BLUE MOUNTAIN PROJECT
Cite this
Plain text BLUE MOUNTAIN PROJECT. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2019. https://furp.org/org/blue-mountain-project-201410413. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BLUE MOUNTAIN PROJECT [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2019]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/blue-mountain-project-201410413
MLA “BLUE MOUNTAIN PROJECT.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2019, https://furp.org/org/blue-mountain-project-201410413. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $30K · expenses $19K · assets $29K
- EIN
- 20-1410413
- Address
- 1026 SAINT CHARLES AVE NE APT 10, ATLANTA, GA 30306-4202
- Website
- BLUEMOUNTAINPROJECT.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q19
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Denise Cagley-Jefferson (its 2023 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OPERATION OF A HEALTH CLINIC. EDUCATION AND JOB TRAINING OF THE LOCAL POPULATION. PARTNERING WITH LOCAL GROUPS TO FURTHER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Zager | CHAIR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Avery | SECRETARY | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Golding | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheldon Grant | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tameka Samuels Jones | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Moxley | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Holmes | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kadian Edwards | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Jason (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Crow (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Crow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Kittle (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Lippart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Manuel Vogt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miranda Johns (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Brunk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Goettelman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Avenson (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwion Parri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Robinson-Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Naylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Prensner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Shifferd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynette Judd (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Adams (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Allen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Flaherty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Hatcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kohak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Rashed (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Campbell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Jankee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY ZAGER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY AVERY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR GOLDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELDON GRANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA SAMUELS JONES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MOXLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAM HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KADIAN EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CROW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CROW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROW | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CROW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD CROW | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CROW | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KITTLE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LIPPART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MANUEL VOGT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA JOHNS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRUNK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GOETTELMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY AVENSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWION PARRI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE ROBINSON-DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA NAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KITTLE | CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LIPPART | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MANUEL VOGT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIRANDA JOHNS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRUNK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GOETTELMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY AVENSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GWION PARRI | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE ROBINSON-DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA NAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KITTLE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PRENSNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENT SHIFFERD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE JUDD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRUNK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ADAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY AVENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GWION PARRI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KITTLE | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PRENSNER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENT SHIFFERD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRUNK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FLAHERTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GWION PARRI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOHAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RASHED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY JASON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN KITTLE | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PRENSNER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENT SHIFFERD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BRUNK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FLAHERTY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH JANKEE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOHAK | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RASHED | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,140 | $19,342 | $28,816 | $28,816 | $7,173 | $22,967 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,378 | $11,626 | $18,018 | $18,018 | $2,542 | $8,836 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,541 | $11,113 | $18,266 | $18,266 | $15,501 | $5,769 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,471 | $38,164 | $6,838 | $6,838 | $4,306 | $40,062 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,028 | $101,050 | $4,889 | $4,889 | $30,083 | $58,932 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,402 | $214,322 | $16,911 | $16,911 | $130,342 | $73,175 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $141,540 | $152,042 | $26,618 | $25,831 | $83,001 | $59,478 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,030 | $118,010 | $36,334 | $36,334 | $70,456 | $47,223 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,858 | $155,759 | $35,904 | $35,313 | $70,206 | $77,815 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,380 | $125,414 | $40,216 | $40,216 | $54,173 | $51,227 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $38,804 in all, tax years 2010 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2013 | 4 | $28,804 | 2013 | $12,154 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOGETHERWORKS INC | GA | Q19 | $20,553 | $23,965 | BOARD MEMBER | $3,800 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKY MOUNTAIN AID FOUNDATION | WY | Q19 | $45,863 | $50,586 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| AFRICA YOGA PROJECT INC | NY | Q19 | $33,314 | $32,846 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| SOUL OF THE PERUVIAN ANDES INC | NY | Q19 | $39,587 | $38,979 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| ARMENIAN AMERICAN HEALTHPROFESSIONALS ORGANIZATION INC | NJ | Q19 | $57,980 | $81,019 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| PANAMERICAN INNOVATION AND ECONOMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE | CO | Q19 | $16,355 | $15,343 | President and Director | $500 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| WILDERNESS CONSERVANCY | CA | Q19 | $17,498 | $7,567 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE INSTITUTE FORZIONIST STRATEGIES | PA | Q19 | $43,745 | $50,087 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| KURNOOL MEDICAL COLLEGE ALUMNI OF NORTH AMERICA | CT | Q19 | $55,501 | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR PSYCHOBIOLOGY ISRAEL | IL | Q19 | $21,180 | $21,458 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| KUMVEKA | VA | Q19 | $27,597 | $266,518 | Executive Dir. | $153,840 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| SAMARIA MISSION | CA | Q19 | $18,748 | $10,541 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 2x |
| MT MERU COFFEE PROJECT INC | WI | Q19 | $88,012 | $79,826 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| AWASO HOPE FOUNDATION | CA | Q19 | $11,102 | $26,935 | Co-Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| CLARKE CARES FOUNDATION | IL | Q19 | $72,008 | $54,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| EGYPTIAN AMERICAN FOUNDATION | TX | Q19 | $6,650 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| CARING HERITAGE ASSOCIATION | PA | Q19 | $12,600 | $7,639 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | NJ | Q19 | $145,194 | $107,535 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| CROSSPOINT OF INDIA INC | TN | Q19 | $113,295 | $218,986 | President - Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| NICKELS FOR NEPAL | TN | Q19 | $7,401 | $4,989 | Chairperson & President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| CANAAN MINISTRY OF AFRICA | IL | Q19 | $86,520 | $86,354 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| AFGHANS4TOMORROW INC | CO | Q19 | $83,064 | $129,124 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| ASSISTANT HANDS | CA | Q19 | $11,500 | $14,775 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 5x |
| SAUTI MOJA - USA INC | FL | Q19 | $4,500 | $4,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 10x |
| WATER UNDERGROUND | CA | Q19 | $293,103 | $184,858 | Founder CEO Director | $46,250 | Same NTEE code Q19, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990EZ · $19,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,342 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $19,342 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $11,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,334 | 97.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $209 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $83 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $11,626 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $11,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,001 | 99.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $112 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $11,113 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $38,164 spent · pay $4,800 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,966 | 86.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,800 | 12.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $148 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $38,164 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $101,050 spent · pay $47,449 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $47,449 | 47.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,376 | 41.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,995 | 7.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,786 | 2.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $444 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $101,050 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $214,322 spent · pay $41,539 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES, IN KIND | $111,264 | $111,264 | - | - | 51.9% |
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS | $39,332 | $39,332 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,135 | $19,067 | $19,068 | - | 17.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,941 | $3,153 | $1,239 | $549 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $4,190 | $4,190 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD, MEALS | $4,108 | $4,108 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,149 | - | $3,149 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,830 | $2,830 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,810 | $1,405 | $1,405 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,722 | $1,722 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,108 | $553 | $228 | $327 | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $594 | - | $594 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $139 | $139 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,015 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $214,322 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $152,042 spent · pay $35,077 · grants $0 · events $993
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $112,009 | 73.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $35,077 | 23.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,995 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,877 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $84 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $993 | reported apart |
| Total | $152,042 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $118,010 spent · pay $43,613 · grants $0 · events $820
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,782 | 60.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,613 | 37.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,011 | 1.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $536 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $68 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $820 | reported apart |
| Total | $118,010 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $155,759 spent · pay $58,523 · grants $0 · events $1,040
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $94,661 | 60.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $58,523 | 37.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,007 | 1.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $368 | 0.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $200 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,040 | reported apart |
| Total | $155,759 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $125,414 spent · pay $59,669 · grants $0 · events $848
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,150 | 50.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $59,669 | 47.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,935 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $160 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $848 | reported apart |
| Total | $125,414 | 100% |
Comments