OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2023. https://furp.org/org/outdoor-dream-foundation-200954427. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2023]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/outdoor-dream-foundation-200954427
MLA “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2023, https://furp.org/org/outdoor-dream-foundation-200954427. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2015–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $698K · expenses $720K · assets $385K
- EIN
- 20-0954427
- Address
- PO BOX 802, ANDERSON, SC 29622-0802
- Website
- OUTDOORDREAM.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HUNTING, FISHING AND MENTORING TRIPS TO YOUNG PEOPLE WITH LIFE THREATENING ILLNESSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anthony Davison | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Randall Fordham | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael G Hnatt | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James B Jones | PRESIDENT | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl W Lutz | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frankie R Mccleer | TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Roe | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James H Jones Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudy O'Neal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudolph M Oneal Iii (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES ANTHONY DAVISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDALL FORDHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL G HNATT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES B JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL W LUTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKIE R MCCLEER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDY O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDY O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDY O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDY O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH M ONEAL III | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH M ONEAL III | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH M ONEAL III | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES B JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ROE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES H JONES JR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDOLPH M ONEAL III | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,047 | $719,686 | $384,890 | $384,890 | $311,861 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,885 | $457,848 | $406,529 | $406,529 | $268,361 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,252 | $269,237 | $354,492 | $354,492 | $186,870 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,674 | $292,238 | $279,477 | $279,477 | $189,306 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $581,483 | $569,910 | $222,296 | $222,296 | $376,841 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,365 | $458,834 | $207,468 | $207,468 | $320,471 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,522 | $432,860 | $187,937 | $187,937 | $247,857 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $483,619 | $495,911 | $195,275 | $195,275 | $367,084 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,372 | $125,858 | $207,567 | $207,567 | $215,982 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $284,664 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPUTO FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2017-2020, 2024-2025 | 6 | $110,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022, 2024 | 3 | $34,000 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $33,272 | 2024 | $33,272 | show |
| CHIPS NATION PEDIATRIC CANCER FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 | $25,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020 | 2 | $12,528 | 2020 | $5,973 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $12,500 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $11,488 | 2022 | $11,488 | show |
| HARBIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| GWENN AND SCOTT STEVENSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Outdoor Dream Foundation” | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $7,500 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| GREEN KNOLL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $3,750 | 2025 | $2,150 | show |
| JOSEPH AND VERA ZILBER FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $1,026 | 2022 | $38 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $500 | 2023 | $113 | show |
| TURNER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $500 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| WHERRY FAMILY FOUNDATION KNOWXWHERRY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OUTDOOR DREAM FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL WINGS FOUNDATION | SC | P20 | $744,909 | $698,379 | CEO | $91,739 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF THE LOWCOUNTRY INC | SC | P20 | $658,059 | $584,187 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,066 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALMETTO FAMILY COUNCIL | SC | P20 | $780,223 | $666,057 | President | $133,333 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWOOD PROMISE LLC | SC | P20 | $704,897 | $475,291 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| AKH FOUNDATION | WA | P20 | $703,425 | $244,040 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CORREA FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $771,243 | $747,029 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FENWICK FOUNDATION | VA | P20 | $779,950 | $740,562 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & SECRE | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CEI FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $685,858 | $459,580 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $555,798 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| STELLA FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $642,761 | $593,012 | CEO | $118,214 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MARCOS PIZZA FOUNDATION | OH | P20 | $633,325 | $589,057 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ARIAH FOUNDATION | NY | P20 | $671,836 | $208,067 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY G A P FOUNDATION | MS | P20 | $695,421 | $719,604 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,416 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SEVEN ACRES FOUNDATION | WA | P20 | $766,945 | $1,348,672 | Executive Director | $83,750 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| WHAT IF-FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $785,159 | $611,097 | Director | $3,769 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BUDGIT FOUNDATION | MD | P20 | $659,802 | $753,225 | PRESIDENT/CE | $294,072 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| WNY WOMENS FOUNDATION | NY | P20 | $756,360 | $772,286 | CEO | $156,028 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT LAKES BAY FOUNDATION | MI | P20 | $624,671 | $715,208 | PRESIDENT | $169,950 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNT JOY FIRE FOUNDATION | PA | P20 | $621,210 | $83 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GROWTHSKILLS FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $701,771 | $819,545 | ED/SECRETARY | $133,629 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GENEROUS LIFE FOUNDATION | TN | P20 | $739,952 | $677,965 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| JEAN KIM FOUNDATION FOR THE HOMELESS EDUCATION | WA | P20 | $686,646 | $297,545 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| BETTER NEW LIFE FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $690,014 | $2,296 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DANIEL CARL TORSCH FOUNDATION INC | MD | P20 | $653,762 | $636,752 | Executive Director | $26,520 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TAG FOUNDATION FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT | NY | P20 | $615,714 | $701,166 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $719,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $213,779 | $213,779 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115,776 | $18,086 | $1,962 | $95,728 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEVISON PRODUCTION | $83,401 | $83,401 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXIDERMY | $76,850 | $76,850 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $52,234 | $52,585 | -$351 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $50,156 | $47,091 | $3,065 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $41,313 | $41,313 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MENTORING | $37,735 | $37,735 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Office expenses | $26,264 | $23,641 | $2,623 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,456 | $1,500 | $10,956 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,625 | $5,625 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,078 | - | $2,078 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,019 | - | $2,019 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $380,922 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $719,686 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $457,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,547
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $175,836 | $175,836 | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEVISON PRODUCTION | $76,200 | $76,200 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXIDERMY | $66,309 | $66,309 | - | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $36,143 | $35,653 | $490 | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $24,111 | $19,981 | $4,130 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $20,674 | $20,674 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIREARMS & ACCESSORIES | $19,355 | $19,355 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Office expenses | $16,728 | $14,277 | $2,451 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,392 | $1,392 | $9,000 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,624 | $5,624 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,435 | - | $3,435 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,841 | - | $2,841 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $267,221 | $48,547 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $457,848 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $269,237 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,792
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $98,654 | $97,430 | $1,224 | - | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEVISON PRODUCTION | $51,455 | $51,455 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Insurance | $23,036 | $18,018 | $5,018 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXIDERMY | $21,419 | $21,419 | - | - | 8.0% |
| All other expenses | $18,367 | $18,367 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $15,938 | $15,938 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $10,320 | $1,320 | $9,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,656 | $8,378 | $1,278 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,374 | $9,374 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE FEES | $8,257 | $8,257 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Information technology | $2,636 | - | $2,636 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $181,174 | $32,792 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $269,237 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $292,238 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,483
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TELEVISON PRODUCTION | $99,140 | $99,140 | - | - | 33.9% |
| Other (as described) | TAXIDERMY | $51,372 | $51,372 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Travel | $31,859 | $31,859 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,683 | $15,868 | $3,815 | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,594 | $15,833 | $2,761 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $18,529 | $18,427 | $102 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,623 | $15,623 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $11,400 | $11,400 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $10,635 | $1,320 | $9,315 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIREARMS & ACCESSORIES | $7,215 | $5,650 | $1,565 | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,745 | - | $2,161 | $3,584 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,443 | - | $2,443 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $194,291 | $32,483 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $292,238 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $569,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,747
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TELEVISON PRODUCTION | $207,469 | $207,469 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Travel | $105,848 | $105,325 | $523 | - | 18.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,076 | $1,427 | $11,309 | $40,340 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $49,549 | $49,549 | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $43,489 | $43,489 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXIDERMY | $43,171 | $43,171 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $20,534 | $16,960 | $3,574 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $19,727 | $18,375 | $1,352 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $13,179 | $12,081 | $1,098 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,765 | $9,765 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,346 | - | $2,346 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,757 | - | $1,757 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $229,968 | $59,747 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $569,910 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $458,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM TRIP GRANTS | $440,330 | $440,330 | - | - | 96.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,018 | $5,018 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,324 | - | $3,324 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,233 | - | $3,233 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,228 | - | $2,228 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,078 | - | $2,078 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,598 | - | $1,598 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $764 | - | $764 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $261 | - | $261 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $172,316 | $41,592 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $458,834 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $432,860 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,007
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREAM TRIP GRANTS | $225,169 | $225,169 | - | - | 52.0% |
| Other (as described) | TV PRODUCTION | $174,868 | $174,868 | - | - | 40.4% |
| Other (as described) | MENTORING EXPENSE | $19,612 | $19,612 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $4,921 | - | $4,921 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,009 | - | $3,009 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,008 | - | $2,008 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,906 | - | $1,906 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $882 | - | $882 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $485 | - | $485 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $214,672 | $37,007 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $432,860 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $495,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,818
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TV PRODUCTION | $238,498 | $238,498 | - | - | 48.1% |
| Other (as described) | DREAM TRIP GRANTS | $220,031 | $220,031 | - | - | 44.4% |
| Other (as described) | MENTORING EXPENSE | $28,505 | $28,505 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,340 | - | $6,340 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,822 | - | $1,822 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $112 | - | $112 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $136,353 | $19,818 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $495,911 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $125,858 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,663
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DREAM TRIP GRANTS | $119,916 | $119,916 | - | - | 95.3% |
| Other (as described) | MENTORING EXPENSE | $3,846 | $3,846 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $2,060 | $2,060 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $99,053 | $68,663 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $125,858 | 100% |
Comments