THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL
Cite this
Plain text THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546
MLA “THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $90K · expenses $84K · assets $313K
- EIN
- 13-3620546
- Address
- 317 E 34TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10016-4974
- NTEE code
- B84Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
- Ruling date
- January 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CULTIVATION AND ADVANCEMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY AND PROMOTION OF SOCIAL INTERCOURSE AMONG ITS MEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabeth Gordon Md | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Axexandra Roudenko Md | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Kay Spencer Md | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Prezioso MD | TREASURER | 2015-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Roudenko Md (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elihu Sussman Md (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sasha Roudenko Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Field Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Erickson-Schroth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Larocco Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vincent Palusci Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan J Friedman Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Berg Md (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ariel Distenfield Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas A Tzimas Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AXEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Prezioso MD | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AXEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Prezioso MD | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA ROUDENKO MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN FIELD MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA ROUDENKO MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN FIELD MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH GORDON MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN FIELD MD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE LAROCCO MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PREZIOSO MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE LAROCCO MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PREZIOSO MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE LAROCCO MD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PREZIOSO MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCENT PALUSCI MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA PREZIOSO MD | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BERG MD | TREASURER | - | - | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIEL DISTENFIELD MD | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | VICE PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BERG MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIEL DISTENFIELD MD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIHU SUSSMAN MD | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BERG MD | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS A TZIMAS MD | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY BERG MD | TREASURER | - | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS A TZIMAS MD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,937 | $83,644 | $312,628 | $311,536 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,121 | $59,942 | $306,339 | $305,276 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,659 | $53,014 | $337,231 | $336,097 | $12,290 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,617 | $42,359 | $366,565 | $365,452 | $2,931 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,876 | $22,369 | $399,286 | $398,194 | $100 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,214 | $36,254 | $408,704 | $407,687 | $9,930 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,366 | $59,994 | $422,744 | $421,727 | $13,410 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,464 | $48,586 | $456,387 | $455,355 | $12,744 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,937 | $55,429 | $467,529 | $466,477 | $10,282 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,647 | $61,079 | $519,041 | $517,969 | $9,817 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,356 | $57,228 | $507,508 | $506,401 | $8,887 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,739 | $64,092 | $528,533 | $527,273 | $6,743 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,754 | $49,430 | $510,018 | $508,626 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,235 | $54,057 | $534,822 | $534,822 | $6,191 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,806 | $37,422 | $558,644 | $558,644 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT BUFFALO | NY | B84 | $93,791 | $135,209 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONEONTA HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $87,026 | $70,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU | NY | B84 | $51,602 | $36,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLATTSBURGH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK INC | NY | B84 | $144,002 | $137,029 | FIRST VP | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNELL BLACK ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $97,465 | $71,743 | President Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT FREDONIA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $99,633 | $80,381 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION | NY | B84 | $81,047 | $137,984 | FORMER EXECUTIVE SECRETARY | $174,986 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSI DELTA OMEGA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | NY | B84 | $52,353 | $39,116 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALUMNI COUNCIL OF UNION COLLEGE INC | NY | B84 | $88,099 | $84,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY FFA ALUMNI | NY | B84 | $63,834 | $59,896 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST ROSES ALUMNI ASSOCIATION USA INC | NY | B84 | $64,277 | $77,329 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERNARD M BARUCH COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $139,351 | $163,407 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TO 11/24 | $50,978 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BISHOPS HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $46,540 | $38,553 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA ENGINEERING SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $155,615 | $296,235 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORNELL UNIVERSITY MEDICAL COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | NY | B84 | $124,621 | $206,666 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPENCER VAN ETTEN ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $76,139 | $7,914 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION USA INC | NY | B84 | $55,214 | $38,316 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USTC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION IN GREATER NEW YORK | NY | B84 | $126,518 | $104,728 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL INC | NY | B84 | $169,538 | $241,431 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAUDER INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $167,872 | $136,927 | Executive Director | $40,000 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TSING HUA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $52,948 | $52,487 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEKING UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF GREATER NEW YORK IN | NY | B84 | $124,815 | $102,536 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HBS WOMENS ASSOCIATION INC IN NY | NY | B84 | $103,387 | $126,446 | BOARD DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPSILON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $97,333 | $34,879 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORDHAM LAW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B84 | $167,754 | $267,712 | RELATIONS DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $83,644 spent · pay $11,017 · grants $0 · events $58,595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $58,595 | $58,595 | - | - | 70.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 12.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,641 | - | $4,641 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,095 | - | $4,095 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $3,692 | $3,692 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,017 | - | $1,017 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $398 | - | $398 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $212 | - | $212 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $83,644 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $59,942 spent · pay $11,092 · grants $0 · events $37,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,831 | $37,831 | - | - | 63.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 16.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,506 | - | $4,506 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,205 | - | $4,205 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,092 | - | $1,092 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $750 | $750 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $513 | - | $513 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $397 | - | $397 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $188 | - | $188 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $59,942 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $53,014 spent · pay $11,077 · grants $0 · events $31,469
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,469 | $31,469 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 18.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,446 | - | $4,446 | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,090 | - | $4,090 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,077 | - | $1,077 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $431 | - | $431 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $408 | - | $408 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $83 | - | $83 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $53,014 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $42,359 spent · pay $11,061 · grants $0 · events $20,245
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,245 | $20,245 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 23.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,402 | - | $4,402 | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,317 | - | $4,317 | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,061 | - | $1,061 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $750 | $750 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $418 | - | $418 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $42,359 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $22,369 spent · pay $11,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 44.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,805 | - | $4,805 | - | 21.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,257 | - | $4,257 | - | 19.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,017 | - | $1,017 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $750 | $750 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $461 | - | $461 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $360 | - | $360 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $301 | - | $301 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $300 | - | $300 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $118 | - | $118 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $22,369 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $36,254 spent · pay $10,867 · grants $0 · events $15,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,447 | $15,447 | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 27.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,208 | - | $4,208 | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,067 | - | $4,067 | - | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $867 | - | $867 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $441 | - | $441 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $360 | - | $360 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $154 | - | $154 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $133 | - | $133 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $36,254 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $59,994 spent · pay $10,867 · grants $0 · events $36,486
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,486 | $36,486 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 16.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,023 | - | $6,023 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,536 | - | $4,536 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $867 | - | $867 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $399 | - | $399 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $372 | - | $372 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $172 | - | $172 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $74 | - | $74 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $59,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $48,586 spent · pay $10,897 · grants $0 · events $27,258
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,258 | $27,258 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 20.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,259 | - | $4,259 | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,841 | - | $3,841 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $1,528 | $1,528 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $897 | - | $897 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $48,586 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $55,429 spent · pay $10,937 · grants $0 · events $36,027
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,027 | $36,027 | - | - | 65.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 18.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,135 | - | $4,135 | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,518 | - | $2,518 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $937 | - | $937 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $873 | - | $873 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $292 | - | $292 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $147 | - | $147 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $55,429 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $61,079 spent · pay $10,977 · grants $0 · events $41,021
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,021 | $41,021 | - | - | 67.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 16.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,015 | - | $4,015 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,019 | - | $3,019 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $987 | - | $987 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $977 | - | $977 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $330 | - | $330 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $308 | $308 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $303 | - | $303 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST | $119 | - | $119 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $61,079 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $57,228 spent · pay $11,047 · grants $0 · events $34,471
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,471 | $34,471 | - | - | 60.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,425 | $4,425 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,898 | - | $3,898 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,047 | - | $1,047 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $781 | - | $781 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $652 | - | $652 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $614 | - | $614 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $550 | $550 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITY | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $140 | - | $140 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $57,228 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $64,092 spent · pay $11,101 · grants $0 · events $35,520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,520 | $35,520 | - | - | 55.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 15.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,400 | - | $7,400 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,536 | $4,536 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,355 | - | $2,355 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,101 | - | $1,101 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $666 | - | $666 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $339 | - | $339 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $64,092 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $49,430 spent · pay $11,039 · grants $2,500 · events $23,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,241 | $23,241 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 20.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,113 | - | $4,113 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,907 | $3,907 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,424 | - | $1,424 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,039 | - | $1,039 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $439 | - | $439 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $92 | $92 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $49,430 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $54,057 spent · pay $14,855 · grants $0 · events $24,057
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,057 | $24,057 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 18.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,987 | - | $4,987 | - | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,855 | - | $4,855 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,483 | $4,483 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,834 | $2,834 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $1,550 | $1,550 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $410 | - | $410 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $402 | - | $402 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $265 | - | $265 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $64 | $64 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $54,057 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $37,422 spent · pay $10,781 · grants $0 · events $17,787
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,787 | $17,787 | - | - | 47.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,781 | - | $10,781 | - | 28.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,443 | $4,443 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,235 | $2,235 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $899 | - | $899 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $37,422 | 100% |
Comments