CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK INC
Cite this
Plain text CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/corporate-angel-network-inc-136143014. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/corporate-angel-network-inc-136143014
MLA “CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/corporate-angel-network-inc-136143014. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $814K · expenses $1.0M · assets $4.7M
- EIN
- 13-6143014
- Address
- 107 MILL PLAIN RD STE 204, DANBURY, CT 06811-6100
- Website
- WWW.CORPORATEANGELNETWORK.ORG
- NTEE code
- G193
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Arthur E Ludwig Jr Treasurer (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK (CAN) IS A 501(C)(3) NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT HELPS CANCER PATIENTS ACCESS THE BEST TREATMENT CENTERS IN THE UNITED STATES BY ARRANGING FREE TRAVEL ON CORPORATE AIRCRAFT. WHETHER A PATIENT IS TRAVELING FOR SURGERY, CLINICAL (CONTINUED ON SCH O) TRIAL, OR A SECOND OPINION, CAN AIMS TO REDUCE A PATIENT'S PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL AND FINANCIAL STRESS BY PROVIDING A SEAT ON A CORPORATE FLIGHT. PARTICIPATION IS OPEN TO ALL CANCER PATIENTS, AS WELL AS BONE MARROW AND STEM CELL DONORS AND RECIPIENTS, WHO ARE AMBULATORY AND DO NOT REQUIRE MEDICAL ASSISTANCE WHILE TRAVELING. ELIGIBILITY IS NOT BASED ON FINANCIAL NEED, AND PATIENTS MAY TRAVEL AS OFTEN AS NECESSARY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Easton | VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPM | 2022-2025 | $182,135 | $653,685 | 1 |
| Robert Stangarone | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2024-2025 | $249,231 | $452,308 | 1 |
| Gina Monaghan (former) | FORMER SEC/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | $112,433 | $769,940 | 1 |
| Gina M Russo (former) | EXEC DIR / S | 2017-2019 | $201,027 | $602,672 | 1 |
| Samantha Lohse (former) | FORMER INTERIM EXEC DIR | 2020-2023 | $146,817 | $397,212 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Amalfitano | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Scott Donnelly | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| W W Boisture Jr | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Greene | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Leach English | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elise Eberwein | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dawne S Hickton | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David C Hurley | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam M Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bret Schipper | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John G Rosanvallon | CHAIRMAN | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilson S Leach | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Vier | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Decross | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannine Haas | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eve Laurier | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Martel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Greene (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David C Hurly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John G Rosenvallon (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William W Boisture Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elise Eberwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Davenport (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jack J Pelton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall A Greene (former) | CHAIRMAN EME | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce N Whitman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Dawn S Hickton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $431K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT STANGARONE | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $249,231 | $0 | $0 | $249,231 | 1 |
| COURTNEY EASTON | VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPM | 40 | $182,135 | $0 | $0 | $182,135 | 1 |
| MICHAEL AMALFITANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| W W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK DECROSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MATTHEW GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISE EBERWEIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID C HURLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEANNINE HAAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRET SCHIPPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE LAURIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSANVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL VIER | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $381K · 7 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT STANGARONE | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $203,077 | $0 | $0 | $203,077 | 1 |
| COURTNEY EASTON | VICE PRESIDENT OF DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $177,928 | $0 | $0 | $177,928 | 1 |
| MICHAEL AMALFITANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| W W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MATTHEW GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISE EBERWEIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID C HURLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC MARTEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRET SCHIPPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSANVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL VIER | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · 3 paid, $412K · 7 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY EASTON | PROGRAM MANAGER | 40 | $153,145 | $0 | $0 | $153,145 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA LOHSE | FORMER INTERIM EXEC DIR | 40 | $146,817 | $0 | $0 | $146,817 | 1 |
| GINA MONAGHAN | FORMER SEC/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $112,433 | $0 | $0 | $112,433 | 1 |
| ADAM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILSON S LEACH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELISE EBERWEIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC MARTEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL AMALFITANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRET SCHIPPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 3 paid, $512K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MONAGHAN | EXEC DIR / SECRETARY | 40 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 | $222,867 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA LOHSE | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | 40 | $148,433 | $0 | $0 | $148,433 | 1 |
| COURTNEY EASTON | PROGRAM MANAGER | 40 | $140,477 | $0 | $0 | $140,477 | 1 |
| ADAM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILSON S LEACH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELISE EBERWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MARTEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $219K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MONAGHAN | EXEC DIR / SECRETARY | 40 | $219,390 | $0 | $0 | $219,390 | 1 |
| ADAM JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILSON S LEACH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK J PELTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GREENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELISE EBERWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $317K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA MONAGHAN | EXEC DIR / S | 40 | $215,250 | $0 | $0 | $215,250 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA LOHSE | DIRECTOR OF | 40 | $101,962 | $0 | $0 | $101,962 | 1 |
| MARK BURNS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELISE EBERWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL A GREENE | CHAIRMAN EME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK J PELTON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $201K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA M RUSSO | EXEC DIR / S | 40 | $201,027 | $0 | $0 | $201,027 | 1 |
| MARK BURNS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT DONNELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELISE EBERWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL A GREENE | PRESIDENT AN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWNE S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK J PELTON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $205K · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA M RUSSO | EXEC DIR / S | 40 | $204,521 | $0 | $0 | $204,521 | 1 |
| RANDALL A GREENE | DIRECTOR, CH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE N WHITMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK J PELTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $197K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA M RUSSO | EXEC DIR / S | 40 | $197,124 | $0 | $0 | $197,124 | 1 |
| RANDALL A GREENE | DIRECTOR, CH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON S LEACH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE N WHITMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DAVID C HURLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK J PELTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN G ROSENVALLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM W BOISTURE JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN S HICKTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM M JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BURNS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LEACH ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL H VIER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $119K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER CHERKIS DBA CHERKIS CONSUL | WASHINGTON, DC | EVENT CONSULTING AND LOGISTICS | $118,930 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,055 | $1,035,060 | $4,704,379 | $4,586,413 | $531,799 | $0 | $431,365 | 6 | 30 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $976,271 | $1,091,034 | $4,661,708 | $4,446,255 | $1,120,076 | $0 | $381,005 | 7 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,145,636 | $1,221,753 | $4,267,344 | $4,191,457 | $992,745 | $0 | $153,145 | 7 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,030,858 | $1,415,140 | $3,952,704 | $3,809,978 | $845,088 | $0 | $222,867 | 7 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,458,856 | $1,072,115 | $5,017,571 | $4,979,469 | $1,236,306 | $0 | $219,390 | 7 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,650 | $823,211 | $4,359,268 | $4,219,202 | $876,021 | $0 | $215,250 | 7 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $834,048 | $947,559 | $3,704,883 | $3,682,231 | $644,177 | $0 | $201,027 | 7 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,095,554 | $1,040,672 | $3,403,994 | $3,296,834 | $616,251 | $0 | $204,521 | 8 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,172,340 | $925,469 | $3,708,769 | $3,673,375 | $704,188 | $0 | $233,466 | 6 | 30 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- THE WINGS CLUB FOUNDATION INC New York, NY · 3 people in common (Adam M Johnson, Elise Eberwein, Scott Donnelly)
- AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC Arlington, VA · 2 people in common (Dawne S Hickton, Scott Donnelly)
- GENERAL AVIATION MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION INC Washington, DC · 2 people in common (Matthew Greene, Michael Amalfitano)
- CONQUISTADORES DEL CIELO Williamsburg, VA · 2 people in common (Elise Eberwein, Scott Donnelly)
- EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL Daytona Beach, FL · 1 person in common (Michael Amalfitano)
- NATIONAL BUSINESS AVIATION ASSOCIATION INC Washington, DC · 1 person in common (Michael Amalfitano)
- BUSINESS COUNCIL INC Washington, DC · 1 person in common (Scott Donnelly)
- USO OF METROPOLITAN NEW YORK INC Arlington, VA · 1 person in common (Adam M Johnson)
- DEFENSE INDUSTRY INITIATIVE ON BUSINESS ETHICS & CONDUCT Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (Scott Donnelly)
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,818,045 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBAA CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2015 | 5 | $1,053,185 | 2015 | $239,798 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2020-2022, 2024 | 5 | $310,250 | 2024 | $26,500 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2023 | 8 | $107,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $82,500 | 2023 | $27,500 | show |
| L BRANDS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2012, 2016-2017, 2019-2021 | 9 | $65,600 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| THE WINGS CLUB FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015, 2024 | 3 | $44,000 | 2024 | $7,600 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $27,902 | 2024 | $7,346 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| THE WINGS CLUB INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $25,000 | 2012 | $25,000 | show |
| ONWARD A LEGACY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| WICHITA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $7,500 | 2011 | $7,500 | show |
| CSX FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CORPORATE ANGEL NETWORK INC” | 2025 | 1 | $108 | 2025 | $108 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANCER NETWORK INC | RI | G19 | $1,575,653 | $1,931,440 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $253,542 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| MYALGIC ENCEPHALOMYELITIS ACTION NETWORK INC | CA | G19 | $693,686 | $690,329 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,525 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| GO JEN GO FOUNDATION INC | NC | G19 | $531,932 | $590,979 | Executive Dir. | $93,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| MUSIC MOVEMENT INC | UT | G19 | $713,852 | $776,195 | President | $125,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK CITY HEMOPHILIA CHAPTER | NY | G19 | $528,084 | $481,051 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| N 1 COLLABORATIVE INC | MA | G19 | $894,517 | $323,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| CEDARS INC | FL | G19 | $444,758 | $585,188 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| SLK HEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION | MD | G19 | $514,105 | $594,466 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,790 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HORSES INC | AL | G19 | $429,647 | $287,333 | EXECUTIVE DI | $48,808 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| OKLAHOMA PARENTS CENTER INC | OK | G19 | $736,564 | $792,329 | EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,808 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| HEALINGSTRONG INC | GA | G19 | $633,073 | $544,618 | FOUNDER | $65,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| RECOVERY ON WATER INC | IL | G19 | $489,596 | $515,151 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,500 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIS ELLIOTT FUND | WA | G19 | $529,069 | $579,074 | President & CEO | $102,500 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| KIDZ1STFUND INC | TX | G19 | $1,310,806 | $1,251,770 | Executive Dir. | $175,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| CANCER SUPPORT COMMUNITY-CALIFORNIA CENTRAL COAST | CA | G19 | $459,287 | $399,282 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,452 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| GLORY HOPE & LIFE INC | GA | G19 | $448,019 | $467,976 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| STRANDS OF STRENGTH INC | IA | G19 | $696,327 | $425,762 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| BUDDY UP FOR LIFE INC | OH | G19 | $686,140 | $668,851 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $61,458 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| IAS | DC | G19 | $1,235,346 | $1,006,859 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $297,616 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| RELAPSING POLYCHONDRITIS AWARENESS AND SUPPORT FOUNDATION | MI | G19 | $1,342,039 | $986,760 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| RETIRED PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL PLAYERS COMMON GOOD FUND INC | VA | G19 | $1,273,151 | $4,917,910 | Executive Director | $213,442 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| CANCER SUPPORT COMMUNITY CENTRAL OHIO | OH | G19 | $1,369,043 | $1,411,770 | PRESIDENT/CE | $160,000 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| FACIAL PARALYSIS AND BELL S PALSY FOUNDATION | CA | G19 | $470,962 | $415,932 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL FABRY DISEASE FOUNDATION | NC | G19 | $592,005 | $738,955 | CHAIR | $126,174 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
| JACK AND JILL LATE STAGE CANCERFOUNDATION INC | GA | G19 | $1,562,215 | $1,461,923 | PRESIDENT | $216,041 | Same NTEE code G19, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,035,060 spent · pay $781,560 · grants $0 · events $206,739
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $431,365 | $310,583 | $51,764 | $69,018 | 41.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $225,875 | $162,630 | $27,105 | $36,140 | 21.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,814 | $54,586 | $9,098 | $12,130 | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $56,406 | $40,612 | $6,769 | $9,025 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,506 | $34,924 | $5,821 | $7,761 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,918 | - | $43,918 | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $42,546 | $30,633 | $5,106 | $6,807 | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,883 | $22,877 | $3,003 | $4,003 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $23,350 | $16,812 | $2,802 | $3,736 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF AND VOLUNTEER FUN | $13,786 | $9,926 | $1,654 | $2,206 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,579 | $7,617 | $1,269 | $1,693 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $10,150 | $10,150 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND STATIONARY | $7,217 | $5,196 | $866 | $1,155 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $6,981 | $5,026 | $838 | $1,117 | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $6,022 | $4,336 | $722 | $964 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,662 | $1,917 | $319 | $426 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $221,890 | $206,739 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,035,060 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,091,034 spent · pay $742,157 · grants $0 · events $336,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $381,005 | $274,324 | $45,721 | $60,960 | 34.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $223,734 | $161,088 | $26,848 | $35,798 | 20.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $87,515 | $63,011 | $10,502 | $14,002 | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $67,823 | $48,832 | $8,139 | $10,852 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $61,715 | $61,715 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: other services | $56,270 | $734 | $55,536 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,903 | $35,931 | $5,988 | $7,984 | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $38,041 | $27,389 | $4,565 | $6,087 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,486 | $24,430 | $3,881 | $5,175 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22,164 | $16,429 | $2,458 | $3,277 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF AND VOLUNTEER FUN | $22,037 | $15,867 | $2,644 | $3,526 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | VENUE | $19,493 | $0 | $0 | $19,493 | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $10,775 | $7,758 | $1,293 | $1,724 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,147 | $5,145 | $858 | $1,144 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND COMMUNICA | $5,444 | $3,920 | $653 | $871 | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,482 | $3,227 | $538 | $717 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $115,490 | $336,273 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,091,034 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,221,753 spent · pay $749,410 · grants $0 · events $276,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $451,239 | $311,902 | $79,979 | $59,358 | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUND AN ANGEL EVENT EXP | $170,175 | - | - | $170,175 | 13.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,145 | $91,887 | $7,657 | $53,601 | 12.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,072 | $64,854 | $14,075 | $18,143 | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $95,699 | $63,579 | $14,334 | $17,786 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $54,146 | $54,146 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $47,954 | $32,038 | $6,953 | $8,963 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,204 | - | $40,204 | - | 3.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,822 | $27,822 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF AND VOLUNTEER FUN | $20,804 | - | $20,804 | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $17,150 | $11,458 | $2,487 | $3,205 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,029 | - | $7,586 | $7,443 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,226 | $7,500 | $1,628 | $2,098 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,599 | $6,599 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,495 | - | $6,495 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,319 | $4,222 | $916 | $1,181 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX AND FILING F | $675 | - | $675 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,197 | $78,934 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,221,753 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,415,140 spent · pay $821,044 · grants $0 · events $350,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $444,970 | $334,749 | $41,119 | $69,102 | 31.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUND AN ANGEL EVENT EXP | $234,634 | - | - | $234,634 | 16.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $222,867 | $111,433 | $55,717 | $55,717 | 15.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $103,925 | $69,432 | $15,069 | $19,424 | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $100,256 | $62,668 | $20,056 | $17,532 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,519 | - | $70,519 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,282 | $32,925 | $7,146 | $9,211 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $42,069 | $42,069 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $40,942 | - | $40,942 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,903 | $33,903 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,409 | $12,299 | $2,669 | $3,441 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,419 | $8,297 | $1,801 | $2,321 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF AND VOLUNTEER FUN | $11,845 | - | $11,845 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,851 | $7,250 | $1,573 | $2,028 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,850 | $10,850 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM PRODUCTION | $7,192 | $3,596 | - | $3,596 | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $207 | - | $207 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,640 | $81,525 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,415,140 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,072,115 spent · pay $584,296 · grants $0 · events $364,683
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SOIREE EVENT EXPENSES | $302,712 | - | - | $302,712 | 28.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $261,975 | $216,752 | $33,466 | $11,757 | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $219,390 | $175,512 | $21,939 | $21,939 | 20.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,413 | $54,935 | $7,759 | $4,719 | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $65,531 | $47,901 | $13,515 | $4,115 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,518 | $28,944 | $4,088 | $2,486 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF AND VOLUNTEER FUN | $29,408 | - | $29,408 | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $17,696 | $17,696 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,845 | - | $16,845 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $12,946 | $12,946 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $12,304 | $10,027 | $1,416 | $861 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,265 | $9,179 | $1,297 | $789 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,624 | $6,212 | $878 | $534 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $6,453 | $6,453 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM PRODUCTION | $3,106 | $1,553 | - | $1,553 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,271 | $1,271 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $658 | - | $658 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $173,035 | $61,971 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,072,115 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $823,211 spent · pay $654,147 · grants $0 · events $119,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,846 | $264,664 | $40,180 | $16,002 | 39.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $215,250 | $172,200 | $21,525 | $21,525 | 26.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $79,438 | $64,734 | $9,143 | $5,561 | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $60,392 | $47,572 | $8,734 | $4,086 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,613 | $31,466 | $4,444 | $2,703 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,969 | - | $25,969 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,953 | $11,371 | $1,605 | $977 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,876 | - | $13,876 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,460 | $10,155 | $1,433 | $872 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,583 | $9,439 | $1,333 | $811 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER - SOIREE | $8,462 | - | - | $8,462 | 1.0% |
| Travel | $8,263 | $8,263 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $5,131 | $5,131 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,569 | $3,569 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF/VOLUNTEER FUNCTIONS | $2,690 | - | $2,690 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FILM PRODUCTION | $2,001 | $1,000 | - | $1,001 | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $715 | - | $715 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,320 | $119,485 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $823,211 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $947,559 spent · pay $613,045 · grants $0 · events $121,582
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $301,833 | $245,964 | $34,741 | $21,128 | 31.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $201,027 | $163,817 | $23,138 | $14,072 | 21.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,541 | $59,114 | $8,349 | $5,078 | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $72,105 | $56,503 | $10,748 | $4,854 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,720 | - | $37,720 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,644 | $30,676 | $4,333 | $2,635 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT/STORAGE FEES | $35,850 | - | - | $35,850 | 3.8% |
| Travel | $31,675 | $31,675 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $27,542 | $27,542 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $26,682 | $1,252 | $684 | $24,746 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,759 | - | $21,759 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,421 | $21,421 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF/VOLUNTEER FUNCTIONS | $20,965 | - | $20,965 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $13,141 | $10,709 | $1,512 | $920 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,827 | $8,008 | $1,131 | $688 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SOIREE AUCTIONEERS | $8,445 | - | - | $8,445 | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,382 | $6,016 | $849 | $517 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $224,954 | $121,582 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $947,559 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,040,672 spent · pay $573,943 · grants $0 · events $149,524
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,707 | $232,700 | $29,101 | $8,906 | 26.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $204,521 | $175,806 | $21,986 | $6,729 | 19.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $177,388 | - | - | $177,388 | 17.0% | |
| Office expenses | $62,627 | $49,740 | $10,984 | $1,903 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,483 | $53,710 | $6,717 | $2,056 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,694 | - | $29,371 | $23,323 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,232 | $31,145 | $3,895 | $1,192 | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $31,157 | $31,157 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE, PRINTING AND OTH | $30,168 | - | - | $30,168 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $24,141 | $24,141 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,519 | $18,519 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,651 | - | $17,651 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF/VOLUNTEER FUNCTIONS | $13,957 | - | $13,957 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $10,244 | $8,806 | $1,101 | $337 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,508 | $8,173 | $1,022 | $313 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,109 | $7,830 | $979 | $300 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FILM PRODUCTION | $8,688 | $4,344 | - | $4,344 | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $878 | - | $878 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $394,834 | $149,524 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,040,672 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $925,469 spent · pay $611,004 · grants $0 · events $137,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,670 | $227,565 | $33,004 | $10,101 | 29.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $233,466 | $205,790 | $21,191 | $6,485 | 25.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $143,985 | - | - | $143,985 | 15.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,000 | $58,453 | $7,310 | $2,237 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,868 | $33,411 | $4,178 | $1,279 | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $36,976 | $36,976 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,326 | $23,554 | $4,871 | $901 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,083 | $26,083 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PATIENT ASSISTANCE | $20,907 | $20,907 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF/VOLUNTEER FUNCTIONS | $14,929 | - | $14,929 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $11,590 | $9,963 | $1,246 | $381 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,250 | - | $11,250 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,518 | $6,463 | $808 | $247 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,269 | $5,389 | $674 | $206 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,958 | - | $4,958 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAX AND FILING FEE | $674 | - | $674 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $489,414 | $132,784 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $925,469 | 100% |
Comments