UPSILON HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA DELTA DELTA
Cite this
Plain text UPSILON HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA DELTA DELTA. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/201209478. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UPSILON HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA DELTA DELTA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/201209478
MLA “UPSILON HOUSE CORPORATION OF DELTA DELTA DELTA.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/201209478. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $214K · expenses $260K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- DELTA DELTA
- EIN
- 20-1209478
- Address
- 625 UNIVERSITY PL, EVANSTON, IL 60201-3816
- Website
- WWW.TRIDELTANORTHWESTERN.COM
- NTEE code
- Y42
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVISION OF HOUSING FOR COLLEGE SORORITY CHAPTER.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathie Bourke | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Darbyshire | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nora Dundurs | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Lieberman | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Olivera | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peri Osako | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Buehler | SECRETARY | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Danoff | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Schmees | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Dolehide (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Wyant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marissa Rose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Springer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Rezabek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Krauszer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Bassett Phenicie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHIE BOURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DARBYSHIRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHMEES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA DARBYSHIRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DOLEHIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA WYANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SCHMEES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGGIE DOLEHIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGGIE DOLEHIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGGIE DOLEHIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DOLEHIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE BASSETT PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE BASSETT PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE BASSETT PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MAHALICK BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY SPRINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MAHALICK BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERI OSAKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE REZABEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KRAUSZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LIEBERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORA DUNDURS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY BURNS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE PHENICIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY OLIVERA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MAHALICK BUEHLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA DANOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,020 | $260,150 | $1,598,609 | $1,598,609 | $243 | $213,776 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,682 | $285,641 | $1,709,340 | $1,709,340 | $26,158 | $173,521 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,704 | $62,633 | $1,795,299 | $1,795,299 | $13,700 | $32,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,075 | $179,342 | $1,879,871 | $1,879,871 | $9,050 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,939 | $156,556 | $2,083,474 | $2,050,136 | $0 | $171,898 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,156 | $170,887 | $2,125,762 | $2,025,756 | $12,050 | $230,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,978 | $217,791 | $2,187,824 | $1,954,486 | $10,000 | $224,850 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,142 | $173,906 | $2,219,641 | $1,886,302 | $0 | $220,441 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,234 | $171,721 | $2,201,066 | $1,801,066 | $0 | $214,021 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,868 | $166,037 | $2,162,553 | $1,662,553 | $8,000 | $207,882 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,676 | $99,204 | $2,131,722 | $1,531,722 | $7,000 | $214,708 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,358 | $102,967 | $1,140,733 | $1,140,733 | $0 | $195,781 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASONIC ASSOCIATION OF EVANSTON | IL | Y42 | $156,818 | $32,049 | Secretary Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS | IL | Y42 | $113,754 | $86,726 | Grand Knight | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTLAKE MASONIC ASSOCIATION INC | IL | Y42 | $378,399 | $38,240 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELTA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION | LA | Y42 | $398,249 | $440,668 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIGMA PHI EPSILON FLORIDA NU CHAPTER FRATERNAL ASSOCIATION | FL | Y42 | $171,305 | $123,986 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PI CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITY | MN | Y42 | $354,782 | $355,177 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE CORP | GA | Y42 | $285,934 | $318,633 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO COUNCIL OF DELIBERATION AASR PHA INC | OH | Y42 | $117,289 | $103,674 | Deputy of the Orient | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| THE COLUMBUS ASSOCIATION OF SARASOTA FLORIDA INC | FL | Y42 | $149,195 | $156,842 | VICE PRESIDENT | $4,622 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| HOME ASSOCIATION DALLASTOWN POST 605 THE AMERICAN LEGION | PA | Y42 | $263,912 | $287,711 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA COUNCIL OF DELIBERATION AASR OF FREEMASONRY PHA | FL | Y42 | $158,841 | $173,870 | 1ST VICE PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| VIRGINIA ETA CHAPTER OF THE PHI DELTA THETA FRATERNITY | VA | Y42 | $107,282 | $111,094 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| SONS OF ITALY IN AMERICA | MA | Y42 | $313,481 | $366,683 | Trustee | $6,500 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| DEBORAH GRAND CHAPTER ORDER OF EASTERN STAR PRINCE HALL | PA | Y42 | $287,063 | $232,639 | Secretary | $1,200 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS CLUB OF LOVINGTON | NM | Y42 | $157,196 | $147,612 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| ELSINORE LODGE NO 1021 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE INCORPORATED | CA | Y42 | $223,309 | $226,070 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| PHI SIGMA KAPPA - CHI DEUTERON | WA | Y42 | $221,825 | $200,817 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE | OH | Y42 | $186,935 | $27,287 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS | FL | Y42 | $224,201 | $224,580 | GRAND KNIGHT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF ORIOLES | OH | Y42 | $120,635 | $245,613 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CHAPTER OF THE PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY | SC | Y42 | $323,685 | $312,965 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIAN CHARITIES OF MISSOURI INC | MO | Y42 | $143,657 | $37,681 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| HAVASU COLUMBIANS FRATERNAL ORGANIZATION INC | AZ | Y42 | $208,419 | $167,775 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES | WV | Y42 | $314,318 | $323,174 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS | VA | Y42 | $134,314 | $141,609 | Financial Secretary | $4,500 | Same NTEE code Y42, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $427,274 | 15 | 1 | 2010–2024 | OHIO COUNCIL OF DELIBERATION AASR PHA INC |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | $33,748 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | PLACERVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT COMPANY INC |
| ANASTASIA & K R JENKINS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $100 | 1 | 1 | 2012–2012 | COLUMBIAN CHARITIES OF MISSOURI INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $260,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $211,525 | $211,525 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Office expenses | $35,915 | - | $35,915 | - | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,210 | - | $7,210 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $260,150 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $285,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $173,599 | $173,599 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,359 | $67,359 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $29,747 | $29,747 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,626 | $5,626 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,774 | $1,774 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,722 | $1,722 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SUPPLIES | $226 | $226 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $88 | $88 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $285,641 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $62,633 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $960
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $37,502 | $37,502 | - | - | 59.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $10,678 | $10,678 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,213 | $10,213 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,901 | $1,901 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $960 | $960 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $811 | $811 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING & MARKETING | $568 | $568 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $62,633 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $179,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $93,400 | $93,400 | - | - | 52.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,805 | $67,805 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $6,886 | - | $6,886 | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,097 | $3,097 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SUPPLIES | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $675 | - | $675 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $615 | - | $615 | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $179,342 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $156,556 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,805 | $67,805 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Occupancy | $49,166 | $49,166 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $13,754 | - | $13,754 | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: management | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,309 | $5,309 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SUPPLIES | $3,108 | - | $3,108 | - | 2.0% |
| Interest | $986 | $986 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $735 | - | $735 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $693 | - | $693 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $156,556 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $170,887 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,211 | $68,211 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Occupancy | $47,132 | $47,132 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Fees: management | $32,594 | - | $32,594 | - | 19.1% | |
| Interest | $6,109 | $6,109 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,519 | $5,519 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $2,580 | - | $2,580 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $1,824 | $1,824 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SUPPLIES | $1,295 | - | $1,295 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $421 | - | $421 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $402 | - | $402 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $170,887 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $217,791 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $75,824 | - | $75,824 | - | 34.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,213 | $67,213 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,406 | $44,406 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $8,548 | $8,548 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Interest | $7,066 | $7,066 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $6,399 | - | $6,399 | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $2,072 | $2,072 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,378 | - | $1,378 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $185 | - | $185 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $217,791 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $173,906 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,043
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,434 | $67,434 | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Occupancy | $54,616 | $54,616 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Fees: management | $28,179 | - | $28,179 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $9,523 | $9,523 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Interest | $4,458 | $4,458 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,875 | - | $3,875 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $2,962 | $2,962 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,699 | - | $1,699 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $651 | - | $651 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $428 | - | $428 | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $81 | - | $81 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $173,906 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $171,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,881
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,122 | $77,122 | - | - | 44.9% | |
| Occupancy | $64,668 | $64,668 | - | - | 37.7% | |
| Interest | $10,244 | $10,244 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,433 | $5,433 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $4,067 | $4,067 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,965 | - | $3,965 | - | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,814 | - | $2,814 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,699 | - | $1,699 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,112 | - | $1,112 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $597 | - | $597 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $171,721 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $166,037 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,704
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $80,229 | $80,229 | - | - | 48.3% | |
| Occupancy | $54,495 | $54,495 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Interest | $13,447 | $13,447 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,646 | $5,646 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $4,471 | $4,471 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,230 | - | $3,230 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $2,368 | - | $2,368 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,401 | $250 | $1,151 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $517 | - | $517 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $233 | - | $233 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $166,037 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $99,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,888 | $49,888 | - | - | 50.3% | |
| Occupancy | $34,287 | $34,287 | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,679 | $5,679 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,015 | - | $3,015 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $1,810 | $1,810 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,684 | - | $1,684 | - | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,593 | - | $1,593 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $548 | $100 | $448 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $99,204 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $102,967 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,375 | $49,375 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Occupancy | $41,888 | $41,888 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,592 | $5,592 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,875 | - | $2,875 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,684 | - | $1,684 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $929 | $929 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $102,967 | 100% |