FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ANASTASIA & K R JENKINS FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text ANASTASIA & K R JENKINS FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/200026033. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ANASTASIA & K R JENKINS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/200026033

MLA “ANASTASIA & K R JENKINS FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/200026033. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $3K · expenses $4K · assets $55K

EIN
20-0026033
Address
1221 SW HORIZON DR, BLUE SPRINGS, MO 64015-4935
NTEE code
T22
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee2010-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee2010-2023 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Anastasia Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01
Kenneth Jenkins Trustee20 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2023 · 12 grants to organizations · $4K
2022 · 17 grants to organizations · $3K
2021 · 7 grants to organizations · $3K
2020 · 5 grants to organizations · $2K
2019 · 23 grants to organizations · $2K
2018 · 32 grants to organizations · $6K
2017 · 21 grants to organizations · $8K
2016 · 28 grants to organizations · $17K
2015 · 25 grants to organizations · $18K
2014 · 32 grants to organizations · $19K
2013 · 25 grants to organizations · $16K
2012 · 24 grants to organizations · $14K
2011 · 10 grants to organizations · $10K
2010 · 17 grants to organizations · $10K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2021 · 1 contributor · $3K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $3,400- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $2K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $2,400- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $5K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $5,200- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $8K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $8,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $19K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $19,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $18K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $18,100- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $18K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $18,400- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2013 · 1 contributor · $14K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person $14,240- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $16K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $16,484- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing
2011 · 1 contributor · $10K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Anastasia Kenneth Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $10,460- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing
2010 · 1 contributor · $15K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Kenneth Anastasia Jenkins Person Blue Springs, MO $15,313- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,350$4,385 $55,054$55,054 $3,350- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,000$3,406 $56,089$56,089 $4,000- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,400$3,536 $55,665$55,665 $3,400- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,400$1,690 $55,801$55,801 $2,400- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,200$2,220 $55,090$55,090 $1,200- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,200$6,829 $56,110$56,110 $5,200- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,500$8,191 $57,739$57,739 $8,500- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,005$17,310 $57,431$57,431 $19,000- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,100$18,768 $55,736$55,736 $18,100- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,400$19,011 $56,404$56,404 $18,400- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,240$16,378 $57,015$57,015 $14,240- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,484$14,124 $59,153$59,153 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,460$10,941 $56,793$56,793 -- ---
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,313$12,009 $57,274$57,274 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRIEND FOUNDATIONMOT22 $4,246$4,150 Executive Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
LADY ARUNA PAUL FOUNDATIONMOT22 $5,000$0 DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
PRUDENT SERVANT FOUNDATIONMOT22 $2,991$247 Executive Director, Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
ENGLISH AND REBECCA MCCUTCHEN FAMILY FOUNDATIONMOT22 $4,368$2,715 TRUSTEE$1,490 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
THE@NANCY WALTON LAURIE FOUNDATIONMOT22 $2,083$5,495 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
ADELAIDE D TEN FORD TRUST UW 14MOT22 $4,559$6,489 TRUSTEE$1,569 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ERNEST EARL MAHONEY HOSPITAL FUNDMOT22 $4,280$4,776 TRUSTEE$1,579 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
OSVER SCHOLARSHIP SCHOOL OF ART WASHINGTON U STLMOT22 $3,133$156,104 TRUSTEE$12,904 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
AMENAMOT22 $3,600$2,969 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
KENNETH L VETH TRUST UA 2PB340001MOT22 $4,069$5,070 TRUSTEE$2,989 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHRODER-PETERSHAGEN HILL TRUSTMOT22 $3,691$10,369 TRUSTEE$2,701 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
ANS RESEARCH FOUNDATIONWAT22 $2,546$2,546 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
EVINS FOUNDATIONTNT22 $3,418$5,110 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
JD FOUNDATIONNHT22 $4,079$19,172 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
JAMES AND JESSIE JIA FOUNDATIONCAT22 $2,436$4,048 CEO$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
ROBINSON FOUNDATIONILT22 $2,983$20,061 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
PETE AND JENNY JONES FOUNDATIONUTT22 $2,483$30,843 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
KINSEY FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $2,870$16,859 PRESIDENT / SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
KIRT FOUNDATIONMIT22 $3,495$31,313 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
FINNS FOUNDATIONMAT22 $2,898$5,453 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
JEFF & LINDA BASISTA FOUNDATIONMIT22 $2,121$2,455 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
RIO VISTA FOUNDATIONDET22 $4,451$35,253 Dir, VP$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
ARORA FOUNDATIONOHT22 $2,196$2,555 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
ANDERSON FAM FOUNDATIONNYT22 $2,368$1,510 TRUSTEE$284 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x
AR FOUNDATION LTDCAT22 $3,846$1,162 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NEBEKER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,0001 12024–2024 THE ELATION FOUNDATION
PETER M OLYMPIA SR AND EDITH P OLYMPIA CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$1,0001 12014–2014 ANDERSON FAM FOUNDATION
SHARBEK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,0001 12025–2025 ARORA FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990PF · $4,385 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,300 98.1%
Other expenses $85 1.9%
Total$4,385100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $3,406 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,265 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,265 95.9%
Other expenses $141 4.1%
Total$3,406100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $3,536 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,150 89.1%
Fees: accounting $275 7.8%
Other expenses $111 3.1%
Total$3,536100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $1,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,605 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,605 95.0%
Other expenses $85 5.0%
Total$1,690100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $2,220 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,110 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,110 95.0%
Other expenses $85 3.8%
Printing and publications $25 1.1%
Total$2,220100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $6,829 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,445 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $6,445 94.4%
Fees: accounting $250 3.7%
Other expenses $134 2.0%
Total$6,829100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $8,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,810 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $7,810 95.3%
Fees: accounting $250 3.1%
Other expenses $131 1.6%
Total$8,191100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $17,310 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,016 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $17,016 98.3%
Fees: accounting $250 1.4%
Other expenses $44 0.3%
Total$17,310100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $18,768 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,322 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $18,322 97.6%
Fees: accounting $250 1.3%
Other expenses $196 1.0%
Total$18,768100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $19,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,634 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $18,634 98.0%
Fees: accounting $250 1.3%
Other expenses $127 0.7%
Total$19,011100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $16,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,023 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $16,023 97.8%
Fees: accounting $250 1.5%
Other expenses $105 0.6%
Total$16,378100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $14,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,775 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $13,775 97.5%
Fees: accounting $250 1.8%
Other expenses $99 0.7%
Total$14,124100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $10,941 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,470 · events $20
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $10,470 95.7%
Fees: accounting $350 3.2%
Other expenses $101 0.9%
Travel, conferences and meetings $20 0.2%
Total$10,941100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $12,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,430 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $10,430 86.9%
Fees: accounting $1,400 11.7%
Other expenses $179 1.5%
Total$12,009100%

View the filing