HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC
Cite this
Plain text HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519
MLA “HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $319K · expenses $311K · assets $441K
- EIN
- 20-0427519
- Address
- 2150 STATE ROUTE 39, SUGARCREEK, OH 44681-9201
- NTEE code
- Q30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL AND MEDICAL ASSISTANCE TO PEOPLE IN ROMANIA. IT WILL MAINTAIN A SCHOOL WITH FULL AMENTITIES TO EDUCATE CHILDREN FROM GRADES 1 THROUGH 12. IT WILL SUSTAIN SUPPORT FOR A NEWLY CONSTRUCTED 30 BED NURSING HOME AND A PREGNANCY CRISIS CENTER AS WELL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Troyer | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gicu Colter | V. CHAIRMAN | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Freddie Miller | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mullet | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willis Schlabach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ioan Badelita (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Yoder (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMAR TROYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK YODER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK YODER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS SCHLABACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IOAN BADELITA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MULLET | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GICU COLTER | V. CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK YODER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDDIE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,608 | $311,134 | $440,847 | $440,847 | $316,688 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,443 | $355,332 | $433,373 | $433,373 | $249,443 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $413,028 | $435,354 | $513,994 | $513,994 | $413,028 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,298,587 | $888,475 | $536,320 | $536,320 | $1,298,587 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,713 | $513,800 | $126,208 | $126,208 | $602,713 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,361 | $649,689 | $37,295 | $37,295 | $394,361 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $480,804 | $391,818 | $292,623 | $292,623 | $480,804 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $641,050 | $656,587 | $203,637 | $203,637 | $640,996 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,889 | $386,524 | $219,174 | $219,174 | $515,889 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,250,013 | $1,377,405 | $89,809 | $89,809 | $1,249,898 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $445,151 | $359,726 | $218,845 | $218,845 | $242,631 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,438 | $358,020 | $134,964 | $134,964 | $403,434 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,082 | $363,735 | $89,023 | $89,023 | $292,082 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,800 | $378,785 | $160,676 | $160,676 | $359,800 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,951 | $319,568 | $179,661 | $179,661 | $352,951 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,333 | $268,521 | $146,278 | $146,278 | $275,333 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVING HOPE MINISTRIES IN HAITI INC | OH | Q30 | $236,790 | $222,140 | President & Int'l Director | $6,955 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTS 29 MINISTRIES INC | OH | Q30 | $392,005 | $381,928 | PRESIDENT | $25,575 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF RWANDAN EDUCATION INC | OH | Q30 | $188,557 | $216,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KESHO | OH | Q30 | $237,417 | $196,106 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALING ART MISSIONS | OH | Q30 | $305,268 | $283,319 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $52,800 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSION MINISTRIES | OH | Q30 | $277,059 | $274,598 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SELF-SUSTAINING ENTERPRISES INC | OH | Q30 | $540,410 | $552,635 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE EXUMA FOUNDATION | OH | Q30 | $413,527 | $400,190 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HONDURAN CHILDRENS RESCUE FUND | OH | Q30 | $317,755 | $319,252 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION PARTNERS GUATEMALA | OH | Q30 | $195,809 | $200,419 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICA FIRE MISSION | OH | Q30 | $359,851 | $400,976 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,400 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UWEZA AID FOUNDATION | OH | Q30 | $239,410 | $242,298 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,111 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARING RESPONSE-MADAGASCAR FOUNDATION | OH | Q30 | $229,814 | $200,623 | DIRECTOR/ VI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAE EL SALVADOR | OH | Q30 | $192,993 | $169,054 | COFOUNDER | $22,787 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | CA | Q30 | $322,313 | $237,737 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RESCUE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q30 | $224,021 | $224,241 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PRESENT HOPE MINISTRY INC | GA | Q30 | $286,008 | $310,625 | PRESIDENT | $27,105 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE 4 WOMEN INTERNATIONAL | IA | Q30 | $243,642 | $224,499 | VICE PRESIDENT | $32,682 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERMED INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | Q30 | $243,060 | $210,935 | CORPORATE SECRETARY | $34,200 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION OF HOPE | CO | Q30 | $354,424 | $190,141 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | VA | Q30 | $267,500 | $546,685 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE AND GRACE INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q30 | $437,173 | $393,259 | President | $11,316 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNTAINS OF HOPE INTERNATIONAL INC | IN | Q30 | $390,209 | $333,059 | Executive Dir. | $74,627 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INC | IN | Q30 | $487,761 | $601,933 | CHAIRMAN | $20,000 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AMISTAD INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q30 | $423,795 | $480,959 | Executive Direc | $12,000 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $311,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $232,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $232,500 | $232,500 | - | - | 74.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,999 | - | $1,999 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $799 | - | $799 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $460 | - | $460 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $311,134 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $355,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $306,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $306,500 | $306,500 | - | - | 86.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR SCHOOL | $3,620 | $3,620 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,665 | - | $1,665 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $560 | - | $560 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $217 | - | $217 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $355,332 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $435,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $352,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $352,500 | $352,500 | - | - | 81.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $80,000 | $80,000 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,530 | - | $1,530 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $480 | - | $480 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $74 | - | $74 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $435,354 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $888,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $647,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $647,500 | $647,500 | - | - | 72.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $208,000 | $208,000 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | - | $1,395 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $888,475 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $513,800 spent · pay $0 · grants $329,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $329,500 | $329,500 | - | - | 64.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $180,000 | $180,000 | - | - | 35.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,170 | - | $2,170 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,140 | - | $1,140 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $505 | - | $505 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $371 | - | $371 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $64 | - | $64 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $513,800 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $649,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $286,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION FOR ASHIM PROJEC | $351,600 | $351,600 | - | - | 54.1% |
| Grants outside the US | $286,250 | $286,250 | - | - | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,479 | - | $1,479 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $760 | - | $760 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $649,689 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $391,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $193,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $193,750 | $193,750 | - | - | 49.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $166,070 | $166,070 | - | - | 42.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION | $31,258 | $31,258 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $391,818 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $656,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $602,046 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $602,046 | $602,046 | - | - | 91.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $40,800 | $40,800 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING OF GOODS | $11,590 | $11,590 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,060 | - | $1,060 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $396 | - | $396 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $656,587 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $386,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $340,832 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $340,832 | $340,832 | - | - | 88.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $44,000 | $44,000 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $695 | - | $695 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $386,524 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,377,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $530,681 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $660,000 | $660,000 | - | - | 47.9% |
| Grants outside the US | $530,681 | $530,681 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $178,850 | $178,850 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Travel | $3,961 | $3,961 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,240 | - | $1,240 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEE | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $670 | - | $670 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,377,405 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $359,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $291,188 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $291,188 | $291,188 | - | - | 80.9% | |
| Travel | $25,734 | $25,734 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $21,800 | $21,800 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $4,654 | $1,629 | $3,025 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS,SUBSCRIPTIONS,REFER | $4,407 | $4,407 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $2,692 | - | $2,692 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $123 | - | $123 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $359,726 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $358,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $324,325 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $324,325 | $324,325 | - | - | 90.6% | |
| Travel | $10,106 | $10,106 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $3,259 | $3,259 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $3,125 | - | $3,125 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,899 | - | $2,899 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $2,728 | - | $2,728 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $291 | - | $291 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $358,020 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $363,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $278,550 · events $10,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $278,550 | $278,550 | - | - | 76.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $61,271 | $61,271 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $10,000 | - | - | $10,000 | 2.7% |
| Travel | $6,773 | $6,773 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $5,200 | $5,200 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $646 | - | $646 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $363,735 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $378,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $307,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $307,875 | $307,875 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $68,947 | $68,947 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $754 | - | $754 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $514 | - | $514 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $378,785 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $319,568 spent · pay $0 · grants $276,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $276,400 | $276,400 | - | - | 86.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $34,145 | $34,145 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $6,399 | - | $6,399 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $159 | - | $159 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $319,568 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $268,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $234,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $234,900 | $234,900 | - | - | 87.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EVANGELIST SUPPORT | $30,589 | $30,589 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL EXPENSE | $1,679 | - | - | $1,679 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $754 | - | $754 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $318 | - | $318 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING EXPENSE | $141 | - | $141 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $268,521 | 100% |
Comments