CROSSLAND COMMUNITY CHURCH INC
Cite this
Plain text CROSSLAND COMMUNITY CHURCH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/crossland-community-church-inc-200157252. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CROSSLAND COMMUNITY CHURCH INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/crossland-community-church-inc-200157252
MLA “CROSSLAND COMMUNITY CHURCH INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/crossland-community-church-inc-200157252. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 20-0157252
- Address
- 600 US 31W BYP STE 18D, BOWLING GREEN, KY 42101-4906
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $900,516 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORLD VISION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $361,873 | 2022 | $130,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $229,680 | 2024 | $73,700 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATIO OF LOUISVILLE DEPOSITORY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $195,728 | 2024 | $28,296 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $65,000 | 2023 | $17,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $20,855 | 2021 | $20,855 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $20,400 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,396 | 2022 | $6,396 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSLAND COMMUNITY CHURCH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $584 | 2023 | $132 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
Comments