RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC

Cite this

Plain text RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/rhythm-of-the-rein-inc-134368143. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rhythm-of-the-rein-inc-134368143

MLA “RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/rhythm-of-the-rein-inc-134368143. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $193K · expenses $180K · assets $48K

EIN
13-4368143
Address
PO BOX 86, WATERBURY CTR, VT 05677-0086
Website
WWW.RHYTHMOFTHEREIN.ORG
NTEE code
P80
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Claudia Bailey (its 2008 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE THERPEUTIC RIDING SERVICES TO PHYSICALLY, EMOTIONALLY AND MENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stephanie Hoare DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alexis Smith DIRECTOR2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Cindy Boyce DIRECTOR2021-2024 27 $0 reported 1
Dianne Lashoones DIRECTOR2013-2024 12 $0 reported 1
Sara St Peter CHAIR2015-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Lorelei Wyman TREASURER2010-2024 19 $0 reported 1
Carla Straight (former) PROGRAM DIRE2021 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Lavigne (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Martin (former) SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Barney Martin (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Cobb (former) SECRETARY2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Eugene Sevi (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Cornelia Crocker (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Chase (former) DIRECTOR2016 8 $0 reported 1
Dick Chase (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 8 $0 reported 1
Sara Beth St Peter (former) DIRECTOR/CHA2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cheryl Bell (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Hood (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy Gandin (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 25 $0 reported 1
Christos Erinakas (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Madeline Tobias (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sheila Booth (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE HOARE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALEXIS SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
CINDY BOYCE DIRECTOR27 $0-$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES DIRECTOR12 $0-$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR5 $0-$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER19 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE HOARE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALEXIS SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CINDY BOYCE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE HOARE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALEXIS SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CINDY BOYCE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY BOYCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE G HOARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARLA STRAIGHT PROGRAM DIRE1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE LAVIGNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 19 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE LAVIGNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUE BARNEY MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE SEVI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CORNELIA CROCKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE25 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA ST PETER CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE SEVI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD CHASE DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE25 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DICK CHASE DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA ST PETER CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE25 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DICK CHASE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SARA BETH ST PETER DIRECTOR/CHA- $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHERYL BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA BETH ST PETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DICK CHASE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY COBB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE LASHOONES PROGRAM DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHERYL BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA BETH ST PETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DICK CHASE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GANDIN PRESIDENT25 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHERYL BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA BETH ST PETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DICK CHASE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GANDIN PRESIDENT25 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHERYL BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOS ERINAKAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA BETH ST PETER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MADELINE TOBIAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA BOOTH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GANDIN PRESIDENT25 $0$0$0 $01
LORELEI WYMAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,776$179,846 $47,539$37,782 $46,141$127,427 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,314$140,080 $42,420$24,852 $16,325$96,962 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,711$81,145 $43,166$32,618 $23,900$53,848 ---
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,970$74,064 $28,047$26,052 $26,036$56,961 -020
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,823$58,136 $14,116$13,146 $26,303$31,382 -011
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,956$61,889 $20,539$10,459 $13,837$45,981 -019
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,722$69,068 $20,817$10,392 $19,308$53,320 -018
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,858$59,539 $4,738$4,738 $8,297$42,730 -015
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,074$58,758 $10,419$10,419 $11,645$36,304 -020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,342$45,488 $18,103$18,103 $20,495$25,524 -024
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,837$52,245 $14,633$15,249 $24,352$11,732 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,480$40,026 $31,075$29,078 $20,547$10,925 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,478$49,891 $35,271$32,906 $29,666$15,921 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,197$34,352 $34,831$29,501 $31,686$12,860 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,717$42,743 $25,239$20,120 $40,419$11,192 -0-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $32,962 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CHRISTOPHER REEVE FOUNDATION A NEW JERSEY NONPROFIT CORPORATION Public charity Exact 2024 1$24,800 2024$24,800
show
THE EMMA AND GEORGINA BLOOMBERG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC” 2024 1$5,000 2024$5,000
show
HUMANE WORLD FOR ANIMALS INC Public charity Exact 2014 1$2,000 2014$2,000
show
PRICE CHOPPERS GOLUB FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC” 2023-2024 2$1,000 2024$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RHYTHM OF THE REIN INC” 2020-2023 4$162 2023$48
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FSM SUPPORTIVE LIVING INCVTP80 $241,738$53,178 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
STIRRUPS N STRIDES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCFLP80 $281,514$247,958 PROGRAM ASSISTANT$30,700 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RIDES AND REINS T E C INCWIP80 $132,625$84,427 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SUNRISE CENTER INCILP80 $177,480$526,502 Treasurer$78,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BORN 2 BE THERAPEUTIC EQUESTRIAN CENTER INCTXP80 $199,717$143,480 Riding Trainer$7,518 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DREAM RIDERS OF KENTUCKY INCORPORATEDKYP80 $296,931$384,312 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOPE REINS IN TEXAS INCTXP80 $169,729$175,043 DIRECTOR$12,520 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
RAINBOW ANIMAL ASSISTED THERAPY INCILP80 $136,909$108,118 Director$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BEYOND THE LABEL INCFLP80 $137,943$185,947 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
INDIAN COUNCIL OF THE ELDERLY INCWIP80 $159,706$191,024 PROG COORDINATOR$43,200 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
REINS OF H O P ECAP80 $237,723$243,311 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
TOBY HOUSE VII INCAZP80 $149,925$250,022 PRESIDENT & CEO$590,295 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LIFETIME COMMUNITY LIVING INCNYP80 $198,240$195,458 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GOOD LIFE INCWIP80 $140,211$123,712 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AMERICAN THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTERINCOKP80 $144,556$177,998 Executive Director$62,400 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
THE DOWNTOWN ROTARY CLUB OF HOUSTON INCTXP80 $197,342$168,146 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
GAITS OF HARMONY THERAPEUTIC RIDING INCRIP80 $142,164$149,928 Executive Dir.$35,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
HORIZON RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES II INCILP80 $171,183$211,274 President$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FMRS HOUSING INCWVP80 $258,668$190,089 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
ST FRANCIS SENIOR RESOURCES INCMTP80 $196,479$246,311 President$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
THE HEART OF IDACAP80 $131,617$243,240 President$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
DISPUTE RESOLUTION CENTER-CENTRAL BRAZOS VALLEY INCTXP80 $206,106$212,210 Executive Director$25,490 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHURCHILL COMMONS HOUSING CORPORATIONWYP80 $290,394$308,583 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$184,308 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
THE LGBTQ CENTER INCINP80 $145,929$183,457 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x
QUEEN OF HEARTS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCCAP80 $145,128$157,547 TREASURER/SECRE$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0001 12024–2024 TRIADD FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$288,04714 112016–2024 ASSOCIATION OF HORIZON INC; ONLY KINDNESS INC; WINE ON WHEELS INC; REMOVING THE BARRIERS INITIATIVE INC and 7 more
MELOVEE WHITE TRUST Private foundation$230,0004 12014–2018 TEXAS BURN SURVIVOR SOCIETY INC
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$197,0006 12015–2020 REINS OF H O P E
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$172,9006 12020–2025 ARMED FORCES MISSION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$169,27512 82017–2024 GRACE RIDES INC; STIRRUPS N STRIDES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC; HOPE REINS IN TEXAS INC; ACHIEVE INC and 4 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$151,79517 82013–2024 CENTAUR STRIDE INC; CITY OF REFUGE PULASKI INC; ROSE OF SHARON EQUESTRIAN SCHOOL INC; GRACE RIDES INC and 4 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$128,47411 82017–2022 RIDES AND REINS T E C INC; CENTAUR STRIDE INC; MEND ON THE MOVE; READY SET RIDE THERAPEUTIC RECREATION FACILITY and 4 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$97,59911 12015–2024 BORN 2 BE THERAPEUTIC EQUESTRIAN CENTER INC
CIRCLE BAR FOUNDATION Private foundation$97,5504 12016–2020 TEXAS BURN SURVIVOR SOCIETY INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$86,0003 12021–2024 DIVERSABILITY INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$82,7506 32019–2024 ROSE OF SHARON EQUESTRIAN SCHOOL INC; REMOVING THE BARRIERS INITIATIVE INC; THE HEART OF IDA
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC DAF sponsor$82,6911 12019–2019 BEYOND THE NATURAL INC
ASPEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$81,5508 12013–2020 THE LGBTQ CENTER INC
LILY AUCHINCLOSS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$75,0001 12016–2016 THE AUGUST AICHHORN CENTER FOR ADOLESCENT RESIDENTIAL CARE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $179,846 spent · pay $76,853 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $76,853 42.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,129 31.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $27,249 15.2%
Fees to independent contractors $18,390 10.2%
Printing, publications, postage $225 0.1%
Total$179,846100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $140,080 spent · pay $49,420 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $49,420 35.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,329 33.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $28,398 20.3%
Fees to independent contractors $14,829 10.6%
Printing, publications, postage $104 0.1%
Total$140,080100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $81,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $33,290 41.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $33,265 41.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,400 17.7%
Printing, publications, postage $190 0.2%
Total$81,145100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $74,064 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $43,060$43,060-- 58.1%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $22,370$22,370-- 30.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,250$2,250-- 3.0%
Office expenses $2,067-$1,150$917 2.8%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $1,190$1,190-- 1.6%
Other (as described)MISC $1,110-$1,110- 1.5%
Insurance $963-$963- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $612$612-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $425-$425- 0.6%
Other (as described)LOSS ON INVESTMENT $17-$17- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,805-reported apart
Total$74,064100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $58,136 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $32,454$32,454-- 55.8%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $21,580$21,580-- 37.1%
Office expenses $2,386-$1,866$520 4.1%
Insurance $963-$963- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $153$153-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $463-reported apart
Total$58,136100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $61,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $36,830$36,830-- 59.5%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $21,120$21,120-- 34.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $1,270$1,270-- 2.1%
Insurance $963$963-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 0.9%
Information technology $445--$445 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $279$279-- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES $175-$175- 0.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS,MAINTEN $149$149-- 0.2%
Office expenses $78-$78- 0.1%
All other expenses $30$30-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $660-reported apart
Total$61,889100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $69,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $44,390$44,390-- 64.3%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $18,859$18,859-- 27.3%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS,MAINTEN $1,783$1,783-- 2.6%
Office expenses $960-$800$160 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES $944$600$344- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $654$654-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 0.8%
Information technology $445--$445 0.6%
Other (as described)MISC. HORSE SUPPLIES $400$400-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $83--$83 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,547-reported apart
Total$69,068100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $59,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $41,875$41,875-- 70.3%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $13,640$13,640-- 22.9%
Other (as described)DUES $1,249-$1,249- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $654$654-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $622--$622 1.0%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.9%
Other (as described)INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY $445--$445 0.7%
Other (as described)MISC. HORSE SUPPLIES $400$400-- 0.7%
Office expenses $129-$129- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,538-reported apart
Total$59,539100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $58,758 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $198
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $38,667$38,667-- 65.8%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $12,535$12,535-- 21.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $1,762$1,762-- 3.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $1,550$1,550-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $925-$925- 1.6%
Other (as described)VET CARE $912$912-- 1.6%
All other expenses $900-$900- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $516$516-- 0.9%
Information technology $443-$443- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $300--$300 0.5%
Office expenses $248-$248- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,927$198reported apart
Total$58,758100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $45,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $103
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $24,157$24,157-- 53.1%
Other (as described)BOARDING FEES $12,158$12,158-- 26.7%
Advertising and promotion $4,647$4,647-- 10.2%
Other (as described)VET CARE $1,436$1,436-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $1,275-$1,275- 2.8%
Other (as described)DUES $750-$750- 1.6%
Office expenses $549-$549- 1.2%
Information technology $445-$445- 1.0%
Travel $71$71-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,423$103reported apart
Total$45,488100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $52,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONA $13,369$13,369-- 25.6%
Other (as described)FACILITY RENTAL $12,550$12,550-- 24.0%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTORS $10,493$10,493-- 20.1%
All other expenses $7,437$4,277$3,160- 14.2%
Other (as described)EQUINE CARE $5,795$5,795-- 11.1%
Travel $1,326$1,326-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,275-$1,275- 2.4%
Total$52,245100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $40,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $862
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONA $13,600$13,600-- 34.0%
Other (as described)FACILITY RENTAL $8,960$8,960-- 22.4%
Other (as described)EQUINE CARE $5,925$5,925-- 14.8%
All other expenses $5,380$4,039$909$432 13.4%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTORS $4,024$4,024-- 10.1%
Fees: accounting $1,275-$1,275- 3.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $862$862-- 2.2%
Total$40,026100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $49,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,750 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $15,531$11,293$1,491$2,747 31.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $9,188$9,188-- 18.4%
Other (as described)INSTRUCTORS $7,930$7,930-- 15.9%
Other (as described)EQUINE CARE $7,761$7,761-- 15.6%
Other (as described)ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONA $5,941$5,941-- 11.9%
Fees: accounting $1,790-$1,790- 3.6%
Grants to US individuals $1,750$1,750-- 3.5%
Total$49,891100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $34,352 spent · pay $0 · grants $839 · events $174
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INSTRUCTORS $8,320$8,320-- 24.2%
Other (as described)ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONA $7,033$7,033-- 20.5%
Other (as described)EQUINE CARE $6,240$6,240-- 18.2%
All other expenses $6,166$3,373$1,593$1,200 17.9%
Other (as described)FACILITY RENTAL $4,160$4,160-- 12.1%
Fees: accounting $1,420-$1,420- 4.1%
Grants to US individuals $839$839-- 2.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $174$174-- 0.5%
Total$34,352100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $42,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INSTRUCTORS $12,468$12,468-- 29.2%
Other (as described)ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONA $10,828$10,828-- 25.3%
Other (as described)EQUINE CARE $9,690$9,690-- 22.7%
Other (as described)FACILITY RENTAL $6,320$6,320-- 14.8%
All other expenses $1,827$1,000$827- 4.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING $860-$860- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 1.8%
Total$42,743100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.