INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM
Cite this
Plain text INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/institute-for-dayanim-200899773. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/institute-for-dayanim-200899773
MLA “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/institute-for-dayanim-200899773. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $917K · assets $9.2M
- EIN
- 20-0899773
- Address
- 25520 COLLEEN ST, OAK PARK, MI 48237-1302
- Website
- WWW.DINOLINE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FURTHER RELIGIOUS STUDY AND SCHOLARSHIP AND PROMOTE ETHICAL BUSINESS CONDUCT BYPROVIDING QUALIFIED ADJUDICATORS IN JEWISH LAW.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuel Hass | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Fleischmann | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emmanuel Haas (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMANUEL HASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEISCHMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMANUEL HASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEISCHMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMANUEL HASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEISCHMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMANUEL HASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH FLEISCHMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuel Hass | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Hass | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Hass | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Hass | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emanuel Hass | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 55 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 55 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN GREENES | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Haas | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Fleischmann | President | - | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marvin Greenes | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,955,820 | $916,507 | $9,224,332 | $9,224,332 | $2,165,932 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,334,329 | $1,432,044 | $7,191,407 | $7,191,407 | $2,021,439 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,847,046 | $1,089,462 | $5,916,113 | $5,916,113 | $1,884,621 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,837,350 | $988,193 | $5,502,471 | $5,502,471 | $1,783,111 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,572,993 | $702,442 | $4,974,212 | $4,974,212 | $1,518,754 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,375,870 | $908,292 | $4,566,622 | $4,566,622 | $1,325,327 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,731,020 | $1,046,751 | $3,995,720 | $3,995,720 | $1,702,547 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,103,717 | $601,900 | $3,124,584 | $3,124,584 | $1,067,138 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,373,014 | $781,897 | $2,712,287 | $2,712,287 | $1,373,014 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,068,507 | $846,966 | $2,121,170 | $2,121,170 | $1,068,331 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,133,906 | $734,340 | $1,896,929 | $1,896,929 | $1,133,730 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $825,448 | $566,103 | $1,497,363 | $1,497,363 | $825,270 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $800,848 | $476,766 | $1,238,018 | $1,238,018 | $800,487 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $757,248 | $318,702 | $913,936 | $913,936 | $756,862 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,597 | $396,483 | $475,390 | $475,390 | $515,499 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $607,183 | $485,556 | $356,276 | $356,276 | $606,980 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
48 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,608,541 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 48). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $714,987 | 2024 | $111,195 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2024 | 16 | $534,724 | 2024 | $68,210 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $448,000 | 2024 | $77,000 | show |
| ASSOCIATED JEWISH CHARITIES OF BALTIMORE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $197,330 | 2024 | $14,310 | show |
| ALEX AND ZOLI FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2009-2022 | 14 | $183,200 | 2022 | $800 | show |
| SAUL SCHOTTENSTEIN FOUNDATION C | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2010-2024 | 15 | $99,548 | 2024 | $8,060 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2022 | 6 | $65,985 | 2022 | $7,650 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $44,438 | 2024 | $32,379 | show |
| UNITED JEWISH FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2014 | 5 | $43,200 | 2014 | $8,640 | show |
| THE OJC FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $40,676 | 2024 | $12,033 | show |
| SFF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2015-2017 | 3 | $30,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $29,900 | 2024 | $7,800 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE PRESERVATION & PERPETUATION OF TORAH LAWS & CUSTO | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $23,300 | 2024 | $6,350 | show |
| BRIAN AND DAFNA BERMAN FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $15,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $14,400 | 2020 | $14,400 | show |
| THE COLBURN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2016-2019 | 4 | $14,400 | 2019 | $3,600 | show |
| THE SANDRA & MITCHELL KNISBACHER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Institute for Dayanim” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $13,600 | 2022 | $3,600 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FDN OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION COUNCIL OF GREATER LA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $13,060 | 2024 | $13,060 | show |
| ZICHRON CHAIM CHARITY FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $10,300 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| JOSEPH CHEHEBAR FAM FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $10,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $8,100 | 2013 | $8,100 | show |
| EVFMC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2018, 2020, 2025 | 3 | $7,300 | 2025 | $1,800 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| CSP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INSTITUTE FOR DAYANIM” | 2016-2017, 2019-2021 | 5 | $6,000 | 2021 | $1,200 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,857 | 2019 | $5,857 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGE INSTITUTE | AR | B90 | $2,320,285 | $3,677,192 | CEO | $296,211 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE INSTITUTE FOR DANCE INC | VA | Not reported | $485,152 | $474,057 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GO FOR IT INSTITUTE | CO | Not reported | $148,214 | $128,999 | PRESIDENT | $73,800 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN | MD | X99 | $169,934 | $130,623 | President | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 4 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSHONG FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $100,000 | 2 | 1 | 2013–2014 | GO FOR IT INSTITUTE |
| DENVER FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $68,000 | 1 | 1 | 2011–2011 | GO FOR IT INSTITUTE |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN |
| COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $32,737 | 3 | 1 | 2011–2013 | GO FOR IT INSTITUTE |
| PENINSULA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF VIRGINIA | DAF sponsor | $6,653 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | THE INSTITUTE FOR DANCE INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one | Private foundation | $621 | 7 | 2 | 2020–2023 | THE INSTITUTE FOR DANCE INC; INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $250 | 1 | 1 | 2011–2011 | GO FOR IT INSTITUTE |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $916,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $877,493 | $877,493 | - | - | 95.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $35,744 | - | $35,744 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $270 | - | $270 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $916,507 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,432,044 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $1,408,749 | $1,408,749 | - | - | 98.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $22,838 | - | $22,838 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $457 | - | $457 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,432,044 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,089,462 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $1,053,089 | $1,053,089 | - | - | 96.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $15,409 | - | $15,409 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $10,830 | $10,830 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $10,134 | - | $10,134 | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $1,089,462 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $988,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $958,026 | $958,026 | - | - | 96.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADVISORY FEES | $18,017 | - | $18,017 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $12,150 | - | $12,150 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $988,193 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $908,292 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $887,402 | $887,402 | - | - | 97.7% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Management | $11,397 | - | $11,397 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank and collection | $7,473 | - | - | $7,473 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $908,292 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,046,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $1,027,651 | $1,027,651 | - | - | 98.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank and collection | $9,750 | - | - | $9,750 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Management | $9,130 | - | $9,130 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,046,751 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $601,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $592,925 | $592,925 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Management | $8,699 | - | $8,699 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $601,900 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $781,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $773,692 | $773,692 | - | - | 99.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $7,940 | - | $7,940 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $781,897 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $846,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $837,880 | $837,880 | - | - | 98.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $9,086 | - | $9,086 | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $846,966 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $734,340 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $713,327 | $713,327 | - | - | 97.1% |
| Travel | $11,823 | - | - | $11,823 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $9,160 | - | $9,160 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $734,340 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $566,103 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $546,656 | $546,656 | - | - | 96.6% |
| Travel | $12,279 | - | - | $12,279 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $7,128 | - | $7,128 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $566,103 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $476,766 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $463,856 | $463,856 | - | - | 97.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $6,709 | - | $6,709 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $6,000 | - | - | $6,000 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Web Design | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $476,766 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $318,702 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $311,551 | $311,551 | - | - | 97.8% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $6,317 | - | $6,317 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $661 | - | - | $661 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $153 | $153 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $318,702 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $396,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $377,139 | $377,139 | - | - | 95.1% |
| Information technology | $8,123 | $8,123 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $4,695 | - | - | $4,695 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $4,626 | - | $4,626 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: management | $1,360 | - | - | $1,360 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Publications | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $396,483 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $485,556 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program Support | $438,841 | $438,841 | - | - | 90.4% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $25,377 | - | - | $25,377 | 5.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,117 | $9,117 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $9,008 | - | - | $9,008 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Credit Card Fees | $3,213 | - | $3,213 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $485,556 | 100% |
Comments