ALICE D SCOTT TR UW FBO COUNTY OF WARREN
Cite this
Plain text ALICE D SCOTT TR UW FBO COUNTY OF WARREN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/alice-d-scott-tr-uw-fbo-county-of-warren-146170686. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALICE D SCOTT TR UW FBO COUNTY OF WARREN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alice-d-scott-tr-uw-fbo-county-of-warren-146170686
MLA “ALICE D SCOTT TR UW FBO COUNTY OF WARREN.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/alice-d-scott-tr-uw-fbo-county-of-warren-146170686. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $250K · expenses $259K · assets $3.4M
- EIN
- 14-6170686
- Address
- PO BOX 2161, GLENS FALLS, NY 12801-2161
- NTEE code
- N32J
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- September 1995 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The trust makes distributions to Warren County in support of the Yonda Environment Education Center.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Bank National Association Institution | Trustee | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 11 |
| Glens Falls National Bank And Trust Institution (former) | Trustee | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Bank National Association Institution | Trustee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Institution | Trustee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Institution | Trustee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Institution | Trustee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Institution | Trustee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Institution | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,603 | $259,182 | $3,429,094 | $3,429,094 | $0 | $0 | $12,130 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,681 | $197,104 | $3,439,150 | $3,439,150 | $0 | $0 | $10,722 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,834 | $251,868 | $3,421,680 | $3,421,680 | $0 | $0 | $10,908 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,965 | $231,580 | $3,482,439 | $3,482,439 | $0 | $0 | $8,392 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,748 | $215,918 | $3,543,183 | $3,543,183 | $0 | $0 | $5,117 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,817 | $202,933 | $3,455,353 | $3,455,353 | $0 | $0 | $5,883 | 0 | 1 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATTARAUGUS COUNTY FEDERATION OF SNOWMOBILE CLUBS INC | NY | N32 | $217,433 | $217,978 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF WEBSTER TRAILS INC | NY | N32 | $381,821 | $369,395 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGANY COUNTY FEDERATION OF SNOWMOBILERS INC | NY | N32 | $194,660 | $187,422 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FINGER LAKES TRAIL CONFERENCE INC | NY | N32 | $452,175 | $379,913 | Executive Director | $57,328 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUTTON PLACE PARKS CONSERVANCY INC | NY | N32 | $288,966 | $229,934 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON CROSSING PARK INC | NY | N32 | $180,327 | $142,888 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENN MOUNTAIN SNOW RIDERS INC | NY | N32 | $144,939 | $112,806 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FISHERS ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION | NY | N32 | $217,191 | $394,998 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHUTTLEWORTH PARK FOUNDATION INC | NY | N32 | $176,885 | $38,121 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRIS MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N32 | $275,389 | $211,092 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEATRIX FARRAND GARDEN ASSOC INC | NY | N32 | $144,063 | $139,625 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMAGINATION PLAYGROUND INC | NY | N32 | $124,847 | $26,726 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABINGDON SQUARE ALLIANCE | NY | N32 | $172,707 | $127,142 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLUSHING MEADOWS CORONA PARK IMPROVEMENT FUND INC | NY | N32 | $418,177 | $574,383 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAGLE DOCK FOUNDATION INC | NY | N32 | $170,699 | $184,207 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KNICKERBACKER & KNICKERBACKER | NY | N32 | $135,746 | $85,868 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAILS TO TRAILS OF WAYNE COUNTY | OH | N32 | $272,313 | $231,928 | DIRECTOR & P | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE@EASTERN SIERRA TRI-COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS | CA | N32 | $380,528 | $376,104 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| HUNT COUNTY HORSEMAN ASSOCIATION | TX | N32 | $126,120 | $129,165 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| ALTAMAHA PARK OF GLYNN COUNTY INC | GA | N32 | $195,748 | $182,900 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| HENRY COUNTY EXPO CENTER INC | IN | N32 | $135,418 | $104,957 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN SUDANESE COMMUNITY CENTER OF SAN DIEGO | CA | N32 | $470,446 | $438,149 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE MOUNT VERNON TRAIL | VA | N32 | $224,832 | $135,419 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF HAMILTON COUNTY PARKS INC | IN | N32 | $492,528 | $281,275 | Executive Dir. | $80,000 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF COAST WALK TRAIL | CA | N32 | $125,915 | $58,826 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $259,182 spent · pay $12,130 · grants $217,697 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $217,697 | $217,697 | - | - | 84.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $21,587 | - | $21,587 | - | 8.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,130 | - | $12,130 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $745 | - | $745 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $259,182 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $197,104 spent · pay $10,722 · grants $148,424 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $148,424 | $148,424 | - | - | 75.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,259 | - | $28,259 | - | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,722 | - | $10,722 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,507 | - | $2,507 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | - | $675 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $394 | - | $394 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $197,104 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $251,868 spent · pay $10,908 · grants $220,509 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $220,509 | $220,509 | - | - | 87.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,399 | - | $13,399 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,908 | - | $10,908 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $649 | - | $649 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $251,868 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $231,580 spent · pay $8,392 · grants $188,374 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $188,374 | $188,374 | - | - | 81.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,651 | - | $27,651 | - | 11.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $8,392 | $839 | $7,553 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $624 | - | $624 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $416 | - | $416 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $231,580 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $215,918 spent · pay $5,117 · grants $179,482 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $179,482 | $179,482 | - | - | 83.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $23,345 | - | $23,345 | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,117 | $512 | $4,605 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,251 | - | $1,251 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $215,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $202,933 spent · pay $5,883 · grants $176,649 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $176,649 | $176,649 | - | - | 87.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,690 | - | $13,690 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,123 | $250 | $5,873 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,883 | $588 | $5,295 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $344 | - | $344 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $244 | - | $244 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $202,933 | 100% |
Comments