SOUTH SHORE ASSOCIATION OF ONEIDA LAKE INC
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH SHORE ASSOCIATION OF ONEIDA LAKE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/south-shore-association-of-oneida-lake-inc-161016191. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH SHORE ASSOCIATION OF ONEIDA LAKE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-shore-association-of-oneida-lake-inc-161016191
MLA “SOUTH SHORE ASSOCIATION OF ONEIDA LAKE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/south-shore-association-of-oneida-lake-inc-161016191. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $568K · expenses $500K · assets $424K
- Also known as
- LAKE
- EIN
- 16-1016191
- Address
- 6690 S BAY RD, CICERO, NY 13039-9766
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHSHOREASSN.ORG
- NTEE code
- C30Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE EDUCATION AND SAFETY RELATED TO HUNTING, RECREATIONAL TARGET SHOOTING AND GUN OWNERSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonya Husband | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Salisbury | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Salisbury | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Cousino | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Wilson | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil King | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Young | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Cole | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Folsom | CORRIS SECRE | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Gantley | TREASURER | 2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Goulpin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Janesk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Dougher (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Folson (former) | CORRIS SECRE | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Wilson (former) | TREASURER | 2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Billon (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Derosa (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Kirwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Salisbr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Salisbur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Billion (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Brown (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Young (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Monroe (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Green (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2018 | 28 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Richberg (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Young (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Featherly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Berti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Mcknight (former) | CORRISPONDIN | 2013-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Damewood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Hillick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clyde Cousineau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Cary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Featherly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Snyder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONYA HUSBAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK COLE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COUSINO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSOM | CORRIS SECRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC GANTLEY | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILSON | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA HUSBAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JANESK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COUSINO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRIS SECRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH WILSON | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILSON | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BILLON | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COUSINO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEROSA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRIS SEC | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIRWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BILLION | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COUSINO | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEROSA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRIS SEC | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIRWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BILLION | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEROSA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRIS SEC | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIRWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BILLION | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEROSA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRISPONDIN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIRWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DOUGHER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BILLION | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEROSA | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRISPONDIN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOULPIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KIRWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 28 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FOLSON | CORRISPONDIN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND MCKNIGHT | CORRISPONDIN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DAMEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND MCKNIGHT | CORRISPONDIM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DAMEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND MCKNIGHT | CORRISPONDIM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB DAMEWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SALISBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HILLICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLYDE COUSINEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND MCKNIGHT | CORRISPONDIM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HILLICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLYDE COUSINEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RICHBERG | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND MCKNIGHT | CORRISPONDIM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CARY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLYDE COUSINEAU | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BERTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SNYDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN FEATHERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON GREEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLYDE COUSINEAU | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MONROE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC YOUNG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $567,803 | $500,319 | $423,615 | $422,347 | $35,336 | $521,140 | - | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $451,378 | $425,810 | $357,784 | $354,863 | $32,456 | $418,922 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,338 | $378,170 | $329,389 | $329,295 | $30,382 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,333 | $363,024 | $307,128 | $307,128 | $29,251 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,188 | $280,893 | $334,814 | $331,819 | $32,187 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,533 | $177,691 | $221,163 | $220,761 | $35,394 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,694 | $354,950 | $152,577 | $152,919 | $25,457 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,616 | $355,770 | $103,287 | $98,175 | $27,780 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,025 | $377,070 | $108,711 | $103,329 | $36,620 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,565 | $359,419 | $99,442 | $79,374 | $27,025 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $363,765 | $324,995 | $90,651 | $66,228 | $25,464 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $268,419 | $316,288 | $16,347 | $16,347 | $28,439 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,820 | $356,157 | $64,216 | $64,216 | $28,487 | $0 | - | 2 | 12 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,709 | $304,665 | $51,553 | $51,553 | $28,559 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,025 | $317,329 | $65,509 | $65,509 | $24,827 | $0 | - | 3 | 22 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTSEGO COUNTY CONSERVATION ASSN INC | NY | C30 | $625,457 | $582,043 | Executive Dir. | $81,862 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAW MILL RIVER AUDUBON SOCIETY INC | NY | C30 | $326,053 | $328,959 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUNGI FOUNDATION INC | NY | C30 | $407,817 | $462,022 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,336 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FRIENDS OF THE ROBERT MOSES STATE PARK NATURE CENTER INC | NY | C30 | $466,254 | $465,861 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUFFALO AUDUBON SOCIETY INC | NY | C30 | $879,023 | $787,534 | EXECUTIVE DI | $85,600 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK FUND FOR CONSERVATION INC | NY | C30 | $1,067,234 | $1,067,173 | President/Direc | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOL EARTH ACTION USA INC | NY | C30 | $1,102,846 | $3,826 | director | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAUTAUQUA LAKE PARTNERSHIP INC | NY | C30 | $722,068 | $620,289 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAUMSETT FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | NY | C30 | $1,124,585 | $669,108 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACAMA A CONSERVATION COLLABORATIVE INC | NY | C30 | $554,472 | $11,754 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEDFORD 2030 INC | NY | C30 | $859,829 | $691,984 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CARL SAFINA CENTER INC | NY | C30 | $756,351 | $665,551 | President | $100,000 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSTAINABLE FINGER LAKES INC | NY | C30 | $466,274 | $519,907 | PRESIDENT | $72,800 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKINDALE REHABILITATION & LAND CONSERVATION FUND | NY | C30 | $285,274 | $927,774 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEDFORD AUDUBON SOCIETY | NY | C30 | $432,254 | $273,211 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUDUBON COMMUNITY NATURE CENTER | NY | C30 | $842,359 | $793,394 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,443 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAINFOREST FUND INC | NY | C30 | $1,070,206 | $1,013,003 | CO-CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRI-STATE TRANSPORTATION CAMPAIGN | NY | C30 | $1,053,132 | $999,069 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,862 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUIPA INC | NY | C30 | $620,100 | $22,271 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONG ISLAND NATIVE PLANT INITIATIVE | NY | C30 | $602,337 | $576,563 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMAN IMPACTS INSTITUTE INC | NY | C30 | $367,529 | $299,188 | Executive Director | $74,238 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST BARTHOLOMEWS CONSERVANCY INC | NY | C30 | $611,328 | $276,811 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,870 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE@ELIZABETH WAKEMAN HENDERSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | C30 | $288,417 | $949,248 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAN RIVER BASIN ASSOCIATION | NC | C30 | $834,591 | $646,791 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,800 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
| PARTRIDGE LAKE PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | NH | C30 | $289,524 | $254,634 | COPRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $500,319 spent · pay $57,841 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $284,593 | - | - | - | 56.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,386 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| All other expenses | $40,121 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENCE | $32,466 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $22,282 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $18,354 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $15,845 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $11,524 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,454 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,455 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,135 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,704 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $500,319 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $425,810 spent · pay $53,649 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $186,043 | - | - | - | 43.7% |
| All other expenses | $53,093 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,228 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $48,575 | - | - | - | 11.4% |
| Occupancy | $27,302 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENCE | $21,231 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $15,793 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $9,416 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,158 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,421 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,720 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $830 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $425,810 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $378,170 spent · pay $47,667 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $195,513 | $195,513 | - | - | 51.7% |
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDULE O | $45,743 | $45,743 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,679 | $43,679 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS + MAINT | $35,660 | $35,660 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $25,917 | $25,917 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $11,605 | $11,605 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,758 | $6,758 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,810 | $5,810 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,988 | $3,988 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,397 | $3,397 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $378,170 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $363,024 spent · pay $42,978 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $188,117 | $188,117 | - | - | 51.8% |
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDULE O | $59,565 | $59,565 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,345 | $39,345 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $27,229 | $27,229 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS + MAINT | $17,165 | $17,165 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $13,050 | $13,050 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,889 | $5,889 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,464 | $5,464 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,633 | $3,633 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,895 | $2,895 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $487 | $487 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $363,024 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $280,893 spent · pay $47,026 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDULE O | $190,489 | $190,489 | - | - | 67.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,748 | $42,748 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,161 | $11,161 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $9,701 | $9,701 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $7,210 | $7,210 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET AND CABLE | $4,522 | $4,522 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,358 | $4,358 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,278 | $4,278 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,275 | $3,275 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,480 | $2,480 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $671 | $671 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $280,893 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $177,691 spent · pay $14,517 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $88,833 | - | $88,833 | - | 50.0% |
| Occupancy | $22,330 | - | $22,330 | - | 12.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,119 | - | $14,119 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,337 | - | $13,337 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $11,562 | - | $11,562 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $9,268 | - | $9,268 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $9,100 | - | $9,100 | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $4,239 | - | $4,239 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,195 | - | $2,195 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $695 | - | $695 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $342 | - | $342 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $177,691 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $354,950 spent · pay $30,279 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $201,985 | - | $201,985 | - | 56.9% |
| All other expenses | $31,330 | - | $31,330 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,624 | - | $27,624 | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $26,134 | - | $26,134 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $21,685 | - | $21,685 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $21,270 | - | $21,270 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $11,255 | - | $11,255 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $5,076 | - | $5,076 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,247 | - | $3,247 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,655 | - | $2,655 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,112 | - | $2,112 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $354,950 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $355,770 spent · pay $31,250 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $208,574 | - | $208,574 | - | 58.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,791 | - | $28,791 | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $27,907 | - | $27,907 | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $26,964 | - | $26,964 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $20,030 | - | $20,030 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $18,744 | - | $18,744 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $11,685 | - | $11,685 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,835 | - | $2,835 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,459 | - | $2,459 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $723 | - | $723 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $444 | - | $444 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $355,770 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $377,070 spent · pay $30,459 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $215,625 | - | $215,625 | - | 57.2% |
| Occupancy | $32,541 | - | $32,541 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,971 | - | $27,971 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $23,743 | - | $23,743 | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $23,645 | - | $23,645 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $20,315 | - | $20,315 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $19,428 | - | $19,428 | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $4,688 | - | $4,688 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,820 | - | $2,820 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,705 | - | $2,705 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,488 | - | $2,488 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $610 | - | $610 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $377,070 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $359,419 spent · pay $28,341 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $225,001 | - | $225,001 | - | 62.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,906 | - | $25,906 | - | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $24,563 | - | $24,563 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $23,005 | - | $23,005 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $18,778 | - | $18,778 | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $16,909 | - | $16,909 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $10,576 | - | $10,576 | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $5,090 | - | $5,090 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,018 | - | $3,018 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,770 | - | $2,770 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,435 | - | $2,435 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $877 | - | $877 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $359,419 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $324,995 spent · pay $26,881 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $190,168 | - | $190,168 | - | 58.5% |
| Occupancy | $34,828 | - | $34,828 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,498 | - | $24,498 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $19,621 | - | $19,621 | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $15,413 | - | $15,413 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $15,380 | - | $15,380 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $12,564 | - | $12,564 | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $4,661 | - | $4,661 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,308 | - | $3,308 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,383 | - | $2,383 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $471 | $471 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $324,995 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $316,288 spent · pay $29,121 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $206,103 | - | $206,103 | - | 65.2% |
| Occupancy | $31,575 | - | $31,575 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,971 | - | $25,971 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $17,560 | - | $17,560 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $9,953 | - | $9,953 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $7,242 | - | $7,242 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $4,719 | - | $4,719 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,181 | - | $4,181 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,079 | - | $3,079 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,755 | - | $2,755 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $316,288 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $356,157 spent · pay $30,253 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $260,015 | - | $260,015 | - | 73.0% |
| Occupancy | $33,584 | - | $33,584 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,539 | - | $27,539 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $15,524 | - | $15,524 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $5,688 | - | $5,688 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,296 | - | $4,296 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,714 | - | $2,714 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,541 | - | $1,541 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,445 | - | $1,445 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,086 | - | $1,086 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $356,157 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $304,665 spent · pay $27,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $204,356 | - | $204,356 | - | 67.1% |
| Occupancy | $41,075 | - | $41,075 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,012 | - | $25,012 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $10,714 | - | $10,714 | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $7,219 | - | $7,219 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $6,022 | - | $6,022 | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,253 | - | $2,253 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $2,145 | - | $2,145 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,990 | - | $1,990 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,965 | - | $1,965 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,914 | - | $1,914 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $304,665 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $317,329 spent · pay $31,677 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $210,972 | - | $210,972 | - | 66.5% |
| Occupancy | $41,274 | - | $41,274 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,996 | - | $28,996 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $12,702 | - | $12,702 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6,425 | - | $6,425 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $4,949 | - | $4,949 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,962 | - | $2,962 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,947 | - | $2,947 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,681 | - | $2,681 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,830 | - | $1,830 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,591 | - | $1,591 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $317,329 | 100% |
Comments