ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE
Cite this
Plain text ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/ennis-public-theatre-201566968. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ennis-public-theatre-201566968
MLA “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/ennis-public-theatre-201566968. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $332K · expenses $292K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 20-1566968
- Address
- PO BOX 37, ENNIS, TX 75120-0037
- Website
- WWW.ENNISPUBLICTHEATRE.COM
- NTEE code
- A60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FOSTER AND PROMOTE THE PERFORMING ARTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Aubrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | $20,814 | $20,814 | 1 |
| Jamey Prichett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | $6,041 | $6,041 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Haupt | Treasurer | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Betty Glaspy | Director | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Becca Vaughn | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Angie Juenemann | President | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Hejny | Director | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Beard | Director | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Blaha | Director | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Fry | VP, Secretary | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Medina | Director | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Quinn | Director | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Wartsbaugh | Director | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lyn Moore (former) | Director | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Lindauer (former) | Director | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jo Ann Cody (former) | Director | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Anderson (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Angie Jueneman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bettye Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Dodson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hanna Mccleary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J'Layna Betik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Criner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cooper (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mcafee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Templin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Mccleary (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Worthington (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Leath (former) | Vice President | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE HEJNY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA VAUGHN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VP, Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Hejny | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VP, Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Hejny | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VP, Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BEARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VP, Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BEARD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VP, Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VICE PRES-SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VICE PRES-SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGIE JUENEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MEDINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIE JUENEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VICE PRES-SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DODSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE MEDINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J'LAYNA BETIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY CRINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIE JUENEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA FRY | VICE PRES-SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DODSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE BEARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE MEDINA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J'LAYNA BETIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY CRINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA HAUPT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOYCE LINDAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIE JUENEMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COOPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DODSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGIE JUENEMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COOPER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY ANDERSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL BLAHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN CODY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY DODSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GLASPY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $27K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELLEY AUBREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $20,814 | - | - | $20,814 | 1 |
| JAMEY PRICHETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $6,041 | - | - | $6,041 | 1 |
| JIM COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA QUINN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM TEMPLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WARTSBAUGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SANDY ANDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| NANCY DODSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GLASPY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANGIE JUENEMANN | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HANNAH MCCLEARY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETTYE MOORE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYN MOORE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BLAHA | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY WORTHINGTON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAY LEATH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2004-08-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,264 | $291,520 | $1,456,675 | $1,456,675 | $212,408 | $7,789 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,952 | $260,807 | $1,416,217 | $1,416,217 | $176,701 | $5,932 | $0 | 3 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,565 | $245,850 | $1,452,067 | $1,449,093 | $182,365 | $8,001 | $0 | 3 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,257 | $238,665 | $1,450,778 | $1,447,674 | $151,161 | $8,013 | $0 | 3 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,094 | $222,496 | $1,496,925 | $1,496,925 | $284,517 | $6,567 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,627 | $161,788 | $1,474,480 | $1,385,327 | $157,941 | $51,630 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,126 | $234,691 | $1,450,486 | $1,290,489 | $157,260 | $80,809 | - | 1 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,543 | $238,182 | $1,475,757 | $1,251,054 | $149,689 | $81,197 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,122,555 | $223,093 | $1,561,861 | $1,213,693 | $987,366 | $84,394 | - | 2 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,607 | $127,862 | $862,622 | $314,231 | $146,375 | $60,823 | - | 2 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $268,713 | $124,218 | $195,140 | $194,486 | $208,339 | $29,245 | - | 3 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $137,891 | $89,873 | $83,134 | $81,103 | $78,147 | $17,466 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ENNIS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Ennis, TX · 3 people in common (Angie Juenemann, Becca Vaughn, Jennifer Wartsbaugh)
- HELPING HANDS OF ENNIS Ennis, TX · 2 people in common (Becca Vaughn, Betty Glaspy)
- A CHRISTIAN RESPONSE OF SHELTER AND SERVICE INC Ennis, TX · 2 people in common (Brenda Haupt, Sylvia Fry)
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ENNIS Ennis, TX · 1 person in common (Brenda Haupt)
- GREATER ENNIS UNITED WAY INC Ennis, TX · 1 person in common (Brenda Haupt)
- ROTARY CLUB OF ENNIE TEXAS Ennis, TX · 1 person in common (Jennifer Wartsbaugh)
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $650,037 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $211,772 | 2024 | $18,061 | show |
| LESLEY FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $150,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2021 | 5 | $61,050 | 2021 | $20,150 | show |
| FICHTENBAUM CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| REA CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2019, 2022-2023 | 3 | $45,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| THEODORE AND BEULAH BEASLEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| FIFTH AVENUE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ennis Public Theatre” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $22,000 | 2025 | $4,000 | show |
| KATHERINE C CARMODY CHARITABLE TUW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2023, 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| ROY & CHRISTINE STURGIS EDUCATIONAL CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| MORAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| LOCAL NORTH TEXAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| W P & BULAH LUSE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| ANNIE L ROBBINS CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| WAXAHACHIE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| BEN E KEITH FOUNDATION TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| TEGNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ENNIS PUBLIC THEATRE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $215 | 2023 | $70 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF OLD TOWN THEATRE | TX | A60 | $410,754 | $347,915 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TEATRO DE ARTES DE JUAN SEGUIN THEATRE OF ARTS OFJUAN SEGUIN | TX | A60 | $221,729 | $239,639 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCOLADE THEATRE | TX | A60 | $144,862 | $118,440 | Chairman of the Boad | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROUND FLOOR THEATRE | TX | A60 | $397,782 | $463,179 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOERNE COMMUNITY THEATRE | TX | A60 | $289,137 | $220,365 | SecretaryTreasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE COUNTRY PLAYHOUSE | TX | A60 | $448,453 | $451,513 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLANDS DANCE THEATRE CORPORATION | TX | A60 | $142,524 | $190,335 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE PLAZA THEATRE INC | TX | A60 | $225,450 | $305,386 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLENS COMMUNITY THEATRE | TX | A60 | $231,279 | $178,500 | Membert At Large | $2,100 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS MASTER CHORALE INC | TX | A60 | $177,011 | $194,659 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATYAVEDA | TX | A60 | $138,171 | $120,052 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUDE MECHANICALS-A THEATRE COLLECTIVE | TX | A60 | $306,516 | $233,006 | Member-at-large | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAN-FRENCH ALLIANCE FOR THE ARTS | TX | A60 | $130,046 | $186,868 | BOARD MEMBER | $29,167 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRIST IN THE ARTS OF WEST TEXAS INC | TX | A60 | $302,809 | $344,753 | President | $26,300 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR PRESERVATION & ENCRGMNT OF BARBERSHOP QUARTET SINGING AMER | TX | A60 | $329,531 | $334,233 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKPORT SONGWRITER ASSOCIATION | TX | A60 | $182,606 | $120,867 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REC ROOM ARTS | TX | A60 | $239,138 | $222,218 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATIONS INSTITUTE FOR THE CREATIVE ARTS | TX | A60 | $184,117 | $139,217 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUERTO RICAN FOLKLORIC DANCE INC | TX | A60 | $201,942 | $199,923 | Executive & Artistic Director | $58,500 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREDERICKSBURG MUSIC CLUB INC | TX | A60 | $135,022 | $76,323 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WORTH EARLY MUSIC | TX | A60 | $200,692 | $327,222 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOERNE PERFORMING ARTS | TX | A60 | $146,986 | $218,273 | Artistic/Tech Coordinator | $20,000 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLI CHAMBER ENSEMBLE | TX | A60 | $176,756 | $180,936 | Managing Director | $39,301 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLMOS ENSEMBLE | TX | A60 | $152,528 | $139,372 | Executive Director | $23,004 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIRAGE PERFORMANCE ENSEMBLE | TX | A60 | $287,269 | $108,858 | SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A60, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $291,520 spent · pay $94,030 · grants $0 · events $433
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,348 | $58,409 | $28,939 | - | 30.0% | |
| Occupancy | $60,881 | $60,881 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,286 | $43,286 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,361 | $33,275 | $2,086 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $31,883 | $31,883 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,682 | $4,468 | $2,214 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $5,024 | $5,024 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,246 | $803 | $3,443 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,297 | $1,985 | $1,312 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,848 | - | $2,848 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,424 | $2,424 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS | $1,819 | $1,819 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,935 | $433 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $291,520 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $260,807 spent · pay $82,317 · grants $0 · events $1,580
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,467 | $49,831 | $26,636 | - | 29.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,210 | $43,210 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,576 | $41,300 | $1,276 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $34,063 | $34,063 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Occupancy | $30,170 | $30,170 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,105 | $6,105 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,850 | $3,813 | $2,037 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,817 | $1,433 | $4,384 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,506 | $2,086 | $1,420 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,313 | $3,313 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,130 | - | $3,130 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,153 | $2,153 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS | $2,019 | $2,019 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,980 | $1,980 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $448 | $448 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,900 | $1,580 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $260,807 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $245,850 spent · pay $83,045 · grants $0 · events $1,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,144 | $52,200 | $24,944 | - | 31.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,753 | $43,753 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $40,499 | $38,719 | $1,780 | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $30,512 | $30,512 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Occupancy | $24,664 | $24,664 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,901 | $3,993 | $1,908 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,415 | $5,415 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,261 | $3,261 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $2,908 | - | $2,908 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,620 | $2,295 | $325 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS | $2,536 | $2,536 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,075 | - | $2,075 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,901 | $1,901 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,507 | $1,507 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,154 | $550 | $604 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,150 | $1,369 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $245,850 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $238,665 spent · pay $71,412 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $66,337 | $43,984 | $22,353 | - | 27.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $45,465 | $45,465 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,115 | $44,115 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $30,217 | $30,217 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Occupancy | $21,390 | $21,390 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,075 | $5,075 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,699 | $4,699 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,579 | $4,579 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,363 | $4,363 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,424 | $2,172 | $1,252 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,847 | $2,847 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,825 | - | $2,825 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS | $1,227 | $1,227 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,094 | $1,094 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,008 | $1,008 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,500 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,665 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $222,496 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,886
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $66,827 | $66,827 | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,465 | $43,465 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $26,907 | $26,907 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Fees: management | $23,020 | - | $23,020 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $20,062 | $20,062 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,416 | $4,756 | $7,660 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,508 | $9,508 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,048 | $6,048 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $5,555 | $5,555 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,323 | - | $2,323 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $2,313 | $2,313 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,886 | - | $1,886 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,369 | $1,369 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $797 | $797 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,504 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,496 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $161,788 spent · pay $63,064 · grants $0 · events $896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,064 | $43,200 | $19,864 | - | 39.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,629 | $41,629 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Occupancy | $17,966 | $17,966 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,913 | $4,971 | $5,942 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,301 | $7,301 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $6,745 | $6,745 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Interest | $4,746 | $4,746 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,714 | $4,714 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Royalties | $2,140 | $2,140 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $920 | $920 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,575 | $896 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $161,788 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $234,691 spent · pay $77,662 · grants $0 · events $32,196
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,911 | $56,307 | $18,604 | - | 31.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,421 | $38,421 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $32,109 | $32,109 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Office expenses | $24,266 | $11,435 | $12,831 | - | 10.3% | |
| Royalties | $16,570 | $16,570 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,534 | $16,534 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Interest | $9,293 | $9,293 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,068 | $7,068 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,366 | $6,366 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $4,767 | $4,767 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,751 | $2,751 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,635 | - | $1,635 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,478 | $32,196 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $234,691 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $238,182 spent · pay $70,768 · grants $0 · events $37,122
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $66,233 | - | $66,233 | - | 27.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,111 | $38,111 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $32,447 | $32,447 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Occupancy | $24,218 | $24,218 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Interest | $21,780 | $21,780 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $21,262 | $12,360 | $8,902 | - | 8.9% | |
| Royalties | $10,267 | $10,267 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,671 | $8,671 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,535 | - | $4,535 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $3,141 | - | $3,141 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,384 | $1,384 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,282 | - | $1,282 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $722 | - | $722 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $169 | $169 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,803 | $35,412 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,182 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $223,093 spent · pay $59,012 · grants $0 · events $51,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,545 | - | $55,545 | - | 24.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,102 | $40,102 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Occupancy | $37,610 | $37,610 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $21,774 | $21,774 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Office expenses | $21,215 | $14,002 | $7,213 | - | 9.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,520 | $14,520 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Royalties | $8,986 | $8,986 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,883 | $6,883 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $4,531 | $4,531 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,467 | - | $3,467 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,388 | $2,388 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,213 | $2,213 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $1,679 | - | $1,679 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,833 | $36,788 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,093 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $127,862 spent · pay $53,888 · grants $0 · events $27,323
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $50,558 | - | $50,558 | - | 39.5% | |
| Occupancy | $24,071 | $24,071 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,467 | $7,175 | $4,292 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $11,112 | $11,112 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Royalties | $7,235 | $7,235 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,965 | $5,965 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,330 | - | $3,330 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $2,555 | $2,555 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,529 | $2,529 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,653 | $1,653 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,585 | $1,585 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $1,529 | - | $1,529 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $935 | $935 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $730 | $730 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $433 | - | $433 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,002 | $26,593 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $127,862 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $124,218 spent · pay $50,973 · grants $0 · events $42,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $47,653 | - | $47,653 | - | 38.4% | |
| Occupancy | $22,889 | $22,889 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION EXPENSES | $19,721 | $19,721 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Office expenses | $8,766 | $5,205 | $3,561 | - | 7.1% | |
| Royalties | $6,446 | $6,446 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,760 | - | $3,760 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,320 | - | $3,320 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,179 | $3,179 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $2,908 | - | $2,908 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,889 | $1,889 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,151 | $1,151 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $1,069 | $1,069 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $984 | $984 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $483 | - | $483 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $66,967 | $41,513 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $124,218 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $89,873 spent · pay $28,910 · grants $0 · events $44,176
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,187 | 40.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $28,910 | 32.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,885 | 19.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,410 | 4.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,481 | 2.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,176 | reported apart |
| Total | $89,873 | 100% |
Comments