DANI FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text DANI FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/dani-foundation-inc-200169756. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). DANI FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dani-foundation-inc-200169756

MLA “DANI FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/dani-foundation-inc-200169756. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $166K · expenses $177K · assets $29K

EIN
20-0169756
Address
6246 SW 102ND ST, PINECREST, FL 33156-3358
Website
danigirlfoundation.org
NTEE code
E99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The primary exempt purpose of the Foundation is to develop, promote, and foster awareness of children's medical needs in their fight against cancer. The Foundation provides, with the help of donors, financial support to help children overcome the desease.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Carlos E Albir PRESIDENT2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Maria Martha Albir SECRETARY2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Dolores Horvilleur TREASURER2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Maria Isabel Marin (former) SECRETARY2013-2018 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER1 $0-- $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA MARTHA ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA ISABEL MARIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA M ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARIA M ALBIR SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS E ALBIR PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
MARIA M ALBIR SECRETARY10 $0-- $01
DOLORES HORVILLEUR TREASURER5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,243$176,895 $29,183$29,183 $79,190- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,454$161,654 $34,455$34,455 $78,183- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,692$149,345 $34,654$34,654 $68,893$96,799 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,825$42,904 $18,307$18,307 $41,825- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,803$79,964 $19,386$19,386 $60,803- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$142,184$125,371 $38,547$38,547 $123,565- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,000$93,263 $23,472$23,472 $95,000- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,821$128,608 $21,735$21,735 $119,821- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,349$138,174 $30,522$30,522 $130,349- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,509$122,943 $38,347$38,347 $122,509- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,472$118,753 $24,092$24,092 $93,472- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,000$93,750 $58,025$58,025 $120,000- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,191$120,102 $31,775$31,775 $117,191- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,681$103,136 $34,686$34,686 $124,681- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,158$68,195 $13,141$13,141 $59,158- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,691$88,576 $22,178$22,178 $85,851- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,692$93,841 $16,914$16,914 $85,852- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,845$56,355 $19,063$19,063 $49,964- ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,585 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ORTEGA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “DANI FOUNDATION INC” 2017 1$1,000 2017$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “DANI FOUNDATION INC” 2020-2023 4$585 2023$151
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SENOSAYUDA FOUNDATION INCFLE99 $135,843$119,869 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TAMPA BAY HOSPICE CUP FOUNDATION INCFLE99 $109,180$106,045 President$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
GIFT OF HEALTH FOUNDATION CORPFLE99 $209,888$109,803 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
MARK GLICINI MEANINGFUL GROWTH FOUNDATION CORPFLE99 $100,768$100,768 Founder & President$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
DELTA INCFLE99 $134,244$78,381 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
HORSE SENSE & SENSITIVITY INCFLE99 $97,255$101,610 Board Secretary$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
SCI FUNCTIONAL HEALTH AND NUTRITION INCFLE99 $211,390$96,000 PRESIDENT$42,000 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
ALACHUA COUNTY HEALTH PROMOTION AND WELLNESS COALITION INCFLE99 $262,684$238,410 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
PAUL T AND RUTH B ABRAHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLE99 $289,376$101,048 PRESIDENT, T$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY HEALTH EDUCATION AND ASSISTANCE PROGRAM INCFLE99 $211,350$201,860 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
DYSAUTONOMIA PROJECT INCFLE99 $192,337$445,022 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
LIGHT OF THE WORLD FOUNDATIONFLE99 $226,151$2,471 VP$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
LIBERIA MEDICAL RELIEF INCFLE99 $205,614$206,079 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
PHYSICIANS AT BRANDON REGIONAL HOSPITAL INCFLE99 $212,815$306,072 CHIEF OF STA$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALING THE CHILDREN-FLORIDA INCFLE99 $117,203$102,679 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
THE SUMMIT OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INCFLE99 $157,163$139,463 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
A WOMENS PREGNANCY CENTER OF MADISON INCFLE99 $115,303$96,984 Director$24,880 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
CONGENITAL HAND CAMPFLE99 $163,697$168,032 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
IN THIS CORNER INCFLE99 $117,366$108,567 Executive Direcor (resigned)$24,157 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
LATIN COMMUNITY ADVISORS INCFLE99 $141,423$103,005 TREASURER$31,333 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
COLLIER COUNTY RURAL HEALTH NETWORK INCFLE99 $102,324$101,335 V. CHAIRMAN/$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
GOUT SUPPORT GROUP OF AMERICAFLE99 $325,280$242,606 FORMER PRESIDENT$42,000 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
AKAM FOUNDATION INCNJE99 $181,013$122,604 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOLDYOU FOUNDATION INCCAE99 $293,290$266,116 PRESIDENT DIRECTOR$45,067 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, similar name
JASONS FRIENDS FOUNDATION INCNJE99 $120,364$21,898 Director$0 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,391,25041 132014–2024 ACTION FOR HEALTH IN THE AMERICAS INC; FOUNDATION FOR A MINDFUL SOCIETY INC; DELTA INC; CHILDRENS GLAUCOMA FOUNDATION INC and 9 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$771,32544 142016–2024 CHIME EDUCATION FOUNDATION; ACTION FOR HEALTH IN THE AMERICAS INC; HOSPICE PARTNERS INC; DELTA COUNTY CANCER ALLIANCE INC and 10 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$676,55932 112010–2024 RIDERS FOR HEALTH II INC; HOLDYOU FOUNDATION INC; DYSAUTONOMIA PROJECT INC; CONGENITAL HAND CAMP and 7 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$455,0006 22013–2024 HOOVES OF HOPE EQUESTRIAN CENTER INC; HORSE SENSE & SENSITIVITY INC
RICHARD P PAINE TRUST UW Private foundation$381,1045 12021–2025 WINSTED HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$328,3699 22015–2024 DENVER ANIMAL FOUNDATION; CHILDRENS GLAUCOMA FOUNDATION INC
BLUE GRASS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$321,0009 12018–2021 HOOVES OF HOPE EQUESTRIAN CENTER INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$301,0005 32012–2017 RIDERS FOR HEALTH II INC; FOUNDATION FOR A MINDFUL SOCIETY INC; HOSPICE PARTNERS INC
DENTAQUEST PARTNERSHIP FOR ORAL HEALTH ADVANCEMENT INC Private foundation$249,0002 12010–2011 SOCIETY OF TEACHERS OF FAMILY MEDICINE FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$248,12110 62018–2024 DENVER ANIMAL FOUNDATION; LIDDLE KIDZ FOUNDATION; HOLDYOU FOUNDATION INC; KNITTED KNOCKERS SUPPORT FOUNDATION and 2 more
NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$246,9417 12017–2023 WINSTED HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
PATTERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$238,0002 12020–2021 HARPER COUNTY HEALTH FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$158,9159 22014–2024 DYSAUTONOMIA PROJECT INC; DELTA INC
ARMSTRONG MCDONALD FOUNDATION Private foundation$155,3005 12021–2025 ANDRA HEART FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$139,41712 42019–2025 ANDRA HEART FOUNDATION; KNITTED KNOCKERS SUPPORT FOUNDATION; TIGERFIGHT FOUNDATION; HEALING THE CHILDREN-FLORIDA INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $176,895 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,452
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $175,395 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,500 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$29,452reported apart
Total$176,895100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $161,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,529
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $158,529 98.1%
Fees to independent contractors $3,125 1.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$20,529reported apart
Total$161,654100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $149,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $149,228 99.9%
Fees to independent contractors $117 0.1%
Total$149,345100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $42,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $41,469 96.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,435 3.3%
Total$42,904100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $79,964 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $78,536 98.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,428 1.8%
Total$79,964100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $125,371 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $124,161 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,210 1.0%
Total$125,371100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $128,608 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $127,430 99.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,178 0.9%
Total$128,608100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $138,174 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $136,925 99.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,249 0.9%
Total$138,174100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $122,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $121,674 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,269 1.0%
Total$122,943100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $118,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $117,542 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,211 1.0%
Total$118,753100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $93,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $92,750 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 1.1%
Total$93,750100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $120,102 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $119,201 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $901 0.8%
Total$120,102100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $103,136 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $103,136 100.0%
Total$103,136100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $68,195 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $68,195 100.0%
Total$68,195100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $88,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,501
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $88,576 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,501reported apart
Total$88,576100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $56,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,564
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,355 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$18,564reported apart
Total$56,355100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.