PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC

Cite this

Plain text PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/purchase-community-inc-135658449. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/purchase-community-inc-135658449

MLA “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/purchase-community-inc-135658449. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $2.2M · assets $2.0M

EIN
13-5658449
Address
3095 PURCHASE ST, PURCHASE, NY 10577-1715
Website
WWW.PURCHASEHOUSE.COM
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
December 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE THE PEOPLE OF PURCHASE, NEW YORK AND THE NEIGHBORING AREAS COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS IN ORDER TO ENCOURAGE COMMUNITY LOYALTY AND SERVICE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
James E Kelly EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2012-2023 $263,819$2,603,515 1
Mark D Miculcy (former) ASSISTANT DIRECTOR2012-2019 $0$762,863 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Loren Canell DIRECTOR2012-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Justine Gaeta VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2012-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Shannon Anderson PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2017-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Sherman DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2012-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jessica Levinson-Andruk DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Andrew Benerofe DIRECTOR2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Eleanor Mytych DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Charles Atanasio TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2017-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Saxon DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Ginter DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Matthew Jossen DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Farzie Khan DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Lang DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Samuel Shusterhoff DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Spencer Weinkle DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Clare Conlin (former) PAST PRESIDENT, SECRETARY2012-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Lauren De La Cruz (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Marylee Liebowitz (former) DIRECTOR2015-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Winter (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Rodier (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Sharlise Smith-Rodriguez (former) TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2014-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Jini Sachse (former) DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Warshauer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Christine Griff (former) VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Paul Abramson (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Burton (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Victoria Weinberg (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Graffeo (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dana Weiner (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Alison Danzig (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Thomas Manisero (former) DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2014-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Cornelia Mrose (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Smith (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Dan Lovinger (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Alison Summer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Carol Wolf (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Wiliam Greenberg (former) DIRECTOR2015 2 $0 reported 1
Karen Cousin (former) TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Jill Evans (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Evan Wiederkehr (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Sharlise Smith-Rodreguez (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Manisero (former) DIRECTOR-FIN2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $264K · 112 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $263,819$0$0 $263,8191
LOREN CANELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA LEVINSON-ANDRUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR MYTYCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN SAXON DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER GINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW JOSSEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
FARZIE KHAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY LANG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAMUEL SHUSTERHOFF DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SPENCER WEINKLE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $247K · 112 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $247,381$0$0 $247,3811
LOREN CANELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PAST PRESIDENT, SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN DE LA CRUZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA LEVINSON-ANDRUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR MYTYCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $234K · 112 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $234,061$0$0 $234,0611
LOREN CANELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PAST PRESIDENT, SECRETARY & DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN DE LA CRUZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA LEVINSON-ANDRUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR MYTYCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $247K · 122 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $246,934$0$0 $246,9341
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PAST PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA LEVINSON-ANDRUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR MYTYCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $227K · 34 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $226,695$0$0 $226,6951
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PAST PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA LEVINSON-ANDRUK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELEANOR MYTYCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR45 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $357K · 144 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $222,965$0$0 $222,9651
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR45 $134,438$0$0 $134,4381
JINI SACHSE DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ABRAMSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BURTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WEINBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GRAFFEO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DANA WEINER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $214K · 146 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $214,250$0$0 $214,2501
JINI SACHSE DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ABRAMSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BURTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WEINBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON ANDERSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ATANASIO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA GRAFFEO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN RODIER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DANA WEINER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WINTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $400K · 158 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $249,150$0$0 $249,1501
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR45 $150,800$0$0 $150,8001
JINI SACHSE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON DANZIG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN 1ST VICE PRESIDENT AND DIR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF 2ND VICE PRESIDENT AND DI2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MANISERO DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ABRAMSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BURTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CORNELIA MROSE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WEINBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 23 people listed · 2 paid, $420K · 171 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $258,420$0$0 $258,4201
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR45 $161,775$0$0 $161,7751
JINI SACHSE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON DANZIG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN FINANCE CHAIR, 1ST VP AND DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF 2ND VP AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ TREASURER, DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LOVINGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON SUMMER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL WOLF DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MANISERO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY & DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL ABRAMSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BENEROFE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BURTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WILIAM GREENBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARYLEE LIEBOWITZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CORNELIA MROSE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA WEINBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $408K · 271 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR45 $249,145$0$0 $249,1451
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR45 $158,750$0$0 $158,7501
JINI SACHSE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN COUSIN TREASURER AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON DANZIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN 1ST VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JILL EVANS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF 2ND VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LOVINGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON SUMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN WIEDERKEHR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL WOLF DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MANISERO DIRECTOR AND FINANCE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $348K · 182 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES E KELLY EXECUTIVE DI40 $190,695$0$0 $190,6951
MARK D MICULCY ASSISTANT DI40 $157,100$0$0 $157,1001
JINI SACHSE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN COUSIN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LOREN CANELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON DANZIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTINE GAETA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE CONLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WARSHAUER 1ST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
JILL EVANS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE GRIFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHARLISE SMITH-RODREGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN LOVINGER IST VICE PRE2 $0$0$0 $01
ALISON SUMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EVAN WIEDERKEHR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL WOLF DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MANISERO DIRECTOR-FIN5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,076,519$2,214,469 $2,001,739$1,716,436 $78,394$1,666,484 $263,81811217
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,082,303$1,965,565 $2,097,441$1,867,927 $66,750$1,584,304 $247,38111215
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,574,075$1,915,855 $2,076,167$1,751,450 $281,871$1,714,564 $234,06111215
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,907,553$1,648,264 $1,572,775$1,108,311 $287,201$1,433,828 $246,93412215
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$589,467$1,324,034 $1,772,005$845,981 $52,940$142,889 $226,696344
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,946,377$2,148,904 $1,854,233$1,602,798 $55,265$1,799,296 $357,4031444
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,919,060$2,094,564 $1,865,542$1,796,946 $99,963$1,732,268 $338,7521463
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,917,313$2,199,377 $2,133,236$1,967,699 $61,498$1,758,781 $399,9501588
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,087,436$2,271,782 $2,524,249$2,260,400 $66,797$1,924,682 $420,1951714
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,110,122$2,305,133 $2,699,281$2,432,136 $64,427$1,947,650 $407,89527130
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,134,819$2,287,701 $3,137,406$2,918,555 $105,581$1,942,529 $157,100182-

Funders of this organization

11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $175,139 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$60,000 2024$20,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$52,500 2024$17,500
show
OLD OAKS FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2019-2020, 2022-2023 4$46,000 2023$11,000
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,167 2020$5,167
show
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2015 1$5,000 2015$5,000
show
THE STEIN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2013-2015, 2017 4$4,000 2017$1,000
show
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2013-2014 2$1,200 2014$600
show
ROSKIND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2013 1$500 2013$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2020-2023 4$372 2023$62
show
CARROLL AND PERCY KLINGENSTEIN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2016-2017 2$350 2017$250
show
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PURCHASE COMMUNITY INC” 2022 1$50 2022$50
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOPE COMMUNITY INCNYL20 $1,444,504$3,552,773 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$145,296 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY CARE I INCOHNot reported $2,193,809$209,953 TRUSTEE$288,088 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE COMMUNITY INCMNL41 $3,631,056$4,018,935 INTERIM CO-ED$126,681 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CROSS COMMUNITY INCMDK30 $1,336,897$1,315,223 Executive Director$105,431 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BESA COMMUNITY INCOHNot reported $2,232,515$2,161,043 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$140,962 Similar name, revenue within 2x
JUST COMMUNITY INCTXS30 $2,927,937$2,624,230 PRESIDENT & CEO$161,652 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY ONE INCINL25 $1,699,477$2,010,054 EXECUTIVE DI$89,176 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY HOUSE INCVTP70 $5,188,551$4,366,782 Executive Dir.$133,511 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Community Charity IncWINot reported $615,639$604,345 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY CHEST INCNVNot reported $5,920,618$4,847,453 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$121,017 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FBH COMMUNITY INCFLK31 $4,646,624$2,534,178 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GAP COMMUNITY INCCAO55 $535,339$469,727 President$40,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY COOKS INCMAK30 $684,039$619,126 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$108,677 Similar name, revenue within 5x
STAR COMMUNITY INCMDP73 $9,370,747$9,098,977 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$141,500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
JUST COMMUNITY INCINR30 $604,473$647,996 Executive Director$101,538 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HIVE COMMUNITY INCCAD19 $992,071$871,160 Treasurer$82,024 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CROSS COMMUNITY INCINS20 $450,778$352,037 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
RYAN COMMUNITY INCWII44 $786,805$977,246 DIRECTOR$34,200 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CALSO COMMUNITY INCCAJ20 $5,144,652$3,682,626 Chairman and Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY FAIR INCOHO52 $631,786$627,226 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY SEVA INCCAK30 $605,263$493,387 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CELO COMMUNITY INCNCNot reported $799,885$207,674 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OUR COMMUNITY INCALL81 $4,372,773$3,991,560 PRESIDENT$185,656 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY OF UNITY INCNYNot reported $321,829$348,120 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
C & C COMMUNITY INCMTL20 $321,697$313,927 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$17,113,0005 22020–2023 CALSO COMMUNITY INC; JUST COMMUNITY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,546,67062 172017–2024 MONARCH COMMUNITY INC; CALSO COMMUNITY INC; JUST COMMUNITY INC; COMMUNITY COOKS INC and 13 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$2,731,14614 12009–2022 COMMUNITY LINK INC
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,452,97353 12013–2024 BESA COMMUNITY INC
WELBORN BAPTIST FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,367,53332 12014–2024 COMMUNITY ONE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,905,47418 82012–2024 MONARCH COMMUNITY INC; COMMUNITY ONE INC; GAP COMMUNITY INC; MOM COMMUNITY INC and 4 more
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,438,12514 12011–2024 HOPE COMMUNITY INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,256,0002 22024–2024 OUR COMMUNITY INC; COMMUNITY COMPACT INC
MCKNIGHT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,220,00011 12019–2024 HOPE COMMUNITY INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,169,02833 122019–2025 COMMUNITY SEVA INC; JUST COMMUNITY INC; COMMUNITY COOKS INC; 314 COMMUNITY INC and 8 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,015,88342 132014–2024 HOPE COMMUNITY INC; JUST COMMUNITY INC; COMMUNITY JAMS INC; COMMUNITY ONE INC and 9 more
CENTERPOINT ENERGY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$675,0008 22021–2025 COMMUNITY ONE INC; HOPE COMMUNITY INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$650,64980 102012–2023 COMMUNITY HOPE INC; JUST COMMUNITY INC; FBH COMMUNITY INC; BESA COMMUNITY INC and 6 more
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$635,6155 12019–2024 JUST COMMUNITY INC
TARGET FOUNDATION Private foundation$600,0003 12022–2024 HOPE COMMUNITY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $2,214,469 spent · pay $1,319,473 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $799,418$664,269$120,968$14,181 36.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $263,818$166,205$79,146$18,467 11.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $240,626$240,626-- 10.9%
Other employee benefits $169,529$130,124$33,878$5,527 7.7%
All other expenses $140,974$109,954$26,667$4,353 6.4%
Insurance $127,628$99,688$24,021$3,919 5.8%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $90,443$90,443-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $86,708$67,725$16,321$2,662 3.9%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $84,997$67,664$14,902$2,431 3.8%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $79,459$62,064$14,955$2,440 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $46,689$36,468$8,787$1,434 2.1%
Office expenses $43,263$33,533$8,402$1,328 2.0%
Fees: accounting $24,714-$24,714- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $11,926$9,315$2,245$366 0.5%
Interest $4,277-$4,277- 0.2%
Total$2,214,469100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,965,565 spent · pay $1,149,779 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $650,798$558,621$78,381$13,796 33.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $247,381$155,851$74,213$17,317 12.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $211,110$211,110-- 10.7%
Other employee benefits $178,166$141,725$30,269$6,172 9.1%
All other expenses $142,304$111,180$23,253$7,871 7.2%
Insurance $111,739$88,885$18,983$3,871 5.7%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $85,749$85,749-- 4.4%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $76,232$60,640$12,951$2,641 3.9%
Payroll taxes $73,434$58,414$12,476$2,544 3.7%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $71,678$58,208$11,189$2,281 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $43,902$34,923$7,458$1,521 2.2%
Office expenses $37,822$30,304$6,208$1,310 1.9%
Fees: accounting $22,920-$22,920- 1.2%
Fees: other services $5,740-$5,740- 0.3%
Interest $4,366-$4,366- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,224$1,769$378$77 0.1%
Total$1,965,565100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,915,855 spent · pay $1,091,896 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $631,832$539,462$78,483$13,887 33.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $234,061$147,459$70,218$16,384 12.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $195,143$195,143-- 10.2%
Other employee benefits $155,006$122,969$26,618$5,419 8.1%
All other expenses $146,418$115,860$25,172$5,386 7.6%
Insurance $104,312$82,751$17,914$3,647 5.4%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $93,000$73,778$15,971$3,251 4.9%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $91,034$91,034-- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $70,997$56,323$12,192$2,482 3.7%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $69,826$56,597$10,992$2,237 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $42,774$33,933$7,346$1,495 2.2%
Office expenses $39,379$32,141$5,852$1,386 2.1%
Fees: accounting $21,658-$21,658- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,399$5,870$1,270$259 0.4%
Fees: other services $5,385-$5,385- 0.3%
Interest $4,261-$4,261- 0.2%
Fees: legal $3,370-$3,370- 0.2%
Total$1,915,855100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,648,264 spent · pay $985,174 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $556,104$484,852$57,865$13,387 33.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $246,934$155,569$74,080$17,285 15.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $169,561$169,561-- 10.3%
Other employee benefits $120,224$95,878$19,754$4,592 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $108,867$86,822$17,887$4,158 6.6%
All other expenses $87,546$68,962$14,251$4,333 5.3%
Insurance $72,208$57,585$11,865$2,758 4.4%
Payroll taxes $61,912$49,374$10,173$2,365 3.8%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $59,955$59,955-- 3.6%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $51,334$40,939$8,434$1,961 3.1%
Other (as described)BUILDING EXPENSES $48,573$38,737$7,981$1,855 2.9%
Office expenses $33,060$28,560$3,210$1,290 2.0%
Fees: accounting $19,933-$19,933- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $7,146$5,699$1,174$273 0.4%
Interest $4,197-$4,197- 0.3%
Fees: other services $710-$710- 0.0%
Total$1,648,264100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,324,034 spent · pay $855,876 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $440,600$330,581$98,544$11,475 33.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $226,696$170,022$45,339$11,335 17.1%
Other employee benefits $140,588$105,469$30,313$4,806 10.6%
Depreciation and depletion $135,995$102,023$29,323$4,649 10.3%
Insurance $88,161$66,138$19,009$3,014 6.7%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $49,336$37,011$10,639$1,686 3.7%
Payroll taxes $47,992$36,003$10,349$1,640 3.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $40,796$30,605$8,796$1,395 3.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $38,466$38,466-- 2.9%
Office expenses $34,618$23,350$10,085$1,183 2.6%
All other expenses $28,930$21,431$5,301$2,198 2.2%
Other (as described)BUILDING EXPENSES $22,916$17,192$4,941$783 1.7%
Fees: accounting $18,072-$18,072- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,453$4,841$1,391$221 0.5%
Fees: other services $3,727-$3,727- 0.3%
Interest $688-$688- 0.1%
Total$1,324,034100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,148,904 spent · pay $1,397,011 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $759,968$675,073$75,347$9,548 35.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $357,403$276,511$67,055$13,837 16.6%
Other employee benefits $195,236$163,513$27,248$4,475 9.1%
Depreciation and depletion $134,619$114,645$17,157$2,817 6.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $119,575$119,575$0$0 5.6%
All other expenses $118,895$107,502$8,506$2,887 5.5%
Insurance $97,988$83,450$12,487$2,051 4.6%
Payroll taxes $84,404$71,881$10,757$1,766 3.9%
Office expenses $79,075$68,270$9,150$1,655 3.7%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $58,729$50,015$7,485$1,229 2.7%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $57,514$49,844$6,588$1,082 2.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $51,771$44,090$6,598$1,083 2.4%
Fees: accounting $18,072-$18,072- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,926$10,157$1,519$250 0.6%
Fees: other services $3,049-$3,049- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $680-$680- 0.0%
Total$2,148,904100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,094,564 spent · pay $1,328,823 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $708,453$621,772$76,875$9,806 33.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $338,752$262,286$63,263$13,203 16.2%
Other employee benefits $201,889$167,851$29,238$4,800 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $135,306$114,226$18,107$2,973 6.5%
All other expenses $126,513$114,120$8,973$3,420 6.0%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $110,895$110,895-- 5.3%
Insurance $99,254$83,791$13,282$2,181 4.7%
Payroll taxes $79,729$67,308$10,669$1,752 3.8%
Office expenses $74,471$61,029$11,806$1,636 3.6%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $66,482$56,125$8,896$1,461 3.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $64,004$54,033$8,565$1,406 3.1%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $55,948$48,139$6,708$1,101 2.7%
Fees: accounting $17,500-$17,500- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $11,852$10,006$1,586$260 0.6%
Fees: other services $2,836-$2,836- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $680-$680- 0.0%
Total$2,094,564100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,199,377 spent · pay $1,400,195 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $734,179$645,019$78,922$10,238 33.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $399,950$309,403$75,073$15,474 18.2%
Other employee benefits $184,038$152,433$27,083$4,522 8.4%
Depreciation and depletion $135,281$113,846$18,368$3,067 6.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $129,373$129,373-- 5.9%
All other expenses $129,002$108,127$16,373$4,502 5.9%
Insurance $99,998$84,152$13,579$2,267 4.5%
Payroll taxes $82,028$69,031$11,137$1,860 3.7%
Office expenses $77,177$62,930$12,497$1,750 3.5%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $66,812$56,225$9,072$1,515 3.0%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $66,675$66,675-- 3.0%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $56,670$48,613$6,904$1,153 2.6%
Fees: accounting $17,000-$17,000- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $15,334$12,904$2,082$348 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,516-$3,516- 0.2%
Fees: legal $2,344-$2,344- 0.1%
Total$2,199,377100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,271,782 spent · pay $1,444,689 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $769,987$683,282$76,747$9,958 33.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $420,195$324,832$79,207$16,156 18.5%
Other employee benefits $164,008$136,357$23,685$3,966 7.2%
All other expenses $152,697$128,596$19,982$4,119 6.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $143,566$143,566-- 6.3%
Depreciation and depletion $130,555$110,583$17,107$2,865 5.7%
Payroll taxes $90,499$76,655$11,858$1,986 4.0%
Insurance $86,673$73,415$11,356$1,902 3.8%
Office expenses $78,997$65,211$12,053$1,733 3.5%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $58,302$50,275$6,876$1,151 2.6%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $58,097$49,210$7,612$1,275 2.6%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $57,654$57,654-- 2.5%
Fees: legal $26,630-$26,630- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $17,000-$17,000- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $13,585$11,506$1,781$298 0.6%
Fees: investment management $3,062-$3,062- 0.1%
Fees: other services $275-$275- 0.0%
Total$2,271,782100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,305,133 spent · pay $1,448,571 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $786,295$682,035$92,654$11,606 34.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $407,895$277,588$97,454$32,853 17.7%
Other employee benefits $161,670$126,117$28,814$6,739 7.0%
Depreciation and depletion $128,980$103,645$20,533$4,802 5.6%
All other expenses $125,427$100,454$18,884$6,089 5.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $119,268$119,268-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $92,711$74,500$14,759$3,452 4.0%
Other (as described)GROUND EXPENSE $86,501$69,510$13,771$3,220 3.8%
Insurance $84,522$67,920$13,455$3,147 3.7%
Other (as described)DAY CAMP VEHICLES $77,162$77,162-- 3.3%
Office expenses $71,206$57,219$11,336$2,651 3.1%
Fees: legal $66,719-$66,719- 2.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $65,256$52,438$10,389$2,429 2.8%
Fees: accounting $16,000-$16,000- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $12,048$9,681$1,918$449 0.5%
Fees: other services $3,473$2,791$553$129 0.2%
Total$2,305,133100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $2,287,701 spent · pay $1,536,163 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,116,757$970,273$115,118$31,366 48.8%
Other employee benefits $162,870$134,017$23,236$5,617 7.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $157,100$102,115$47,130$7,855 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $126,757$106,709$16,144$3,904 5.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $120,982$120,982-- 5.3%
Other (as described)BUILDINGS & GROUNDS EXP $105,811$89,077$13,476$3,258 4.6%
Payroll taxes $99,436$83,709$12,665$3,062 4.3%
Office expenses $81,311$68,451$10,356$2,504 3.6%
Insurance $79,603$67,013$10,139$2,451 3.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $77,471$65,219$9,867$2,385 3.4%
All other expenses $70,508$64,911$3,333$2,264 3.1%
Other (as described)FOOD SERVICE EXPENSES $56,981$48,891$6,515$1,575 2.5%
Fees: accounting $19,388$16,322$2,469$597 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $12,726$10,713$1,623$390 0.6%
Total$2,287,701100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.