INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-136701607. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-136701607
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-136701607. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $24.4M · expenses $35.5M · assets $61.8M
- Also known as
- LOCAL 237 RETIREES BENEFIT FUND
- EIN
- 13-6701607
- Address
- 216 W 14TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10011-7201
- Website
- WWW.LOCAL237.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- December 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE VARIOUS WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE MEMBERS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS COVERED UNDER COLLECTIVELY BARGAINED LABOR CONTRACTS NEGOTIATED BY CITY EMPLOYEES LOCAL UNION 237 I.B.T.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
19 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Floyd | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | $198,378 | $3,587,567 | 5 |
| Ruben Torres | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | $194,036 | $2,218,876 | 7 |
| Derek Jackson | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | $220,965 | $1,940,763 | 4 |
| Jeanette Tavares | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | $232,799 | $1,474,891 | 1 |
| Donald Arnold | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | $272,065 | $1,191,670 | 5 |
| Dwayne Montgomery | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | $21,777 | $1,129,965 | 1 |
| Julie Kobi | CO-DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $212,420 | $937,397 | 1 |
| Nancy True (former) | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | $167,661 | $2,320,585 | 1 |
| Richard Hendershot (former) | TRUSTEE (P) | 2010-2018 | $0 | $1,778,943 | 11 |
| Edmund Kane (former) | TRUSTEE (P) | 2010-2020 | $0 | $1,651,434 | 5 |
| Patricia Stryker (former) | TRUSTEE (P) | 2010-2018 | $0 | $1,525,510 | 4 |
| Winston George (former) | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | $124,584 | $969,133 | 1 |
| Mitchell Goldberg (former) | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | $195,191 | $718,467 | 9 |
| Susan Milisits (former) | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | $172,713 | $718,288 | 1 |
| Ronald Germana (former) | CONTROLLER | 2013-2016 | $177,578 | $714,686 | 8 |
| Paul Juergensen (former) | DIRECTOR EMERITUS | 2010-2012 | $111,335 | $581,227 | 9 |
| Carnell Joyner Jr (former) | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | $141,605 | $560,210 | 8 |
| Remilda Ferguson (former) | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 2010-2015 | $51,468 | $526,068 | 2 |
| Randy Klein (former) | TRUSTEE (P) | 2015-2018 | $0 | $447,161 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $254,601 | $17,464 | $272,065 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $193,716 | $39,083 | $232,799 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $200,228 | $20,737 | $220,965 | 4 |
| JULIE KOBI | CO-DIRECTOR | 29 | $168,236 | $0 | $44,184 | $212,420 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $180,319 | $18,059 | $198,378 | 5 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $181,594 | $12,442 | $194,036 | 7 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $21,777 | $21,777 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.5M · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $249,126 | $17,560 | $266,686 | 5 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $218,135 | $18,153 | $236,288 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $191,510 | $37,785 | $229,295 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $191,186 | $20,974 | $212,160 | 4 |
| JULIE KOBI | CO-DIRECTOR | 29 | $166,432 | $0 | $42,484 | $208,916 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $178,804 | $12,335 | $191,139 | 7 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $113,847 | $21,079 | $134,926 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $250,694 | $18,153 | $268,847 | 5 |
| DONALD ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $243,190 | $17,560 | $260,750 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $184,366 | $36,271 | $220,637 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $190,378 | $20,821 | $211,199 | 4 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $185,746 | $21,914 | $207,660 | 1 |
| JULIE KOBI | CO-DIRECTOR | 29 | $158,400 | $0 | $40,348 | $198,748 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $178,805 | $12,335 | $191,140 | 7 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $252,121 | $15,583 | $267,704 | 5 |
| DONALD ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $207,702 | $17,230 | $224,932 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $171,014 | $32,557 | $203,571 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $178,963 | $18,126 | $197,089 | 4 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $173,348 | $17,612 | $190,960 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $165,305 | $10,489 | $175,794 | 7 |
| JULIE KOBI | CO-DIRECTOR | 29 | $125,971 | $0 | $28,245 | $154,216 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $1.5M · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $252,827 | $15,367 | $268,194 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $175,318 | $31,114 | $206,432 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $180,908 | $17,906 | $198,814 | 4 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $176,515 | $18,872 | $195,387 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $166,945 | $10,201 | $177,146 | 7 |
| SUSAN MILISITS | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40 | $124,547 | $0 | $48,166 | $172,713 | 1 |
| DONALD ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $152,342 | $14,895 | $167,237 | 5 |
| JULIE KOBI | CO-DIRECTOR | 29 | $136,493 | $0 | $26,604 | $163,097 | 1 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE (P) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $1.6M · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $249,379 | $17,902 | $267,281 | 5 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $168,450 | $31,920 | $200,370 | 1 |
| SUSAN MILISITS | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40 | $113,330 | $0 | $78,729 | $192,059 | 1 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $169,917 | $21,869 | $191,786 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $170,873 | $20,705 | $191,578 | 4 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $172,370 | $11,687 | $184,057 | 7 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $158,291 | $0 | $9,370 | $167,661 | 1 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $154,955 | $2,248 | $157,203 | 5 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $1.5M · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $239,734 | $15,232 | $254,966 | 5 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $155,513 | $0 | $42,747 | $198,260 | 1 |
| SUSAN MILISITS | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40 | $110,620 | $0 | $76,946 | $187,566 | 1 |
| DWAYNE MONTGOMERY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $168,433 | $19,036 | $187,469 | 1 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $165,761 | $17,995 | $183,756 | 4 |
| JEANETTE TAVARES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $152,421 | $29,366 | $181,787 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $160,636 | $9,779 | $170,415 | 7 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $126,099 | $2,233 | $128,332 | 5 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE (P) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE (P) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RANDY KLEIN | TRUSTEE (P) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $1.7M · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $151,283 | $0 | $135,959 | $287,242 | 1 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $232,452 | $12,154 | $244,606 | 11 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $230,253 | $11,771 | $242,024 | 5 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $191,029 | $2,234 | $193,263 | 4 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $163,633 | $14,462 | $178,095 | 4 |
| SUSAN MILISITS | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40 | $104,350 | $0 | $61,600 | $165,950 | 1 |
| RANDY KLEIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $139,369 | $17,133 | $156,502 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $122,690 | $7,434 | $130,124 | 7 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $99,763 | $2,234 | $101,997 | 5 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $2.1M · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $143,072 | $0 | $141,092 | $284,164 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $227,071 | $11,781 | $238,852 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $199,929 | $10,468 | $210,397 | 11 |
| MITCHELL GOLDBERG | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $154,059 | $41,132 | $195,191 | 9 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $186,968 | $540 | $187,508 | 4 |
| RONALD GERMANA | CONTROLLER | 0 | $0 | $161,466 | $16,112 | $177,578 | 8 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $174,272 | $540 | $174,812 | 5 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $159,450 | $12,778 | $172,228 | 4 |
| RANDY KLEIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $137,701 | $18,480 | $156,181 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $132,745 | $7,440 | $140,185 | 7 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 21 | $108,480 | $0 | $16,104 | $124,584 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $2.1M · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $150,035 | $0 | $105,292 | $255,327 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $223,645 | $12,884 | $236,529 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $206,002 | $27,334 | $233,336 | 11 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $198,461 | $2,114 | $200,575 | 4 |
| MITCHELL GOLDBERG | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $163,055 | $33,634 | $196,689 | 9 |
| RONALD GERMANA | CONTROLLER | 0 | $0 | $170,971 | $15,469 | $186,440 | 8 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $183,793 | $2,114 | $185,907 | 5 |
| DEREK JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $159,461 | $15,418 | $174,879 | 4 |
| RANDY KLEIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $120,013 | $14,465 | $134,478 | 1 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 21 | $102,370 | $0 | $15,469 | $117,839 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $106,220 | $8,130 | $114,350 | 7 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 0 | $0 | $24,404 | $27,064 | $51,468 | 2 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.8M · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $223,138 | $11,007 | $234,145 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $201,927 | $23,809 | $225,736 | 11 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $141,924 | $0 | $80,285 | $222,209 | 1 |
| MITCHELL GOLDBERG | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $155,414 | $36,178 | $191,592 | 9 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $182,609 | $1,970 | $184,579 | 4 |
| RONALD GERMANA | CONTROLLER | 0 | $0 | $162,006 | $15,149 | $177,155 | 8 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $174,021 | $1,968 | $175,989 | 5 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $122,757 | $6,858 | $129,615 | 7 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 21 | $108,109 | $0 | $14,606 | $122,715 | 1 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $76,777 | $23,685 | $100,462 | 2 |
2013 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.8M · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $208,500 | $11,188 | $219,688 | 5 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $135,735 | $0 | $81,951 | $217,686 | 1 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $188,639 | $24,081 | $212,720 | 11 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $179,337 | $2,091 | $181,428 | 4 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $171,447 | $2,472 | $173,919 | 5 |
| RONALD GERMANA | CONTROLLER | 0 | $0 | $157,867 | $15,646 | $173,513 | 8 |
| CARNELL JOYNER JR | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $107,420 | $34,185 | $141,605 | 8 |
| MITCHELL GOLDBERG | ADMIN DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $115,918 | $19,077 | $134,995 | 9 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 21 | $105,593 | $0 | $15,159 | $120,752 | 1 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $98,554 | $7,049 | $105,603 | 7 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $72,131 | $23,711 | $95,842 | 2 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.7M · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 29 | $135,742 | $0 | $110,734 | $246,476 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $208,500 | $11,336 | $219,836 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $188,646 | $31,005 | $219,651 | 11 |
| CARNELL JOYNER JR | DIRECTOR | 14 | $0 | $153,404 | $42,927 | $196,331 | 8 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $179,344 | $4,503 | $183,847 | 4 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $171,454 | $2,633 | $174,087 | 5 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 21 | $104,134 | $0 | $16,777 | $120,911 | 1 |
| PAUL JUERGENSEN | DIRECTOR EMERITUS | 14 | $0 | $101,195 | $10,140 | $111,335 | 9 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $98,554 | $6,788 | $105,342 | 7 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $72,131 | $26,266 | $98,397 | 2 |
2011 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.8M · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JUERGENSEN | FUND DIRECTOR EMERITUS | 15 | $0 | $162,664 | $75,544 | $238,208 | 9 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 40 | $137,189 | $0 | $87,497 | $224,686 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $210,598 | $8,560 | $219,158 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $189,406 | $28,895 | $218,301 | 11 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $183,814 | $19,065 | $202,879 | 4 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $172,109 | $24,047 | $196,156 | 5 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 15 | $104,128 | $0 | $75,081 | $179,209 | 1 |
| CARNELL JOYNER JR | ADMIN. DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $152,638 | $14,902 | $167,540 | 8 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $101,106 | $5,576 | $106,682 | 7 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $74,368 | $18,098 | $92,466 | 2 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.7M · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JUERGENSEN | ADMIN. DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $162,658 | $69,026 | $231,684 | 9 |
| NANCY TRUE | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | 40 | $135,730 | $0 | $81,144 | $216,874 | 1 |
| GREGORY FLOYD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $208,500 | $7,177 | $215,677 | 5 |
| RICHARD HENDERSHOT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $188,546 | $25,650 | $214,196 | 11 |
| PATRICIA STRYKER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $173,441 | $17,990 | $191,431 | 4 |
| WINSTON GEORGE | DEPUTY DIRECTOR | 15 | $104,122 | $0 | $79,001 | $183,123 | 1 |
| EDMUND KANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $162,354 | $20,678 | $183,032 | 5 |
| RUBEN TORRES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $98,554 | $4,694 | $103,248 | 7 |
| REMILDA FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $72,131 | $15,302 | $87,433 | 2 |
| CARNELL JOYNER JR | ADMIN. DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $54,734 | $0 | $54,734 | 8 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $993K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $501,903 |
| UNITED HEALTHCARE | NEW YORK, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $385,457 |
| STEPTOE & JOHNSON LLP | CHARLOTTE, NC | LEGAL FEES | $105,361 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $472K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $300,794 |
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $171,636 |
2022 · 3 contractors · $850K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $408,336 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $249,879 |
| CENTERS FOR MEDICARE & MEDICAID SERVICES | BALTIMORE, MD | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $191,517 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $778K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $527,722 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $250,325 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $418K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $214,103 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $203,768 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $664K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | DRUG SUBSIDY ADMINISTRATOR | $367,236 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $296,560 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $611K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUVERIS INC | NEW YORK, NY | BENEFIT CONSULTANT | $361,361 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $249,306 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $588K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUVERIS INC | NEW YORK, NY | BENEFIT CONSULTANT | $348,224 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $239,822 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $581K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUVERIS INC | NEW YORK, NY | BENEFIT CONSULTANT | $341,080 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $239,874 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $220K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $219,727 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $407K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PART D ADVISORS INC | LIVONIA, MI | RETIREE DRUG SUBSIDY CONSULTANT | $251,254 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $156,199 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $177K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPLEX | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $176,987 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $168K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $167,597 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $309K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN | NEW YORK, NY | PRESCRIPTION DRUGS CLAIM ADMININISTRATOR | $164,538 |
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $144,849 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $167K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPLEX | UNIONDALE, NY | DENTAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $167,113 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,400,506 | $35,548,790 | $61,809,252 | $57,328,669 | $0 | $20,465,303 | $168,236 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,187,746 | $28,300,673 | $66,913,838 | $63,328,423 | $0 | $19,807,925 | $166,432 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,819,103 | $24,472,787 | $68,304,779 | $64,937,015 | $0 | $25,364,395 | $158,400 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,583,800 | $23,140,561 | $76,563,688 | $73,424,793 | $0 | $25,195,950 | $125,971 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,279,269 | $21,619,570 | $65,525,462 | $61,400,937 | $0 | $21,249,036 | $261,040 | 9 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,032,384 | $22,407,552 | $57,928,854 | $54,280,578 | $0 | $25,077,673 | $271,621 | 10 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,405,214 | $24,291,592 | $48,110,288 | $44,169,402 | $0 | $24,557,470 | $266,133 | 10 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,572,466 | $22,895,654 | $51,028,200 | $45,136,905 | $0 | $20,809,814 | $255,633 | 10 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,084,802 | $22,555,802 | $46,412,267 | $42,486,773 | $0 | $23,808,603 | $89,769 | 9 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,134,698 | $21,296,593 | $42,848,566 | $40,099,324 | $0 | $23,743,209 | $252,405 | 10 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,506,558 | $20,150,686 | $39,285,605 | $36,415,152 | $0 | $20,244,239 | $250,033 | 14 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,893,371 | $19,214,507 | $36,833,242 | $34,142,358 | $0 | $19,917,129 | $241,328 | 15 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,919,029 | $16,947,409 | $34,590,540 | $31,795,083 | $0 | $19,041,521 | $239,876 | 17 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,218,194 | $17,496,468 | $31,397,691 | $28,760,552 | $0 | $19,357,585 | $241,317 | 19 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,594,298 | $17,024,408 | $27,733,494 | $25,514,570 | $0 | $19,737,047 | $239,852 | 19 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WELFARE FUND TEAMSTERS LOCAL 237 IBT GEN ACCT New York, NY · 4 people in common (Derek Jackson, Donald Arnold, Gregory Floyd) · related organization (Schedule R)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS New York, NY · 4 people in common (Derek Jackson, Donald Arnold, Gregory Floyd) · related organization (Schedule R)
- TEAMSTERS LOCAL 237 TRAINING AND EDUCATIONAL FUND New York, NY · 4 people in common (Derek Jackson, Donald Arnold, Gregory Floyd) · related organization (Schedule R)
- TEAMSTERS LOCAL 237 ADMINISTRATIVE FUND New York, NY · 3 people in common (Donald Arnold, Gregory Floyd, Ruben Torres) · related organization (Schedule R)
- TEAMSTERS HISPANIC CAUCUS INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Ruben Torres)
- THE TEAMSTERS HISPANIC CAUCUS NEW YORK CITY CHAPTER INC Franklin Sq, NY · 1 person in common (Ruben Torres)
- GAN DAY CARE CENTER Brooklyn, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE PUBLIC SCHOOL C S D NO 4 New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS-BRENTWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS-TOWN OF BABYLON HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 ISLIP HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS SUFFOLK REGIONAL New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- LOCAL 237 TEAMSTERS NORTH BABYLON New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
- NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATION New York, NY · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $16,706,934 | $16,988,142 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $272,065 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NY | Not reported | $29,574,415 | $22,893,320 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $334,840 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IL | Not reported | $16,968,663 | $15,769,307 | PRESIDENT | $356,611 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $14,553,744 | $13,044,791 | PRESIDENT | $255,063 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $12,467,768 | $11,836,629 | Sec-Treasurer | $298,013 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $13,793,261 | $12,450,418 | Secretary-Treasurer | $337,102 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $12,462,959 | $11,676,188 | PRESIDENT | $255,378 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS HEALTH & WELFARE FD | IL | Not reported | $39,630,389 | $40,199,520 | TRUSTEE | $356,611 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | PA | Not reported | $15,193,220 | $6,033,446 | BUSINESS MANAGER/ FIN. SEC | $348,642 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NJ | J40 | $12,310,293 | $11,782,256 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $708,309 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | CA | Not reported | $15,660,560 | $16,080,749 | BUSINESS MGR./FINANCIAL SEC'Y | $576,041 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | OH | Not reported | $12,239,214 | $7,200,258 | BUS MGR/FIN SEC | $203,348 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MI | Not reported | $19,223,320 | $15,199,666 | BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE | $236,189 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MA | Not reported | $24,091,015 | $18,018,671 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $340,484 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | CA | Not reported | $31,219,076 | $26,341,728 | BUS. MGR./FIN. SECRETARY | $389,631 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MO | Not reported | $14,637,674 | $11,098,573 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $261,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | WA | Not reported | $18,950,071 | $24,107,199 | Fin Sec/Bus Mgr | $275,368 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MO | Not reported | $23,735,923 | $9,003,307 | BUSINESS MAN | $184,209 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | KY | Not reported | $16,253,956 | $7,206,507 | BUSINESS MGR | $170,113 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | CA | Not reported | $24,697,899 | $19,793,177 | BUSINESS MGR/FINCL SECR | $433,245 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | WA | Not reported | $15,192,647 | $16,182,310 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $301,607 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | PA | Not reported | $34,156,787 | $26,163,686 | BUSINESS MANAGER/FIN. SEC. | $478,590 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $8,633,872 | $7,693,083 | GENERAL COUNSEL | $429,423 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $6,226,165 | $6,120,116 | PRESIDENT | $409,288 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | J40 | $7,400,677 | $6,387,236 | PRESIDENT | $224,415 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $35,548,790 spent · pay $1,629,103 · grants $0 · events $13,929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $32,437,387 | - | - | - | 91.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,144,284 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $554,477 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $329,101 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $286,471 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $135,882 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $129,913 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $105,901 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $83,498 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $61,541 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AMORTIZATION | $61,343 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $49,817 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $39,891 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $29,499 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $25,013 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,843 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,929 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $35,548,790 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $28,300,673 spent · pay $1,688,739 · grants $0 · events $13,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $25,575,500 | - | - | - | 90.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,197,953 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $326,095 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $250,706 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $211,381 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $150,474 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $118,307 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $116,306 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,275 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $56,157 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $50,766 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,385 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $38,555 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $23,524 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,032 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,257 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $28,300,673 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $24,472,787 spent · pay $1,599,138 · grants $0 · events $12,193
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $21,383,759 | - | - | - | 87.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,098,733 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $655,686 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $362,840 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $262,113 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $166,882 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $133,766 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $88,591 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,275 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $50,645 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,974 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $46,182 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $37,119 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $27,496 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $21,131 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,402 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,193 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $24,472,787 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $23,140,561 spent · pay $1,401,702 · grants $0 · events $12,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $20,359,860 | - | - | - | 88.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $991,039 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $560,222 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $252,948 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $227,719 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $167,560 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $161,989 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $114,052 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,275 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $48,295 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $44,992 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,663 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $21,398 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,861 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,526 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,162 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $23,140,561 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $21,619,570 spent · pay $1,477,872 · grants $0 · events $11,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $19,100,244 | - | - | - | 88.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,024,461 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $333,944 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $278,392 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $177,775 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $148,328 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $147,930 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $79,580 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,275 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $55,202 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $45,596 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $39,887 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $32,390 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $25,125 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,399 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,042 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,619,570 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $22,407,552 spent · pay $1,272,963 · grants $0 · events $44,010
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $19,959,856 | - | - | - | 89.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,032,705 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $411,079 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $193,569 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $144,244 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $136,599 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $123,398 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $73,238 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,275 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $51,523 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,010 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,622 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $42,998 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,300 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,351 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $19,756 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,029 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $22,407,552 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $24,291,592 spent · pay $1,306,934 · grants $0 · events $35,945
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $21,709,405 | - | - | - | 89.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $940,112 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $526,586 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $309,099 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $217,081 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $150,073 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $133,039 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,972 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,352 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $40,850 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,945 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,300 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $25,735 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,201 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $21,732 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,371 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,739 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $24,291,592 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $22,895,654 spent · pay $1,295,380 · grants $0 · events $32,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $20,471,597 | - | - | - | 89.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $925,130 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $437,274 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $251,041 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $188,189 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $139,972 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $119,823 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $76,948 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,594 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,261 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | $36,727 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $34,155 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FUND EXPENSE REIM | $33,391 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,145 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,063 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,344 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $22,895,654 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $22,555,802 spent · pay $1,175,209 · grants $0 · events $39,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $20,403,522 | - | - | - | 90.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $643,440 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $379,580 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $271,911 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $172,141 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $131,691 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $114,228 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $113,024 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,769 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,861 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $43,931 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,513 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,418 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,836 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,937 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $22,555,802 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $21,296,593 spent · pay $1,172,621 · grants $0 · events $42,833
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $19,505,111 | - | - | - | 91.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $781,223 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $339,467 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $189,325 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $104,136 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $103,724 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $59,275 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,931 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,233 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,833 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,132 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,292 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $13,010 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,901 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $21,296,593 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $20,150,686 spent · pay $1,219,007 · grants $0 · events $37,823
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $18,336,621 | - | - | - | 91.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $695,937 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $262,042 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $219,531 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $182,733 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $105,383 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $96,540 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $68,422 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,169 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,497 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,823 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,332 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $12,556 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,275 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $5,825 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,150,686 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $19,214,507 spent · pay $1,079,998 · grants $0 · events $13,798
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $17,570,357 | - | - | - | 91.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $673,696 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $363,150 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $191,153 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $115,551 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $65,120 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $55,217 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,388 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,152 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,823 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTRIC | $26,177 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,798 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,094 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,831 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $19,214,507 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $16,947,409 spent · pay $1,152,242 · grants $0 · events $44,641
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,229,121 | - | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $635,680 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $369,855 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $175,485 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $112,173 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,017 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,271 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $51,606 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,641 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $43,010 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,690 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,841 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,466 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,553 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $16,947,409 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $17,496,468 spent · pay $1,508,839 · grants $0 · events $17,074
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,508,911 | - | - | - | 88.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $745,036 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $438,900 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $277,369 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $172,131 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $116,419 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,534 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,021 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,526 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $35,280 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,190 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,074 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,677 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $17,496,468 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $17,024,408 spent · pay $1,076,261 · grants $0 · events $26,446
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,506,861 | $15,506,861 | - | - | 91.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $716,707 | $716,707 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $157,342 | $157,342 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $154,114 | $154,114 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $150,496 | $150,496 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $106,362 | $106,362 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,098 | $48,098 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $45,579 | $45,579 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $29,835 | $29,835 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,850 | $26,850 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,446 | $26,446 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,539 | $22,539 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,790 | $21,790 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,389 | $11,389 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $17,024,408 | 100% |
Comments