BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
Cite this
Plain text BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/blackaby-ministries-international-inc-200573979. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/blackaby-ministries-international-inc-200573979
MLA “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/blackaby-ministries-international-inc-200573979. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $920K · expenses $888K · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 20-0573979
- Address
- PO BOX 1035, JONESBORO, GA 30237-1035
- Website
- WWW.BLACKABY.NET
- NTEE code
- X20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE BIBLICAL TEACHING AND TRAINING IN THE AREAS OF PRAYER AND REVIVAL, SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP, AND CHRISTIAN GROWTH. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES SUCH TEACHING AND TRAINING THROUGH CONFERENCES, RETREATS, PODCASTS, AND MONTHLY BIBLE STUDIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr G Richard Blackaby | President | 2011-2024 | $196,040 | $1,183,779 | 1 |
| Rick Fisher | Vice President | 2020-2024 | $103,692 | $571,991 | 1 |
| Marcia Pundsack | Secretary | 2021-2024 | $13,300 | $45,565 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Maclellan | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Bjurstrom | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Osgood | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Vandam | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Spence | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev J Wes Agnew Jr | Chairman | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilynn Blackaby (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Henry T Blackaby (former) | PRESIDENT EMER. | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clayton Quattlebaum (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Blackaby (former) | Director | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $313K · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $137,499 | $0 | $58,541 | $196,040 | 1 |
| RICK FISHER | Vice President | 20 | $76,162 | $0 | $27,530 | $103,692 | 1 |
| MARCIA PUNDSACK | Secretary | 1 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 | $13,300 | 1 |
| SCOTT MACLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY OSGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $323K · 10 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $134,989 | $0 | $56,173 | $191,162 | 1 |
| RICK FISHER | Vice President | 1 | $93,058 | $0 | $27,450 | $120,508 | 1 |
| MARCIA PUNDSACK | Secretary | 1 | $11,350 | $0 | $0 | $11,350 | 1 |
| SCOTT MACLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY OSGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $321K · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $135,943 | $0 | $54,321 | $190,264 | 1 |
| RICK FISHER | Vice President | 40 | $92,830 | $0 | $26,500 | $119,330 | 1 |
| MARCIA PUNDSACK | Secretary | 20 | $11,065 | $0 | $0 | $11,065 | 1 |
| SCOTT MACLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYNN BLACKABY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HENRY T BLACKABY | PRESIDENT EMER. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $307K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $129,028 | $0 | $53,908 | $182,936 | 1 |
| RICK FISHER | Vice President | 40 | $88,517 | $0 | $26,000 | $114,517 | 1 |
| MARCIA PUNDSACK | Secretary | 20 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 | $9,850 | 1 |
| SCOTT MACLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYNN BLACKABY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HENRY T BLACKABY | PRESIDENT EMER. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $294K · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $128,510 | $0 | $51,096 | $179,606 | 1 |
| RICK FISHER | Vice President | 40 | $89,126 | $0 | $24,818 | $113,944 | 1 |
| SCOTT MACLELLAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYNN BLACKABY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HENRY T BLACKABY | PRESIDENT EMER. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G RICHARD BLACKABY | President | 40 | $114,149 | $0 | $0 | $114,149 | 1 |
| HENRY T BLACKABY | PRESIDENT EMER. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON QUATTLEBAUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN BLACKABY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SPENCE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE VANDAM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G RICHARD BLACKABY | Executive Dir. | 40 | $97,858 | $0 | $31,764 | $129,622 | 1 |
| ED BJURSTROM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON QUATTLEBAUM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J WES AGNEW JR | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY T BLACKABY | PRESIDENT EMER. | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $919,653 | $888,183 | $1,552,986 | $1,534,925 | $588,592 | $153,013 | $313,032 | 10 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $853,079 | $914,735 | $1,495,535 | $1,467,815 | $519,787 | $238,229 | $323,020 | 10 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,452,594 | $898,119 | $1,473,339 | $1,457,053 | $1,196,781 | $166,059 | $320,660 | 10 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,062,022 | $767,912 | $993,778 | $986,460 | $754,621 | $161,487 | $307,303 | 8 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $774,557 | $703,193 | $683,531 | $662,941 | $557,569 | $140,028 | $293,550 | 9 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $672,703 | $658,604 | $162,336 | $126,522 | $359,379 | $195,979 | $114,149 | 6 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,026 | $597,313 | $95,632 | $77,297 | $183,987 | $239,964 | $129,622 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,045,982 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2024 | 13 | $1,003,995 | 2024 | $144,582 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $610,000 | 2022 | $500,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 11 | $124,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| BOYDSTUN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL I”, “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2010-2017, 2019-2021 | 12 | $92,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| THE BILL & ANN TEMPLETON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Blackaby Ministries International”, “Blackaby Ministries International Inc” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $60,000 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| IN HIS STEPS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| INDIVIDUAL FREEDOM FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL” | 2017-2023 | 7 | $29,150 | 2023 | $21,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| VENTURA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009 | 2 | $10,000 | 2009 | $10,000 | show |
| TRIPLECORD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $6,500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BLACKABY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $337 | 2023 | $51 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KINGDOM EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $740,676 | $672,912 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BLUESKY GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $1,097,286 | $1,358,723 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,097 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BATTLEFIELD MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $815,165 | $868,269 | PRESIDENT | $66,372 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GO TELL MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $885,097 | $718,619 | PRESIDENT | $77,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOSPEL NET INTERNATIONAL | GA | X20 | $967,807 | $898,340 | PRESIDENT | $120,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICARDO A BONFIM MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $829,649 | $842,626 | PRESIDENT | $60,340 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOSEN PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL | GA | X20 | $827,711 | $803,304 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASA TAKE BY FORCE MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $986,054 | $637,605 | PRESIDENT | $45,400 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILIP RENNER MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $743,325 | $742,701 | President | $119,160 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRINITY CENTER FOR WORLD MISSION INC | GA | X20 | $995,679 | $1,217,479 | PRESIDENT | $132,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT KAYANJA MINISTRIES INC | GA | X20 | $1,094,990 | $849,990 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRONTLINE MISSIONS INC | GA | X20 | $808,431 | $765,171 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TODD FIELDS MINISTRIES INC WORSHIP CIRCLE MINISTRIES INC MARCH 2023 | GA | X20 | $866,249 | $886,893 | President | $230,242 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOURNEY LIFE FOUNDATION INC | GA | X20 | $1,079,917 | $295,204 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRESH WIND RECOVERY MINISTRY INC | GA | X20 | $824,210 | $719,830 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWAMP CAMP SERVICES INC | GA | X20 | $927,877 | $977,724 | CHAIR OF THE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL MISSION AWARENESS | GA | X20 | $752,448 | $752,887 | President/Trustee | $198,662 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GATEWAY INFLUENCERS | GA | X20 | $979,342 | $976,620 | CEO/ SENIOR | $12,115 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JULIES DREAM INC | GA | X20 | $774,180 | $589,742 | Executive Dir. | $92,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BE ONE TOGETHER INC | GA | X20 | $1,194,117 | $1,169,531 | CHIEF EXECUT | $40,474 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REAL IMPACT MISSIONS INC | GA | X20 | $907,890 | $574,906 | PRESIDENT | $73,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICA DEVELOPMENT MISSION | GA | X20 | $877,525 | $1,032,996 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,533 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL CHURCH OF CHRIST INC | GA | X20 | $889,958 | $778,925 | MINISTER | $71,600 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHIV MANDIR INC | GA | X20 | $1,065,889 | $1,004,104 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD FAMILY PRAISE CHAPEL INC | GA | X20 | $1,130,544 | $758,523 | SR PASTOR | $64,558 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $888,183 spent · pay $626,860 · grants $33,000 · events $8,168
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $313,032 | $213,538 | $84,970 | $14,524 | 35.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $228,478 | $155,365 | $61,689 | $11,424 | 25.7% | |
| Travel | $95,177 | $95,177 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP EXPENSES | $72,404 | $72,404 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $66,875 | $47,481 | $19,394 | - | 7.5% | |
| Grants outside the US | $33,000 | $33,000 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $29,456 | $20,030 | $7,953 | $1,473 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,475 | $12,563 | $4,988 | $924 | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,168 | $7,678 | $490 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $4,260 | $1,740 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,820 | $2,564 | $1,028 | $228 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,692 | $2,621 | $1,071 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,598 | $2,267 | $935 | $396 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,208 | $2,182 | $866 | $160 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $888,183 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $914,735 spent · pay $590,938 · grants $33,000 · events $14,144
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $323,020 | $220,259 | $87,619 | $15,142 | 35.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $189,740 | $129,023 | $51,230 | $9,487 | 20.7% | |
| Travel | $132,853 | $132,853 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP EXPENSES | $80,754 | $80,754 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $63,018 | $44,743 | $18,275 | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $42,777 | $29,088 | $11,550 | $2,139 | 4.7% | |
| Grants outside the US | $33,000 | $33,000 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,160 | $10,309 | $4,093 | $758 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,144 | $13,295 | $849 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | $4,792 | $1,958 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,391 | $3,118 | $1,273 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $4,300 | $3,053 | $1,247 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,959 | $2,692 | $1,069 | $198 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $450 | $283 | $117 | $50 | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $419 | $243 | $92 | $84 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $914,735 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $898,119 spent · pay $586,573 · grants $36,000 · events $32,747
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $320,660 | $218,598 | $86,945 | $15,117 | 35.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $185,787 | $126,335 | $50,163 | $9,289 | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP EXPENSES | $97,606 | $97,606 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Travel | $80,820 | $80,820 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,285 | $46,352 | $18,933 | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $44,183 | $30,045 | $11,929 | $2,209 | 4.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $36,000 | $36,000 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,747 | $30,782 | $1,965 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,841 | $10,093 | $4,006 | $742 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,994 | $7,096 | $2,898 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $3,360 | $2,386 | $974 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,352 | $2,279 | $905 | $168 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,883 | $1,337 | $546 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $601 | $363 | $143 | $95 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $898,119 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $767,912 spent · pay $532,122 · grants $36,000 · events $13,045
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $307,303 | $209,503 | $83,330 | $14,470 | 40.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,607 | $102,413 | $40,664 | $7,530 | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP EXPENSES | $71,704 | $71,704 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Travel | $65,589 | $65,589 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,980 | $43,296 | $17,684 | - | 7.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $36,000 | $36,000 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,232 | $8,997 | $3,573 | $662 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,075 | $8,891 | $3,530 | $654 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,045 | $12,262 | $783 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT | $12,640 | $8,595 | $3,413 | $632 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,141 | $3,650 | $1,491 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,529 | $3,012 | $1,196 | $321 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $3,830 | $2,604 | $1,034 | $192 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $3,603 | $2,450 | $973 | $180 | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,189 | $1,554 | $635 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,000 | $1,360 | $540 | $100 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,809 | $1,284 | $525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $636 | $432 | $172 | $32 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $767,912 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $703,193 spent · pay $518,562 · grants $39,300 · events $6,585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $293,550 | $200,067 | $79,560 | $13,923 | 41.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $154,611 | $105,135 | $41,746 | $7,730 | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPIRITUAL LEADERSHIP EXPENSES | $64,277 | $64,277 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $58,831 | $41,770 | $17,061 | - | 8.4% | |
| Grants outside the US | $37,800 | $37,800 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $31,440 | $31,440 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $26,474 | $18,003 | $7,147 | $1,324 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,570 | $7,867 | $3,124 | $579 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $6,609 | $4,495 | $1,784 | $330 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,585 | $6,190 | $395 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,251 | $3,018 | $1,233 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,582 | $1,833 | $749 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,834 | $1,302 | $532 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,279 | $742 | $281 | $256 | 0.2% |
| Total | $703,193 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $658,604 spent · pay $319,906 · grants $127,209 · events $33,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,146 | $65,573 | $65,573 | - | 19.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $127,209 | $127,209 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $114,149 | $68,489 | $22,830 | $22,830 | 17.3% | |
| Travel | $91,704 | $91,704 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,793 | $40,412 | $26,352 | $7,029 | 11.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,188 | $33,188 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,560 | - | - | $25,560 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,555 | $6,953 | $6,649 | $6,953 | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,862 | $14,862 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSES | $7,838 | - | $7,838 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,944 | - | $6,944 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,622 | $3,373 | $1,125 | $1,124 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,513 | $40 | $1,473 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MICHIGAN FAMILY CAMP | $1,146 | $1,146 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,092 | - | $1,092 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $818 | $448 | $292 | $78 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $658,604 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $597,313 spent · pay $285,620 · grants $79,088 · events $60,595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,622 | $77,773 | $25,925 | $25,924 | 21.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $102,624 | $51,312 | $51,312 | - | 17.2% | |
| Travel | $91,628 | $91,628 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Grants outside the US | $79,088 | $79,088 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,595 | $60,595 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,143 | $24,722 | $16,121 | $4,300 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,157 | - | - | $30,157 | 5.0% | |
| Information technology | $19,068 | $19,068 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,791 | - | $9,791 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,338 | $3,159 | $3,020 | $3,159 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,514 | $5,108 | $1,704 | $1,702 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,231 | $4,507 | $2,940 | $784 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $946 | $26 | $920 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $788 | $212 | $364 | $212 | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $580 | - | $580 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $597,313 | 100% |
Comments