POSITIVE WORKFORCE COALITION INC

Cite this

Plain text POSITIVE WORKFORCE COALITION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/positive-workforce-coalition-inc-133459199. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). POSITIVE WORKFORCE COALITION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/positive-workforce-coalition-inc-133459199

MLA “POSITIVE WORKFORCE COALITION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/positive-workforce-coalition-inc-133459199. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $1.3M

EIN
13-3459199
Address
109 E 125TH ST, NEW YORK, NY 10035-1614
Website
https://positiveworkforce.org
NTEE code
J22
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2024 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2023 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2023 IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The Organization's mission is to provide assistance to minorities and others in the community in obtaining equal employment in the construction industry and to advocate for equal employment opportunities.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gary Linares (former) Board Member2014-2016 $53,040$53,040 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Christian Colon President2023-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Vincent Torres Treasurer2013-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Juan Pagan Trustee2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Martin Torres Trustee2013-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Anthony Lawrence Trustee2013-2025 1 $0 reported 1
David Andino Trustee2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Ruben Thomas Trustee2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Colon (former) Chair/ President2014-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Ray Garcia (former) Board Member2014-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Salvatore Lamboy (former) Board Member2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Villanueva (former) Board Member2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Villanueva (former) Board Member2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Sal Lamboy (former) Board Member2014 1 Not reported 1
Idelfonso Rivera (former) President2013 20 Not reported 1
Lorenzo Rivera (former) Officer2013 20 Not reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Christian Colon President5 $0$0$0 $01
Vincent Torres Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Trustee5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Christian Colon President5 $0$0$0 $01
Vincent Torres Trustee5 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Trustee5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Christian Colon President5 $0$0$0 $01
Vincent Torres Trustee5 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Trustee5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vincent Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Colon Chair/ President5 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ray Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Salvatore Lamboy Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vincent Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Colon Chair/ President5 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ray Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Salvatore Lamboy Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vincent Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Colon Chair/President5 $0$0$0 $01
Martin Torres Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
Anthony Lawrence Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
David Andino Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ruben Thomas Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Juan Pagan Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ray Garcia Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Salvatore Lamboy Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VINCENT TORRES Board Member5 --- $01
CHRIS COLON Chair/President5 --- $01
MARTIN TORRES Board Member5 --- $01
ANTHONY LAWRENCE Board Member1 --- $01
DAVID ANDINO Board Member1 --- $01
JASON VILLANUEVA Board Member1 --- $01
RUBEN THOMAS Board Member1 --- $01
STEVEN VILLANUEVA Board Member1 --- $01
JUAN PAGAN Board Member1 --- $01
RAY GARCIA Board Member1 --- $01
SALVATORE LAMBOY Board Member1 --- $01
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY LINARES Board Member1 $53,040$0$0 $53,0401
VINCENT TORRES Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLON Chair/President5 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN TORRES Board Member5 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY LAWRENCE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ANDINO Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON VILLANUEVA Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
RUBEN THOMAS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN VILLANUEVA Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN PAGAN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
RAY GARCIA Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VINCENT TORRES Board Member5 --- $01
CHRIS COLON Board Member5 --- $01
MARTIN TORRES Board Member5 --- $01
ANTHONY LAWRENCE Board Member1 --- $01
DAVID ANDINO Board Member1 --- $01
JASON VILLANUEVA Board Member1 --- $01
RUBEN THOMAS Board Member1 --- $01
GARY LINARES Board Member1 --- $01
SAL LAMBOY Board Member1 --- $01
STEVEN VILLANUEVA Board Member1 --- $01
JUAN PAGAN Board Member1 --- $01
RAY GARCIA Board Member1 --- $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
IDELFONSO RIVERA President20 --- $01
ANTHONY LAWRENCE Vice President20 --- $01
VINCENT TORRES Secretary/Treas.20 --- $01
LORENZO RIVERA Officer20 --- $01
MARTIN TORRES Officer20 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Trademarks

1 US trademark, 0 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
POSITIVE WORKFORCE867403232015-08-28Registration cancelledTRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,127,607$1,038,268 $1,290,488$1,290,488 $692,640$354,872 $02330
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,079,107$930,435 $1,452,745$1,201,149 $610,731$468,259 $0830
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$908,930$839,225 $1,072,557$1,052,482 $908,930$0 $01330
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$596,866$422,019 $1,490,451$1,439,055 $536,901$59,959 $33,2171030
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$490,105$478,333 $1,325,288$1,264,208 $480,099$10,000 $55,2231030
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$398,867$469,580 $1,277,344$1,252,436 $349,464$49,400 $0230
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$439,092$312,975 $1,341,556$1,323,149 $417,589$21,500 $57,040230
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$447,498$315,474 $1,341,556$1,329,056 $447,495$0 $57,040230
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$384,860$238,534 $1,246,032$1,197,032 $375,317$0 $53,040130
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,746$150,073 $1,091,425$1,067,321 $171,886$0 -030
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,325$140,327 $1,084,302$1,053,648 $134,105$0 -030

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $500,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
LOWES FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$500,000 2023$500,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WORC FORCE CENTER INCNYJ22 $577,155$361,168 CEO$488,785 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
SIMPSON STREET DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ22 $1,175,570$1,160,570 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,302 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
GREEN GUERILLAS INCNYJ22 $730,851$703,959 Director$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
UPSTATE NEW YORK LABORERS EDUCATION & TRAINING FUNDS TRNYJ22 $748,281$658,719 DIRECTOR$67,687 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
SHEET METAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP COMMITTEE OF ROCHESTER NYNYJ22 $605,773$621,911 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
LEXINGTON VOCATIONAL SERVICES CENTER INCNYJ22 $749,271$1,056,350 CFO$257,342 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
BRADY SOCIAL ENTERPRISES INCNYJ22 $643,242$844,689 President$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
THE THINKUBATOR INCNYJ22 $1,304,275$640,823 CEO$130,000 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCHESTER LABORERS APPRENTICE AND TRAINING FUNDNYJ22 $1,549,229$1,102,984 TRAINING DIRECTOR$198,230 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
FULTON MONTGOMERY AND SCHOHARIE COUNTIES PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCILNYJ22 $1,270,865$1,275,940 VICE CHAIRPE$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUNG ADULTS MANUFACTURER TRAINING EMPLOYMENT PROGRAMNYJ22 $1,454,037$1,582,307 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$87,807 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
APPRENTICE JOURNEYWORKER EDUC FUND OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS LOC 12NYJ22 $1,020,765$955,483 COORDINATOR$266,525 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL UNION 22 APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING TRUSTNYJ22 $1,974,110$1,751,481 TRAINING COORDINATOR$191,813 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
EYEBEAM ATELIER INCNYJ22 $924,817$1,206,487 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (RESIGNED ON JUNE 30, 2025)$140,431 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
CAREER SCHOOL OF NY INCNYJ22 $1,450,703$1,419,663 President$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
SHEET METAL WORKERS CRAFT TRAINING FUND LOCAL UNION 38NYJ22 $1,453,889$1,259,780 Trustee$135,700 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING COMMNYJ22 $2,007,261$2,036,686 DIRECTOR$318,060 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTCHESTER-FAIRFIELD ELECTRICAL JO INT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRNYJ22 $1,472,789$1,718,837 DIRECTOR$198,056 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW LOCAL UNION 363 JOINT APPRENTICE TRAINING FUNDNYJ22 $2,181,609$1,463,735 UNION TRUSTEE$258,880 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
SMART LOCAL 137 APPRENTICE TRAINING FUNDNYJ22 $961,563$795,527 FUND ADMINISTRATOR$211,253 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCHESTER ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRNYJ22 $1,673,734$1,433,613 TRAINING DIRECTOR$159,720 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOFERS LOCAL 195 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING FUNDNYJ22 $671,561$590,790 PLAN MANAGER$193,332 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN GENERAL TRAINING INCNYJ22 $666,474$692,538 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
PLUMBING & HEATING JATC OF ROCHESTER UANYJ22 $1,314,010$1,442,158 TRUSTEE$185,987 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, same state
TEAM WOOFGANG & CO INCCTJ22 $629,473$516,724 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$75,712 Same NTEE code J22, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$4,043,5494 12017–2024 PARTNERS FOR SELF-EMPLOYMENT INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,725,97519 12009–2024 SOUTHWEST CREATIONS COLLABORATIVE
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,802,5006 12020–2024 BRADY SOCIAL ENTERPRISES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,442,60642 142016–2024 EYEBEAM ATELIER INC; REFUGE COFFEE INC; CRISTO REY RESEARCH TRIANGLE CORPORATE WORK STUDY PROGRAM INC; TEAM WOOFGANG & CO INC and 10 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ROCHESTER AND THE FINGER LAKES INC DAF sponsor$953,3343 12018–2020 YOUNG ADULTS MANUFACTURER TRAINING EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$920,50012 52020–2024 CENTRO OBRERO DEL FRONTERIZO INC; HOLLYWOOD CINEMA PRODUCTION RESOURCES; YOUNG ADULTS MANUFACTURER TRAINING EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM; TEAM WOOFGANG & CO INC and 1 more
KRESGE FOUNDATION Private foundation$848,0009 12016–2024 CENTRO OBRERO DEL FRONTERIZO INC
FIDELITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$750,0004 12019–2024 SOUTHWEST CREATIONS COLLABORATIVE
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$650,0004 12020–2023 EYEBEAM ATELIER INC
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$600,0002 12021–2023 CENTRO OBRERO DEL FRONTERIZO INC
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$554,0006 22022–2024 CENTRAL SIX DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL; PROJECT JUMPSTART INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$535,44415 62014–2024 REFUGE COFFEE INC; CAKEABLE CHARLOTTE INC; BRADY SOCIAL ENTERPRISES INC; RISEHYRE INC and 2 more
Joe and Kim Lukens Family Foundation Private foundation$500,0001 12016–2016 OUR LADY OF AMERICA MINISTRIES INC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$418,90010 42016–2025 BIOVERSITY INC; PARTNERS FOR SELF-EMPLOYMENT INC; EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS INSPIRING COMMUNITIES INC; LOUISIANA GREEN CORPS
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$372,8253 12022–2024 LATINAS WELDING GUILD INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $1,038,268 spent · pay $375,827 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $351,617$311,354$40,263- 33.9%
Fees: other services $128,268$128,268-- 12.4%
Other (as described)Fundraising $118,680--$118,680 11.4%
Other (as described)Program Expenses- Summary $100,972$100,972-- 9.7%
Occupancy $93,335$13,335$80,000- 9.0%
Office expenses $64,128$64,128-- 6.2%
Other (as described)Depreciation $31,607$31,607-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $29,672-$29,672- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $27,709$26,368$1,341- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $24,210$21,789$2,421- 2.3%
Travel $22,392$22,392-- 2.2%
Information technology $21,805$21,805-- 2.1%
Insurance $21,411$21,411-- 2.1%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $1,262$1,262-- 0.1%
All other expenses $1,200-$1,200- 0.1%
Total$1,038,268100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $930,435 spent · pay $305,434 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Expenses- Summary $290,677$290,677-- 31.2%
Other salaries and wages $284,266$255,839$28,427- 30.6%
Occupancy $77,030$69,327$7,703- 8.3%
Other (as described)Fundraising $70,969--$70,969 7.6%
Office expenses $38,214$31,135$7,079- 4.1%
Travel $34,311-$34,311- 3.7%
Other (as described)Depreciation $29,176$29,176-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $23,832-$23,832- 2.6%
Information technology $23,144-$23,144- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $21,168$19,051$2,117- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $13,523-$13,523- 1.5%
Insurance $12,536$3,134$9,402- 1.3%
Fees: other services $6,882-$6,882- 0.7%
Fees: legal $2,000-$2,000- 0.2%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $1,821-$1,821- 0.2%
All other expenses $886-$886- 0.1%
Total$930,435100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $839,225 spent · pay $306,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $306,500$275,850$30,650- 36.5%
Other (as described)Program Expenses $189,090$189,090-- 22.5%
Occupancy $106,167$99,943$6,224- 12.7%
Other (as described)Fundraising $93,691--$93,691 11.2%
Office expenses $52,490-$52,490- 6.3%
Other (as described)Depreciation $29,076$29,076-- 3.5%
Travel $24,446$24,446-- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $15,145$15,145-- 1.8%
Insurance $13,832$10,374$3,458- 1.6%
Fees: other services $8,238$6,438$1,800- 1.0%
Fees: legal $350-$350- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $200-$200- 0.0%
Total$839,225100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $422,019 spent · pay $120,233 · grants $0 · events $7,496
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $177,040$165,275$11,765$0 42.0%
Other salaries and wages $77,506$77,506$0$0 18.4%
Occupancy $41,359$30,377$10,982$0 9.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,217$0$33,217$0 7.9%
Other (as described)Utilities $21,486$18,263$3,223$0 5.1%
Other (as described)Administrative $18,701$0$18,701$0 4.4%
Office expenses $13,349$0$13,349$0 3.2%
Payroll taxes $8,664$6,065$2,599$0 2.1%
Information technology $5,706$3,994$1,712$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $5,000$5,000$0$0 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,988$0$4,988$0 1.2%
Insurance $4,765$3,336$1,429$0 1.1%
Other (as described) EventCommunity events/outreach $2,508$2,508$0$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,425$0$2,425$0 0.6%
Travel $2,146$0$2,146$0 0.5%
Fees: legal $1,200$0$1,200$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Property taxes $1,113$1,113$0$0 0.3%
Other employee benefits $846$0$846$0 0.2%
Total$422,019100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $478,333 spent · pay $111,612 · grants $0 · events $10,419
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $228,848$201,370$27,478$0 47.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,223$32,591$22,632$0 11.5%
Occupancy $49,666$42,216$7,450$0 10.4%
Other salaries and wages $44,071$36,915$7,156$0 9.2%
Advertising and promotion $17,984$17,984$0$0 3.8%
Fees: management $16,097$4,597$11,500$0 3.4%
Office expenses $13,089$6,414$6,675$0 2.7%
Payroll taxes $12,318$8,623$3,695$0 2.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,419$0$10,419$0 2.2%
Fees: legal $10,000$0$10,000$0 2.1%
Insurance $8,564$7,707$857$0 1.8%
Fees: accounting $8,000$0$8,000$0 1.7%
Information technology $4,054$0$4,054$0 0.8%
Total$478,333100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $469,580 spent · pay $69,513 · grants $0 · events $42,221
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Program Transportation $99,211$99,211$0$0 21.1%
Occupancy $91,649$85,596$6,053$0 19.5%
Other salaries and wages $63,440$50,180$13,260$0 13.5%
Fees: other services $55,848$51,770$578$3,500 11.9%
Other (as described)Training $26,159$26,159$0$0 5.6%
Other (as described) EventCommunity Events/Outreach $25,081$25,081$0$0 5.3%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $21,849$21,849$0$0 4.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,140$13,712$3,428$0 3.7%
Fees: accounting $15,000$0$15,000$0 3.2%
Advertising and promotion $14,988$7,494$7,494$0 3.2%
All other expenses $14,027$12,389$1,638$0 3.0%
Office expenses $10,934$5,467$5,467$0 2.3%
Insurance $7,431$7,144$287$0 1.6%
Payroll taxes $6,073$4,858$1,215$0 1.3%
Information technology $556$278$278$0 0.1%
Travel $194$0$194$0 0.0%
Total$469,580100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $312,975 spent · pay $62,504 · grants $0 · events $44,284
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $57,040$43,780$13,260$0 18.2%
Occupancy $49,246$46,759$2,487$0 15.7%
Other (as described) EventCommunity Events/Outreach $44,284$44,284$0$0 14.1%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $33,438$33,438$0$0 10.7%
Other (as described)Program Transportation $26,858$26,858$0$0 8.6%
All other expenses $24,060$17,806$6,254$0 7.7%
Insurance $17,198$15,479$1,719$0 5.5%
Office expenses $13,240$7,914$4,007$1,319 4.2%
Fees: accounting $12,500$0$12,500$0 4.0%
Travel $11,187$11,187$0$0 3.6%
Fees: other services $8,500$8,500$0$0 2.7%
Other (as described)Training $8,088$8,088$0$0 2.6%
Payroll taxes $5,464$4,371$1,093$0 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $996$498$498$0 0.3%
Information technology $876$438$438$0 0.3%
Total$312,975100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $238,534 spent · pay $56,843 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $53,040$47,736$5,304$0 22.2%
Occupancy $47,617$40,370$7,247$0 20.0%
All other expenses $40,308$36,833$3,475$0 16.9%
Other (as described)Program Transportation $20,723$20,723$0$0 8.7%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $16,785$16,785$0$0 7.0%
Other (as described)Safety Equipment $16,153$16,153$0$0 6.8%
Fees: legal $9,661$0$9,661$0 4.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,370$7,370$0$0 3.1%
Office expenses $7,265$3,538$3,727$0 3.0%
Insurance $6,180$5,561$619$0 2.6%
Fees: accounting $6,000$0$6,000$0 2.5%
Payroll taxes $3,803$3,423$380$0 1.6%
Other (as described)Training $1,565$1,565$0$0 0.7%
Fees: other services $1,293$1,293$0$0 0.5%
Information technology $771$0$771$0 0.3%
Total$238,534100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $150,073 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,184
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $42,085$37,876$4,209$0 28.0%
All other expenses $26,902$18,992$7,010$900 17.9%
Other (as described)Program Transportation $18,627$18,627$0$0 12.4%
Fees: accounting $13,540$0$13,540$0 9.0%
Fees: other services $11,210$0$6,960$4,250 7.5%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $10,932$10,932$0$0 7.3%
Insurance $9,528$8,576$952$0 6.3%
Office expenses $8,726$4,804$3,490$432 5.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,569$5,569$0$0 3.7%
Other (as described)Equipment Rental $1,894$1,894$0$0 1.3%
Other (as described)Bank Service Charges $624$0$624$0 0.4%
Information technology $436$0$436$0 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,450$20,615reported apart
Total$150,073100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $140,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $34,036$27,567$6,469$0 24.3%
Occupancy $30,230$27,207$3,023$0 21.5%
Other (as described)Program Transportation $19,732$19,732$0$0 14.1%
Insurance $17,665$15,898$1,767$0 12.6%
Fees: accounting $10,800$400$10,400$0 7.7%
Office expenses $10,666$7,466$2,667$533 7.6%
Fees: legal $7,125$7,125$0$0 5.1%
Other (as described)Carting $7,066$3,533$3,533$0 5.0%
Other (as described)Equipment Rental $2,552$2,552$0$0 1.8%
Other (as described)Bank Service Charges $455$0$455$0 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,150$7,968reported apart
Total$140,327100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.