CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC

Cite this

Plain text CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/canterbury-choral-society-inc-133582822. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/canterbury-choral-society-inc-133582822

MLA “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/canterbury-choral-society-inc-133582822. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $124K · expenses $149K · assets $60K

EIN
13-3582822
Address
1085 5TH AVE, NEW YORK, NY 10128-0114
Website
WWW.CANTERBURYCHORAL.ORG
NTEE code
A6BZ
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PRESENT SACRED CHORAL MASTERPIECES IN SACRED SPACES WITH THEIR FULL ORCHESTRATIONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 40 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mary Ellen Bianco DIRECTOR2009-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Rosemarie Dean DIRECTOR2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Gerald Fisher DIRECTOR2018-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Pamela Heller DIRECTOR2011-2024 3 $0 reported 1
John D Leonard DIRECTOR2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Suzanne Martinucci DIRECTOR2009-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Anne Carter Seeler DIRECTOR2009-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Michael J Smith DIRECTOR2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Jane Stageberg DIRECTOR2021-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Curtis J Strohl CHAIR2009-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Kristin Toppeta DIRECTOR2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Victoria Barker 1ST. VICE PR2012-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Anne Binstock TREASURER2017-2024 8 $0 reported 1
Barbara S Higgins PRESIDENT2009-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Patricia Knopp SECRETARY2017-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Margie Mckittrick 2ND. VICE PR2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Robert I Jones DIRECTOR2015-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Pauline C Metcalf (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Rosemarie Deane (former) DIRECTOR2012-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Deborah Donovan (former) DIRECTOR2009-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Abigail Sohmer (former) 1ST. VICE PRESIDENT2015-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Chester Lane (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 3 $0 reported 1
John Townsend (former) DIRECTOR2009-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth P Walker (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Gigi Wilmers (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Janet Robertson (former) DIRECTOR2009-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jeanne R Dickinson (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Coco Neel (former) DIRECTOR2012-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Alicia Benoist (former) DIRECTOR2009-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Frederick L Jacobson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Richard Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary T Wheeler (former) DIRECTOR2009-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Don Fletcher (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Jeanne R Dickenson (former) DIRECTOR2014 5 $0 reported 1
Judy Newbold (former) 2ND VICE PRE2013 0 $0 reported 1
Rosemare Lamb Deane (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 1
Molly Pickering Grose (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Anne Cross (former) 1ST VP2009-2010 0 $0 reported 1
Robert C Bickford (former) DIRECTOR2009-2010 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Hunter Hudson (former) DIRECTOR2009-2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA S HIGGINS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BARKER 1ST. VICE PR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK 2ND. VICE PR5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT I JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN D LEONARD DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JANE STAGEBERG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS J STROHL CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN D LEONARD DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE C METCALF DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JANE STAGEBERG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS J STROHL CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BARKER 1ST. VICE-PR5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA S HIGGINS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK 2ND. VICE-PR5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA S HIGGINS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER 1ST. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BARKER 2ND. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT I JONES CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE C METCALF DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JANE STAGEBERG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARBARA S HIGGINS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER 1ST. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BARKER 2ND. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT I JONES CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE C METCALF DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL J SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JANE STAGEBERG DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY ELLEN BIANCO PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ABIGAIL SOHMER 1ST. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA 2ND. VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT I JONES CHAIR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHESTER LANE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE C METCALF DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
GIGI WILMERS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY ELLEN BIANCO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT I JONES CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHESTER LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE C METCALF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ABIGAIL BG SOHMER 1ST VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN TOPPETA 2ND VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIGI WILMERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHESTER LANE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK 1ST VICE PRE5 $0$0$0 $01
ABIGAIL SOHMER 2ND VICE PRE5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD FISHER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET ROBERTSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA HELLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT JONES DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE R DICKINSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH DONOVAN PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
CHESTER LANE 1ST VICE PRE5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE BINSTOCK 2ND VICE PRE5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA KNOPP SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
COCO NEEL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JANET ROBERTSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE R DICKINSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK L JACOBSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGIE MCKITTRICK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN 1ST VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT JONES 2ND VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
ABIGAIL SOHMER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
COCO NEEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANET ROBERTSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY T WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE R DICKINSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK L JACOBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGIE MCKITTRICK PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN 1ST VICE PRE6 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT JONES 2ND VICE PRE6 $0$0$0 $01
ABIGAIL SOHMER SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
COCO NEEL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JANET ROBERTSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARY T WHEELER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE R DICKINSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK L JACOBSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH P WALKER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGIE MCKITTRICK PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO 1ST VICE PRE10 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN 2ND VICE PRE10 $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE LAMB DEANE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
DON FLETCHER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE R DICKENSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK L JACOBSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD SD JOHNSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
JANET ROBERTSON DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
COCO HOGUET NEEL DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY T WHEELER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CURTIS STROHL PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
VICTORIA BARKER 1ST VICE PRE0 $0-- $01
JUDY NEWBOLD 2ND VICE PRE0 $0-- $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
COCO HOGUET NEEL CHAIR0 $0-- $01
JEANNE R DICKINSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ROSEMARIE LAMB DEANE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DON FLETCHER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RICHARD SD JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JANET A ROBERTSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARY T WHEELER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COCO NEEL CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROSEMARIE DEANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DON FLETCHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY T WHEELER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS STROHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK 1ST VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA BARKER 2ND VICE PRE- $0$0$0 $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY T WHEELER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MARGIE MCKITTRICK 1ST VICE PRE0 $0-- $01
PAMELA HELLER 2ND VICE PRE0 $0-- $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
JANET A ROBERTSON CHAIR0 $0-- $01
ROSEMARE LAMB DEANE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DON FLETCHER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CURTIS STROHL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MOLLY PICKERING GROSE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RICHARD SD JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY T WHEELER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ANNE CROSS 1ST VP0 $0-- $01
CURTIS STROHL 2ND VP0 $0-- $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO CHAIR0 $0-- $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ROBERT C BICKFORD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SARAH HUNTER HUDSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MOLLY PICKERING GROSE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JANET A ROBERTSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2009 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY T WHEELER PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ANNE CROSS 1ST VP0 $0-- $01
CURTIS STROHL 2ND VP0 $0-- $01
SUZANNE MARTINUCCI SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
BARBARA HIGGINS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
MARY ELLEN BIANCO CHAIR0 $0-- $01
ALICIA BENOIST DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ROBERT C BICKFORD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
ANNE CARTER SEELER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DEBORAH DONOVAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
SARAH HUNTER HUDSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MOLLY PICKERING GROSE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JANET A ROBERTSON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN TOWNSEND DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$02
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,116$149,499 $60,330$60,330 $93,585$26,885 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,420$136,644 $85,478$85,478 $130,490$25,309 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,615$155,620 $66,689$66,689 $111,125$16,511 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,510$149,879 $87,723$87,723 $107,810$12,104 $00100
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,507$77,378 $118,223$118,223 $94,348$0 $0025
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,683$162,319 $119,720$100,480 $108,782$16,890 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,644$176,021 $132,385$132,385 $124,101$21,741 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,570$95,752 $157,185$157,185 $177,335$13,083 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,490$148,522 $191,643$180,393 $151,737$20,660 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,788$169,713 $152,788$152,788 $170,543$25,004 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,581$195,910 $142,362$124,927 $177,115$20,788 -015
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,888$133,093 $122,669$122,111 $86,417$21,058 ---
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,084$226,351 $141,965$141,613 $95,169$165,778 -0-
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,135$115,055 $103,671$103,336 $83,595$22,707 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,922$124,887 $112,596$112,596 $88,819$20,974 ---
2009 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,257$116,832 $116,286$116,286 $112,420$19,351 ---

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $243,686 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2024 8$104,630 2024$7,425
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2024 7$58,350 2024$8,500
show
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2023-2024 3$19,558 2024$7,500
show
FELICIA FUND INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY” 2013, 2022-2024 4$14,200 2024$3,700
show
HELLER FAM FOUNDATION TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY” 2021-2025 5$14,000 2025$3,000
show
WINDFALL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY” 2020-2024 5$12,500 2024$2,500
show
SSM HEALTH CARE OF OKLAHOMA INC Public charity Exact 2015 1$10,000 2015$10,000
show
ALTMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY”, “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC” 2019, 2021-2022, 2024 4$3,750 2024$750
show
ERNST AND ELFRIEDE FRANK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC” 2023-2024 2$2,500 2024$1,500
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$2,000 2016$2,000
show
KANDELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY” 2021 1$1,000 2021$1,000
show
THE JOHN R & JOYCE MCC HUPPER Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC” 2019 1$1,000 2019$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CANTERBURY CHORAL SOCIETY INC” 2020-2023 4$198 2023$38
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WESTCHESTER CHORAL SOCIETY INCNYA6B $75,556$103,306 President and Director$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RIVERSIDE CHORAL SOCIETYNYA6B $125,409$144,420 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
ORATORIO SOCIETY OF QUEENS INCNYA6B $180,122$176,604 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCHESTER ORATORIO SOCIETY INCNYA6B $197,961$286,716 President$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
EMBER CHORAL ARTS INCNYA6B $132,123$156,686 ARTISTIC DIR$60,000 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK CITY MASTER CHORALE INCNYA6B $126,995$126,178 Artistic Director$25,000 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
ARS CHORALIS INCNYA6B $88,372$73,937 Artistic Director$10,000 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
BUFFALO GAY MENS CHORUS INCNYA6B $89,732$79,626 Artistic Director$24,000 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
MILAL MISSIONARY CHOIR ASSOCIATION INCNYA6B $126,596$125,866 President$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
YPC NATIONAL INCNYA6B $178,993$254,277 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
PUTNAM CHORALE LTDNYA6B $77,887$73,635 ACCOMPANIST$4,620 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST VILLAGE CHORALE INCNYA6B $87,941$94,177 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
SYRACUSE COMMUNITY CHOIR INCNYA6B $70,485$89,880 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW AMSTERDAM SINGERS INCNYA6B $166,028$151,289 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK AFRICAN CHORUS ENSEMBLE INCNYA6B $189,163$194,552 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
SING FOR YOUR SENIORS INCNYA6B $69,515$69,837 executive director$27,770 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
DOROTHY COTTON JUBILEE SINGERS INCNYA6B $81,009$73,354 Artistic Director$14,917 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUNG NEW YORKERS CHORUSNYA6B $198,167$143,115 General & Artistic Director$29,350 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
SHIREINU CHOIR OF LONG ISLAND INCNYA6B $69,757$63,916 COPRES/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
SONGS AT MIRROR LAKE INCNYA6B $66,634$84,711 President$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
ALBANY VOICES OF PRIDE INCNYA6B $62,440$47,667 Music Director$10,300 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
BINGHAMTON DOWNTOWN SINGERS INCNYA6B $63,930$67,422 Artistic Director$7,525 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE CHORALE OF BROOKLYNNYA6B $106,684$98,456 President$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
SWEET ADELINES INTERNATIONALNYA6B $165,256$92,905 TEAM COORDINATOR$0 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state
VOCAL EASE INCNYA6B $133,023$124,479 President$64,956 Same NTEE code A6B, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ROBERT AND MERCEDES EICHHOLZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$440,0006 12020–2024 YPC NATIONAL INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$424,60041 132016–2024 CHICAGO CHORALE; WASHINGTON MASTER CHORALE INC; CHORAL ARTS NEW ENGLAND INC; COMMONWEALTH CHORALE INC and 9 more
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$331,4577 12018–2024 ROCHESTER ORATORIO SOCIETY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$321,77723 102014–2024 KIRKLAND CHORAL SOCIETY; NEW YORK CITY MASTER CHORALE INC; CHORAL ARTS NEW ENGLAND INC; CAROLINA MASTER CHORALE INC and 6 more
AMERICAN GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$251,0006 22020–2024 EMBER CHORAL ARTS INC; WASHINGTON MASTER CHORALE INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$237,68620 22015–2024 THE FORT WORTH CHORALE SCHOLA CANTORUM OF TEXAS INC; ARTS DISTRICT CHORALE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$206,45517 92019–2025 YOUNG NEW YORKERS CHORUS; EMBER CHORAL ARTS INC; ANGELES CHORALE; MOUNTAINSIDE MASTER CHORALE INC and 5 more
TEEL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$162,0009 12011–2025 NEW YORK CITY MASTER CHORALE INC
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$161,3178 12016–2024 HARTFORD CHORALE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$159,20411 22016–2024 VENICE CHORALE INC; SALISBURY SINGERS INC
SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$152,91911 12013–2025 SAGINAW CHORAL SOCIETY
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$128,55015 72014–2024 HARTFORD CHORALE INC; MANCHESTER CHORAL SOCIETY; SANTA CLARITA MASTER CHORALE INC; BUFFALO GAY MENS CHORUS INC and 3 more
MONTANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$126,60815 12010–2024 INTERNATIONAL CHORAL FESTIVAL INC
MARION C SMYTH TRUST ESTATE UW Private foundation$125,00014 12011–2025 MANCHESTER CHORAL SOCIETY
COMMUNTIY FOUNDATION OF THE HOLLAND ZEELAND AREA DAF sponsor$117,5865 12011–2024 HOLLAND COMMUNITY CHORALE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $149,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,611
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $105,038$105,038-- 70.3%
Occupancy $15,404$13,500$1,904- 10.3%
Fees: accounting $7,150-$7,150- 4.8%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM EXPENSE $5,866$5,866-- 3.9%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PUBLICITY $5,662$5,662-- 3.8%
Insurance $3,182-$3,182- 2.1%
All other expenses $2,761$1,928$833- 1.8%
Other (as described)YEAR END GIFTS $2,600$2,600-- 1.7%
Fees: other services $1,060$194$866- 0.7%
Office expenses $776-$776- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,091$14,745reported apart
Total$149,499100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $136,644 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,665
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $93,541$93,541-- 68.5%
Occupancy $10,578$9,000$1,578- 7.7%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM EXPENSE $7,195$7,195-- 5.3%
Fees: accounting $6,900-$6,900- 5.0%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PUBLICITY $6,365$6,365-- 4.7%
Other (as described)YEAR END GIFTS $3,955$3,955-- 2.9%
Insurance $3,146-$3,146- 2.3%
All other expenses $3,079$2,696$383- 2.3%
Office expenses $1,885-$1,885- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,470$18,470reported apart
Total$136,644100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $155,620 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,434
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $111,095$111,095-- 71.4%
Occupancy $13,297$12,700$597- 8.5%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM EXPEN $8,130$8,130-- 5.2%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PUBLICITY $7,413$7,413-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $7,000-$7,000- 4.5%
Insurance $3,026-$3,026- 1.9%
Office expenses $2,838-$2,838- 1.8%
Other (as described)YEAR END GIFTS $1,615-$1,615- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,206-$1,141$65 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,705$11,304reported apart
Total$155,620100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $149,879 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,214
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $105,229$105,229-- 70.2%
Occupancy $12,700$12,700-- 8.5%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PUBLICITY $12,037$12,037-- 8.0%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM EXPEN $7,214$7,214-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $5,500-$5,500- 3.7%
Other (as described)YEAR END GIFTS $3,245-$3,245- 2.2%
Insurance $3,031-$3,031- 2.0%
All other expenses $923-$748$175 0.6%
Total$149,879100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $77,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,443
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $56,575$56,575-- 73.1%
Fees: accounting $5,500-$5,500- 7.1%
Occupancy $5,000$5,000-- 6.5%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM EXPEN $3,443$3,443-- 4.4%
Insurance $3,000-$3,000- 3.9%
Other (as described)MARKETING & PUBLICITY $2,217-$2,217- 2.9%
All other expenses $1,071-$688$383 1.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSES $572-$572- 0.7%
Total$77,378100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $162,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,901
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $104,619$104,619-- 64.5%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM $15,137$15,137-- 9.3%
Occupancy $13,700$13,700-- 8.4%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT/FUNDRAISING $8,528--$8,528 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,400$7,400-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $6,000-$6,000- 3.7%
Insurance $3,000-$3,000- 1.8%
Fees: other services $1,603-$1,603- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,223-$428$795 0.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE & MISCELLANEOUS $1,109-$1,109- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,875$14,764reported apart
Total$162,319100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $176,021 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,214
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $121,884$121,884-- 69.2%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM $13,214$13,214-- 7.5%
Advertising and promotion $12,899$12,899-- 7.3%
Occupancy $12,534$12,534-- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $6,000-$6,000- 3.4%
Insurance $3,175-$3,175- 1.8%
Fees: other services $2,093-$2,093- 1.2%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT/FUNDRAISING $1,908--$1,908 1.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE & MISCELLANEOUS $1,160-$1,160- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,154-$275$879 0.7%
Total$176,021100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $95,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $229,341
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $56,141$56,141-- 58.6%
Occupancy $10,500$10,500-- 11.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,318$6,318-- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $6,000-$6,000- 6.3%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM $5,177$5,177-- 5.4%
Fees: other services $3,783-$3,783- 4.0%
Insurance $3,144-$3,144- 3.3%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT/FUNDRAISING $1,934--$1,934 2.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE & MISCELLANEOUS $1,737-$1,737- 1.8%
All other expenses $1,018-$361$657 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $98,162$224,164reported apart
Total$95,752100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $148,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,282
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PERFORMANCE & MUSIC $102,082$102,082-- 68.7%
Advertising and promotion $12,179$12,179-- 8.2%
Occupancy $10,320$10,320-- 6.9%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT & PROGRAM $6,282$6,282-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $6,280-$6,280- 4.2%
Other (as described)DEVELOPMENT/FUNDRAISING $2,930--$2,930 2.0%
Insurance $2,838-$2,838- 1.9%
Fees: other services $2,789-$2,789- 1.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE & MISCELLANEOUS $1,881-$1,881- 1.3%
All other expenses $941-$941- 0.6%
Total$148,522100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $169,713 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORCHESTRA $58,723$58,723-- 34.6%
Other (as described)CONDUCTOR $25,846$25,846-- 15.2%
Other (as described)SECTION LEADERS $18,236$18,236-- 10.7%
All other expenses $14,950$14,089$861- 8.8%
Office expenses $11,027$10,402$625- 6.5%
Occupancy $10,000$10,000-- 5.9%
Other (as described)ACCOMPANISTS $8,341$8,341-- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $8,063$8,063-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $7,325-$7,325- 4.3%
Fees: other services $5,136$400$4,736- 3.0%
Insurance $1,991-$1,991- 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $75$75-- 0.0%
Total$169,713100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $195,910 spent · pay $56,341 · grants $20,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $56,341$56,341-- 28.8%
Other (as described)ORCHESTRA $50,751$50,751-- 25.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $20,100$20,100-- 10.3%
Other (as described)SECTION LEADERS $19,835$19,835-- 10.1%
All other expenses $16,306$11,034$5,272- 8.3%
Fees: accounting $10,285-$10,285- 5.2%
Other (as described)PRINTING $9,823$8,665$1,158- 5.0%
Other (as described)CDW MEMORIAL EXPENSES $7,209$7,209-- 3.7%
Occupancy $3,263$3,263-- 1.7%
Insurance $1,772-$1,772- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $225$225-- 0.1%
Total$195,910100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $133,093 spent · pay $35,081 · grants $10,400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $86,545 65.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $35,081 26.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $10,400 7.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,067 0.8%
Total$133,093100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $226,351 spent · pay $31,166 · grants $5,000 · events $21,159
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORCHESTRA $84,449$84,449-- 37.3%
Other salaries and wages $31,166$31,166-- 13.8%
All other expenses $24,849$19,473$4,128$1,248 11.0%
Other (as described) EventRECEPTIONS $21,159$21,159-- 9.3%
Occupancy $17,719$17,719-- 7.8%
Other (as described)SECTION LEADERS $17,110$17,110-- 7.6%
Other (as described)PRINTING $15,077$15,077-- 6.7%
Fees: accounting $5,800-$5,800- 2.6%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 2.2%
Travel $2,428$2,428-- 1.1%
Insurance $1,444-$1,444- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $150$150-- 0.1%
Total$226,351100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $115,055 spent · pay $30,566 · grants $4,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $72,778 63.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $30,566 26.6%
Fees to independent contractors $4,860 4.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $4,500 3.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,351 2.0%
Total$115,055100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $124,887 spent · pay $31,466 · grants $4,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $80,726 64.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $31,466 25.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $4,500 3.6%
Fees to independent contractors $4,350 3.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,845 3.1%
Total$124,887100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990EZ · $116,832 spent · pay $31,825 · grants $4,500 · events $24,590
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $71,816 61.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $31,825 27.2%
Fees to independent contractors $5,650 4.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $4,500 3.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,041 2.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $19,450$24,590reported apart
Total$116,832100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.