SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sports-humanitarian-group-inc-134045245. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sports-humanitarian-group-inc-134045245
MLA “SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sports-humanitarian-group-inc-134045245. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.7M · expenses $3.5M · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- RIGHT TO PLAY
- EIN
- 13-4045245
- Address
- 26 BROADWAY 3RD FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY 10004-1755
- Website
- WWW.RIGHTTOPLAY.COM
- NTEE code
- N126
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPROVE THE LIVES OF CHILDREN IN SOME OF THE MOST DISADVANTAGED AREAS OF THE WORLD BY USING THE POWER OF PLAY FOR DEVELOPMENT, HEALTH AND PEACE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmin Ibrahim | DIRECTOR-IND | 2025 | $101,476 | $101,476 | 1 |
| Rosemary Trent (former) | NATIONAL DIR | 2021-2024 | $181,878 | $721,343 | 1 |
| Jessica Pelletier (former) | CO-NATIONAL | 2014-2019 | $142,192 | $715,371 | 1 |
| Chelcey Remstad (former) | DIR-DONOR EN | 2019-2023 | $111,867 | $560,170 | 1 |
| Carin Zaleski (former) | CO-NATIONAL | 2014-2019 | $168,136 | $519,773 | 1 |
| Robin Grossman (former) | NATIONAL DIR | 2015-2016 | $158,219 | $315,995 | 1 |
| Kyong S Aagesen (former) | ASIA DIR. OF | 2014 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 1 |
| Caren Zaleski (former) | NATIONAL DIR | 2017 | $126,384 | $126,384 | 1 |
| William D White (former) | DIR OF DEVEL | 2023 | $119,888 | $119,888 | 1 |
| Anne E Kletz (former) | 2010 | $103,846 | $103,846 | 1 | |
| Mario J Argote (former) | 2010 | $100,154 | $100,154 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allyson Felix | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Pulford | BOARD CHAIR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Taylor | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Brennan | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Deleo | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Gay-Kelly | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Groves | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin Larbi-Yeboa | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mali Friedman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sung Hae Kim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Pellerin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Stevens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Arnot Taussig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shiv Vasisht (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steinar Zinke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Conway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Schachter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Zenkel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hantho (former) | CHAIR EMERIT | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Baynard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johann Olav Koss (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Dm De Picciotto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Summer Sanders (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Lepholtz (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Land (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lewin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meridee A Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Genirs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dag Skattum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Taylor Sargent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Orbe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Michael Evans (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Duhamel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bill Orbe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Phil De Picciotto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Rob Baynard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YASMIN IBRAHIM | DIRECTOR-IND | 40 | $101,476 | $0 | $0 | $101,476 | 1 |
| AMY BRENNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN DELEO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA GAY-KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY GROVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN LARBI-YEBOA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $182K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSEMARY TRENT | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $181,878 | $0 | $0 | $181,878 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG HAE KIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARNOT TAUSSIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | VICE CHAIR/T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEINAR ZINKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $414K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSEMARY TRENT | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $181,878 | $0 | $0 | $181,878 | 1 |
| WILLIAM D WHITE | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $119,888 | $0 | $0 | $119,888 | 1 |
| CHELCEY REMSTAD | DIR-DONOR EN | 40 | $111,867 | $0 | $0 | $111,867 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG HAE KIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARNOT TAUSSIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | VICE CHAIR/T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEINAR ZINKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $297K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSEMARY TRENT | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $181,384 | $0 | $0 | $181,384 | 1 |
| CHELCEY REMSTAD | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $115,932 | $0 | $0 | $115,932 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG HAE KIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARNOT TAUSSIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | VICE CHAIR/T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEINAR ZINKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $284K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSEMARY TRENT | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $176,203 | $0 | $0 | $176,203 | 1 |
| CHELCEY REMSTAD | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $107,481 | $0 | $0 | $107,481 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIR EMERIT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNG HAE KIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARNOT TAUSSIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | VICE CHAIR/T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEINAR ZINKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELCEY REMSTAD | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $116,905 | $0 | $0 | $116,905 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PULFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ARNOT TAUSSIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · 3 paid, $418K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARIN ZALESKI | CO-NATIONAL | 40 | $168,136 | $0 | $0 | $168,136 | 1 |
| JESSICA PELLETIER | CO-NATIONAL | 40 | $142,192 | $0 | $0 | $142,192 | 1 |
| CHELCEY REMSTAD | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $107,985 | $0 | $0 | $107,985 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALI FRIEDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PELLERIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIV VASISHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $277K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA PELLETIER | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $138,994 | $0 | $0 | $138,994 | 1 |
| CARIN ZALESKI | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $138,191 | $0 | $0 | $138,191 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GENIRS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $238K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREN ZALESKI | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $126,384 | $0 | $0 | $126,384 | 1 |
| JESSICA PELLETIER | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $111,765 | $0 | $0 | $111,765 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAG SKATTUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON FELIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GENIRS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZENKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $270K · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN GROSSMAN | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $158,219 | $0 | $0 | $158,219 | 1 |
| JESSICA PELLETIER | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $111,516 | $0 | $0 | $111,516 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY TAYLOR SARGENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAG SKATTUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $374K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN GROSSMAN | NATIONAL DIR | 40 | $157,776 | $0 | $0 | $157,776 | 1 |
| JESSICA PELLETIER | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $108,596 | $0 | $0 | $108,596 | 1 |
| CARIN ZALESKI | DIR OF EXTER | 40 | $107,677 | $0 | $0 | $107,677 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANTHO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER LAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY TAYLOR SARGENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAG SKATTUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $343K · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYONG S AAGESEN | ASIA DIR. OF | 40 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 | $135,000 | 1 |
| CARIN A ZALESKI | DIR OF EXTER | 40 | $105,769 | $0 | $0 | $105,769 | 1 |
| JESSICA PELLETIER | DIR OF DEVEL | 40 | $102,308 | $0 | $0 | $102,308 | 1 |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ORBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP DM DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY TAYLOR SARGENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J MICHAEL EVANS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUMMER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAG SKATTUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $204K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE E KLETZ | 40 | $103,846 | - | - | $103,846 | 1 | |
| MARIO J ARGOTE | 40 | $100,154 | - | - | $100,154 | 1 | |
| JOHANN OLAV KOSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DUHAMEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDEE A MOORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ORBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DE PICCIOTTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROB BAYNARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SARGENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS LEPHOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · $120K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAM PEAK - ALEA STRATEGIES | AVON, CT | EXECUTIVE MGMT | $119,712 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,708,249 | $3,544,753 | $1,125,172 | $804,738 | $3,783,565 | $0 | $101,476 | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,511,814 | $2,813,629 | $1,192,585 | $641,242 | $1,294,752 | $0 | $181,878 | 14 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,103,278 | $3,590,204 | $2,001,380 | $1,943,057 | $3,751,234 | $0 | $181,878 | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,763,686 | $3,633,615 | $2,088,977 | $1,429,983 | $2,414,113 | $0 | $181,384 | 10 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,283,483 | $2,865,128 | $2,335,161 | $2,299,912 | $3,283,443 | $0 | $283,684 | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,258,076 | $3,034,531 | $1,907,662 | $1,881,557 | $3,258,006 | $0 | $116,905 | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,462,632 | $3,141,960 | $1,689,464 | $1,658,012 | $2,607,743 | $0 | $418,313 | 6 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,191,299 | $3,615,246 | $2,485,790 | $2,337,340 | $4,191,076 | $0 | $277,185 | 12 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,692,651 | $2,967,806 | $1,982,200 | $1,761,287 | $1,692,534 | $0 | $238,149 | 14 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,894,053 | $5,791,755 | $3,456,699 | $3,036,442 | $4,868,823 | $0 | $269,735 | 17 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,626,014 | $4,258,614 | $4,086,150 | $3,934,144 | $5,619,299 | $0 | $374,049 | 18 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,953,271 | $7,234,911 | $2,866,924 | $2,566,744 | $6,943,721 | $0 | $343,077 | 22 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,339,310 | $3,264,502 | $1,177,567 | $1,168,394 | $3,339,653 | $0 | $204,000 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
43 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,265,486 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 43). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2012, 2014-2020 | 10 | $2,043,955 | 2020 | $100,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,619,475 | 2024 | $24,500 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015, 2017, 2021-2024 | 8 | $1,591,400 | 2024 | $1,100,000 | show |
| GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 12 | $1,180,224 | 2024 | $179,952 | show |
| BOSTON FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014-2024 | 13 | $1,149,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2024 | 17 | $837,930 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2021, 2023 | 5 | $781,420 | 2023 | $215,329 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $775,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $500,000 | 2021 | $500,000 | show |
| COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2013 | 3 | $405,000 | 2013 | $200,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $316,450 | 2024 | $17,500 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC” | 2010-2012, 2016, 2018-2019, 2021-2025 | 12 | $315,733 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| BAIN CAPITAL CHILDRENS CHARITY LTD | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $275,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| CARSON FAM CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP INC” | 2022 | 1 | $250,000 | 2022 | $250,000 | show |
| GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $231,677 | 2023 | $70,677 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2014, 2018 | 4 | $168,731 | 2018 | $6,488 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF KING COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $150,000 | 2019 | $150,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2022 | 4 | $117,932 | 2022 | $14,086 | show |
| FORD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Sports Humanitarian Group Inc” | 2014 | 1 | $100,000 | 2014 | $100,000 | show |
| DIRECTORS INVITATIONAL SKI CLASSIC INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $96,247 | 2011 | $45,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $42,000 | 2024 | $17,000 | show |
| BLOSSOM HILL FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2016 | 2 | $37,500 | 2016 | $12,500 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2023 | 2 | $37,200 | 2023 | $11,200 | show |
| POINTS OF LIGHT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $32,387 | 2010 | $32,387 | show |
| THE FULLER FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $29,600 | 2015 | $9,600 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STICKS FOR KIDS INC | NY | N12 | $2,677,577 | $2,360,250 | EXECUTIVE DI | $144,000 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPL SPORTS INC | AZ | N12 | $2,831,371 | $2,373,132 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,000 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| EVERY KID SPORTS | OR | N12 | $4,842,841 | $4,656,919 | Executive Dir. | $110,769 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA SPORTS FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | FL | N12 | $7,326,103 | $7,747,199 | CEO/PRESIDENT (THRU 10/21/24) | $207,711 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| BALTIMORE SPORTS TOURISM DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC | MD | N12 | $5,160,074 | $5,553,059 | DIRECTOR | $637,159 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| ANGELS BASEBALL FOUNDATION INC | CA | N12 | $4,184,070 | $1,658,980 | EMERITUS | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| FC CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | OH | N12 | $2,569,478 | $2,122,314 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| SALT LAKE CITY - UTAH COMMITTEE FOR THE GAMES INC | UT | N12 | $6,157,511 | $5,421,302 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| EMERALD NECKLACE CONSERVANCY INC | MA | N12 | $5,322,413 | $5,071,404 | PRESIDENT | $207,658 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC | IL | N12 | $2,553,884 | $2,587,387 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| TAP CANCER OUT INC | SC | N12 | $3,078,342 | $2,676,077 | President/Chair | $203,283 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| PLAY SAFE | SC | N12 | $2,597,260 | $1,253,291 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $57,215 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| PARADOX COMMUNITY TRUST | CO | N12 | $3,169,139 | $1,190,158 | PRESIDENT | $243,750 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| KELLY S BRUSH FOUNDATION | VT | N12 | $2,964,855 | $2,976,356 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $202,902 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| MISHAWAKA PARKS AND RECREATION FOUNDATION INC | IN | N12 | $1,956,328 | $418,114 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| PENNSYLVANIA NATIONAL HORSE SHOW FOUNDATION | PA | N12 | $4,151,991 | $4,048,412 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| SHIFT EVENTS | CO | N12 | $1,926,572 | $1,778,786 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $147,067 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| LOS ANGELES COUNTY PARKS FOUNDATION | CA | N12 | $5,591,553 | $4,184,166 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| WVSA BOOSTER CLUB | AZ | N12 | $2,885,018 | $2,845,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| USA CYCLING DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | CO | N12 | $5,604,574 | $2,623,522 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| FIELDS & FUTURES FOUNDATION | OK | N12 | $3,828,976 | $2,613,632 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $113,215 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL RECREATION FOUNDATION INC | IL | N12 | $3,269,865 | $3,324,807 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $286,599 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 2x |
| BEAT THE STREETS WRESTLING INC | NY | N12 | $1,674,374 | $1,577,499 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $211,410 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WOMENS SPORTS FOUNDATION | NY | N12 | $15,001,728 | $7,457,864 | CEO | $572,713 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 5x, same state |
| USTA FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | NY | N12 | $13,679,644 | $14,615,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $503,679 | Same NTEE code N12, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $3,544,753 spent · pay $670,031 · grants $2,701,551 · events $120,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,701,551 | $2,701,551 | - | - | 76.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $533,202 | $47,707 | $155,877 | $329,618 | 15.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $87,237 | $10,129 | $18,632 | $58,476 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,592 | $4,437 | $14,498 | $30,657 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,101 | $1,040 | $125 | $35,936 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $29,400 | $3,477 | $7,982 | $17,941 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $25,744 | $2,325 | $5,313 | $18,106 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $22,706 | $494 | - | $22,212 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $21,442 | $386 | $1,181 | $19,875 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,525 | - | $13,775 | $6,750 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,840 | - | $6,840 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,495 | $1,500 | - | $3,995 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,918 | - | - | $3,918 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,000 | $116,265 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,544,753 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $2,813,629 spent · pay $898,508 · grants $1,542,388 · events $4,351
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,542,388 | $1,542,388 | - | - | 54.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $565,602 | $114,644 | $121,318 | $329,640 | 20.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $234,729 | $9,875 | $100,428 | $124,426 | 8.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $181,879 | $45,470 | $45,470 | $90,939 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $92,560 | $5,454 | $30,662 | $56,444 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,467 | $12,524 | $13,046 | $32,897 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,417 | $3,359 | $10,570 | $22,488 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $28,876 | $1,607 | $6,370 | $20,899 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $23,473 | $1,332 | $6,218 | $15,923 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $19,783 | $1,655 | $1,639 | $16,489 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,864 | - | $12,864 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,275 | - | $11,275 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $4,351 | $22 | $25 | $4,304 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $965 | $3 | - | $962 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,813,629 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,590,204 spent · pay $988,735 · grants $2,349,797 · events $336,740
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,349,797 | $2,349,797 | - | - | 65.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $643,041 | $211,886 | $218,500 | $212,655 | 17.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $181,878 | $45,470 | $45,469 | $90,939 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $100,709 | $24,682 | $35,132 | $40,895 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,482 | $4,284 | $52,688 | $14,510 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,107 | $19,688 | $20,194 | $23,225 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $40,504 | $18,826 | - | $21,678 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,706 | $9,175 | $13,944 | $11,587 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,249 | $1,672 | $4,208 | $23,369 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $23,669 | - | $198 | $23,471 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $18,440 | $36 | $2,206 | $16,198 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,125 | - | $16,125 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,900 | - | $6,900 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,191 | $6,191 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $4,406 | - | - | $4,406 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $463,982 | $332,334 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,590,204 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,633,615 spent · pay $718,005 · grants $2,731,785 · events $341,464
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,731,785 | $2,731,785 | - | - | 75.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $414,910 | $92,298 | $184,247 | $138,365 | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $181,384 | $45,346 | $45,346 | $90,692 | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,615 | $20,544 | $31,708 | $30,363 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,957 | - | $2,438 | $45,519 | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,096 | $9,025 | $15,053 | $15,018 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $30,013 | $7,315 | $13,175 | $9,523 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $27,063 | $1,806 | $16,780 | $8,477 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,355 | $1,140 | $15,090 | $2,125 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $17,507 | - | - | $17,507 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,216 | $2,594 | - | $11,622 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,229 | $1,460 | $6,641 | $3,128 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,035 | - | $7,035 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $587,610 | $323,957 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,633,615 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,865,128 spent · pay $595,941 · grants $2,106,987 · events $20,816
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,106,987 | $2,106,987 | - | - | 73.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $495,725 | $149,674 | $213,601 | $132,450 | 17.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,120 | $18,948 | $26,350 | $15,822 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,096 | $11,804 | $16,846 | $10,446 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,059 | $69 | $878 | $38,112 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $29,401 | $8,592 | $12,467 | $8,342 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $20,816 | - | $40 | $20,776 | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,456 | - | - | $16,456 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,499 | $1,206 | $6,283 | $8,010 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,528 | - | $12,528 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $7,256 | - | $6,556 | $700 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $5,298 | - | $4,508 | $790 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,887 | - | $269 | $4,618 | 0.2% |
| Total | $2,865,128 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,034,531 spent · pay $417,221 · grants $2,473,519 · events $37,098
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,473,519 | $2,473,519 | - | - | 81.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $347,593 | - | $50,490 | $297,103 | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $42,960 | - | $2,955 | $40,005 | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,214 | - | $4,293 | $36,921 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $37,098 | - | - | $37,098 | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,414 | - | $4,127 | $24,287 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,980 | - | $10,886 | $10,094 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,969 | - | $11,969 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,124 | - | $10,124 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,724 | - | $362 | $7,362 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $4,179 | - | $974 | $3,205 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,298 | - | $95 | $3,203 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,601 | - | $351 | $2,250 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,458 | - | $1,294 | $1,164 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $400 | - | - | $400 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,034,531 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,141,960 spent · pay $649,057 · grants $2,212,699 · events $201,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,212,699 | $2,212,699 | - | - | 70.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $562,735 | - | $72,117 | $490,618 | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $110,523 | - | $7,936 | $102,587 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,371 | - | $9,275 | $63,096 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,149 | - | $1,180 | $39,969 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $31,860 | - | $9,193 | $22,667 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $18,161 | - | $1,945 | $16,216 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $16,815 | - | $599 | $16,216 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,057 | - | - | $16,057 | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,951 | - | $1,788 | $12,163 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,411 | - | $12,411 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $11,512 | - | - | $11,512 | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $10,816 | - | $5,061 | $5,755 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | - | $10,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $400 | - | - | $400 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,025 | $189,765 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,141,960 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,615,246 spent · pay $742,087 · grants $2,271,289 · events $63,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,271,289 | $2,271,289 | - | - | 62.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $634,478 | $68,049 | $74,498 | $491,931 | 17.6% | |
| Occupancy | $283,494 | $7,711 | $12,977 | $262,806 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,148 | $7,309 | $8,002 | $52,837 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $63,835 | $1,210 | - | $62,625 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $63,378 | $618 | $1,872 | $60,888 | 1.8% |
| Travel | $58,168 | $1,378 | $5,574 | $51,216 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $51,353 | $2,483 | $17,231 | $31,639 | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,461 | $4,232 | $4,633 | $30,596 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $26,044 | - | $742 | $25,302 | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $25,400 | $836 | $5,604 | $18,960 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,669 | - | $11,669 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | - | $10,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $7,629 | $466 | $1,309 | $5,854 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,615,246 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,967,806 spent · pay $1,046,974 · grants $1,580,652 · events $12,116
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,580,652 | $1,580,652 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $881,793 | $314,291 | $89,995 | $477,507 | 29.7% | |
| Occupancy | $143,120 | $39,786 | $13,654 | $89,680 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,773 | $34,492 | $9,877 | $52,404 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,408 | $24,382 | $6,982 | $37,044 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $58,565 | $11,702 | $14,898 | $31,965 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $57,135 | $14,099 | $10,287 | $32,749 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,638 | $7,700 | $6,129 | $1,809 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,381 | - | $8,342 | $5,039 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $12,116 | $3,098 | $4,014 | $5,004 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,123 | $2,000 | $2,053 | $7,070 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $9,083 | $2,367 | $3,433 | $3,283 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $9,019 | - | $2,544 | $6,475 | 0.3% |
| Total | $2,967,806 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,791,755 spent · pay $1,062,598 · grants $3,998,823 · events $7,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $3,998,823 | $3,998,823 | - | - | 69.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $873,182 | $189,512 | $57,693 | $625,977 | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $329,355 | $30,398 | $9,733 | $289,224 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $171,932 | $25,172 | $4,036 | $142,724 | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,899 | $21,031 | $6,402 | $69,466 | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $92,517 | $20,080 | $6,113 | $66,324 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $89,710 | $9,365 | $2,887 | $77,458 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $53,543 | $10,552 | $13,348 | $29,643 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,684 | $1,585 | $193 | $25,906 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $19,560 | - | $1,150 | $18,410 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $13,415 | - | $2,931 | $10,484 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $7,688 | $1,701 | $2,184 | $3,803 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $7,447 | - | - | $7,447 | 0.1% |
| Total | $5,791,755 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,258,614 spent · pay $1,070,292 · grants $1,527,948 · events $3,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,527,948 | $1,527,948 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,131,760 | $1,048,418 | $1,170 | $82,172 | 26.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $891,959 | $225,104 | $66,653 | $600,202 | 20.9% | |
| Occupancy | $326,147 | $20,009 | $6,082 | $300,056 | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $89,332 | $22,545 | $6,675 | $60,112 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,001 | $22,461 | $6,651 | $59,889 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $70,656 | $23,889 | $12,540 | $34,227 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $46,189 | $8,069 | $13,120 | $25,000 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,083 | $2,834 | $1,682 | $26,567 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $18,128 | - | $643 | $17,485 | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $12,915 | - | $6,612 | $6,303 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,523 | $1,258 | $2,673 | $4,592 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,973 | - | - | $3,973 | 0.1% |
| Total | $4,258,614 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $7,234,911 spent · pay $1,428,241 · grants $3,200,000 · events $22,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,735,810 | $1,602,801 | $3,015 | $129,994 | 24.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,159,896 | $274,220 | $32,451 | $853,225 | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy | $382,542 | $28,440 | $2,728 | $351,374 | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $264,144 | $53,525 | $120,438 | $90,181 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $144,927 | $34,263 | $4,055 | $106,609 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $123,418 | $29,178 | $3,453 | $90,787 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $88,947 | $9,204 | $145 | $79,598 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,621 | $13,596 | - | $40,025 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $22,820 | - | $1,644 | $21,176 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $19,601 | $345 | $4,480 | $14,776 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $6,685 | $1,672 | $1,769 | $3,244 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,234,911 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,264,502 spent · pay $456,485 · grants $1,779,035 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $1,779,035 | $1,779,035 | - | - | 54.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $580,068 | $436,524 | $12,495 | $131,049 | 17.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $375,086 | $59,356 | $43,652 | $272,078 | 11.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $236,027 | - | $129 | $235,898 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $85,550 | $15,146 | $6,956 | $63,448 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $42,186 | $1,964 | $7,556 | $32,666 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $41,616 | $1,031 | $26,145 | $14,440 | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,323 | $5,267 | $7,738 | $28,318 | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,076 | $6,342 | $4,664 | $29,070 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $15,073 | - | $1,583 | $13,490 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,150 | - | $8,150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE & HANDLING EXPS | $6,844 | $3,422 | - | $3,422 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $5,867 | $216 | $4,452 | $1,199 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,346 | - | $5,346 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER STAFF EXPENSES | $1,170 | $195 | $975 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,085 | - | $425 | $660 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,264,502 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- SPORTS HUMANITARIAN GROUP, INC. FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Inactive, formed 2008-02-19
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments