THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL

Cite this

Plain text THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546

MLA “THE SOCIETY OF ALUMNI OF BELLEVUE HOSPITAL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-society-of-alumni-of-bellevue-hospital-133620546. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $90K · expenses $84K · assets $313K

EIN
13-3620546
Address
317 E 34TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10016-4974
NTEE code
B84Z
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
Ruling date
January 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE CULTIVATION AND ADVANCEMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY AND PROMOTION OF SOCIAL INTERCOURSE AMONG ITS MEMBERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Elisabeth Gordon Md PRESIDENT2019-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Axexandra Roudenko Md VICE PRESIDENT2024-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Kay Spencer Md SECRETARY2022-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Paula Prezioso MD TREASURER2015-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Alexandra Roudenko Md (former) VICE PRESIDENT2022-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Elihu Sussman Md (former) TREASURER2013-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Sasha Roudenko Md (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Steven Field Md (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Laura Erickson-Schroth (former) PRESIDENT2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Danielle Larocco Md (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Vincent Palusci Md (former) PRESIDENT2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alan J Friedman Md (former) PRESIDENT2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Perry Berg Md (former) TREASURER2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ariel Distenfield Md (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nicholas A Tzimas Md (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
AXEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
Paula Prezioso MD TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
AXEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
Paula Prezioso MD TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXANDRA ROUDENKO MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH KAY SPENCER MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
SASHA ROUDENKO MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN FIELD MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
SASHA ROUDENKO MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN FIELD MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELISABETH GORDON MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN FIELD MD VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE LAROCCO MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA PREZIOSO MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE LAROCCO MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA PREZIOSO MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE LAROCCO MD SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA PREZIOSO MD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VINCENT PALUSCI MD PRESIDENT- $0-$0 $01
PAULA PREZIOSO MD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-$0 $01
LAURA ERICKSON-SCHROTH MD SECRETARY- $0-$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD TREASURER- $0-$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD PRESIDENT- $0-$0 $01
PERRY BERG MD TREASURER- --$0 $01
ARIEL DISTENFIELD MD SECRETARY- --- $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD VICE PRESIDENT- --- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PERRY BERG MD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ARIEL DISTENFIELD MD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ELIHU SUSSMAN MD VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD PRESIDENT3 $0-- $01
PERRY BERG MD TREASURER3 $0-- $01
NICHOLAS A TZIMAS MD SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN J FRIEDMAN MD PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
PERRY BERG MD TREASURER- $0-- $01
NICHOLAS A TZIMAS MD SECRETARY- $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,937$83,644 $312,628$311,536 $13,050$0 $014
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,121$59,942 $306,339$305,276 $13,000$0 $014
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,659$53,014 $337,231$336,097 $12,290$0 $014
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,617$42,359 $366,565$365,452 $2,931$0 $014
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,876$22,369 $399,286$398,194 $100$0 $014
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,214$36,254 $408,704$407,687 $9,930$0 $014
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,366$59,994 $422,744$421,727 $13,410$0 $014
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,464$48,586 $456,387$455,355 $12,744$0 $014
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,937$55,429 $467,529$466,477 $10,282$0 $014
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,647$61,079 $519,041$517,969 $9,817$0 $014
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,356$57,228 $507,508$506,401 $8,887$0 $014
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,739$64,092 $528,533$527,273 $6,743$0 $013
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,754$49,430 $510,018$508,626 $6,330$0 $013
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,235$54,057 $534,822$534,822 $6,191$0 $013
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,806$37,422 $558,644$558,644 $6,490$0 $013

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT BUFFALONYB84 $93,791$135,209 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ONEONTA HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $87,026$70,461 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF NASSAUNYB84 $51,602$36,109 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
PLATTSBURGH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK INCNYB84 $144,002$137,029 FIRST VP$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNELL BLACK ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $97,465$71,743 President Chief Executive Officer$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT FREDONIA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $99,633$80,381 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATIONNYB84 $81,047$137,984 FORMER EXECUTIVE SECRETARY$174,986 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
PSI DELTA OMEGA ALUMNI ASSOCIATIONNYB84 $52,353$39,116 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ALUMNI COUNCIL OF UNION COLLEGE INCNYB84 $88,099$84,500 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY FFA ALUMNINYB84 $63,834$59,896 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ST ROSES ALUMNI ASSOCIATION USA INCNYB84 $64,277$77,329 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
BERNARD M BARUCH COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $139,351$163,407 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TO 11/24$50,978 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
BISHOPS HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $46,540$38,553 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
COLUMBIA ENGINEERING SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $155,615$296,235 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNELL UNIVERSITY MEDICAL COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATIONNYB84 $124,621$206,666 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
SPENCER VAN ETTEN ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $76,139$7,914 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ST ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION USA INCNYB84 $55,214$38,316 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
USTC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION IN GREATER NEW YORKNYB84 $126,518$104,728 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL INCNYB84 $169,538$241,431 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
LAUDER INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $167,872$136,927 Executive Director$40,000 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
TSING HUA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $52,948$52,487 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
PEKING UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF GREATER NEW YORK INNYB84 $124,815$102,536 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HBS WOMENS ASSOCIATION INC IN NYNYB84 $103,387$126,446 BOARD DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
UPSILON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $97,333$34,879 President$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state
FORDHAM LAW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCNYB84 $167,754$267,712 RELATIONS DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B84, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,961,56010 52015–2024 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI AT ST LOUIS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION; COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; WHARTON BUSINESS SCHOOL CLUB OF NEW YORK INC; LAUDER INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,542,70345 172016–2024 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; LAUDER INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC; ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL INC; UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI AT ST LOUIS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION and 13 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,071,26717 52016–2024 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; NATIONAL BLACK COLLEGE ALUMNI HALL OF FAME FOUNDATION; TUSKEGEE NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED; GORDON LEE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$526,51136 142019–2025 BUPT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA; UNIVERSIDAD SIMON BOLIVER ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC; UNIV OF N C AT WILMINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION; FORDHAM LAW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC and 10 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$523,30026 112014–2024 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; FORDHAM LAW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC; LAUDER INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC; ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION OF MILLS COLLEGE and 7 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$469,50013 12010–2024 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$333,3503 12019–2021 MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL NURSES ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$288,0206 12020–2025 MIAMI HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC
RICHARD LOUNSBERY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$200,0001 12024–2024 UNIVERSIDAD SIMON BOLIVER ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC
ROGER K WILLIAMS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$175,0004 12022–2025 SANFORD ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$119,713121 182012–2023 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; UNIV OF N C AT WILMINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION; FORDHAM LAW ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC; THE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF THE NEW JERSEY MEDICAL SCHOOL INC and 14 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$77,4586 32021–2024 COLGATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CORPORATION; UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI AT ST LOUIS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION; CCSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$70,0004 12021–2024 KENMORE WEST ALUMNI FOUNDATION INC
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUIS DAF sponsor$61,0002 12010–2020 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI AT ST LOUIS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
FIDUCIARY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$60,0001 12023–2023 MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL NURSES ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $83,644 spent · pay $11,017 · grants $0 · events $58,595
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $58,595$58,595-- 70.1%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 12.0%
Fees: accounting $4,641-$4,641- 5.5%
Fees: investment management $4,095-$4,095- 4.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $3,692$3,692-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $1,017-$1,017- 1.2%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $500$500-- 0.6%
All other expenses $400-$400- 0.5%
Insurance $398-$398- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $212-$212- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES $94-$94- 0.1%
Total$83,644100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $59,942 spent · pay $11,092 · grants $0 · events $37,831
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $37,831$37,831-- 63.1%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 16.7%
Fees: accounting $4,506-$4,506- 7.5%
Fees: investment management $4,205-$4,205- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $1,092-$1,092- 1.8%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $750$750-- 1.3%
Office expenses $513-$513- 0.9%
Insurance $397-$397- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $360-$360- 0.6%
Information technology $188-$188- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES $100-$100- 0.2%
Total$59,942100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $53,014 spent · pay $11,077 · grants $0 · events $31,469
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $31,469$31,469-- 59.4%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 18.9%
Fees: accounting $4,446-$4,446- 8.4%
Fees: investment management $4,090-$4,090- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $1,077-$1,077- 2.0%
Office expenses $431-$431- 0.8%
Insurance $408-$408- 0.8%
Other (as described)GIFTS $400-$400- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $360-$360- 0.7%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $250$250-- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES $83-$83- 0.2%
Total$53,014100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $42,359 spent · pay $11,061 · grants $0 · events $20,245
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,245$20,245-- 47.8%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 23.6%
Fees: investment management $4,402-$4,402- 10.4%
Fees: accounting $4,317-$4,317- 10.2%
Payroll taxes $1,061-$1,061- 2.5%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $750$750-- 1.8%
Other (as described)GIFTS $450-$450- 1.1%
Insurance $418-$418- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $360-$360- 0.8%
Other (as described)TAXES $184-$184- 0.4%
Office expenses $172-$172- 0.4%
Total$42,359100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $22,369 spent · pay $11,017 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 44.7%
Fees: investment management $4,805-$4,805- 21.5%
Fees: accounting $4,257-$4,257- 19.0%
Payroll taxes $1,017-$1,017- 4.5%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $750$750-- 3.4%
Insurance $461-$461- 2.1%
Fees: other services $360-$360- 1.6%
Other (as described)GIFTS $301-$301- 1.3%
Office expenses $300-$300- 1.3%
Other (as described)TAXES $118-$118- 0.5%
Total$22,369100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $36,254 spent · pay $10,867 · grants $0 · events $15,447
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,447$15,447-- 42.6%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 27.6%
Fees: investment management $4,208-$4,208- 11.6%
Fees: accounting $4,067-$4,067- 11.2%
Payroll taxes $867-$867- 2.4%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $500$500-- 1.4%
Insurance $441-$441- 1.2%
Fees: other services $360-$360- 1.0%
Office expenses $154-$154- 0.4%
Other (as described)GIFTS $133-$133- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES $77-$77- 0.2%
Total$36,254100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $59,994 spent · pay $10,867 · grants $0 · events $36,486
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,486$36,486-- 60.8%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 16.7%
Fees: accounting $6,023-$6,023- 10.0%
Fees: investment management $4,536-$4,536- 7.6%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $1,000$1,000-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $867-$867- 1.4%
Insurance $399-$399- 0.7%
Fees: other services $372-$372- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAXES $172-$172- 0.3%
Office expenses $74-$74- 0.1%
Interest $65-$65- 0.1%
Total$59,994100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $48,586 spent · pay $10,897 · grants $0 · events $27,258
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $27,258$27,258-- 56.1%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 20.6%
Fees: accounting $4,259-$4,259- 8.8%
Fees: investment management $3,841-$3,841- 7.9%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $1,528$1,528-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $897-$897- 1.8%
Fees: other services $360-$360- 0.7%
Office expenses $259-$259- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES $184-$184- 0.4%
Total$48,586100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $55,429 spent · pay $10,937 · grants $0 · events $36,027
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $36,027$36,027-- 65.0%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 18.0%
Fees: accounting $4,135-$4,135- 7.5%
Fees: investment management $2,518-$2,518- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $937-$937- 1.7%
Office expenses $873-$873- 1.6%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $500$500-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $292-$292- 0.5%
Other (as described)TAXES $147-$147- 0.3%
Total$55,429100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $61,079 spent · pay $10,977 · grants $0 · events $41,021
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $41,021$41,021-- 67.2%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 16.4%
Fees: accounting $4,015-$4,015- 6.6%
Fees: investment management $3,019-$3,019- 4.9%
Office expenses $987-$987- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $977-$977- 1.6%
Other (as described)TAXES $330-$330- 0.5%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $308$308-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $303-$303- 0.5%
Other (as described)INTEREST $119-$119- 0.2%
Total$61,079100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $57,228 spent · pay $11,047 · grants $0 · events $34,471
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $34,471$34,471-- 60.2%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 17.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING $4,425$4,425-- 7.7%
Fees: accounting $3,898-$3,898- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $1,047-$1,047- 1.8%
Office expenses $781-$781- 1.4%
Insurance $652-$652- 1.1%
Other (as described)TAXES $614-$614- 1.1%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $550$550-- 1.0%
Other (as described)CHARITY $500-$500- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $150-$150- 0.3%
Fees: other services $140-$140- 0.2%
Total$57,228100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $64,092 spent · pay $11,101 · grants $0 · events $35,520
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $35,520$35,520-- 55.4%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 15.6%
Fees: accounting $7,400-$7,400- 11.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING $4,536$4,536-- 7.1%
All other expenses $2,355-$2,355- 3.7%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $2,000$2,000-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $1,101-$1,101- 1.7%
Other (as described)TAXES $666-$666- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $339-$339- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $175-$175- 0.3%
Total$64,092100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $49,430 spent · pay $11,039 · grants $2,500 · events $23,241
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,241$23,241-- 47.0%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 20.2%
All other expenses $4,113-$4,113- 8.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING $3,907$3,907-- 7.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,500$2,500-- 5.1%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $2,450$2,450-- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $1,424-$1,424- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $1,039-$1,039- 2.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $439-$439- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $225-$225- 0.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $92$92-- 0.2%
Total$49,430100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $54,057 spent · pay $14,855 · grants $0 · events $24,057
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,057$24,057-- 44.5%
Other salaries and wages $10,000-$10,000- 18.5%
Fees: accounting $4,987-$4,987- 9.2%
Payroll taxes $4,855-$4,855- 9.0%
Other (as described)PRINTING $4,483$4,483-- 8.3%
Office expenses $2,834$2,834-- 5.2%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $1,550$1,550-- 2.9%
Insurance $410-$410- 0.8%
All other expenses $402-$402- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $265-$265- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $150-$150- 0.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $64$64-- 0.1%
Total$54,057100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $37,422 spent · pay $10,781 · grants $0 · events $17,787
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,787$17,787-- 47.5%
Other salaries and wages $10,781-$10,781- 28.8%
All other expenses $4,443$4,443-- 11.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $2,235$2,235-- 6.0%
Other (as described)HONORARIUM $1,100$1,100-- 2.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $899-$899- 2.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $100$100-- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAXES $77-$77- 0.2%
Total$37,422100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.