SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC
Cite this
Plain text SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/sav-a-life-of-the-mississippi-gulf-coast-inc-200554354. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sav-a-life-of-the-mississippi-gulf-coast-inc-200554354
MLA “SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/sav-a-life-of-the-mississippi-gulf-coast-inc-200554354. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $634K · expenses $297K · assets $930K
- Also known as
- WOMEN'S RESOURCE CENTER
- EIN
- 20-0554354
- Address
- 9155 LORRAINE RD, GULFPORT, MS 39503-6154
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.WRCGULFPORT.ORG
- NTEE code
- T90
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO OFFER ASSISTANCE TO THOSE DEALING WITH THE NEGATIVE EFFECTS OF A PAST ABORTION, TO PROMOTE SEXUAL PURITY AND TO MINISTER TO THE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS OF OUR CLIENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Jones | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2024 | $0 | $145,535 | 1 |
| Tiffany Bell (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | $49,073 | $162,472 | 1 |
| Tricia Hubbard (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | $19,779 | $47,279 | 1 |
| Kathryn Toelken (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | $31,083 | $38,583 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Bordeaux | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Lee Flowers | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Gillam | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Kremer Kajdan | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lemon | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mccormick | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aimee Robertson | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Gaddy | MEDICAL DIRE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Mccabe | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Reimann | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Rogers | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benita Hughes (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Barbera (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Molesworth (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Stage (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micah Necaise (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elyse Haines (former) | MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Medley (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Ulmer (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Tompkins (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Young (former) | MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Champaigne (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Graham (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pierce Sue Blankenship (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeramie Fortenberry (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Reck (former) | PRESEDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELINE BORDEAUX | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE FLOWERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GILLAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN JONES | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KREMER KAJDAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEMON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCCORMICK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE ROBERTSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GADDY | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MCCABE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN JONES | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $50,808 | $0 | $0 | $50,808 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BORDEAUX | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE FLOWERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GILLAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KREMER KAJDAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEMON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCCORMICK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE ROBERTSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GADDY | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MCCABE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN JONES | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 | $43,000 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BORDEAUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE FLOWERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GILLAM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KREMER KAJDAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEMON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCCORMICK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE ROBERTSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GADDY | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MCCABE | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN JONES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $51,727 | $0 | $0 | $51,727 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GILLAM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MCCABE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE ROBERTSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE FLOWERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BORDEAUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LEMON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KREMER KAJDAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCCORMICK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 2 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $49,073 | $0 | $0 | $49,073 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENITA HUGHES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BARBERA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GILLAM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MCCABE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIMEE ROBERTSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $49K · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $49,399 | $0 | $0 | $49,399 | 1 |
| TED MOLESWORTH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI STAGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENITA HUGHES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BARBERA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 2 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | $32,000 | 1 |
| TED MOLESWORTH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH NECAISE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI STAGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENITA HUGHES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BARBERA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSE HAINES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $32K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY BELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $32,000 | - | $0 | $32,000 | 1 |
| TERRY MEDLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ULMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED MOLESWORTH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA TOMPKINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAH NECAISE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON YOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI STAGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENITA HUGHES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE REIMANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN TOELKEN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $31,083 | - | $0 | $31,083 | 1 |
| TERRY MEDLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CHAMPAIGNE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAHAM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED MOLESWORTH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ULMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERCE SUE BLANKENSHIP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAMIE FORTENBERRY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $27K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRICIA HUBBARD | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $19,779 | - | $0 | $19,779 | 1 |
| KATHRYN TOELKEN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $7,500 | - | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| TERRY MEDLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CHAMPAIGNE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAHAM | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED MOLESWORTH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ULMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERCE SUE BLANKENSHIP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAMIE FORTENBERRY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRICIA HUBBARD | EX. DIRECTOR | 32 | $27,500 | - | $0 | $27,500 | 1 |
| STEPHEN RECK | PRESEDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERAMIE FORTENBERRY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MEDLEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN CHAMPAIGNE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2013 · 5 contributors · $90K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | MONTE BOSTWICK | Person | $35,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing | |
| 4 | BILOXI REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Person | $27,290 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing | |
| 2 | DRS ERIC TRACEY GRAHAM | Person | $12,700 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing | |
| 1 | CHOOSE LIFE ADVISORY COMMITTEE | Person | $9,077 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing | |
| 3 | NORTHWOOD CHRISTIAN CENTER | Person | $6,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2013 · filing |
2012 · 6 contributors · $49K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSE LIFE ADVISORY COMMITTEE SPEC | Person | MADISON, MS | $10,475 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 2 | DRS ERIC TRACEY GRAHAM INDIVIDUAL C | Person | OCEAN SPRINGS, MS | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 5 | BILOXI REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Person | BILOXI, MS | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 3 | WINN DIXIE COMMUNITY PALS | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $6,759 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 4 | NORTHWOOD CHRISTIAN CENTER CHURCH C | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $6,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 6 | MR BRIAN YOUNG | Person | BILOXI, MS | $5,650 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
2010 · 7 contributors · $81K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | DR DR ERIC TRACEY GRAHAM | Person | OCEAN SPRINGS, MS | $20,812 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 5 | NORTHWOOD CHRISTIAN CENTER | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $17,863 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 6 | MICHAEL MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $13,971 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 2 | CHOOSE LIFE ADVISORY COMMITTEE | Person | MADISON, MS | $9,386 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 7 | WOOKMARKET BAPTIST CHURCH | Person | BILOXI, MS | $7,935 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 4 | WINN DIXIE | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $5,334 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
| 1 | BEL AIRE BAPTIST CHURCH | Person | GULFPORT, MS | $5,223 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2010 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $633,879 | $296,919 | $930,369 | $662,565 | $630,181 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,354 | $295,162 | $597,009 | $325,605 | $295,010 | $0 | $50,808 | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,167 | $215,504 | $548,843 | $269,529 | $303,386 | $0 | $43,000 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,807 | $225,008 | $458,873 | $149,294 | $179,744 | $0 | $51,727 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,916 | $197,860 | $505,176 | $194,495 | $151,842 | $0 | $49,073 | 2 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,157 | $208,076 | $439,735 | $240,439 | $226,108 | $0 | $49,399 | 2 | 35 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,128 | $205,142 | $425,453 | $222,358 | $232,115 | $0 | $32,000 | 2 | 35 |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $184,314 | $191,043 | $401,884 | $195,372 | $184,312 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $158,482 | $171,456 | $447,546 | $223,155 | $158,458 | - | $31,083 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $139,815 | $153,580 | $463,327 | $236,129 | - | - | $27,279 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $321,289 | $160,100 | $507,545 | $272,171 | - | - | $27,500 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $12,686 | 2024 | $6,641 | show |
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $9,500 | 2023 | $9,500 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $6,442 | 2012 | $6,442 | show |
| VITAMIN ANGEL ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,817 | 2022 | $5,817 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC” | 2024 | 1 | $425 | 2024 | $425 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAV-A-LIFE OF THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $130 | 2023 | $23 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI CHRISTIAN OUTREACH MINISTRIES INC | MS | T90 | $637,317 | $596,731 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $33,380 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JULIA EVANS REED CHARITABLE TRUST | MS | T90 | $329,578 | $251,192 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURDETTE FAMILY FOUNDATION | MS | T90 | $615,288 | $200,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE JILL FOX MEMORIAL FUND INC | MD | T90 | $666,678 | $869,539 | PRESIDENT AND PUBLIC DIRECTOR | $374,833 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| DOCTOR THEODORE A ATLAS FOUNDATION INC | NY | T90 | $649,210 | $645,847 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| BESSIE GREEN COMMUNITY INC | NJ | T90 | $461,895 | $335,390 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MIGHTY ACORN FOUNDATION INC | IN | T90 | $453,917 | $438,431 | PRESIDENT | $43,700 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MILL REEF FUND | CT | T90 | $951,422 | $770,185 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MIFAL CHESED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T90 | $369,773 | $375,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| FLINT INSTITUTE OF MUSIC IRREVOCABLE ENDOWMENT TRUST | PA | T90 | $905,568 | $551,036 | TRUSTEE | $56,896 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| CHARITABLE TRUST IN MEMORY OF THE DESCENDENTS OF LEMA AND BEREL | DE | T90 | $376,932 | $195,795 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| H O P E FOR YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | T90 | $324,754 | $318,897 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| EDDIE AIKAU FOUNDATION INC | HI | T90 | $477,586 | $288,177 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MARY W GUENZEL CHARITABLE TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 5 2015 | CO | T90 | $1,071,222 | $989,984 | TTEE APPOINTMENT COMMITTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST CORNERSTONE TRUST | MN | T90 | $646,666 | $413,431 | TRUSTEE | $61,506 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| TRUSTEES UW ALIDA HARPER FOWLKES FOR THE SOCIETY OF THE CINCINNATI | SC | T90 | $569,281 | $235,265 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| TAMWORTH FOUNDATION | NH | T90 | $848,195 | $338,031 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| REECE ENDEAVOR OF MIDLAND | MI | T90 | $752,679 | $682,187 | Executive Director | $104,446 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MT VERNON KOC CLUB INC | VA | T90 | $481,355 | $431,333 | Business Manager | $23,214 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| THEOSOPHICAL INVESTMENT TRUST | IL | T90 | $485,591 | $176,784 | TSA President / Trustee | $78,154 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| TAVIA AND FREDA GORDON FOUNDATION INC | VA | T90 | $429,200 | $326,422 | SECRETARY (SINCE 7/15/20) | $212,185 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| MISS TRISTAN FOUNDATION | TX | T90 | $420,696 | $348,879 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| CLARENCE SCHOCK SCHOLARSHIP & FELLOWSHIP CHARITABLE TRUST I | PA | T90 | $358,801 | $307,096 | TRUSTEE | $41,791 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| WALTER R EARLE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T90 | $512,447 | $577,045 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
| TR UW WILLIAM WAX BO THE HLTH SC CENTER AT BROOKLYN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T90 | $341,663 | $278,296 | TRUSTEE | $47,636 | Same NTEE code T90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $296,919 spent · pay $144,344 · grants $0 · events $20,538
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,682 | $121,651 | $12,031 | - | 45.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,228 | - | - | $21,228 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DEVELOPMENT & EVENT EXP | $20,538 | $16,430 | - | $4,108 | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $19,865 | $13,905 | $1,987 | $3,973 | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,000 | $17,000 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,974 | $12,852 | $3,152 | $970 | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $15,434 | $7,717 | $7,717 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,374 | $10,699 | $2,675 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,864 | $10,291 | $2,573 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,662 | $8,530 | $2,132 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $6,392 | $5,178 | $1,214 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT PROGRAMMING | $4,017 | $4,017 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $2,512 | - | $1,256 | $1,256 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $377 | - | $377 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $296,919 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $295,162 spent · pay $120,686 · grants $0 · events $9,780
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,669 | $99,799 | $9,870 | - | 37.2% | |
| Occupancy | $49,499 | $39,599 | $9,900 | - | 16.8% | |
| Insurance | $20,155 | $14,108 | $2,016 | $4,031 | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,002 | $17,002 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,582 | $12,309 | $2,998 | $1,275 | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,000 | $12,000 | $3,000 | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,977 | - | - | $14,977 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,017 | $8,814 | $2,203 | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $10,590 | $5,295 | $5,295 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DEVELOPMENT & EVENT EXP | $9,780 | $7,824 | - | $1,956 | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,189 | - | $9,189 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT PROGRAMMING | $6,341 | $6,341 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $3,003 | $2,432 | $571 | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $1,663 | - | $831 | $832 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $695 | - | $695 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $295,162 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $215,504 spent · pay $101,649 · grants $0 · events $11,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,425 | $85,825 | $8,600 | - | 43.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,333 | $19,333 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,300 | $11,440 | $2,860 | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,008 | $6,504 | $1,301 | $5,203 | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,956 | $6,349 | $6,607 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | DEVELOPMENT & EVENT EXP | $11,447 | $9,158 | - | $2,289 | 5.3% |
| Interest | $8,824 | $4,412 | $4,412 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,224 | $5,779 | $1,445 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,731 | $4,194 | $1,006 | $1,531 | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,066 | - | - | $6,066 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT PROGRAMMING | $4,523 | $4,523 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,627 | - | $3,627 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,381 | $2,536 | $845 | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $2,987 | $2,987 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,691 | - | $2,691 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,136 | $1,728 | $408 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,845 | - | $1,845 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $215,504 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $225,008 spent · pay $86,380 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,727 | $41,382 | $10,345 | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $51,354 | $51,354 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,915 | $28,915 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,583 | - | $18,583 | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $17,734 | $8,867 | $8,867 | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,915 | $5,226 | $1,697 | $4,992 | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $9,310 | $4,655 | $4,655 | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,740 | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $7,428 | $2,476 | $2,476 | $2,476 | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,610 | $3,255 | $3,255 | $100 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,738 | $4,590 | $1,148 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL, SEMINARS, TRAIN | $3,962 | $3,141 | $738 | $83 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,462 | - | $2,462 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $748 | - | $374 | $374 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $565 | $85 | - | $480 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $217 | - | $217 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $225,008 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $197,860 spent · pay $81,053 · grants $0 · events $2,991
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,073 | $39,267 | $9,806 | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $40,841 | $40,841 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,980 | $31,980 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,583 | - | $17,583 | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,980 | $8,897 | $3,083 | - | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $10,882 | $9,905 | $977 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,504 | $3,131 | $394 | $6,979 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,035 | - | $9,035 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,681 | $2,185 | $746 | $750 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,673 | $1,183 | $2,271 | $219 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $2,991 | - | - | $2,991 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC AWARENESS | $2,283 | $542 | - | $1,741 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,006 | $554 | $726 | $726 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,348 | $674 | - | $674 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $197,860 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $208,076 spent · pay $81,614 · grants $0 · events $19,016
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,399 | $29,639 | $9,880 | $9,880 | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $48,279 | $48,279 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,215 | $32,215 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $19,016 | - | - | $19,016 | 9.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,583 | - | $14,583 | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,093 | - | $10,265 | $1,828 | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $10,682 | $4,166 | $6,516 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,865 | $298 | $5,045 | $1,522 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,902 | - | $3,902 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,511 | $2,737 | $774 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $2,501 | - | $500 | $2,001 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL, SEMINARS, TRAIN | $2,467 | $2,467 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,776 | $1,111 | $474 | $191 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $787 | $361 | - | $426 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $208,076 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $205,142 spent · pay $63,570 · grants $0 · events $39,804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $39,804 | - | - | $39,804 | 19.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,000 | $11,200 | $16,000 | $4,800 | 15.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,000 | $27,000 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,920 | $21,920 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,484 | - | $13,484 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,481 | $11,980 | $1,501 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,836 | $12,194 | $642 | - | 6.3% |
| Interest | $12,559 | $10,921 | $1,638 | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,906 | $3,861 | $2,664 | $381 | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,825 | $5,178 | $151 | $496 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,143 | $4,600 | $543 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,570 | $4,570 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL, SEMINARS, TRAIN | $4,027 | $3,982 | $45 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,411 | - | $3,411 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,176 | $1,944 | $232 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $205,142 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $191,043 spent · pay $63,219 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $91,136 | 47.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $63,219 | 33.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $28,418 | 14.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,621 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $649 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $191,043 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $171,456 spent · pay $84,456 · grants $0 · events $938
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $43,816 | 25.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,647 | 25.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $31,083 | 18.1% | |
| Taxes | $13,559 | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,094 | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $12,046 | 7.0% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $9,726 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | 1.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $938 | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $697 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $171,456 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $153,580 spent · pay $81,304 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,077 | 30.0% | |
| Other expenses | $36,086 | 23.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $27,279 | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,588 | 10.8% | |
| Interest | $12,168 | 7.9% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $7,948 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,015 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,451 | 1.6% | |
| Printing and publications | $1,862 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $106 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $153,580 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $160,100 spent · pay $72,509 · grants $0 · events $1,657
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,431 | 24.0% | |
| Other expenses | $29,962 | 18.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $27,500 | 17.2% | |
| Interest | $24,342 | 15.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,787 | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,175 | 6.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $6,578 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | 2.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,657 | 1.0% | |
| Printing and publications | $1,518 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $160,100 | 100% |