20,503-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $12,053-$12,053- 2.2%
Office expenses $11,906$6,796$5,110- 2.2%
Occupancy $7,853$7,604$249- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $6,788$2,464$4,324- 1.3%
Insurance $1,980$1,894$86- 0.4%
Total$538,821100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $501,240 spent · pay $196,772 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $180,825$130,991$49,834- 36.1%
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $76,387$76,387-- 15.2%
All other expenses $64,567$53,850$10,717- 12.9%
Depreciation and depletion $47,008$40,793$6,215- 9.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $44,533$44,533-- 8.9%
Other (as described)FOOD $23,353$23,353-- 4.7%
Other (as described)DISASTER ASSISTANCE $20,730$20,730-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $15,947$10,487$5,460- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $10,000-$10,000- 2.0%
Office expenses $8,502$5,786$2,716- 1.7%
Occupancy $7,604$7,274$330- 1.5%
Insurance $1,784$1,708$76- 0.4%
Total$501,240100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $697,215 spent · pay $154,226 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DISASTER ASSISTANCE $164,689$164,689-- 23.6%
Other salaries and wages $143,651$84,982$58,669- 20.6%
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $115,321$115,321-- 16.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $79,122$79,081$41- 11.3%
All other expenses $66,955$62,828$4,127- 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $47,285$44,623$2,662- 6.8%
Other (as described)FOOD $40,732$40,732-- 5.8%
Occupancy $12,768$12,437$331- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $10,575$6,351$4,224- 1.5%
Office expenses $7,139$3,366$3,773- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $4,077-$4,077- 0.6%
Insurance $2,345$2,010$335- 0.3%
Travel $1,603$1,603-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $566$566-- 0.1%
Information technology $387$387-- 0.1%
Total$697,215100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $585,334 spent · pay $89,579 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DISASTER ASSISTANCE $185,010$185,010-- 31.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $84,554$84,554-- 14.4%
Other salaries and wages $83,255$9,337$73,918- 14.2%
All other expenses $71,444$59,822$6,182$5,440 12.2%
Depreciation and depletion $45,851$43,090$2,761- 7.8%
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $42,035$42,035-- 7.2%
Other (as described)FOOD $34,245$34,245-- 5.9%
Occupancy $12,766$12,435$331- 2.2%
Office expenses $8,271$2,323$5,948- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $6,324$703$5,621- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,297-$4,297- 0.7%
Insurance $2,976$2,518$458- 0.5%
Travel $1,854$1,504$350- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,520$1,520-- 0.3%
Information technology $932$932-- 0.2%
Total$585,334100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $832,612 spent · pay $81,940 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MEDICATIONS $460,904$460,904-- 55.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $100,720$100,720-- 12.1%
Other salaries and wages $75,976$46,380$29,596- 9.1%
All other expenses $51,217$43,683$7,534- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $43,186$40,487$2,699- 5.2%
Other (as described)FOOD $37,442$37,442-- 4.5%
Other (as described)LAB FEES $23,741$23,741-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $14,065-$14,065- 1.7%
Occupancy $8,626$8,280$346- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $5,964$3,641$2,323- 0.7%
Office expenses $5,871$3,186$2,685- 0.7%
Insurance $3,528$2,985$543- 0.4%
Travel $918-$918- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $454$454-- 0.1%
Total$832,612100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $639,605 spent · pay $201,597 · grants $288,086 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $288,086$288,086-- 45.0%
Other salaries and wages $169,958$169,958-- 26.6%
Depreciation and depletion $41,289$38,816$2,473- 6.5%
Other (as described)Laboratory Fees $30,083$30,083-- 4.7%
All other expenses $20,463$16,816$3,647- 3.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $17,477$17,477-- 2.7%
Occupancy $17,278$16,225$1,053- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $14,162$14,162-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $12,500-$12,500- 2.0%
Office expenses $8,371$4,563$3,808- 1.3%
Other (as described)Clinic Supplies $6,147$6,147-- 1.0%
Other (as described)Maintenance $4,722$4,047$675- 0.7%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $3,902$3,902-- 0.6%
Insurance $3,527$3,024$503- 0.6%
Travel $1,359-$1,359- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $281$281-- 0.0%
Total$639,605100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.