TIGER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text TIGER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/tiger-foundation-133555671. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TIGER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/tiger-foundation-133555671
MLA “TIGER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/tiger-foundation-133555671. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $8.1M · expenses $14.6M · assets $106.6M
- EIN
- 13-3555671
- Address
- 45 WEST 45TH STREET 12TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY 10036-4602
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- April 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Barger | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | $343,838 | $1,934,341 | 1 |
| Rose D Schapiro | SENIOR PROGRAM OFFIC | 2019-2024 | $237,427 | $1,263,110 | 1 |
| Buice Charles U | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | $380,719 | $1,143,128 | 1 |
| Julia Ayan Hernandez | GRANTS AND OFFICE AD | 2019-2024 | $115,162 | $640,065 | 1 |
| Simon S Chiew | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $184,361 | $445,650 | 1 |
| Jefiny Marte | PROGRAM ASSOCIATE | 2024 | $91,459 | $91,459 | 1 |
| Buice Charles (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | $352,123 | $998,325 | 1 |
| Mia C Schulman (former) | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2019-2023 | $137,990 | $553,127 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Nellis (former) | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2019-2021 | $159,694 | $430,963 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaton Jamie | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bologna Ben | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brown Robert | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caffray Gil | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrington Alex | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coleman Chase | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davis Jim | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dewan Feroz | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fenton Douglas | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fitzpatrick Laurel | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gambill Ben | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Germino Mike | TRUSTEE (THRU 01.31.2024) | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Goodell Esq William R | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heyman Gregory | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackson Lee | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jin Ning | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kang Ted | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Mike | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Li Tao | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Locker Jon | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lykouretzos John | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mcnab Jamie | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ngai Matt | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olson Steve | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Purcell Thomas | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rafal Alex | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rafal Andrew | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ro Jesse | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robertson Alexander Tucker | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schroeder Griffin | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shleifer Scott | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Williams Tiger | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wong Ted | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woodhouse Hope | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Run Ye | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hussein Osman (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenkins Tim (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patel Sejal (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robertson Jr Julian H (former) | TRUST PROTECTOR (DECEASED 08/23/2022) | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beaudette Edna (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hwang Bill (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norris Jerry (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE (DECEASED 07/31/2022) | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saunders David (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schilt Tim (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sinclair Scott (former) | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alfaro Pasco (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lansing Sims (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mangriotis Arthuros (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robertson Alex (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Band Jamie (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cook Stephen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fixel Lee (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Welsh Bill (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anderson Charlie (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Boodell Peter (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2019) | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Butler Rob (former) | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2019) | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 41 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES U | PRESIDENT | 40 | $312,232 | - | $68,487 | $380,719 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $278,608 | - | $65,230 | $343,838 | 1 |
| ROSE D SCHAPIRO | SENIOR PROGRAM OFFIC | 40 | $195,829 | - | $41,598 | $237,427 | 1 |
| SIMON S CHIEW | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $134,538 | - | $49,823 | $184,361 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS AND OFFICE AD | 40 | $93,781 | - | $21,381 | $115,162 | 1 |
| JEFINY MARTE | PROGRAM ASSOCIATE | 40 | $72,388 | - | $19,071 | $91,459 | 1 |
| BEATON JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRINGTON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS JIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE (THRU 01.31.2024) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEXANDER TUCKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUN YE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 41 people listed · 6 paid, $1.4M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES U | PRESIDENT | 40 | $291,041 | - | $82,901 | $373,942 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $271,268 | - | $79,778 | $351,046 | 1 |
| ROSE D SCHAPIRO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $186,213 | - | $50,451 | $236,664 | 1 |
| SIMON S CHIEW | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $129,997 | - | $49,420 | $179,417 | 1 |
| MIA C SCHULMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $108,661 | - | $29,329 | $137,990 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $90,047 | - | $27,560 | $117,607 | 1 |
| BEATON JAMIE | TRUSTEE (BEGAN 02.02.2023) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRINGTON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS JIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEXANDER TUCKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUN YE | TRUSTEE (BEGAN 02.02.2023) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 49 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES U | PRESIDENT | 40 | $306,954 | - | $81,513 | $388,467 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $260,679 | - | $77,544 | $338,223 | 1 |
| ROSE D SCHAPIRO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $182,390 | - | $48,749 | $231,139 | 1 |
| MIA C SCHULMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $98,680 | - | $28,057 | $126,737 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $86,723 | - | $26,750 | $113,473 | 1 |
| SIMON S CHIEW | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $58,508 | - | $23,364 | $81,872 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRINGTON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS JIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUSSEIN OSMAN | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TIM | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATEL SEJAL | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED 2022) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEXANDER TUCKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON JR JULIAN H | TRUST PROTECTOR (DECEASED 08/23/2022) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAUDETTE EDNA | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HWANG BILL | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS JERRY | EMERITUS TRUSTEE (DECEASED 07/31/2022) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDERS DAVID | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHILT TIM | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SINCLAIR SCOTT | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 51 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES | PRESIDENT | 40 | $273,454 | - | $78,669 | $352,123 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $253,543 | - | $75,434 | $328,977 | 1 |
| ROSE SCHAPIRO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $162,219 | - | $46,235 | $208,454 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NELLIS | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $129,081 | - | $30,613 | $159,694 | 1 |
| MIA SCHULMAN | PROGRAM ANALYST | 40 | $92,896 | - | $26,651 | $119,547 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $81,916 | - | $25,832 | $107,748 | 1 |
| ALFARO PASCO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAUDETTE EDNA | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS JIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUSSEIN OSMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HWANG BILL | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SIMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANGRIOTIS ARTHUROS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS JERRY | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATEL SEJAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON JR JULIAN H | TRUST PROTECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDERS DAVID | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHILT TIM | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SINCLAIR SCOTT | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 54 people listed · 6 paid, $1.2M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES | PRESIDENT | 40 | $292,389 | - | $40,935 | $333,324 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $257,014 | - | $40,871 | $297,885 | 1 |
| ROSE SCHAPIRO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $163,951 | - | $24,878 | $188,829 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NELLIS | ASSOCIATE PROGRAM OF | 40 | $132,500 | - | $14,527 | $147,027 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $81,700 | - | $14,034 | $95,734 | 1 |
| MIA SCHULMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $80,000 | - | $14,444 | $94,444 | 1 |
| ALFARO PASCO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BAND JAMIE | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAUDETTE EDNA | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COOK STEPHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIXEL LEE | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUSSEIN OSMAN | TRUSTEE (JOINED IN 2020) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HWANG BILL | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SIMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANGRIOTIS ARTHUROS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS JERRY | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATEL SEJAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON JR JULIAN H | TRUST PROTECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDERS DAVID | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHILT TIM | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SINCLAIR SCOTT | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELSH BILL | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2020) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 56 people listed · 6 paid, $1.0M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUICE CHARLES | PRESIDENT | 40 | $275,000 | - | $37,878 | $312,878 | 1 |
| AMY BARGER | MANAGING DIRECTOR | 40 | $245,000 | - | $29,372 | $274,372 | 1 |
| ROSE SCHAPIRO | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $150,000 | - | $10,597 | $160,597 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH NELLIS | ASSOCIATE PROGRAM OF | 40 | $113,750 | - | $10,492 | $124,242 | 1 |
| JULIA AYAN HERNANDEZ | GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $78,000 | - | $12,341 | $90,341 | 1 |
| MIA SCHULMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $64,000 | - | $10,409 | $74,409 | 1 |
| ALFARO PASCO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDERSON CHARLIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BAND JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEAUDETTE EDNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOLOGNA BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOODELL PETER | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2019) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROWN ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUTLER ROB | TRUSTEE (RESIGNED IN 2019) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAFFRAY GIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLEMAN CHASE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COOK STEPHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAN FEROZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FENTON DOUGLAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FITZPATRICK LAUREL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FIXEL LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAMBILL BEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERMINO MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOODELL ESQ WILLIAM R | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEYMAN GREGORY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HWANG BILL | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON LEE | TRUSTEE (JOINED IN 2019) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TIM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIN NING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MIKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SIMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LI TAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOCKER JON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYKOURETZOS JOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANGRIOTIS ARTHUROS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCNAB JAMIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NGAI MATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORRIS JERRY | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLSON STEVE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATEL SEJAL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL THOMAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAFAL ANDREW | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RO JESSE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON ALEX | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTSON JR JULIAN H | TRUST PROTECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDERS DAVID | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHILT TIM | EMERITUS TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHROEDER GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLEIFER SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SINCLAIR SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELSH BILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS TIGER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WONG TED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WOODHOUSE HOPE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $532K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $265,246 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $212,134 |
| PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES | NEW YORK, NY | FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT AND TAX RETURN PREPARATION | $54,500 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $469K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $270,759 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $145,054 |
| PKF O'CONNOR DAVIES | NEW YORK, NY | FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT AND TAX RETURN PREPARATION | $52,800 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $370K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $252,072 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $117,897 |
2021 · 3 contractors · $442K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $241,270 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $121,076 |
| BDO-FMA LLC | NEW YORK, NY | GRANTEE RELATED CONSULTANT | $80,000 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $347K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $232,004 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $115,469 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $295K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTSON FOUNDATION | NEW YORK, NY | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATION | $224,923 |
| LONE PEAK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS | $70,522 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 50 grants to organizations · $10.5M
Listed grants add up to $10,474,750; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $11,999,750. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 49 grants to organizations · $11.3M
Listed grants add up to $11,260,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $10,435,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 71 grants to organizations · $15.5M
Listed grants add up to $15,482,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $13,722,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 74 grants to organizations · $15.7M
Listed grants add up to $15,657,700; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $17,972,700. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 95 grants to organizations · $20.6M
Listed grants add up to $20,605,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $19,475,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 56 grants to organizations · $11.4M
Listed grants add up to $11,360,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $11,760,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 25 contributors · $1.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 15 | JONATHAN P LENNON | Person | RICON, PR | $132,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 18 | MICHAEL J KELLY | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $102,071 | $102,071 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 12 | JAMES W DAVIS | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 20 | RISE8 FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 5 | BENJAMIN BOLOGNA | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $74,769 | $74,769 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 3 | ALEXANDER TUCKER ROBERTSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $64,108 | $64,108 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 14 | JOHN LYKORETZOS | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 22 | SLATE PATH CAPITAL LP | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 24 | THE GREAT FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 9 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $47,602 | $47,602 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 23 | STEVE OLSON | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $31,532 | $31,532 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 16 | LAUREL FITZPATRICK ODOM | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,644 | $25,644 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 1 | ALEX RAFAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,003 | $25,003 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 2 | ALEXANDER CARRINGTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 6 | DOUGLAS FENTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 7 | GIL CAFFRAY | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 10 | HOPE WOODHOUSE | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $21,606 | $21,606 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 8 | GREGORY PARKER HEYMAN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 17 | MATTHEW S NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 13 | JAMIE BEATON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 21 | ROBERT BROWN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 4 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $10,192 | $10,192 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 25 | WILLIAMS COOKIE JAR FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | WESTPORT, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 11 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $9,783 | $9,783 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 25 contributors · $51.4M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | ESTATE OF JULIAN ROBERTSON | Organization or other | PENDING, NY | $50,000,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 17 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 24 | THOMAS PURCEL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 23 | TED KANG | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $152,388 | $152,388 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 19 | RISE8 FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 16 | MICHAEL J KELLY | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $99,257 | $99,257 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 15 | MICHAEL GERMINO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $91,061 | $91,061 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 2 | ALEXANDER TUCKER ROBERTSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $62,780 | $62,780 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 4 | BENJAMIN BOLOGNA | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $52,730 | $52,730 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 9 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 12 | JOHN LYKORETZOS | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 20 | ROBERT BROWN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $44,693 | $44,693 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 1 | ALEX RAFAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,105 | $25,105 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 6 | DOUGLAS FENTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 7 | GIL CAFFRAY | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 21 | STEVE OLSON | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $20,425 | $20,425 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 13 | LAUREL FITZPATRICK ODOM | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,127 | $20,127 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 8 | GREG HEYMANN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 14 | MATT NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 18 | ALEXANDER CARRINGTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 3 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $15,096 | $15,096 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 22 | TAO LI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $10,355 | $10,355 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 10 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 25 | WILLIAMS COOKIE JAR FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | WESTPORT, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 5 | CHARLIE ANDERSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 33 contributors · $4.8M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | THE CHASE AND STEPHANIE COLEMAN FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $2,013,525 | $2,013,525 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 29 | THE E&SS FOUNDATION INC Fuzzy 0.83 | Organization or other | ATLANTA, GA | $618,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 30 | THE GREAT FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $500,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 21 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $259,655 | $259,655 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 31 | THOMAS PURCEL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 5 | BENJAMIN BOLOGNA | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $100,133 | $100,133 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 3 | ALEXANDER TUCKER ROBERTSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 10 | JAMES DAVIS | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 23 | PTJ OPS LLC | Organization or other | GREENWICH, CT | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 24 | RISE8 FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 2 | ALEXANDER CARRINGTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $67,873 | $67,873 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 6 | DOUGLAS FENTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $65,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 16 | LAUREL FITZPATRICK ODOM | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,367 | $50,367 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 20 | MICHAEL J KELLY | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,145 | $50,145 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 8 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 14 | JESSE RO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 15 | JOHN LYKORETZOS | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 22 | OSMAN HUSSEIN | Person | LONDON, UK | $48,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 26 | STEVE OLSON | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $29,270 | $29,270 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 1 | ALEX RAFAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,289 | $25,289 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 13 | JAMIE REYNOLDS | Person | GREENSBORO, GA | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 32 | TIGER PACIFIC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 4 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $23,881 | $23,881 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 7 | GREG HEYMANN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 18 | LI KA SHING FOUNDATION | Organization or other | HONG KONG, CH | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 19 | MATT NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 27 | TAO LI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $19,272 | $19,272 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 12 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 25 | ROBERT BROWN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 9 | HOPE WOODHOUSE | Organization or other | VERO BEACH, FL | $10,350 | $10,350 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 33 | WILLIAMS COOKIE JAR FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | WESTPORT, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 11 | JOSEPH H DAVENPORT | Person | CHATTANOOGA, TN | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 17 | LEWIS W BERNARD REV TRUST | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 26 contributors · $2.1M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | E&SS FOUNDATION INC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $600,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 20 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $253,483 | $253,483 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 14 | JAMES DAVIS | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 22 | PASCO ALFARO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $102,116 | $102,116 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 10 | GREAT FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.85 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 8 | FEROZ DEWAN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $98,898 | $98,898 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 23 | ROBERT BROWN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $76,300 | $66,300 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 2 | ALEX ROBERTSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $65,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 18 | LAUREL FITZPATRICK ODOM | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $58,124 | $58,124 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 3 | ALEXANDER CARRINGTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 9 | GIL CAFFRAY | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 12 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 16 | JESSE RO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 17 | JOHN LYKORETZOS | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 25 | TAO LI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 24 | STEVE OLSON | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $35,290 | $35,290 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 19 | MATT NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 4 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $26,523 | $26,523 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 1 | ALEX RAFAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $25,270 | $25,270 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 21 | OSMAN HUSSEIN | Person | LONDON, UK | $24,710 | $24,710 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 11 | GREG HEYMANN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 13 | HOPE WOODHOUSE | Organization or other | VERO BEACH, FL | $16,272 | $11,272 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 15 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 26 | TIGER WILLIAMS | Person | WESTPORT, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 5 | BENJAMIN GAMBILL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $8,639 | $108,639 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 6 | BILL GOODELL | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 30 contributors · $9.2M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | THE CHASE AND STEPHANIE COLEMAN FOUNDATION Fuzzy 1.00 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $4,981,000 | $7,981,000 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 24 | TAO LI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $800,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 27 | E&SS FOUNDATION INC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $600,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 3 | ANNA-MARIA & STEPHEN KELLEN FOUNDATION Fuzzy 0.86 | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $500,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 25 | TED KANG | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $298,151 | $148,151 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 19 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $252,128 | $252,128 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 15 | LAUREN & LEE FIXEL FOUNDATION | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 29 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $240,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 21 | PASCO ALFARO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $200,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 6 | DOUG FENTON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $130,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 9 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 10 | JAMES DAVIS | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 17 | MICHAEL GERMINO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 22 | SIMS LANSING | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $84,503 | $84,503 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 20 | OSMAN HUSSEIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $75,652 | $25,652 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 16 | MATT NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $55,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 7 | GIL CAFFRAY | Person | GREENWICH, CT | $50,990 | $50,990 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 4 | BENJAMIN BOLOGNA | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 13 | JESSE RO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 30 | TIGER WILLIAMS | Person | WESTPORT, CT | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 2 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $40,323 | $40,323 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 8 | GREG HEYMANN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $40,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 14 | JOHN LYKORETZOS | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $38,132 | $1,538,132 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 1 | ALEX RAFAL | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $35,178 | $35,178 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 23 | STEVE OLSON | Person | RIDGEWOOD, NJ | $30,264 | $30,264 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 11 | JAMES M REYNOLDS IV | Person | GREENSBORO, GA | $25,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 12 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 5 | BILL GOODELL | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 28 | THOMAS PURCELL | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $8,339 | $500,871 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 18 | MITCHELL GREEN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 20 contributors · $1.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | TAO LI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $300,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 19 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 12 | NING JIN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $150,866 | $150,866 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 9 | JON LOCKER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $99,473 | $99,473 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 8 | JESSE RO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $80,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 16 | STEPHEN COOK | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $75,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 1 | ANDREW RAFAL | Person | IRVINGTON, NY | $62,233 | $62,233 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 5 | GRIFFIN SCHROEDER | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 13 | PASCO ALFARO | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $50,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 14 | ROBERT BROWN | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $49,818 | $49,818 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 10 | LAUREL FITZPATRICK ODOM | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $46,555 | $46,555 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 2 | BENJAMIN BOLOGNA | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 17 | STEVE OLSON | Person | RIDGEWOOD, NJ | $18,221 | $18,221 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 11 | MATT NGAI | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $12,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 6 | JAMES BAND | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 7 | JAMES MCNAB | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 15 | SIMS LANSING | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,393 | $5,393 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 3 | BILL GOODELL | Person | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 4 | CHARLES ANDERSON | Person | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 20 | TIGER LEGATUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization or other | NEW YORK, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,076,061 | $14,570,973 | $106,637,417 | $104,244,250 | $1,307,810 | - | $312,232 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $53,380,366 | $12,959,878 | $103,122,235 | $102,390,327 | $51,434,680 | - | $291,041 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,462,137 | $16,042,603 | $55,667,706 | $54,153,783 | $4,843,860 | - | $306,954 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,603,314 | $20,097,837 | $82,845,383 | $79,389,523 | $2,123,525 | - | $273,454 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,453,975 | $21,882,083 | $93,699,168 | $92,295,799 | $9,224,650 | - | $292,389 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,889,743 | $13,751,376 | $89,830,703 | $87,554,328 | $1,313,649 | - | $275,000 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,512,350 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHASE AND STEPHANIE COLEMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2011-2012, 2017-2019, 2021 | 6 | $14,000,000 | 2021 | $3,000,000 | show |
| E&SS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2015-2017, 2020-2022 | 6 | $4,318,000 | 2022 | $618,000 | show |
| LAUREN AND LEE FIXEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2015-2020 | 6 | $2,750,000 | 2020 | $250,000 | show |
| THE GREAT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $700,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| ANNA MARIA AND STEPHEN KELLEN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $500,000 | 2020 | $250,000 | show |
| CHRIS AND CARRIE SHUMWAY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2012 | 1 | $500,000 | 2012 | $500,000 | show |
| RISE8 FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $300,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| THE POHLY TURAJ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $150,000 | 2011 | $50,000 | show |
| AARON AND BETTY LEE STERN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $100,000 | 2016 | $100,000 | show |
| WILLIAMS COOKIE JAR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| MCKENZIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $50,000 | 2013 | $50,000 | show |
| PALMEDO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $20,000 | 2011 | $10,000 | show |
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $15,000 | 2012 | $15,000 | show |
| BEEHOUSE JUSTICE INITIATIVE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
| CARL MEARES PRIVATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 | $1,500 | show |
| HARDEN & ASSOCIATES FOUNDATION TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIGER FOUNDATION” | 2010 | 1 | $350 | 2010 | $350 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGV FOUNDATION | VA | S43 | $4,539,358 | $3,909,836 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $219,411 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAMER FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $8,880,693 | $5,113,383 | Trustee | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JCJT FOUNDATION | CA | T99 | $5,964,802 | $240,130 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PROSPER FOUNDATION | AL | P20 | $4,346,522 | $4,995,928 | PRESIDENT | $259,561 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TSADRA FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $3,476,404 | $2,846,555 | 0 | $149,374 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BGH FOUNDATION | VA | U40 | $2,237,108 | $2,124,412 | President | $46,250 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JGL FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $1,936,787 | $274,139 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CKS FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $1,775,233 | $34,865 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FIGGERS FOUNDATION | FL | T50 | $1,985,889 | $938,204 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LI LU FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $18,025,765 | $4,317,971 | GRANTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| 1687 FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $28,230,046 | $10,156,028 | DIRECTOR, CEO | $29,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| M & T WEINER FOUNDATION | DE | Not reported | $2,164,631 | $1,482,941 | Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WILO FOUNDATION | CA | T50 | $2,031,321 | $147,752 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FARIS FOUNDATION | TX | G30 | $1,800,882 | $1,411,437 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| VINE FOUNDATION | WY | X99 | $1,662,636 | $1,904,961 | PARISH TRANSFORMATIO | $120,682 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JOEL FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $1,470,566 | $2,007,679 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| TT FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $1,086,144 | $75,867 | PRESIDENT, T | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TILLEY FOUNDATION | OK | T22 | $1,119,513 | $119,582 | JESSE TILLEY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| 661 FOUNDATION | UT | N12 | $1,520,000 | $1,581,592 | President/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WRG FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $1,410,458 | $922,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WYNN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,352,539 | $1,830,450 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BEIM FOUNDATION | MN | Not reported | $1,281,880 | $743,537 | PRESIDENT | $570 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SPAN FOUNDATION | UT | T20 | $1,216,339 | $331,420 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| OCCA FOUNDATION | CA | B12 | $1,156,977 | $1,119,807 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAGA FOUNDATION | MI | T23 | $1,093,645 | $2,209,755 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $179,181 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $14,570,973 spent · pay $1,498,424 · grants $11,999,750 · events $9,983
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,999,750 | 82.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $846,248 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $508,700 | 3.5% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $339,944 | 2.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $312,232 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $248,520 | 1.7% | |
| Other expenses | $129,296 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $98,637 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,500 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,647 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $9,983 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,516 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,570,973 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $12,959,878 spent · pay $1,567,213 · grants $10,435,000 · events $5,314
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $10,435,000 | 80.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $852,991 | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $461,363 | 3.6% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $423,181 | 3.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $291,041 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $252,698 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $121,357 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $52,800 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $27,529 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $19,050 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,693 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,861 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $5,314 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,959,878 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $16,042,603 spent · pay $1,437,577 · grants $13,722,000 · events $5,005
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,722,000 | 85.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $754,719 | 4.7% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $375,904 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $369,969 | 2.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $306,954 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $223,624 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $124,369 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $67,239 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,750 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $33,150 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,257 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $5,005 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,663 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $16,042,603 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $20,097,837 spent · pay $1,343,766 · grants $17,972,700 · events $1,261
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $17,972,700 | 89.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $721,163 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $442,346 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $349,149 | 1.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $273,454 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $187,434 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $54,080 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,690 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $25,829 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $12,050 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,681 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,261 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,097,837 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $21,882,083 spent · pay $1,362,307 · grants $19,475,000 · events $1,537
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $19,475,000 | 89.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $738,943 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $390,473 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $330,975 | 1.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $292,389 | 1.3% | |
| Taxes | $276,644 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $187,800 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $117,578 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,200 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $21,270 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,274 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,537 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $21,882,083 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $13,751,376 spent · pay $1,229,329 · grants $11,760,000 · events $7,514
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,760,000 | 85.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $655,019 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $343,393 | 2.5% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $299,310 | 2.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $275,000 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $182,783 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $86,736 | 0.6% | |
| Taxes | $64,618 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,014 | 0.3% | |
| Printing and publications | $21,616 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,500 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $7,514 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $873 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,751,376 | 100% |
Comments