ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/st-james-school-education-foundation-200992929. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-james-school-education-foundation-200992929

MLA “ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/st-james-school-education-foundation-200992929. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $197K · expenses $82K · assets $1.8M

EIN
20-0992929
Address
4625 GARNET ST, TORRANCE, CA 90503-2218
Website
www.sjsef.org
NTEE code
B11
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ST JAMES SCHOOL AND FURTHER THE EDUCATION OF THE CHILDREN ATTENDING ST JAMES SCHOOL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Catherine Milligan BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Robin Crocker BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Stella Desjardins BOARD MEMBER2013-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Bryant Delgadillo President2015-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jean Lee Secretary2016-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Maureen Brock Treasurer2016-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Henry Alvarez Vice President2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Babuder (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Randy Sgro (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Phillip De Souza (former) MEMBER2017 2 $0 reported 1
Christine Macinnis (former) SECRETARY2016 2 $0 reported 1
Philip De Souza (former) MEMBER2009-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Pamela Zambriski (former) TREASURER2009-2016 2 $0 reported 1
John Sullivan (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Lynn Busia (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Dan Houston (former) PRESIDENT2009-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Myers (former) MEMBER2014 2 $0 reported 1
Mark Sur (former) DIRECTOR2009-2013 Not reported Not reported 1
Mike Meyers (former) DIRECTOR2013 Not reported Not reported 1
Cindy Scotto (former) SECRETARY2013 Not reported Not reported 1
Mary Hellen Diarte (former) DIRECTOR2013 Not reported Not reported 1
Hazel Breen (former) DIRECTOR2009-2012 Not reported Not reported 1
Mark Martis (former) DIRECTOR2009-2012 Not reported Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE MILLIGAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE MILLIGAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE MILLIGAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE MILLIGAN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN BABUDER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY SGRO BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN BABUDER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY SGRO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN BABUDER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY SGRO BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN CROCKER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STELLA DESJARDINS President2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP DE SOUZA MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY ALVAREZ MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STELLA DESJARDINS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE MACINNIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN LEE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN BROCK MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STELLA DESJARDINS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SULLIVAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN BUSIA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT DELGADILLO VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI TREASURER &2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAN HOUSTON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA DESJARDINS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SULLIVAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN BUSIA MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MYERS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI TREASURER & SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SUR DIRECTOR- --- $01
LYNN BUSIA DIRECTOR- --- $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA DIRECTOR- --- $01
DAN HOUSTON PRESIDENT- --- $01
STELLA DESJARDINS VICE PRESIDENT- --- $01
MIKE MEYERS DIRECTOR- --- $01
CINDY SCOTTO SECRETARY- --- $01
MARY HELLEN DIARTE DIRECTOR- --- $01
JOHN SULLIVAN DIRECTOR- --- $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI TREASURER/CFO- --- $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SUR PRESIDENT & CHAIRPERSON- --- $01
HAZEL BREEN DIRECTOR- --- $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA DIRECTOR- --- $01
DAN HOUSTON DIRECTOR- --- $01
MARK MARTIS DIRECTOR- --- $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI CFO & SECRETARY- --- $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SUR PRESIDENT & CHAIRPERSON- --- $01
HAZEL BREEN DIRECTOR- --- $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA DIRECTOR- --- $01
DAN HOUSTON DIRECTOR- --- $01
MARK MARTIS DIRECTOR- --- $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI CFO & SECRETARY- --- $01
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SUR PRESIDENT & CHAIRPERSON- --- $01
HAZEL BREEN DIRECTOR- --- $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA DIRECTOR- --- $01
DAN HOUSTON DIRECTOR- --- $01
MARK MARTIS DIRECTOR- --- $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI CFO & SECRETARY- --- $01
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK SUR PRESIDENT & CHAIRPERSON1 --- $01
HAZEL BREEN DIRECTOR1 --- $01
PHILIP DE SOUZA DIRECTOR1 --- $01
DAN HOUSTON DIRECTOR1 --- $01
MARK MARTIS DIRECTOR1 --- $01
PAMELA ZAMBRISKI CFO & SECRETARY1 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,692$82,484 $1,793,177$1,793,177 $4,232$0 $008
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,643$92,901 $1,744,969$1,678,969 $4,469$0 $008
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,184$150,240 $1,569,118$1,568,227 $34,222$0 $008
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$163,128$96,382 $1,530,283$1,530,283 $19,107$0 $008
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$283,948$135,728 $1,786,550$1,786,550 $23,107$0 $008
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,684$108,799 $1,638,330$1,638,330 $54,604$0 -08
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,335$130,570 $1,675,616$1,660,445 $56,249$0 $008
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,565$138,298 $1,664,861$1,632,672 $57,240$0 $007
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,247$135,302 $1,646,412$1,646,412 $76,260$0 $007
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,233$90,751 $1,600,007$1,600,007 $98,742$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,634$86,312 $1,556,565$1,556,565 $120,603$0 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,784$114,371 $1,491,129$1,490,909 $114,243$0 $0050
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,014$86,405 $1,449,496$1,449,496 $120,710$0 $0050
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$204,541$145,048 $1,388,022$1,370,887 $144,177$0 $0050
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,334$76,369 $1,311,394$1,311,394 $121,510$0 $0050
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,834$56,596 $1,217,429$1,217,429 $139,206$0 $004

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,452 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014 1$6,200 2014$6,200
show
MATTEL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2013, 2015 2$4,900 2015$4,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$1,852 2023$283
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST JAMES SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION” 2013 1$500 2013$500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TEMPLE CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONCAB11 $176,870$175,295 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BEECHWOOD SCHOOL FOUNDATIONCAB11 $215,141$278,520 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WISHFORWARD EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCCAB11 $220,902$385,148 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TIERRASANTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATIONCAB11 $184,752$183,185 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB11 $201,555$190,289 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
SERA JEY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $176,192-$118,917 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN RAMON VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB11 $217,996$243,353 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR SANGER SCHOOLSCAB11 $189,812$130,152 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LYNBROOK EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB11 $195,856$183,159 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
PARK VILLAGE ELEMENTARY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB11 $194,048$161,696 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
EL SOL ACADEMY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $204,918$345,042 EXEC. DIR. OF EL SOL ACADEMY$263,867 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA ROSA FRENCH-AMERICAN CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATIONCAB11 $217,743$326,096 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
PENINSULA BRIDGE EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB11 $209,977$30,068 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERSIDE STEM ACADEMY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $173,236$67,029 President, Dir$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
PACIFICA EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB11 $217,223$92,884 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ROLLING HILLS ELEMENTARY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $189,083$178,222 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
EMPRESA PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATIONCAB11 $217,563$193,451 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
COLEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOCAB11 $191,221$243,582 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SLAM EDUCATIONAL FUNDCAB11 $197,000$160,900 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR EAGLE PEAKCAB11 $199,991$175,247 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTVIEW FOUNDATIONCAB11 $216,958$214,346 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
THE FOUNDATION FOR ST CYRIL SCHOOLCAB11 $225,049$175,838 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WINCHESTER ROAD FOUNDATION INCCAB11 $211,690$153,135 EXECUTIVE DI$218,201 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN MARCOS HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERSCAB11 $213,906$159,787 Co-Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CARDINAL ALLIANCE PARENT ORGANIZATIONCAB11 $205,027$227,474 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,244,318124 332019–2025 LYNBROOK EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION FOUNDATION; SARATOGA MSET INC; WESTVIEW FOUNDATION; PACIFICA EDUCATION FOUNDATION and 29 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,578,49043 162014–2024 ANDHRA MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTH AMERICA; PENINSULA BRIDGE EDUCATION FOUNDATION; WISHFORWARD EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; CENCAL YOUTH SPORTS and 12 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,368,74538 142016–2024 ANDHRA MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTH AMERICA; OAKLAND SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION; EL SOL ACADEMY FOUNDATION; PARK VILLAGE ELEMENTARY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION and 10 more
MUSKEGON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$901,54911 12015–2024 LUDINGTON AREA CATHOLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION
STARK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$449,91015 12010–2024 PLAIN LOCAL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
MERRILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$400,05227 12011–2020 SHERWOOD EDUCATION FOUNDATION
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$373,9578 12016–2024 EL SOL ACADEMY FOUNDATION
NORTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$329,3485 12021–2025 GRAFTON EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$312,71120 102012–2024 ALBANY MUSIC FUND; THE CALIFORNIA ACADEMY FOUNDATION; BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY FOUNDATION; PARK VILLAGE ELEMENTARY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION and 6 more
WATERFORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$308,0255 12019–2025 FOUNDATION FOR SANGER SCHOOLS
THE LOZICK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0002 12023–2024 AUBURN EDUCATION FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$228,4412 12013–2015 MUSEUM SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC
THE PAUL & ELISABETH MERAGE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$205,0006 12018–2024 EL SOL ACADEMY FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$203,1356 12019–2024 FRIENDS OF BEETHOVEN BOOSTER CLUB
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$182,7803 22017–2019 HIDDEN VALLEY PARENT FACULTY CLUB; DELANO EDUCATION FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $82,484 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $62,267$62,267-- 75.5%
Fees: investment management $9,101-$9,101- 11.0%
Other (as described)CASINO NIGHT EXPENSE $4,086-$4,086- 5.0%
Fees: other services $2,778-$2,778- 3.4%
All other expenses $1,218-$1,218- 1.5%
Insurance $968-$968- 1.2%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $941-$941- 1.1%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $770-$770- 0.9%
Office expenses $355-$355- 0.4%
Total$82,484100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $92,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $79,063$79,063-- 85.1%
Fees: investment management $8,701-$8,701- 9.4%
Fees: other services $1,642-$1,642- 1.8%
Insurance $1,343-$1,343- 1.4%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $808-$808- 0.9%
Other (as described)DATABASE FEES $708-$708- 0.8%
Office expenses $307-$307- 0.3%
Other (as described)CASINO NIGHT EXPENSE $254-$254- 0.3%
All other expenses $75-$75- 0.1%
Total$92,901100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $150,240 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $132,076$132,076-- 87.9%
Fees: investment management $8,110-$8,110- 5.4%
Other (as described)CASINO NIGHT EXPENSE $4,053-$4,053- 2.7%
Fees: other services $2,087-$2,087- 1.4%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $1,673-$1,673- 1.1%
Insurance $1,348-$1,348- 0.9%
Other (as described)DATABASE FEES $708-$708- 0.5%
All other expenses $111-$111- 0.1%
Office expenses $74-$74- 0.0%
Total$150,240100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $96,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $83,850$83,850-- 87.0%
Fees: investment management $9,506-$9,506- 9.9%
Fees: other services $1,174-$1,174- 1.2%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING $806-$806- 0.8%
Other (as described)DATABASE FEES $708-$708- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAX - OTHER $217-$217- 0.2%
Office expenses $111-$111- 0.1%
All other expenses $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$96,382100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $135,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT $117,675$117,675-- 86.7%
Fees: investment management $7,815-$7,815- 5.8%
Depreciation and depletion $4,610$4,610-- 3.4%
Insurance $2,912-$2,912- 2.1%
Fees: other services $1,065-$1,065- 0.8%
Other (as described)DATABASE FEES $708-$708- 0.5%
Office expenses $373-$373- 0.3%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $323-$323- 0.2%
Other (as described)WEBSITE EXPENSE $192-$192- 0.1%
All other expenses $55-$55- 0.0%
Total$135,728100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $108,799 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $90,512$90,512-- 83.2%
Depreciation and depletion $18,287$18,287-- 16.8%
Total$108,799100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $130,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION $82,000$82,000-- 62.8%
Other (as described)TECHNOLOGY FOR CLASSROOMS $24,549$24,549-- 18.8%
Depreciation and depletion $16,417$16,417-- 12.6%
Insurance $2,588-$2,588- 2.0%
Fees: other services $1,956-$1,956- 1.5%
Office expenses $1,534-$1,534- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $808-$808- 0.6%
Information technology $708-$708- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAX -STATE $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$130,570100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $138,298 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SPANISH PROGRAM $35,000$35,000-- 25.3%
Other (as described)TECHNOLOGY FOR CLASSROOMS $29,351-$29,351- 21.2%
Other (as described)MUSIC PROGRAM $21,000$21,000-- 15.2%
All other expenses $18,702$17,220$1,482- 13.5%
Depreciation and depletion $15,049$15,049-- 10.9%
Other (as described)OTHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS $14,090$14,090-- 10.2%
Insurance $2,758-$2,758- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $1,300-$1,300- 0.9%
Information technology $758-$758- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $252-$252- 0.2%
Office expenses $38-$38- 0.0%
Total$138,298100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $135,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $263
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATION $40,000$40,000-- 29.6%
Other (as described)SPANISH PROGRAM $35,000$35,000-- 25.9%
Other (as described)MUSIC PROGRAM $21,000$21,000-- 15.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EDUCATION PROGRAM $20,707$20,707-- 15.3%
All other expenses $14,287$10,000$4,287- 10.6%
Fees: accounting $1,200-$1,200- 0.9%
Insurance $1,113-$1,113- 0.8%
Office expenses $906-$906- 0.7%
Information technology $648-$648- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $441-$441- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,125$263reported apart
Total$135,302100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $90,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SPANISH PROGRAM $34,949$34,949-- 38.5%
Other (as described)MUSIC PROGRAM $21,000$21,000-- 23.1%
Other (as described)ALL OTHER EXPENSES $18,973$18,139$834- 20.9%
Other (as described)P.E. PROGRAM $10,522$10,522-- 11.6%
Office expenses $2,228-$2,228- 2.5%
Insurance $1,213-$1,213- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,038-$1,038- 1.1%
Information technology $478-$478- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.4%
Total$90,751100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $86,312 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $81,149$81,149-- 94.0%
Office expenses $2,696-$2,696- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,150-$1,150- 1.3%
Insurance $1,113-$1,113- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $204-$204- 0.2%
Total$86,312100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $114,371 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $106,801$106,801-- 93.4%
Office expenses $4,787-$4,787- 4.2%
Insurance $1,263-$1,263- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,150-$1,150- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $204-$204- 0.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $156-$156- 0.1%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$114,371100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $86,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $81,542$81,542-- 94.4%
Office expenses $1,358-$1,358- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,028-$1,028- 1.2%
Insurance $994-$994- 1.2%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $223-$223- 0.3%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$86,405100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $145,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,711
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $82,259$82,259-- 56.7%
Other (as described)COMPUTERS & CABLING $53,812-$53,812- 37.1%
Office expenses $3,887-$3,887- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $1,900-$1,900- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,718-$1,718- 1.2%
Insurance $1,144-$1,144- 0.8%
All other expenses $253-$253- 0.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $65-$65- 0.0%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $10-$10- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$20,711reported apart
Total$145,048100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $76,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,985
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $60,608$60,608-- 79.4%
Fees: accounting $13,585-$13,585- 17.8%
Insurance $1,421-$1,421- 1.9%
Other (as described)WEB SERVICE $388-$388- 0.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $237-$237- 0.3%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $120-$120- 0.2%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $10-$10- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,985reported apart
Total$76,369100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $56,596 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,579
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS $50,608$50,608-- 89.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING $2,521-$2,521- 4.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,826-$1,826- 3.2%
Insurance $1,421-$1,421$0 2.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $150-$150- 0.3%
Other (as described)FILING FEES $70-$70- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,579reported apart
Total$56,596100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.