HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC

Cite this

Plain text HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519

MLA “HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/hope-international-ministry-inc-200427519. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $319K · expenses $311K · assets $441K

EIN
20-0427519
Address
2150 STATE ROUTE 39, SUGARCREEK, OH 44681-9201
NTEE code
Q30
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL AND MEDICAL ASSISTANCE TO PEOPLE IN ROMANIA. IT WILL MAINTAIN A SCHOOL WITH FULL AMENTITIES TO EDUCATE CHILDREN FROM GRADES 1 THROUGH 12. IT WILL SUSTAIN SUPPORT FOR A NEWLY CONSTRUCTED 30 BED NURSING HOME AND A PREGNANCY CRISIS CENTER AS WELL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lamar Troyer DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gicu Colter V. CHAIRMAN2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Freddie Miller TREASURER2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Mullet CHAIRMAN2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Willis Schlabach (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Ioan Badelita (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Mark Yoder (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR TROYER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK YODER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK YODER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIS SCHLABACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IOAN BADELITA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM MULLET CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
GICU COLTER V. CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK YODER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
FREDDIE MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$318,608$311,134 $440,847$440,847 $316,688$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,443$355,332 $433,373$433,373 $249,443$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$413,028$435,354 $513,994$513,994 $413,028$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,298,587$888,475 $536,320$536,320 $1,298,587$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$602,713$513,800 $126,208$126,208 $602,713$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$394,361$649,689 $37,295$37,295 $394,361$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$480,804$391,818 $292,623$292,623 $480,804$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$641,050$656,587 $203,637$203,637 $640,996$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$515,889$386,524 $219,174$219,174 $515,889$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,250,013$1,377,405 $89,809$89,809 $1,249,898$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$445,151$359,726 $218,845$218,845 $242,631$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$403,438$358,020 $134,964$134,964 $403,434$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$292,082$363,735 $89,023$89,023 $292,082$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$359,800$378,785 $160,676$160,676 $359,800$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$352,951$319,568 $179,661$179,661 $352,951$0 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$275,333$268,521 $146,278$146,278 $275,333$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LIVING HOPE MINISTRIES IN HAITI INCOHQ30 $236,790$222,140 President & Int'l Director$6,955 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
ACTS 29 MINISTRIES INCOHQ30 $392,005$381,928 PRESIDENT$25,575 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF RWANDAN EDUCATION INCOHQ30 $188,557$216,126 President$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
KESHOOHQ30 $237,417$196,106 President$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALING ART MISSIONSOHQ30 $305,268$283,319 MEDICAL DIRECTOR$52,800 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
PASSION MINISTRIESOHQ30 $277,059$274,598 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
SELF-SUSTAINING ENTERPRISES INCOHQ30 $540,410$552,635 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
THE EXUMA FOUNDATIONOHQ30 $413,527$400,190 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
HONDURAN CHILDRENS RESCUE FUNDOHQ30 $317,755$319,252 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION PARTNERS GUATEMALAOHQ30 $195,809$200,419 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
AFRICA FIRE MISSIONOHQ30 $359,851$400,976 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$88,400 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
UWEZA AID FOUNDATIONOHQ30 $239,410$242,298 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$49,111 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
CARING RESPONSE-MADAGASCAR FOUNDATIONOHQ30 $229,814$200,623 DIRECTOR/ VI$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
MAE EL SALVADOROHQ30 $192,993$169,054 COFOUNDER$22,787 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state
HEART TO HEART INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INCCAQ30 $322,313$237,737 President$30,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
RESCUE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALWAQ30 $224,021$224,241 President$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
PRESENT HOPE MINISTRY INCGAQ30 $286,008$310,625 PRESIDENT$27,105 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOPE 4 WOMEN INTERNATIONALIAQ30 $243,642$224,499 VICE PRESIDENT$32,682 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
INTERMED INTERNATIONAL INCNYQ30 $243,060$210,935 CORPORATE SECRETARY$34,200 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION OF HOPECOQ30 $354,424$190,141 PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOPE INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INCVAQ30 $267,500$546,685 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOPE AND GRACE INTERNATIONALWAQ30 $437,173$393,259 President$11,316 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOUNTAINS OF HOPE INTERNATIONAL INCINQ30 $390,209$333,059 Executive Dir.$74,627 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INCINQ30 $487,761$601,933 CHAIRMAN$20,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMISTAD INTERNATIONALCAQ30 $423,795$480,959 Executive Direc$12,000 Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,601,684178 482016–2024 SIKH DHARMA EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL; KIDS PLAY INTERNATIONAL INC; LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC; AFRICA FIRE MISSION and 44 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,754,708162 372012–2024 HOPE AND GRACE INTERNATIONAL; KRIN INTERNATIONAL INC; TENT SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL; WATCH AND PRAY MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC and 33 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,916,124116 362014–2024 HEALING ART MISSIONS; INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE CLINIC; INTERNATIONAL VISION VOLUNTEERS; RAY OF HOPE INC and 32 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,969,84859 232010–2024 LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC; CSI MINISTRIES INC; HILLSIDE HEALTH CARE INTERNATIONAL; INTEGRAL HEART FOUNDATION and 19 more
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,323,75714 32016–2024 INTEGRAL HEART FOUNDATION; UWEZA AID FOUNDATION; ANIMAL-KIND INTERNATIONAL
ENDEAVOR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,050,0005 12020–2025 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT EDUCATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$982,12367 212019–2025 LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INC; INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE CLINIC; LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC; SELF-SUSTAINING ENTERPRISES INC and 17 more
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$844,45638 32012–2024 VISION HEALTH INTERNATIONAL; CITA INTERNATIONAL INC; BRIDGING HOPE INC
ALCON FOUNDATION Private foundation$734,0005 12020–2024 INTERNATIONAL EYE FOUNDATION
JOHNSON FAMILY FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$704,6648 12015–2023 THE EXUMA FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$588,97027 112014–2024 LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC; BOUNTIFIELD INTERNATIONAL; SENAI INTERNATIONAL INC; HOPE FOR HONDURAS INC and 7 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$536,52029 122020–2024 BOUNTIFIELD INTERNATIONAL; LIFENETS INTERNATIONAL INC; MEDICAL EYE & DENTAL INTERNATIONAL CARE ORGANIZATION INC; WITH YOU INTERNATIONAL and 8 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$493,8006 12015–2023 LITWORLD INTERNATIONAL INC
Amar IncInfinity Foundation DAF sponsor$387,5201 12009–2009 SIKH DHARMA EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$386,28120 112014–2024 HEALING ART MISSIONS; MEDICAL EYE & DENTAL INTERNATIONAL CARE ORGANIZATION INC; WITH YOU INTERNATIONAL; ESPERANZA INTERNATIONAL INC and 7 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $311,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $232,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $232,500$232,500-- 74.7%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $75,000$75,000-- 24.1%
Fees: accounting $1,999-$1,999- 0.6%
Fees: other services $799-$799- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $460-$460- 0.1%
Office expenses $276-$276- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $100-$100- 0.0%
Total$311,134100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $355,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $306,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $306,500$306,500-- 86.3%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $35,000$35,000-- 9.8%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $7,000$7,000-- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES FOR SCHOOL $3,620$3,620-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,665-$1,665- 0.5%
Fees: other services $570-$570- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $560-$560- 0.2%
Office expenses $217-$217- 0.1%
All other expenses $200-$200- 0.1%
Total$355,332100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $435,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $352,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $352,500$352,500-- 81.0%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $80,000$80,000-- 18.4%
Fees: accounting $1,530-$1,530- 0.4%
Fees: other services $570-$570- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $480-$480- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $200-$200- 0.0%
Office expenses $74-$74- 0.0%
Total$435,354100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $888,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $647,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $647,500$647,500-- 72.9%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $208,000$208,000-- 23.4%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $30,000$30,000-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,395-$1,395- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $840-$840- 0.1%
Fees: other services $570-$570- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $100-$100- 0.0%
Office expenses $70-$70- 0.0%
Total$888,475100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $513,800 spent · pay $0 · grants $329,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $329,500$329,500-- 64.1%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $180,000$180,000-- 35.0%
Fees: accounting $2,170-$2,170- 0.4%
Fees: other services $1,140-$1,140- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $505-$505- 0.1%
Fees: legal $371-$371- 0.1%
Office expenses $64-$64- 0.0%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $50-$50- 0.0%
Total$513,800100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $649,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $286,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATION FOR ASHIM PROJEC $351,600$351,600-- 54.1%
Grants outside the US $286,250$286,250-- 44.1%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $8,000$8,000-- 1.2%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $1,500$1,500-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $1,479-$1,479- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $760-$760- 0.1%
All other expenses $100-$100- 0.0%
Total$649,689100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $391,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $193,750 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $193,750$193,750-- 49.4%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $166,070$166,070-- 42.4%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT DONATION $31,258$31,258-- 8.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $640-$640- 0.2%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $100-$100- 0.0%
Total$391,818100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $656,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $602,046 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $602,046$602,046-- 91.7%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $40,800$40,800-- 6.2%
Other (as described)SHIPPING OF GOODS $11,590$11,590-- 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,060-$1,060- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $570-$570- 0.1%
Office expenses $396-$396- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $125-$125- 0.0%
Total$656,587100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $386,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $340,832 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $340,832$340,832-- 88.2%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $44,000$44,000-- 11.4%
Fees: accounting $695-$695- 0.2%
Insurance $570-$570- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $375-$375- 0.1%
Office expenses $52-$52- 0.0%
Total$386,524100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,377,405 spent · pay $0 · grants $530,681 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATION $660,000$660,000-- 47.9%
Grants outside the US $530,681$530,681-- 38.5%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $178,850$178,850-- 13.0%
Travel $3,961$3,961-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,240-$1,240- 0.1%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION FEE $850-$850- 0.1%
All other expenses $670-$670- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 0.0%
Insurance $503-$503- 0.0%
Total$1,377,405100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $359,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $291,188 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $291,188$291,188-- 80.9%
Travel $25,734$25,734-- 7.2%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $21,800$21,800-- 6.1%
Other (as described)DONATION $8,000$8,000-- 2.2%
All other expenses $4,654$1,629$3,025- 1.3%
Other (as described)BOOKS,SUBSCRIPTIONS,REFER $4,407$4,407-- 1.2%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $2,692-$2,692- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $625-$625- 0.2%
Insurance $503-$503- 0.1%
Office expenses $123-$123- 0.0%
Total$359,726100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $358,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $324,325 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $324,325$324,325-- 90.6%
Travel $10,106$10,106-- 2.8%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $10,000$10,000-- 2.8%
Other (as described)DONATION $3,259$3,259-- 0.9%
Other (as described)BUILDING MAINTENANCE $3,125-$3,125- 0.9%
All other expenses $2,899-$2,899- 0.8%
Other (as described)REAL ESTATE TAXES $2,728-$2,728- 0.8%
Office expenses $692-$692- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $595-$595- 0.2%
Insurance $291-$291- 0.1%
Total$358,020100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $363,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $278,550 · events $10,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $278,550$278,550-- 76.6%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $61,271$61,271-- 16.8%
Other (as described) EventFUNDRAISER $10,000--$10,000 2.7%
Travel $6,773$6,773-- 1.9%
Other (as described)DONATION $5,200$5,200-- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $700-$700- 0.2%
All other expenses $646-$646- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $595-$595- 0.2%
Total$363,735100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $378,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $307,875 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $307,875$307,875-- 81.3%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $68,947$68,947-- 18.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $754-$754- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $595-$595- 0.2%
Office expenses $514-$514- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $100-$100- 0.0%
Total$378,785100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $319,568 spent · pay $0 · grants $276,400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $276,400$276,400-- 86.5%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $34,145$34,145-- 10.7%
Other (as described)MISC $6,399-$6,399- 2.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $825-$825- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $595-$595- 0.2%
Insurance $570-$570- 0.2%
Office expenses $475-$475- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $159-$159- 0.0%
Total$319,568100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $268,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $234,900 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $234,900$234,900-- 87.5%
Other (as described)EVANGELIST SUPPORT $30,589$30,589-- 11.4%
Other (as described)TRAVEL EXPENSE $1,679--$1,679 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $754-$754- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $318-$318- 0.1%
Other (as described)PRINTING EXPENSE $141-$141- 0.1%
Other (as described)STATE FEE $100-$100- 0.0%
All other expenses $40-$40- 0.0%
Total$268,521100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.