INTERNATIONAL TAX INSTITUTE INC

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL TAX INSTITUTE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-tax-institute-inc-136121749. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL TAX INSTITUTE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-tax-institute-inc-136121749

MLA “INTERNATIONAL TAX INSTITUTE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-tax-institute-inc-136121749. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $41K · expenses $69K · assets $25K

Also known as
C/O AMANDA NUSSBAUM
EIN
13-6121749
Address
PROSKAUER ROSE LLP 11 TIMES SQUARE, NEW YORK, NY 10069-0000
Website
WWW.INTERNATIONALTAXINSTITUTE.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE SEMINARS FOR MEMBERS AND NONMEMBERS FOR TAX UPDATES AND CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lawrence A Pollack DIRECTOR2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Blanchard DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Colleen O'Neill DIRECTOR2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Peter H Blessing DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stuart Chessman DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Charles W Cope VP / DIRECTOR2011-2024 4 $0 reported 1
David R Hardy DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John T Lutz TREASURER / DIRECTOR2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michael J Miller DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Edward Tanenbaum DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ninee Dewar DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Amanda H Nussbaum PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR2024 4 $0 reported 1
Mark Stone (former) DIRECTOR2011-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Diana L Wollman Esq (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Hans De Groot (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Willys H Schneider Esq (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Alan O Dixler (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
James P Fuller Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Kenneth H Kral (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Paul M Bodner Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
William H Green (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Hand De Groot (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 1
Robert T Bossart (former) V.P. & DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Alan S Berlin (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Sanford S Goldberg (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Ronald B Harvey (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE VP / DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN T LUTZ TREASURER / DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL J MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD TANENBAUM DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
NINEE DEWAR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA H NUSSBAUM PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE VP / DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN T LUTZ TREASURER / DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL J MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD TANENBAUM DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
NINEE DEWAR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN T LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL J MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD TANENBAUM ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DIANA L WOLLMAN ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD TANENBAUM ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE VICE PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD TANENBAUM ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR9 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE SECRETARY & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLYS H SCHNEIDER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE SECRETARY & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLYS H SCHNEIDER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARK STONE ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE SECRETARY & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER &0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE SECRETARY & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL VICE PRESIDENT-TREASURER &0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL VICE PRESIDENT-TREASURER & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KENNETH H KRAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAWRENCE A POLLACK PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR40 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER VICE PRESIDENT - SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
COLLEEN O'NEILL VICE PRESIDENT - TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PAUL M BODNER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KENNETH H KRAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PAUL M BODNER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HANS DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM H GREEN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID R HARDY ESQ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KENNETH H KRAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LUTZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK STONE PRES. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
LAWRENCE A POLLACK V.P. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER SEC. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM H GREEN TREAS. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY S BLANCHARD DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PAUL M BODNER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLES W COPE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HAND DE GROOT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID HARDY DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID HARDY PRES. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT T BOSSART V.P. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN O DIXLER V.P., SEC. & DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ALAN S BERLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY BLANCHARD DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PETER H BLESSING DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
PAUL M BODNER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
STUART CHESSMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JAMES P FULLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
SANFORD S GOLDBERG DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM H GREEN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RONALD B HARVEY DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,262$68,745 $24,931$24,519 -$3,374 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,810$54,342 $58,115$52,002 -$5,050 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,449$54,368 $69,749$68,534 -$4,450 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,250$47,368 $74,453$74,453 -$4,875 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,751$83,650 $80,571$80,571 -$34,307 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,738$124,195 $94,470$94,470 -$129,743 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,308$178,291 $43,927$43,927 -$114,010 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,236$149,744 $62,910$62,910 -$78,435 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,480$153,483 $92,418$92,418 -$106,390 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,999$152,415 $94,421$94,421 -$81,190 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,777$82,695 $126,837$126,837 -$90,865 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,585$101,586 $83,755$83,755 -$86,331 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,089$92,152 $61,756$61,756 -$79,656 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,721$83,952 $43,819$43,819 -$80,838 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,478$72,248 $20,050$20,050 -$49,510 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SARATOGA INTERNATIONAL THEATER INSTITUTE INCNYA65 $48,395$225,437 Managing Director$30,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE INCNYO50 $44,721$36,721 Executive Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
GBM INTERNATIONAL INCNYP20 $51,257$51,342 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
The International Institute for the Study ofNYNot reported $22,441$75,947 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$639,161 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
International Training Institute IncMDNot reported $40,845$45,158 Exec Dir$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IMAGO INTERNATIONAL TRAINING INSTITUTE INCGANot reported $59,156$73,731 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL TRAUMA INSTITUTE INCCAM99 $31,385$13,502 FOUNDER, PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TEACH INTERNATIONAL INCMDQ30 $52,799$53,106 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HMONG INTERNATIONAL CULTURE INSTITUTECAA60 $55,638$36,998 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ARTS INSTITUTE INCFLNot reported $32,500$53,351 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ER INTERNATIONAL INCALP40 $25,551$26,130 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
International Institute For RaceMANot reported $23,083$47,583 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BENGAL BASINCAC32 $39,600$39,000 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TANTRIKA INTERNATIONAL INCCAP50 $58,430$42,812 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN INSTITUTEFLX20 $71,473$62,864 President$48,230 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL TRAUMA AND DISASTER INSTITUTE INCMANot reported $23,842$29,538 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL CULINARY TOURISM INSTITUTEORK50 $54,959$69,046 Board Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL MARINE INSTITUTE INCFLB20 $49,582$53,360 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GO TWO INTERNATIONAL INCFLT50 $73,815$75,661 PRESIDENT SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
M13 INTERNATIONAL INCNCX99 $48,180$42,370 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ETHICS INSTITUTE INCDCZ99 $31,900$36,880 President$26,117 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ZEN INSTITUTE OF FLORIDA INCFLNot reported $21,665$21,018 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TABLE23 INTERNATIONAL INCTNP20 $75,645$73,220 PRESIDENT$49,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF NORTHWEST INDIANA INCINNot reported $64,564$70,374 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL PLANT NUTRITION INSTITUTEVANot reported $41,826$73,517 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,572,12245 132016–2024 INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CULTURE INC; PIC INTERNATIONAL INC; WILBERFORCE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE; INTERMED INTERNATIONAL INC and 9 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$982,99651 122012–2024 INTERNATIONAL AID INC; HIS INTERNATIONAL INC; INTERACT INTERNATIONAL INC; WILBERFORCE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE and 8 more
JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Private foundation$855,90011 12010–2020 E-TECH INTERNATIONAL INC
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$463,0006 12010–2015 INTERNATIONAL AID INC
THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING DAF sponsor$400,0002 12023–2024 INTERNATIONAL ORALITY INSTITUTE
BARNABAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$366,9828 12010–2017 INTERNATIONAL AID INC
WINIFRED L STEVENS FOUNDATION Private foundation$366,0621 12016–2016 TEACH INTERNATIONAL INC
MADISON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$204,11413 12019–2024 INTERNATIONAL FORGIVENESS INSTITUTE INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$199,5008 12017–2024 WE INTERNATIONAL INC
GREENE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$191,8013 12011–2013 SOS INTERNATIONAL INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$179,06913 42010–2022 SARATOGA INTERNATIONAL THEATER INSTITUTE INC; INTERMED INTERNATIONAL INC; CFO INTERNATIONAL INC; INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF GURMAT STUDIES INC
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$165,0002 12017–2020 SARATOGA INTERNATIONAL THEATER INSTITUTE INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$155,9006 22010–2017 TWEF INTERNATIONAL INC; FTC INTERNATIONAL INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$144,2503 22019–2024 TWEF INTERNATIONAL INC; AMA INTERNATIONAL INC
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$136,5001 12024–2024 E-TECH INTERNATIONAL INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $68,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $38,756 56.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,449 39.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,540 3.7%
Total$68,745100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $54,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $37,712 69.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,360 28.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,270 2.3%
Total$54,342100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $54,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $47,236 86.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,132 13.1%
Total$54,368100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $47,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $39,245 82.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,123 17.1%
Total$47,368100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $83,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,288 56.5%
Fees to independent contractors $36,362 43.5%
Total$83,650100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $124,195 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $93,276 75.1%
Fees to independent contractors $30,919 24.9%
Total$124,195100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $178,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $142,971 80.2%
Fees to independent contractors $35,320 19.8%
Total$178,291100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $149,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $113,243 75.6%
Fees to independent contractors $36,501 24.4%
Total$149,744100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $153,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $121,096 78.9%
Fees to independent contractors $32,387 21.1%
Total$153,483100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $152,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $152,415 100.0%
Total$152,415100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $82,695 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,395 97.2%
Fees to independent contractors $2,300 2.8%
Total$82,695100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $101,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $98,986 97.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,600 2.6%
Total$101,586100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $92,152 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $92,152 100.0%
Total$92,152100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $83,952 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $83,952 100.0%
Total$83,952100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $72,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $72,248 100.0%
Total$72,248100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.