INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED HOME INSPECTORS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED HOME INSPECTORS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-certified-home-inspectors-201642618. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED HOME INSPECTORS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-certified-home-inspectors-201642618
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED HOME INSPECTORS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-certified-home-inspectors-201642618. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $15.6M · expenses $19.4M · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- INTERNACHI
- EIN
- 20-1642618
- Address
- 1750 30TH ST STE 301, BOULDER, CO 80301-1029
- Website
- WWW.NACHI.ORG
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELP ITS MEMBERS MAINTAIN INSPECTION EXCELLENCE THROUGH INFORMATION AND EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
17 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Gromicko | FOUNDER | 2010-2024 | $597 | $2,257,128 | 2 |
| Lisa Endza | DIRECTOR OF | 2015-2024 | $242,576 | $2,004,993 | 1 |
| Jessica Langer | DIRECTOR OF | 2016-2024 | $204,341 | $1,388,593 | 1 |
| Benjamin Gromicko | COO | 2024 | $1,004,019 | $1,004,019 | 1 |
| Christopher Morrell | CEO | 2024 | $750,551 | $750,551 | 1 |
| Nikolai Gromicko | CFO | 2017-2024 | $216,067 | $664,822 | 1 |
| Chloe Katz | CFO | 2020-2024 | $43,810 | $471,042 | 1 |
| Bogdan Kharchenko | EMPLOYEE | 2020-2024 | $190,300 | $315,482 | 1 |
| Michelle Shishilla | EMPLOYEE | 2023-2024 | $121,363 | $306,270 | 1 |
| Skyler Katz | EMPLOYEE | 2023-2024 | $141,124 | $301,811 | 1 |
| Maggie Aey | EMPLOYEE | 2024 | $132,869 | $132,869 | 1 |
| Moranda Evans | EMPLOYEE | 2024 | $112,705 | $112,705 | 1 |
| Chris Morrell (former) | CEO | 2010-2023 | $783,149 | $3,431,721 | 2 |
| Ben Gromicko (former) | COO | 2012-2023 | $333,167 | $2,654,119 | 1 |
| Timothy Eaton (former) | SR SOFTWARE ENGINE | 2020-2022 | $191,224 | $442,213 | 1 |
| Bogdan Karchenko (former) | 2023 | $217,437 | $217,437 | 1 | |
| Joe Ferry (former) | Director | 2017-2023 | $2,500 | $13,500 | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $3.2M · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $981,019 | $0 | $23,000 | $1,004,019 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $727,551 | $0 | $23,000 | $750,551 | 1 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF | 40 | $232,894 | $0 | $9,682 | $242,576 | 1 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | CFO | 40 | $204,202 | $0 | $11,865 | $216,067 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF | 40 | $183,451 | $0 | $20,890 | $204,341 | 1 |
| BOGDAN KHARCHENKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $182,709 | $0 | $7,591 | $190,300 | 1 |
| SKYLER KATZ | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $135,501 | $0 | $5,623 | $141,124 | 1 |
| MAGGIE AEY | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $128,654 | $0 | $4,215 | $132,869 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHISHILLA | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $116,530 | $0 | $4,833 | $121,363 | 1 |
| MORANDA EVANS | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $108,612 | $0 | $4,093 | $112,705 | 1 |
| CHLOE KATZ | CFO | 40 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 | $43,810 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | FOUNDER | 1 | $596 | $0 | $1 | $597 | 2 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $2.4M · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $783,149 | $0 | $0 | $783,149 | 2 |
| BEN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $333,167 | $0 | $0 | $333,167 | 1 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF COMM | 40 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 | $274,670 | 1 |
| BOGDAN KARCHENKO | 40 | $217,437 | $0 | $0 | $217,437 | 1 | |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKET | 40 | $208,659 | $0 | $0 | $208,659 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHISHILLA | 40 | $184,907 | $0 | $0 | $184,907 | 1 | |
| SKYLER KATZ | 40 | $160,687 | $0 | $0 | $160,687 | 1 | |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | Director | 40 | $116,863 | $0 | $0 | $116,863 | 1 |
| CHLOE KATZ | CFO | 40 | $108,276 | $0 | $0 | $108,276 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | FOUNDER | 1 | $33,236 | $0 | $0 | $33,236 | 2 |
| JOE FERRY | Director | 0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 2 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $1.4M · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $250,499 | $0 | $28,346 | $278,845 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF COMM | 40 | $229,647 | $0 | $28,346 | $257,993 | 1 |
| BEN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $204,505 | $0 | $28,346 | $232,851 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKET | 40 | $187,146 | $0 | $9,337 | $196,483 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY EATON | SR SOFTWARE ENGINE | 40 | $174,942 | $0 | $16,282 | $191,224 | 1 |
| CHLOE KATZ | CFO | 40 | $108,891 | $0 | $9,357 | $118,248 | 1 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | Director | 40 | $54,756 | $0 | $28,346 | $83,102 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | FOUNDER | 1 | $526 | $0 | $28,346 | $28,872 | 2 |
| JOE FERRY | Director | 0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 2 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $1.3M · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $300,614 | $0 | $25,627 | $326,241 | 1 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $250,600 | $0 | $25,584 | $276,184 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF COMM | 40 | $208,040 | $0 | $25,627 | $233,667 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKET | 40 | $179,446 | $0 | $8,480 | $187,926 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY EATON | SR SOFTWARE ENGINE | 40 | $123,369 | $0 | $2,431 | $125,800 | 1 |
| CHLOE KATZ | CFO | 40 | $94,267 | $0 | $8,480 | $102,747 | 1 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | Director | 0 | $39,600 | $0 | $25,627 | $65,227 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | FOUNDER | 40 | $626 | $0 | $25,627 | $26,253 | 2 |
| JOE FERRY | Director | 0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 2 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.4M · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $312,082 | $0 | $0 | $312,082 | 1 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $260,168 | $0 | $0 | $260,168 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTORS OF COMMU | 40 | $197,323 | $0 | $0 | $197,323 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKET | 40 | $171,917 | $0 | $0 | $171,917 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY EATON | SR. SOFTWARE ENGIN | 40 | $125,189 | $0 | $0 | $125,189 | 1 |
| BOGDAN KHARCHENKO | SOFTWARE DEVELOPER | 40 | $125,182 | $0 | $0 | $125,182 | 1 |
| CHLOE KATZ | CFO | 40 | $97,961 | $0 | $0 | $97,961 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | President | 40 | $67,889 | $0 | $0 | $67,889 | 2 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | Director | 0 | $41,062 | $0 | $0 | $41,062 | 1 |
| JOE FERRY | Director | 0 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 2 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 53 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GROMICKO | COO | 40 | $300,014 | $0 | $49,742 | $349,756 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | FOUNDER | 40 | $250,000 | $0 | $47,709 | $297,709 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | CEO | 40 | $250,000 | $0 | $44,063 | $294,063 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS | 40 | $197,612 | $0 | $47,946 | $245,558 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40 | $146,031 | $0 | $12,331 | $158,362 | 1 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $39,000 | $0 | $40,459 | $79,459 | 1 |
| JOE FERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 2 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.3M · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $278,780 | $0 | $33,442 | $312,222 | 1 |
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $250,000 | $0 | $38,826 | $288,826 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $250,000 | $0 | $26,400 | $276,400 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS | 40 | $181,664 | $0 | $28,502 | $210,166 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40 | $132,800 | $0 | $6,843 | $139,643 | 1 |
| NIKOLAI GROMICKO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $39,000 | $0 | $24,042 | $63,042 | 1 |
| JOE FERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $931K · 36 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $225,775 | $0 | $0 | $225,775 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $209,615 | $0 | $0 | $209,615 | 2 |
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 | $196,000 | 1 |
| LISA ENDZA | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $178,766 | $0 | $0 | $178,766 | 1 |
| JESSICA LANGER | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $121,262 | $0 | $0 | $121,262 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $700K · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $205,010 | $0 | $0 | $205,010 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $175,000 | 2 |
| LISA ENDZA | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $164,274 | $0 | $0 | $164,274 | 1 |
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 | $156,000 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $630K · 20 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 | $269,000 | 2 |
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $205,010 | $0 | $0 | $205,010 | 2 |
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 | $156,000 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $842K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $225,585 | $0 | $154,383 | $379,968 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $304,882 | $0 | $0 | $304,882 | 2 |
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 | $157,400 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $624K · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $355,983 | $0 | $0 | $355,983 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $145,769 | $0 | $0 | $145,769 | 2 |
| BEN GROMICKO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 | $122,400 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $222K · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 | $142,000 | 2 |
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 2 |
2010 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MORRELL | DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,646 | $0 | $0 | $78,646 | 2 |
| NICK GROMICKO | DIRECTOR | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $908K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSPECTOR OUTLET LLC | BOULDER, CO | SALES | $907,680 |
2023 · 5 contractors · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLADE VOGT LOPEZ SMITH PC | DENVER, CO | - | |
| LOCK LORD LLP | DALLAS, TX | - | |
| INSPECTOR OUTLET | BOULDER, CO | - | |
| GALAHAD INC | BEAVERTON, OR | - | |
| MICKO LLC | BOULDER, CO | - |
2022 · 5 contractors · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MICKO LLC | BOULDER, CO | - | |
| GLADE VOGT LOPEZ SMITH PC | DENVER, CO | - | |
| LOCK LORD LLP | DALLAS, TX | - | |
| INSPECTOR OUTLET | BOULDER, CO | - | |
| GALAHAD INC | BEAVERTON, OR | - |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GALAHAD INC | BEAVERTON, OR | $500,000 | |
| INSPECTOR OUTLET | BOULDER, CO | $417,913 | |
| LOCK LORD LLP | DALLAS, TX | $379,001 | |
| MICKO LLC | BOULDER, CO | $223,333 | |
| GLADE VOGT LOPEZ SMITH PC | DENVER, CO | $206,874 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKE LORD LLP | DALLAS, TX | $573,531 | |
| GALAHAD INC | BEAVERTON, OR | $300,000 | |
| GLADE VOGT LOPEZ SMITH PC | DENVER, CO | $226,324 | |
| MICKO LLC | BOULDER, CO | $186,667 | |
| GOVELOP MARKETING GROUP | ERIE, CO | $162,218 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,621,417 | $19,445,578 | $1,179,363 | -$1,350,765 | $12,968,221 | $2,652,513 | $2,461,960 | 37 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,232,170 | $18,064,836 | $6,007,680 | $2,392,577 | $11,151,286 | $5,078,669 | $0 | 33 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,258,796 | $14,829,170 | $6,815,308 | $4,225,243 | $12,690,615 | $567,149 | $1,212,912 | 33 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,005,233 | $12,294,423 | $7,671,295 | $5,795,617 | $13,687,717 | $1,404,252 | $1,198,562 | 33 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,363,825 | $10,654,850 | $6,166,694 | $3,892,032 | $11,404,840 | $1,073,033 | $670,210 | 28 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,949,390 | $9,955,532 | $2,456,743 | $1,198,365 | $7,549,704 | $1,410,825 | $1,204,821 | 53 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,959,244 | $8,126,238 | $2,801,900 | $2,204,507 | $6,683,717 | $1,351,600 | $613,751 | 39 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,554,878 | $5,378,050 | $2,371,501 | $2,371,501 | $6,476,152 | $67,641 | $435,390 | 36 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,157,977 | $4,671,999 | $1,191,954 | $1,190,543 | $5,157,977 | $0 | $380,010 | 27 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,959,823 | $3,315,408 | $704,565 | $704,565 | $3,959,823 | $0 | $474,010 | 20 | 4 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,767,839 | $2,784,930 | $77,160 | $60,150 | $2,767,839 | $0 | $684,850 | 15 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,315,135 | $2,251,770 | $79,801 | $77,241 | $2,208,776 | $106,359 | $501,752 | 13 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,940,153 | $1,975,976 | $13,876 | $13,876 | $1,940,153 | $0 | $222,000 | 12 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,710,727 | $1,667,525 | $49,699 | $49,699 | $1,574,959 | $135,768 | $78,646 | 11 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MASTER INSPECTOR CERTIFICATIONBOARD INC Boulder, CO · 1 person in common (Nick Gromicko) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE STUDY OF LUNG CANCER | CO | S41 | $28,627,995 | $26,021,479 | CEO | $512,109 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SIGN ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $9,525,421 | $9,081,575 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $615,368 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERNATIONAL FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS ASSOCIATION INC | VA | S41 | $12,572,073 | $8,971,203 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $881,039 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| PINELLAS SUNCOAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | FL | S41 | $11,943,524 | $8,902,895 | CO-CEO | $566,232 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ENDODONTISTS | IL | S41 | $13,540,127 | $13,903,467 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $540,240 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| THE ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED | NY | S41 | $15,979,628 | $15,960,079 | CHIEF EXECUT | $1,320,818 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INSTITUTE OF INSPECTION CLEANING & RESTORATION CERTIFICATION IICRC | NV | S41 | $8,965,057 | $7,122,880 | CHIEF OF STAFF | $232,473 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION | CA | S41 | $25,322,805 | $30,166,234 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CDA; P | $904,057 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYEES MAPE | MN | S41 | $9,648,798 | $7,275,031 | Chief of Staff | $194,058 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MEETING PROFESSIONALS INTERNATIONAL | TX | S41 | $15,879,487 | $15,717,093 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $887,795 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASCO ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $16,561,916 | $16,186,280 | CEO | $1,139,916 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| HIGH INTERNATIONAL HOME FURNISHINGS MARKET AUTHORITY CORP | NC | S41 | $14,733,868 | $10,202,304 | Pres/Sec/CEO | $305,734 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS ANALYSIS | S41 | $8,115,664 | $8,742,204 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $261,799 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x | |
| CHARTERED ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT ANALYST ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S41 | $13,003,658 | $12,492,691 | CEO UNTIL 12/31/24 | $575,189 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| HHT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL INC | MD | S41 | $9,841,516 | $7,129,175 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $234,751 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN UROLOGICAL ASSOCIATION INC | MD | S41 | $18,962,562 | $14,854,303 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $963,431 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF DENTAL SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS | DC | S41 | $9,240,706 | $9,650,884 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $687,631 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATION | VA | S41 | $16,368,021 | $16,367,098 | CEO (THRU 9/2024) | $720,187 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BOARD OF CERTIFIED SAFETY PROFESSIONALS OF THE AMERICAS INC | IN | S41 | $25,835,302 | $18,437,959 | CEO | $544,792 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF SURGEONS PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION | IL | S41 | $24,147,805 | $24,147,805 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & CEO | $1,450,892 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF HEALTHCARE EXECUTIVES | IL | S41 | $12,316,460 | $16,338,483 | President/CEO | $1,250,749 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN FIRE SPRINKLER ASSOCIATION INC | TX | S41 | $7,973,431 | $7,336,596 | PRESIDENT | $351,295 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL LEGAL TECHNOLOGY | IL | S41 | $15,121,944 | $12,252,381 | CEO | $453,648 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION | MN | S41 | $11,981,689 | $10,820,891 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,236,028 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| INTERSOCIETAL ACCREDITATION COMMISSION | MD | S41 | $14,351,653 | $10,791,966 | CEO | $587,900 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $19,445,578 spent · pay $5,593,188 · grants $0 · events $116,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $7,761,967 | $6,209,574 | $1,552,393 | - | 39.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,461,960 | $1,969,566 | $246,197 | $246,197 | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $2,411,010 | $1,928,808 | $241,101 | $241,101 | 12.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,139,313 | $1,711,455 | $213,929 | $213,929 | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $815,463 | $407,732 | $326,185 | $81,546 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND PRINTING | $723,643 | $651,279 | $36,182 | $36,182 | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $618,818 | $495,054 | $123,764 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $547,801 | $438,241 | $54,780 | $54,780 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $502,998 | $402,398 | $100,600 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $302,431 | $241,945 | $30,243 | $30,243 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $300,546 | $240,436 | $30,055 | $30,055 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $232,868 | $209,582 | $11,643 | $11,643 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $150,930 | $135,836 | $7,547 | $7,547 | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $141,683 | $113,347 | $14,168 | $14,168 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $116,061 | $116,061 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $99,820 | $49,910 | $49,910 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $74,610 | - | - | $74,610 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,665 | $23,665 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,991 | $9,996 | $7,996 | $1,999 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $19,445,578 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $18,064,836 spent · pay $4,412,433 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT COSTS | $5,785,000 | $4,628,000 | $1,157,000 | - | 32.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,412,433 | $3,529,947 | $441,243 | $441,243 | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $3,988,921 | $3,191,137 | $398,892 | $398,892 | 22.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,164,748 | $582,374 | $465,899 | $116,475 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $877,786 | $790,008 | $43,889 | $43,889 | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $588,129 | $411,690 | $117,626 | $58,813 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $335,247 | $301,723 | $16,762 | $16,762 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $300,242 | $240,194 | $30,024 | $30,024 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $272,864 | $136,432 | $136,432 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $242,684 | $219,020 | $11,832 | $11,832 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65,881 | - | - | $65,881 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,220 | $11,110 | $8,888 | $2,222 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,681 | $6,077 | $1,736 | $868 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,064,836 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $14,829,170 spent · pay $3,902,440 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM & DEVELOPMENT | $6,500,000 | $5,850,000 | $650,000 | - | 43.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,066,934 | $1,653,548 | $206,693 | $206,693 | 13.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,439,289 | $1,141,943 | $214,182 | $83,164 | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,212,912 | $970,330 | $121,291 | $121,291 | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $978,628 | $782,902 | $97,863 | $97,863 | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $486,723 | $389,378 | $97,345 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $464,168 | $278,501 | $185,667 | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $424,903 | $339,923 | $42,490 | $42,490 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB SERVICES | $366,569 | $293,255 | $73,314 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $365,396 | $182,698 | $182,698 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $211,970 | $180,176 | $21,196 | $10,598 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $197,691 | $158,153 | $19,769 | $19,769 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $65,557 | $32,779 | $26,223 | $6,555 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,399 | $18,743 | $5,016 | $2,640 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,281 | $5,427 | $5,427 | $5,427 | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,750 | $2,875 | $2,300 | $575 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,829,170 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $12,294,423 spent · pay $2,862,374 · grants $438 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $5,300,000 | $4,240,000 | $530,000 | $530,000 | 43.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,198,562 | $958,850 | $119,856 | $119,856 | 9.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,161,496 | $929,196 | $116,150 | $116,150 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $1,088,131 | $870,505 | $108,813 | $108,813 | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $884,240 | $619,203 | $195,278 | $69,759 | 7.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $738,849 | $369,424 | $369,425 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $449,598 | $404,638 | $22,480 | $22,480 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $434,308 | $217,154 | $173,723 | $43,431 | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $330,237 | $264,189 | $33,024 | $33,024 | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $314,204 | $219,943 | $62,841 | $31,420 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $172,079 | $137,663 | $17,208 | $17,208 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $98,419 | $49,210 | $39,367 | $9,842 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $66,518 | $53,214 | $6,652 | $6,652 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,707 | $11,854 | $9,482 | $2,371 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,540 | $13,678 | $3,908 | $1,954 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,097 | $7,049 | $5,638 | $1,410 | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,294,423 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $10,654,850 spent · pay $3,055,397 · grants $210 · events $23,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $3,050,000 | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,852,346 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,228,581 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $1,125,751 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,069,159 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $670,210 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $337,290 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $320,004 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Occupancy | $293,267 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TPREIA ADMINISTRATION EXPENSE | $254,836 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $195,551 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $108,711 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $56,886 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,755 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,147 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,613 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,533 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $210 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,654,850 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $9,955,532 spent · pay $2,910,076 · grants $714 · events $391,805
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $3,668,953 | - | - | - | 36.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,596,589 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,204,821 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| All other expenses | $563,676 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $546,006 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING, BOOKS & SHIRT | $444,299 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $391,805 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $374,965 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $356,774 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $242,737 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $233,315 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $108,666 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $104,510 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $88,686 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,016 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $714 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,955,532 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $8,126,238 spent · pay $2,568,548 · grants $1,897 · events $284,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,793,116 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $1,461,697 | - | - | - | 18.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,070,363 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $613,751 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SETTLEMENT FEE | $600,000 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: legal | $419,697 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING, BOOKS & SHIRT | $416,081 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $415,235 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $345,231 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $334,334 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $284,784 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $161,681 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $140,905 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,385 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,081 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,897 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,126,238 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,378,050 spent · pay $2,082,285 · grants $0 · events $230,985
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,492,915 | - | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $885,811 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $435,390 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING, BOOKS & SHIRT | $331,271 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $321,077 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $285,262 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $281,751 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $276,852 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $256,556 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $230,985 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $197,554 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING EX | $178,028 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $153,980 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,746 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,872 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $5,378,050 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,671,999 spent · pay $1,468,384 · grants $0 · events $93,170
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXTERNAL SERVICES | $1,520,074 | - | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $996,653 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $380,010 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $337,039 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Office expenses | $289,735 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $203,690 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $175,873 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $174,488 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $144,257 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING EX | $143,569 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $99,656 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $93,170 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $91,721 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,181 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,883 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,671,999 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,315,408 spent · pay $1,292,766 · grants $0 · events $137,653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $741,188 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Office expenses | $567,251 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $474,010 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC | $310,535 | - | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $184,328 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $175,552 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING EX | $167,002 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $144,561 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $137,653 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $134,805 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $119,180 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,568 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $41,388 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,072 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,315 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,315,408 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,784,930 spent · pay $1,325,211 · grants $0 · events $73,283
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $684,850 | - | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $577,230 | - | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $309,408 | - | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVIC | $178,589 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $164,911 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $156,358 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $153,750 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Insurance | $123,834 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $117,227 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $83,830 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $75,052 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $73,283 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,131 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,483 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,994 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,784,930 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,251,770 spent · pay $951,017 · grants $1,001 · events $159,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $501,752 | - | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $307,538 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $270,354 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS & | $261,947 | - | - | - | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $198,214 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $159,078 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $152,578 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Fees: legal | $105,890 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,075 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET FEES | $96,041 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $45,652 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,708 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIREWOOD VENTURE EXPENS | $20,942 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,001 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,251,770 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,975,976 spent · pay $395,054 · grants $0 · events $262,736
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS & | $504,850 | - | - | - | 25.5% |
| Office expenses | $305,154 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $275,246 | - | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $262,736 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $222,000 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING EX | $182,627 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $155,071 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,432 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,983 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,213 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,492 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $3,939 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,536 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,697 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,975,976 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,667,525 spent · pay $244,064 · grants $0 · events $72,709
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $586,913 | - | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS & | $382,747 | - | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING EX | $136,835 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,350 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $81,548 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $78,922 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,646 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $72,709 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,982 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING | $42,467 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $15,598 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,086 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,000 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,496 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $3,362 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,096 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,012 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,756 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,667,525 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- International Association of Certified Home Inspectors CO, DNC, Good Standing, formed 2004-09-21
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
35 US trademarks, 22 live.
- International Association of Certified Home Inspectors 35 marks, CO EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments