GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/greene-county-historical-society-146013369. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/greene-county-historical-society-146013369
MLA “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/greene-county-historical-society-146013369. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $375K · expenses $352K · assets $5.4M
- EIN
- 14-6013369
- Address
- 39 PETER BRONK RD, COXSACKIE, NY 12051-3027
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1965 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVATION OF ARTS, HISTORIC SITES AND PUBLIC EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 52 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Warren | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Byas | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Gifford | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Satterlee | FINANCAL SEC | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Froebel Parker | RECORDING SE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lex Grey | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Dagostino | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Gustavson | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Hanse | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Kusminsky | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Maraglio | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Luvera | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Palmer | TRUSTEE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Muggeo | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judee Synakowski | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Martin | TREASURER | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David C Dorpfeld (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hallock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Planck (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ann Hallock (former) | RECORDING SE | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Deluca (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stefania Jozic (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Lasher (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Mann (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Senigo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Snow (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Flach (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Hamlin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Synakowski (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Dagostino (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jospeh Warren (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R D Agostino (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Dorpfeld (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Mann (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Oleson- (former) | WHEELER TRUSTE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Satterlee (former) | FINANCIAL SECRET. AS NEEDED | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Planck (former) | VICE PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Poulin (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crane Davis (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis O'Grady (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Dorpfeld Kunchala (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Luvera (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Spataro (former) | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Deeter (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Harvey Durham (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Flegel (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Quinn (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| W Bradford Ellis (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| John Dickinson May (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Mcgrath (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Denise Warren (former) | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 2012-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Donald (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY GIFFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCAL SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FROEBEL PARKER | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEX GREY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK GUSTAVSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KUSMINSKY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MARAGLIO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN PALMER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS MARTIN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PLANCK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCAL SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DELUCA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY LASHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SENIGO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PLANCK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCAL SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DELUCA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY LASHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MANN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SENIGO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DORPFELD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KUSMINSKY | RECORDING SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF FLACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY HAMLIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MARAGLIO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DAGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | RECORDING SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DORPFELD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB DAGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY LASHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSPEH WARREN | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID DORPFELD | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | RECORDING SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R D AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DELUCA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY LASHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MANN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A OLESON- | WHEELER TRUSTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SECRET. AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DELUCA | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY LASHER | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA POULIN | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MANN | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SECRET. AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRANE DAVIS | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW LUVERA | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA POULIN | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SENIGO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN SNOW | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 20 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SECRET. AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRANE DAVIS | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DORPFELD KUNCHALA | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT LUVERA | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA POULIN | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SENIGO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SPATARO | TRUSTEE AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 57 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SECRET. - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DEETER | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DORPFELD KUNCHALA | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT LUVERA | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 63 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIAL SECRET. - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DEETER | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY DURHAM | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DORPFELD KUNCHALA | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA SPATARO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDEE SYNAKOWSKI | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA FLEGEL | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 23 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIA SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DEETER | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY DURHAM | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| W BRADFORD ELLIS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DORPFELD KUNCHALA | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DICKINSON MAY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MCGRATH | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN QUINN | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA SPATARO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE WARREN | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA FLEGEL | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 23 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIA SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BYAS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'AGOSTINO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DEETER | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WANDA DORPFELD | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY DURHAM | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| W BRADFORD ELLIS | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HANSE | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA JOZIC | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY DORPFELD KUNCHALA | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DICKINSON MAY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA MCGRATH | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MUGGEO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS O'GRADY | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN QUINN | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA SPATARO | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE WARREN | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA FLEGEL | TRUSTEE - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DICKINSON MAY | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIA SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DONALD | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HALLOCK | PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C DORPFELD | TREASURER - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALLOCK | SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH WARREN | CHAIRMAN / BOARD - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DICKINSON MAY | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS SATTERLEE | FINANCIA SECRETARY - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PLANCK | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN DONALD | VICE PRESIDENT - AS NEEDED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,809 | $351,777 | $5,378,941 | $5,378,941 | $84,131 | $24,587 | - | 8 | 35 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $645,426 | $285,309 | $5,089,390 | $5,089,326 | $62,069 | $10,508 | - | 6 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,974 | $330,254 | $4,594,843 | $4,594,780 | $92,771 | $8,325 | - | 4 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,410 | $310,871 | $5,286,883 | $5,286,820 | $135,561 | $4,592 | - | 4 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,287 | $284,906 | $4,538,816 | $4,538,691 | $94,621 | $586 | - | 3 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,203 | $306,923 | $4,379,664 | $4,376,947 | $106,523 | $15,479 | - | 5 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,778 | $276,468 | $3,770,835 | $3,768,213 | $150,394 | $13,027 | $0 | 4 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,923 | $260,967 | $4,034,332 | $4,031,698 | $73,033 | $14,114 | $0 | 8 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,215 | $245,422 | $3,767,803 | $3,765,833 | $56,330 | $14,712 | $0 | 7 | 40 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,469 | $279,587 | $3,437,746 | $3,435,540 | $71,355 | $32,535 | $0 | 8 | 57 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,757 | $257,058 | $3,632,210 | $3,629,375 | $57,461 | $13,385 | $0 | 6 | 63 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,513 | $238,921 | $3,593,993 | $3,593,748 | $150,567 | $27,781 | $0 | 7 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,506 | $235,577 | $3,243,849 | $3,243,704 | $61,020 | $32,468 | $0 | 6 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $622,482 | $237,863 | $3,246,104 | $3,245,350 | $575,607 | $28,093 | $0 | 6 | 60 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,172 | $212,518 | $2,799,544 | $2,801,456 | $84,067 | $23,962 | $0 | 5 | 60 |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $136,737 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAHN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2016-2018 | 3 | $54,000 | 2018 | $50,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2022 | 3 | $31,375 | 2022 | $10,400 | show |
| THE BENDER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2015, 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| ATHENS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2025 | 1 | $5,124 | 2025 | $5,124 | show |
| ALEXANDER AND MARJORIE HOVER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2022 | 2 | $4,500 | 2022 | $4,500 | show |
| WILLIAM G POMEROY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $4,200 | 2022 | $3,100 | show |
| THE TLC STARFISH FOUNDATION LTD | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2011 | 1 | $2,500 | 2011 | $2,500 | show |
| MAY FAM FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2017-2023 | 8 | $2,000 | 2023 | $250 | show |
| BANK OF GREENE COUNTY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2012, 2014 | 2 | $2,000 | 2014 | $1,000 | show |
| J M KAPLAN FUND INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2023 | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 | $1,500 | show |
| JACOB BURNS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $1,500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| THE TROY SAVINGS BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020 | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 | $1,500 | show |
| RHEINSTROM HILL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $1,000 | 2011 | $0 | show |
| THE JAMES G AND PURCELL S PALMER FOUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2014 | 1 | $250 | 2014 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $189 | 2023 | $34 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GREENE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” | 2020 | 1 | $99 | 2020 | $99 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOHARIE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $510,850 | $142,473 | Director/Curator | $83,216 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SUFFOLK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $490,063 | $588,688 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,263 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NORTH CASTLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $191,824 | $103,293 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CORTLAND COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY -INC- | NY | A82 | $200,438 | $199,087 | Director | $58,500 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GREATER RIDGEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A82 | $197,246 | $158,422 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHENANGO COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $277,540 | $326,785 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,152 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ONEIDA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $304,175 | $251,939 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,012 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THREE VILLAGE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $265,506 | $305,985 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WESTCHESTER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $422,415 | $372,230 | HONORARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A82 | $504,247 | $85,481 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| OSWEGO HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $188,213 | $100,969 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOC | NY | A82 | $223,779 | $92,337 | EXECUTIVE DI | $29,955 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SMITHTOWN HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $474,149 | $519,058 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,846 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CORNING PAINTED POST HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A82 | $274,718 | $202,998 | DIRECTOR | $43,810 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $616,836 | $574,075 | Executive Director | $75,580 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE TOWN OF WARWICK | NY | A82 | $398,815 | $254,479 | Executive Dir. | $59,039 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTERLITZ HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $227,541 | $175,950 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ALBANY COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOC INC | NY | A82 | $315,824 | $295,792 | Executive Dir. | $59,866 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DELAWARE COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | NY | A82 | $730,754 | $310,308 | Executive Dir. | $52,274 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAPPINGERS HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A82 | $193,810 | $194,244 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SARATOGA COUNTY HISTORY CENTER | NY | A82 | $196,951 | $132,235 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT GULIAN SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $213,325 | $258,572 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,005 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CLERMONT | NY | A82 | $406,761 | $311,453 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,242 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HISTORIC CHERRY HILL | NY | A82 | $282,305 | $314,726 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $50,602 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLENS FALLS QUEENSBURY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | NY | A82 | $264,158 | $263,691 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $351,777 spent · pay $143,792 · grants $0 · events $38,722
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,897 | $82,198 | $46,699 | - | 36.6% | |
| Occupancy | $38,548 | $34,693 | $3,855 | - | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,997 | $36,997 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $36,371 | $36,371 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $35,983 | - | $35,983 | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,614 | $21,460 | $7,154 | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,007 | $7,375 | $3,632 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,316 | $8,316 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,492 | $549 | $4,943 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,596 | $4,596 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,484 | - | $4,484 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,888 | $3,888 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,256 | $3,256 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $2,007 | $2,007 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,351 | $1,351 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $799 | $589 | $210 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,149 | $1,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $351,777 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $285,309 spent · pay $139,827 · grants $0 · events $16,711
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,118 | $79,150 | $44,968 | - | 43.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,149 | $36,149 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,290 | - | $31,290 | - | 11.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,205 | $18,154 | $6,051 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $18,887 | $16,998 | $1,889 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $14,034 | $14,034 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,236 | $7,528 | $3,708 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,473 | $4,473 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,540 | - | $3,540 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,395 | $339 | $3,056 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,358 | $3,358 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,677 | $1,677 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,552 | $1,552 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $579 | $289 | $290 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,579 | $1,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,309 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $330,254 spent · pay $153,124 · grants $1,000 · events $17,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,268 | $92,268 | $44,000 | - | 41.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,118 | $41,118 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $39,015 | $35,113 | $3,902 | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,490 | - | $31,490 | - | 9.5% | |
| Insurance | $27,387 | $20,540 | $6,847 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $15,883 | $15,883 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,684 | $7,828 | $3,856 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,172 | $5,172 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,989 | $499 | $4,490 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,411 | $4,411 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,621 | - | $3,621 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,328 | $3,328 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,461 | $730 | $731 | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,233 | $1,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $330,254 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $310,871 spent · pay $150,496 · grants $1,000 · events $771
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,855 | $91,185 | $43,670 | - | 43.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,543 | $33,407 | $11,136 | - | 14.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,748 | - | $31,748 | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $26,397 | $19,798 | $6,599 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,343 | $16,509 | $1,834 | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,936 | $10,742 | $1,194 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,481 | $7,140 | $3,341 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $9,576 | $9,576 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,011 | - | $7,011 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,160 | $5,160 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,218 | - | $3,218 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,458 | - | $2,458 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,827 | $1,827 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,310 | - | $1,310 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $624 | - | $624 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $384 | $384 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,242 | $147 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $310,871 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $284,906 spent · pay $140,656 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,000 | $83,000 | $43,000 | - | 44.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,324 | $32,493 | $10,831 | - | 15.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,767 | - | $25,767 | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,852 | $18,639 | $6,213 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $15,216 | $13,964 | $1,252 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,733 | $13,260 | $1,473 | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,312 | $6,805 | $3,507 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,123 | - | $6,123 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,344 | $4,344 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,859 | - | $3,859 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,211 | - | $3,211 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $2,784 | $2,784 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,113 | $2,113 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,268 | - | $1,268 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,857 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $284,906 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $306,923 spent · pay $135,702 · grants $1,000 · events $1,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,145 | $82,145 | $40,000 | - | 39.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,077 | $30,058 | $10,019 | - | 13.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,960 | - | $25,960 | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $25,773 | $17,526 | $8,247 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $23,506 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $15,977 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,133 | $12,720 | $1,413 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,151 | - | $10,151 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,265 | $6,205 | $3,060 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,065 | - | $5,065 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,750 | - | $4,750 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,292 | $4,292 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,797 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,544 | - | $1,544 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,343 | - | $1,343 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $145 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,908 | $398 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $306,923 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $276,468 spent · pay $122,192 · grants $2,000 · events $7,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,686 | $74,936 | $35,750 | - | 40.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,298 | $27,974 | $9,324 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,559 | - | $25,559 | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $22,975 | $15,623 | $7,352 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,906 | $17,016 | $1,890 | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $13,190 | $13,190 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,099 | $10,889 | $1,210 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,434 | $5,735 | $2,699 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,208 | - | $8,208 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,573 | - | $4,573 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,048 | - | $4,048 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,072 | $3,072 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,495 | - | $1,495 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,464 | $1,464 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $1,324 | $1,324 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,137 | $229 | $908 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,152 | $5,623 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $276,468 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $260,967 spent · pay $117,136 · grants $1,000 · events $4,971
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,824 | $70,514 | $34,310 | $0 | 40.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,073 | $25,555 | $8,518 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $23,260 | $0 | $23,260 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $22,767 | $17,075 | $5,692 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $17,788 | $16,009 | $1,779 | $0 | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,963 | $6,387 | $3,576 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,204 | $6,167 | $3,037 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,867 | $7,980 | $887 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $5,223 | $5,223 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,971 | $0 | $4,971 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,949 | $4,949 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,673 | $3,813 | $860 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,108 | $3,108 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,082 | $1,395 | $687 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | $0 | $1,850 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,487 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $663 | $663 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $215 | $0 | $215 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,109 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $260,967 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $245,422 spent · pay $112,875 · grants $1,000 · events $575
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,143 | $70,833 | $31,310 | $0 | 41.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,507 | $25,130 | $8,377 | $0 | 13.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,804 | $17,103 | $5,701 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,982 | $0 | $20,982 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,002 | $10,802 | $1,200 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,607 | $8,997 | $1,610 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,249 | $7,424 | $825 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,891 | $5,524 | $2,367 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,385 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,463 | $3,775 | $688 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $3,590 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $2,902 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,841 | $2,841 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,082 | $1,457 | $625 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,995 | $0 | $1,995 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,426 | $0 | $1,426 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,041 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $512 | $0 | $512 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,259 | $63 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $245,422 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $279,587 spent · pay $119,696 · grants $1,000 · events $83
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,336 | $78,336 | $32,000 | $0 | 39.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,557 | $25,918 | $8,639 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,185 | $18,889 | $6,296 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $24,697 | $24,697 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $20,926 | - | $20,926 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,226 | $16,403 | $1,823 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $12,065 | $10,858 | $1,207 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,360 | $6,552 | $2,808 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,875 | $5,375 | $1,500 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,943 | $4,216 | $727 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,385 | $4,385 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,746 | $2,746 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $2,081 | $1,457 | $624 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,645 | - | $1,645 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $477 | $0 | $477 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $83 | - | $83 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,591 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $279,587 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $257,058 spent · pay $113,513 · grants $1,450 · events $1,356
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $99,451 | $69,451 | $30,000 | $0 | 38.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,440 | $24,330 | $8,110 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,937 | $1,492 | $20,445 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,525 | $15,394 | $5,131 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,830 | $13,347 | $1,483 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,461 | $13,017 | $1,444 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $14,034 | $14,034 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,831 | $8,281 | $3,550 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,995 | $4,695 | $1,300 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,648 | $4,648 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,509 | $3,312 | $1,197 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,255 | $4,255 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,665 | $0 | $2,665 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,231 | $2,231 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $1,158 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $432 | $0 | $432 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206 | $0 | $206 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,412 | $1,150 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $257,058 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $238,921 spent · pay $93,407 · grants $1,250 · events $3,195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,017 | $63,763 | $21,254 | $0 | 35.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,709 | $23,032 | $7,677 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $28,536 | $28,536 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% |
| Insurance | $19,709 | $14,782 | $4,927 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,669 | $0 | $16,669 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,097 | $10,887 | $1,210 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,201 | $5,401 | $1,800 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,198 | $6,478 | $720 | $0 | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,840 | $5,287 | $1,553 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $6,087 | $4,489 | $1,598 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,497 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,463 | $3,463 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,186 | $0 | $3,186 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,148 | $1,611 | $537 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | $0 | $2,100 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,189 | $892 | $297 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $582 | $582 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $443 | $0 | $443 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,327 | $9 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,921 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $235,577 spent · pay $100,655 · grants $1,000 · events $255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $87,121 | $65,341 | $21,780 | $0 | 37.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,313 | $22,735 | $7,578 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $25,392 | $25,392 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% |
| Insurance | $19,660 | $14,745 | $4,915 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,533 | $0 | $14,533 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $11,341 | $10,207 | $1,134 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $10,751 | $9,676 | $1,075 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,968 | $5,976 | $1,992 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,955 | $4,386 | $1,569 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,566 | $4,174 | $1,392 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,844 | $2,812 | $1,032 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,838 | $3,838 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,299 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | $0 | $2,250 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,008 | $1,506 | $502 | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $483 | $483 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $255 | $0 | $255 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $235,577 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $237,863 spent · pay $96,439 · grants $0 · events $819
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,050 | $62,288 | $20,762 | $0 | 34.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,394 | $25,046 | $8,348 | $0 | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $21,310 | $21,310 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $20,753 | $15,565 | $5,188 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,570 | $13,113 | $1,457 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,789 | $0 | $13,789 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,280 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,302 | $5,229 | $3,073 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,538 | $5,662 | $1,876 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,851 | $4,388 | $1,463 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,868 | $4,868 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,548 | $4,548 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,422 | $3,202 | $1,220 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,428 | $0 | $2,428 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,908 | $1,431 | $477 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $1,033 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $819 | $0 | $819 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $237,863 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $212,518 spent · pay $91,697 · grants $0 · events $1,079
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,100 | $49,042 | $30,058 | $0 | 37.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,595 | $23,696 | $7,899 | $0 | 14.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,328 | $9,664 | $9,664 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,116 | $0 | $12,116 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $11,621 | $11,621 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,260 | $5,121 | $3,139 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $7,652 | $7,652 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $6,207 | $5,586 | $621 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,166 | $1,358 | $4,808 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION ENCHANCEMENT | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,299 | $1,457 | $3,842 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,523 | $4,523 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,337 | $4,120 | $217 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,252 | $2,849 | $1,403 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,049 | $3,049 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $2,384 | $1,192 | $1,192 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $898 | $0 | $898 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $191 | $0 | $191 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $181 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $212,518 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments