AXIAL THEATRE INC
Cite this
Plain text AXIAL THEATRE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/axial-theatre-inc-134196682. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AXIAL THEATRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/axial-theatre-inc-134196682
MLA “AXIAL THEATRE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/axial-theatre-inc-134196682. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $115K · expenses $119K · assets $10K
- Also known as
- C/O JOSEPH DAPONTE
- EIN
- 13-4196682
- Address
- PO BOX 1004, YORKTOWN HTS, NY 10598-8004
- Website
- WWW.AXIALTHEATRE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A65
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE EDUCATION IN THE THEATRE ARTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Mcclain | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $9,000 | $9,000 | 1 |
| Joseph P Daponte | TREASURER | 2024 | $900 | $900 | 1 |
| Howard Meyer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2023 | $0 | $205,578 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Walworth | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Difabbio | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl L Davis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Apar (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hertz Apkon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Quinn Olivar (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Walworth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Quinn Oliver (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Boyle (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Brill (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Johnston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur Klampert (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Krause (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Shenkman Curtis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Mulcahy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Koenig (former) | ADVISORY BRD | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Johnston (former) | ADVISORY BRD | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hertz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Difabbio (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $10K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CADY MCCLAIN | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $9,000 | - | - | $9,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH P DAPONTE | TREASURER | 0 | $900 | - | - | $900 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL L DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WALWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN WALWORTH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA QUINN OLIVAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL WALWORTH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MEYER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA QUINN OLIVER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $22,000 | - | - | $22,000 | 1 |
| AMANDA QUINN OLIVER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $24K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $24,000 | - | - | $24,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $24K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $24,150 | - | - | $24,150 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $39,928 | - | - | $39,928 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR KLAMPERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KRAUSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MEYER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA SHENKMAN CURTIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MULCAHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KOENIG | ADVISORY BRD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JOHNSTON | ADVISORY BRD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR KLAMPERT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KRAUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MEYER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA SHENKMAN CURTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MULCAHY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KOENIG | ADVISORY BRD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JOHNSTON | ADVISORY BRD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $48,000 | - | - | $48,000 | 1 |
| ARTHUR KLAMPERT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL KRAUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA SHENKMAN CURTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ APKON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MULCAHY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KOENIG | ADVISORY BRD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF JOHNSTON | ADVISORY BRD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $48K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD MEYER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $47,500 | - | - | $47,500 | 1 |
| PAUL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HERTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA SHENKMAN CURTIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY DIFABBIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MULCAHY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR KLAMPERT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE APAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL BRILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,632 | $118,952 | $9,773 | $9,773 | $53,647 | $60,985 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $142,332 | $134,552 | $15,508 | $14,093 | $88,774 | $53,558 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $126,654 | $144,399 | $41,044 | $33,299 | $942 | $125,712 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,110 | $86,276 | $56,510 | $51,044 | $4,378 | $51,478 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,991 | $75,929 | $16,419 | $16,348 | $11,449 | $60,542 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,276 | $76,853 | $42,196 | $20,286 | $43,506 | $53,770 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $152,288 | $162,385 | $25,415 | -$137 | $64,460 | $87,828 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,251 | $224,063 | $35,768 | $9,981 | $112,837 | $108,413 | - | 17 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $185,249 | $199,833 | $15,156 | $15,156 | $54,561 | $115,251 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,891 | $179,219 | $62,440 | $29,740 | $40,000 | $127,878 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $192,505 | $184,833 | $42,666 | $41,068 | $35,000 | $157,505 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,559 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,307 | 2019 | $5,307 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AXIAL THEATRE INC” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $252 | 2023 | $129 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREESTYLE REPERTORY THEATRE | NY | A65 | $89,880 | $80,939 | Artistic Director | $45,500 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THEATREMOVES INC | NY | A65 | $103,400 | $103,405 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| STARRY NIGHT THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $124,007 | $101,353 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW STAGE THEATRE COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $126,039 | $150,999 | FOUNDER/ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $17,300 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERS EDGE THEATRE COMPANY | NY | A65 | $132,809 | $108,483 | PRESIDENT | $36,850 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COOPERSTOWN THEATRE FESTIVAL INC | NY | A65 | $129,000 | $134,617 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L ATELIER THEATRE NY INC | NY | A65 | $95,920 | $102,088 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BLESSED UNREST THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $119,987 | $117,509 | Artistic Director, Board of Directors Member | $24,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELMIRA LITTLE THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $94,128 | $90,925 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SKETCHBOOK THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $111,005 | $83,007 | Co-Artistic Director Actor | $1,452 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FAULT LINE THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $147,326 | $134,500 | BOARD MEMBER, ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $34,560 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CREATIVE THEATRE GROUP INC | NY | A65 | $93,403 | $60,949 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANHATTAN ENSEMBLE THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $94,925 | $90,544 | PRESIDENT & TREASURE | $16,234 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW MUSIC THEATRE PROJECT INC | NY | A65 | $96,836 | $101,421 | PRESIDENT | $585 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADIRONDACK REGIONAL THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $110,000 | $73,215 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA COUNTY PLAYERS THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $100,029 | $70,938 | President & Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TI-AHWAGA COMMUNITY PLAYERS INC | NY | A65 | $144,695 | $151,774 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RUSSIAN ARTS THEATER & STUDIO INC | NY | A65 | $126,136 | $120,550 | DIRECTOR | $28,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA COUNTY YOUTH THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $111,451 | $104,861 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NIA THEATRICAL PRODUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED | NY | A65 | $134,660 | $125,300 | BD OF DIR. PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARALLEL EXIT INC | NY | A65 | $116,223 | $113,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW PERSPECTIVES THEATRE COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $140,997 | $153,207 | Artistic Director & CEO | $27,997 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AQUILA THEATRE COMPANY | NY | A65 | $115,626 | $226,358 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $134,120 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NARROWS COMMUNITY THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $102,796 | $112,136 | VICE PRESIDENT | $1,000 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIED PIPER CHILDRENS THEATRE OF NYC INC | NY | A65 | $129,297 | $131,587 | ADMINISTRATOR | $24,200 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $118,952 spent · pay $76,116 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $76,116 | 64.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,636 | 24.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,881 | 7.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,319 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $118,952 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $134,552 spent · pay $79,185 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,185 | 58.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,744 | 25.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,977 | 9.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,600 | 4.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,046 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $134,552 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $144,399 spent · pay $84,139 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $84,139 | 58.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,355 | 21.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,715 | 15.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,190 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $144,399 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $86,276 spent · pay $61,008 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $61,008 | 70.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,237 | 18.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,010 | 5.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,021 | 4.7% | |
| Total | $86,276 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $75,929 spent · pay $59,773 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $59,773 | 78.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,742 | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,364 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,050 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $75,929 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $76,853 spent · pay $48,985 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $48,985 | 63.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,997 | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,265 | 12.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,223 | 8.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $383 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $76,853 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $162,385 spent · pay $101,570 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $101,570 | 62.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $27,446 | 16.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,550 | 15.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,586 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,233 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $162,385 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $224,063 spent · pay $136,421 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,128 | $114,728 | $14,400 | - | 57.6% | |
| Occupancy | $28,055 | $27,175 | $180 | $700 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EQUIPMENT | $10,175 | $10,175 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $9,483 | $9,483 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,814 | $8,211 | - | $603 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,187 | $6,528 | $75 | $1,584 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,293 | $5,604 | $1,689 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,744 | $3,482 | $259 | $3 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,633 | $3,613 | $20 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BENEFIT EXPENSE | $3,511 | $219 | $29 | $3,263 | 1.6% |
| Travel | $2,493 | $2,493 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,989 | $165 | $574 | $1,250 | 0.9% |
| Royalties | $1,974 | $1,974 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,384 | $1,334 | $50 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $224,063 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $199,833 spent · pay $123,985 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $123,985 | 62.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,949 | 20.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $26,878 | 13.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,572 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,449 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $199,833 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $179,219 spent · pay $104,115 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $104,115 | 58.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,754 | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,012 | 12.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,170 | 8.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,168 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $179,219 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $184,833 spent · pay $108,348 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $108,348 | 58.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,421 | 26.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $20,704 | 11.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,490 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $870 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $184,833 | 100% |