ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC
Cite this
Plain text ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/achilles-international-inc-133318293. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/achilles-international-inc-133318293
MLA “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/achilles-international-inc-133318293. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.8M · expenses $5.4M · assets $4.5M
- EIN
- 13-3318293
- Address
- 57 W 57TH ST STE 1702, NEW YORK, NY 10019-2828
- Website
- ACHILLESINTERNATIONAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To enable people with disabilities to compete in mainstream athletics and break down barriers at race start lines, empower the disability community to cross the finish line while transforming their lives through various programming and social connections
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Glasser | President & CEO | 2019-2024 | $254,583 | $1,161,964 | 1 |
| Ryan Quick | VP Development & Communications | 2021-2024 | $150,113 | $582,126 | 1 |
| Richard Traum (former) | Former President | 2014-2020 | $116,250 | $1,032,822 | 1 |
| Mary Bryant (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2018 | $37,100 | $204,301 | 1 |
| Toby Tanser (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2018 | $15,000 | $109,764 | 1 |
| Elliot Bloom (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | $4,000 | $26,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
84 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Hank | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steinmann Alysia | DIRECTOR, AC | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| King Cedric | DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Golkin Donna | CO-CHAIRMAN, EC | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greenstein David | Treasurer, EC, AC | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenkins Tom | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindenbaum Rebecca | Director, EC | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meili Trisha | Director, EC Member | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patterson David | CO-CHAIRMAN | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russo F Robert | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilson Ross | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schmidt Tyrrell | Secretary, EC Member | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shutran Richard | ACHILLES COUNSEL | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| D'Loren Robert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fastenberg Alisa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paterson David (former) | Co-CHAIRMAN | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eilers Matthew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly John (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Savage Paul (former) | Director, AC Member | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siegelson Lili (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernstein Richard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Burlant Michael (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cole Kirstin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cremin Robert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Iftikhar Sheraz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lignon Marcel (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mccain Megan (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Podziba Kenneth (former) | Director, EC AC Member | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Prokup Jonathan (former) | Co-Chair | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benson James (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cranford Draughon (former) | Director | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lifrieri Sal (former) | Director | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marks Bonnie (former) | Director | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rogers Ted (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Weiss Mark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donn Sharer (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Paterson (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Charlton (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hank Art (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Benson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Bernstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Burlant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirstin Cole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cremin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Degnan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert D'Loren (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Eilers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alisa Fastenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Fasullo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Golkin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheraz Iftkhar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Greenstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kelly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sal Lifrieri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Lignon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Lindenbaum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Marks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Meili (former) | FOUNDING CHAIR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Podziba (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Prokup (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Rogers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Rosen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert F Russo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Savage (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyrrell Schmidt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Shutran (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lili Siegelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Weiss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wolf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Zimmerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Breen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Gingrich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Katz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Marsters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Fitzpatrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Koutrakos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chole Malle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Silverstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Ficca (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Cole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Hammerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Masters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Melli (former) | FOUNDING CHAIR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Ottenbreit (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $405K · 34 employees · 9,973 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $254,583 | $0 | $0 | $254,583 | 1 |
| RYAN QUICK | VP Development & Communications | 40 | $150,113 | $0 | $0 | $150,113 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEINMANN ALYSIA | DIRECTOR, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KING CEDRIC | DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | CO-CHAIRMAN, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer, EC, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TOM | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTERSON DAVID | CO-CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON ROSS | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $388K · 27 employees · 3,089 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $240,696 | $0 | $0 | $240,696 | 1 |
| RYAN QUICK | VP Development & Communications | 40 | $147,138 | $0 | $0 | $147,138 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'LOREN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KING CEDRIC | DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FASTENBERG ALISA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | Direct, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer, EC, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENKINS TOM | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATERSON DAVID | Co-CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILSON ROSS | PROGRAM & COMMUNITY EC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $354K · 31 employees · 1,600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $208,700 | $0 | $0 | $208,700 | 1 |
| RYAN QUICK | VP Development & Communications | 40 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 | $145,600 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'LOREN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILERS MATTHEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FASTENBERG ALISA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | Direct, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer, EC, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATERSON DAVID | Co-CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAVAGE PAUL | Director, AC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGELSON LILI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $354K · 28 employees · 3,308 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $215,110 | $0 | $0 | $215,110 | 1 |
| RYAN QUICK | VP Development & Communications | 40 | $139,275 | $0 | $0 | $139,275 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNSTEIN RICHARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURLANT MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE KIRSTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREMIN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'LOREN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILERS MATTHEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FASTENBERG ALISA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | Direct, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer, EC, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTIKHAR SHERAZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIGNON MARCEL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mccain Megan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATERSON DAVID | Co-CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PODZIBA KENNETH | Director, EC AC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PROKUP JONATHAN | Co-Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAVAGE PAUL | Director, AC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGELSON LILI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $299K · 22 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $182,500 | $0 | $0 | $182,500 | 1 |
| Richard Traum | Former President | - | $116,250 | $0 | $0 | $116,250 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNSTEIN RICHARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURLANT MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE KIRSTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREMIN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'LOREN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILERS MATTHEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FASTENBERG ALISA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | Direct, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer, EC, AC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTIKHAR SHERAZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIGNON MARCEL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director, EC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mccain Megan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATERSON DAVID | Co-CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PODZIBA KENNETH | Director, EC AC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PROKUP JONATHAN | Co-Chair | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAVAGE PAUL | Director, AC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary, EC Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGELSON LILI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 31 people listed · 2 paid, $222K · 26 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Traum | Former President | - | $161,458 | $0 | $0 | $161,458 | 1 |
| EMILY GLASSER | President & CEO | - | $60,375 | $0 | $0 | $60,375 | 1 |
| ART HANK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENSON JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNSTEIN RICHARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURLANT MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE KIRSTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRANFORD DRAUGHON | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CREMIN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D'LOREN ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILERS MATTHEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FASTENBERG ALISA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLKIN DONNA | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREENSTEIN DAVID | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IFTIKHAR SHERAZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JOHN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIFRIERI SAL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIGNON MARCEL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDENBAUM REBECCA | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARKS BONNIE | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEILI TRISHA | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATERSON DAVID | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PODZIBA KENNETH | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PROKUP JONATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGERS TED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSO F ROBERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAVAGE PAUL | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHMIDT TYRRELL | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUTRAN RICHARD | ACHILLES COUNSEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIEGELSON LILI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WEISS MARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 38 people listed · 3 paid, $199K · 25 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD TRAUM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 | $147,250 | 1 |
| MARY BRYANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 | $37,100 | 1 |
| TOBY TANSER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| DONN SHARER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PATERSON | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CHARLTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK ART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURLANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTIN COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CREMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEGNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'LOREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EILERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA FASTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FASULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA GOLKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERAZ IFTKHAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GREENSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL LIFRIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL LIGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA LINDENBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA MEILI | FOUNDING CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PODZIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN PROKUP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ROSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYRRELL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SHUTRAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILI SIEGELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WOLF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE ZIMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 36 people listed · 3 paid, $222K · 25 employees · 953 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD TRAUM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $148,542 | $0 | $5,659 | $154,201 | 1 |
| MARY BRYANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $32,500 | $0 | $9,938 | $42,438 | 1 |
| TOBY TANSER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $9,938 | $24,938 | 1 |
| DAVID PATERSON | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CHARLTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK ART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURLANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTIN COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CREMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEGNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'LOREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EILERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA FASTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FASULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA GOLKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GREENSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KATZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL LIFRIERI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL LIGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MARSTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA MEILI | FOUNDING CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PODZIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ROSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYRRELL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILI SIEGELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE ZIMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SHARER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 40 people listed · 4 paid, $228K · 21 employees · 526 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD TRAUM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $152,500 | $0 | $3,432 | $155,932 | 1 |
| MARY BRYANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $33,583 | $0 | $9,943 | $43,526 | 1 |
| TOBY TANSER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $9,943 | $24,943 | 1 |
| ELLIOT BLOOM | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| DAVID PATERSON | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CHARLTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK ART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURLANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTIN COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CREMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEGNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'LOREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EILERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA FASTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FASULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA GOLKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GREENSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KATZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOUTRAKOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL LIGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOLE MALLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MARSTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA MEILI | FOUNDING CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PODZIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYRRELL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILI SIEGELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE ZIMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE ROSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SHARER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 39 people listed · 4 paid, $235K · 23 employees · 480 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD TRAUM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $145,000 | $0 | $4,575 | $149,575 | 1 |
| MARY BRYANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $32,500 | $0 | $7,821 | $40,321 | 1 |
| TOBY TANSER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $7,821 | $22,821 | 1 |
| ELLIOT BLOOM | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 | $22,000 | 1 |
| DAVID PATERSON | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CHARLTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK ART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURLANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRSTIN COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CREMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEGNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'LOREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EILERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA FASTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FASULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FICCA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA GOLKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GREENSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KATZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KOUTRAKOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL LIGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOLE MALLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MARSTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA MEILI | FOUNDING CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PODZIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYRRELL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILI SIEGELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE ZIMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SHARER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 38 people listed · 3 paid, $211K · 23 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD TRAUM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $145,000 | $0 | $3,156 | $148,156 | 1 |
| MARY BRYANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $33,854 | $0 | $7,062 | $40,916 | 1 |
| TOBY TANSER | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $7,062 | $22,062 | 1 |
| DAVID PATERSON | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIOT BLOOM | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BURLANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CREMIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D'LOREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DEGNAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KATZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EILERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA FASTENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FASULLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FICCA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA GOLKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GREENSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL LIGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHOLE MALLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MASTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA MELLI | FOUNDING CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OTTENBREIT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PODZIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILI SIEGELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK WEISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE ZIMMERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CHARLTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONN SHARER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2014 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NG SLATER CORP | NEW YORK, NY | PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS | $110,013 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,796,821 | $5,446,020 | $4,531,643 | $4,002,274 | $5,706,691 | $0 | $404,696 | 34 | 9,973 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,342,088 | $4,297,825 | $3,894,087 | $3,469,277 | $4,321,021 | $0 | $387,834 | 27 | 3,089 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,458,075 | $3,597,110 | $4,076,017 | $3,425,014 | $2,920,784 | $0 | $354,300 | 31 | 1,600 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,206,740 | $2,471,293 | $3,816,359 | $3,564,049 | $2,953,595 | $0 | $354,385 | 28 | 3,308 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,110,624 | $2,055,729 | $2,629,823 | $2,585,460 | $1,766,360 | $0 | $298,750 | 22 | 1,000 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,342,591 | $2,946,103 | $2,323,363 | $2,275,511 | $2,671,210 | $0 | $221,833 | 26 | 1,000 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,674,230 | $2,552,407 | $1,038,236 | $1,025,216 | $2,433,071 | $0 | $199,350 | 25 | 1,000 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,540,682 | $2,514,699 | $905,668 | $903,393 | $2,327,909 | $0 | $196,042 | 25 | 953 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,573,649 | $2,620,050 | $879,685 | $879,685 | $2,000,228 | $315,593 | $205,083 | 21 | 526 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,551,320 | $2,658,180 | $927,104 | $926,086 | $1,832,530 | $511,459 | $214,500 | 23 | 480 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,114,029 | $2,737,988 | $1,032,946 | $1,032,946 | $2,521,803 | $418,295 | $193,854 | 23 | 400 |
Funders of this organization
193 grantors reported grants to this organization, $11,315,008 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 193). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $1,301,699 | 2024 | $346,401 | show |
| PERRY & DONNA GOLKIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2018-2023 | 9 | $1,000,500 | 2023 | $300,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2024 | 8 | $946,436 | 2024 | $129,950 | show |
| MOODY ENDOWMENT | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2019-2020, 2023 | 4 | $875,000 | 2023 | $375,000 | show |
| DAVID AND SHERRY CORDANI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2012-2016, 2019, 2021, 2023-2025 | 10 | $847,450 | 2025 | $275,000 | show |
| GORDON GUND AND LLURA LIGGETT GUND 1993 CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $500,000 | 2025 | $250,000 | show |
| MAL BDL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2018, 2020-2022, 2024 | 5 | $484,250 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $483,432 | 2025 | $217,475 | show |
| TOWN FAIR TIRE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2012-2019 | 8 | $333,700 | 2019 | $80,000 | show |
| DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS CHARITABLE SERVICE TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2015, 2017-2018, 2020, 2022, 2024-2025 | 10 | $302,500 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| THE GAGNON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2012-2013, 2015-2023 | 11 | $300,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2020, 2022 | 8 | $248,750 | 2022 | $28,250 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2013-2014, 2016-2024 | 13 | $237,627 | 2024 | $32,100 | show |
| MOODY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Achilles International Inc” | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $191,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| OCEANIC HERITAGE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Achilles International”, “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2021, 2023-2025 | 4 | $180,000 | 2025 | $100,000 | show |
| GORDON & LLURA GUND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC”, “ACHILLES INTERNATIONALINC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $175,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| VTS INDUSTRIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2017, 2019 | 6 | $130,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| ELIZABETH L ELTING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $120,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| ROROS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2013-2024 | 12 | $109,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| BULOVA STETSON FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2017-2018 | 9 | $107,000 | 2018 | $58,500 | show |
| DOROTHY LEMELSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL” | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $100,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| LEEDS FOUNDATION PBC INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $100,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| DEERFIELD PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL INC” | 2022-2023 | 3 | $90,500 | 2023 | $60,500 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 6 | $88,110 | 2024 | $27,584 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLES WINGS INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | X21 | $6,059,977 | $4,709,559 | PRESIDENT | $393,130 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AID FOR AIDS INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | R30 | $6,863,745 | $7,002,615 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DRI INTERNATIONAL INC | NY | S41 | $5,666,173 | $4,622,851 | DIR OF COMM | $163,092 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAVOR INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q33 | $8,360,676 | $7,477,081 | Director of Ministry Advancement | $139,231 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ACA INTERNATIONAL | MN | Not reported | $8,586,845 | $8,612,738 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $349,910 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SEWA INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | P20 | $8,225,401 | $6,859,173 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMF INTERNATIONAL INC | IL | Not reported | $3,004,394 | $2,962,555 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $100,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CSN INTERNATIONAL INC | ID | Not reported | $5,029,475 | $4,501,690 | Secretary | $57,706 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AIR SERV INTERNATIONAL INC | VA | Q19 | $3,166,907 | $1,738,807 | President & CEO | $131,474 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MINGEI INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | A50 | $10,512,072 | $9,093,035 | Exec Dir & CEO | $253,122 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AXIA INTERNATIONAL | TX | T30 | $5,573,232 | $5,073,797 | President | $104,929 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AYUSA INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q22 | $5,553,007 | $5,623,062 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $192,878 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AACE INTERNATIONAL | WV | S41 | $3,296,429 | $2,861,805 | EXEC DIRECTO | $144,819 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASM INTERNATIONAL | OH | U03 | $11,156,927 | $12,588,031 | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $245,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALFALIT INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | Q30 | $4,319,062 | $4,302,057 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOLBON INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | E50 | $6,840,399 | $6,449,766 | CFO | $19,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A M G INTERNATIONAL | TN | Q30 | $10,508,709 | $10,360,228 | DIRECTOR | $201,803 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BFP INTERNATIONAL INC | OK | X20 | $8,015,201 | $7,189,824 | TREASURER | $121,158 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ME TOO INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | I73 | $9,597,273 | $4,074,021 | Chairman | $259,544 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ACGME INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | IL | E03 | $3,369,080 | $3,099,493 | DIRECTOR AND CHAIR | $1,136,938 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AGROS INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q30 | $8,490,845 | $3,973,735 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $199,301 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| REACH NOW INTERNATIONAL INC | OK | Q30 | $9,387,388 | $9,378,930 | PRESIDENT | $121,925 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WISDOM INTERNATIONAL INC | NC | X99 | $3,568,937 | $2,043,210 | EXECUTIVE DI | $230,867 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SECORE INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | C30 | $3,164,670 | $2,256,855 | Executive Director | $152,894 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| D-TREE INTERNATIONAL INC | MA | G99 | $5,035,866 | $5,148,543 | PRESIDENT | $190,468 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,446,020 spent · pay $2,519,656 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,093,621 | $1,398,806 | $244,280 | $450,535 | 38.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,923,259 | $1,898,159 | $5,652 | $19,448 | 35.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $426,035 | $260,831 | $67,078 | $98,126 | 7.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $395,023 | $45,895 | $156,120 | $193,008 | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $141,562 | $105,383 | $11,014 | $25,165 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $123,030 | $108,853 | $7,030 | $7,147 | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,745 | $91,375 | $9,550 | $21,820 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $81,538 | $0 | $81,538 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $73,258 | $54,536 | $5,699 | $13,023 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $36,448 | $0 | $36,448 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $17,867 | $13,301 | $1,390 | $3,176 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $7,439 | $5,538 | $579 | $1,322 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $4,195 | $3,123 | $326 | $746 | 0.1% |
| Total | $5,446,020 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,297,825 spent · pay $2,176,369 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,861,547 | $1,311,580 | $165,836 | $384,131 | 43.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,429,241 | $1,403,959 | $4,585 | $20,697 | 33.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $314,822 | $181,648 | $57,299 | $75,875 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $285,734 | $24,194 | $129,143 | $132,397 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $135,013 | $100,508 | $10,504 | $24,001 | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $86,363 | $76,677 | $6,084 | $3,602 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,948 | $50,583 | $5,286 | $12,079 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $50,068 | $0 | $50,068 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $38,654 | $0 | $38,654 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $15,622 | $11,630 | $1,215 | $2,777 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $7,126 | $5,305 | $554 | $1,267 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $4,171 | $3,105 | $325 | $741 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $1,516 | $1,129 | $118 | $269 | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,297,825 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,597,110 spent · pay $1,851,888 · grants $0 · events $99,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,507,072 | $941,283 | $173,748 | $392,041 | 41.9% | |
| All other expenses | $659,449 | $615,059 | $34,390 | $10,000 | 18.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $438,706 | $65,583 | $130,929 | $242,194 | 12.2% | |
| Travel | $380,691 | $368,741 | $7,720 | $4,230 | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $344,816 | $198,616 | $57,914 | $88,286 | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $146,991 | $101,912 | $13,723 | $31,356 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,610 | $23,302 | $3,138 | $7,170 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $29,085 | $5,817 | $23,268 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,465 | $0 | $23,465 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $15,906 | $11,028 | $1,485 | $3,393 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $6,730 | $4,667 | $627 | $1,436 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $6,726 | $4,663 | $628 | $1,435 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $3,863 | $2,678 | $361 | $824 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $634,697 | $99,175 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,597,110 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,471,293 spent · pay $1,393,663 · grants $0 · events $43,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,119,065 | $702,709 | $114,977 | $301,379 | 45.3% | |
| All other expenses | $570,035 | $542,023 | $28,012 | $0 | 23.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $274,598 | $185,416 | $22,108 | $67,074 | 11.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $140,914 | $26,247 | $101,167 | $13,500 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $134,354 | $83,595 | $11,949 | $38,810 | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $133,027 | $130,241 | $2,786 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $28,749 | $17,888 | $2,557 | $8,304 | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $23,227 | $4,645 | $18,582 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,769 | $11,056 | $1,580 | $5,133 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $13,169 | $8,194 | $1,171 | $3,804 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,276 | $0 | $8,276 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $4,385 | $2,728 | $390 | $1,267 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $3,725 | $2,318 | $1,407 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $294,085 | $43,532 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,471,293 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,055,729 spent · pay $1,315,700 · grants $0 · events $29,460
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,132,183 | $692,019 | $262,493 | $177,671 | 55.1% | |
| All other expenses | $479,621 | $471,684 | $7,070 | $867 | 23.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $183,517 | $135,315 | $26,481 | $21,721 | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $87,731 | $65,798 | $10,967 | $10,966 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,038 | $37,972 | $34,678 | $9,388 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $23,131 | $3,896 | $19,235 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $18,298 | $14,032 | $2,133 | $2,133 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,839 | $11,480 | $5,359 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $3,571 | $2,399 | $779 | $393 | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,587 | $43 | $2,544 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $2,205 | $1,208 | $927 | $70 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $408 | $0 | $408 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $370,227 | $29,460 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,055,729 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,946,103 spent · pay $1,032,410 · grants $0 · events $23,326
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,284,263 | $1,131,561 | $58,030 | $94,672 | 43.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $918,999 | $707,678 | $108,240 | $103,081 | 31.2% | |
| Travel | $325,837 | $325,495 | $0 | $342 | 11.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $138,117 | $7,939 | $130,178 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $113,411 | $85,659 | $13,558 | $14,194 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $61,743 | $54,025 | $7,718 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,226 | $4,914 | $22,312 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $21,140 | $20,986 | $154 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $19,555 | $92 | $19,463 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,192 | $15,986 | $206 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $13,272 | $11,603 | $1,669 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $3,890 | $1,975 | $1,915 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $2,458 | $0 | $2,458 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,691,492 | $23,326 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,946,103 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,552,407 spent · pay $965,130 · grants $0 · events $339,619
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $574,035 | $464,968 | $34,442 | $74,625 | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MARATHONS - PROGRAM EXP | $408,153 | $408,153 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | FREEDOM TEAM - PROGRAM | $344,268 | $344,268 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | CHAPTER EVENTS | $293,831 | $293,831 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $199,350 | $161,474 | $11,961 | $25,915 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $191,745 | $155,314 | $11,504 | $24,927 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACHILLES KIDS - PROGRAM | $164,826 | $164,826 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: other services | $120,923 | - | $120,923 | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $101,755 | $80,934 | $17,989 | $2,832 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $74,608 | $66,402 | $8,206 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $38,557 | $189 | $38,368 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $24,356 | - | $24,356 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,000 | $9,350 | $1,650 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $286,134 | $45,788 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,552,407 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,514,699 spent · pay $909,002 · grants $0 · events $744,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CHAPTER EVENTS | $648,869 | $648,869 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $351,808 | $284,965 | $21,108 | $45,735 | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARATHONS - PROGRAM EXP | $274,071 | $274,071 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | FREEDOM TEAM - PROGRAM | $255,626 | $255,626 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $244,123 | $197,740 | $14,647 | $31,736 | 9.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $196,042 | $158,794 | $11,763 | $25,485 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ACHILLES KIDS - PROGRAM | $154,678 | $154,678 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $117,029 | $94,793 | $7,022 | $15,214 | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $87,185 | $38,142 | $35,973 | $13,070 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $69,660 | $61,998 | $7,662 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $47,960 | - | $47,960 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,707 | $27,376 | $6,331 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $20,404 | - | $20,404 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,562 | $162 | $8,400 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $307,960 | $95,187 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,514,699 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,620,050 spent · pay $938,061 · grants $0 · events $690,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CHAPTER EVENTS | $601,525 | $601,525 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $362,269 | $291,907 | $24,842 | $45,520 | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ACHILLES KIDS - PROGRAM | $314,587 | $314,587 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | MARATHONS - PROGRAM EXP | $259,899 | $259,899 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $229,044 | $196,873 | $11,357 | $20,814 | 8.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $205,083 | $165,245 | $14,063 | $25,775 | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $170,373 | $137,238 | $25,086 | $8,049 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FREEDOM TEAM - PROGRAM | $143,088 | $143,088 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $141,665 | $101,830 | $14,063 | $25,772 | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $68,484 | $61,302 | $7,182 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,000 | $41,193 | $6,807 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,607 | - | $41,607 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,886 | - | $24,886 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,850 | - | $5,850 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,940 | - | $2,940 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $346,935 | $89,107 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,620,050 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,658,180 spent · pay $899,775 · grants $0 · events $587,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CHAPTER EVENTS | $530,910 | $530,910 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $348,715 | $282,459 | $20,923 | $45,333 | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MARATHONS - PROGRAM EXP | $289,095 | $289,095 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | ACHILLES KIDS - PROGRAM | $288,019 | $288,019 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $260,520 | $211,022 | $15,631 | $33,867 | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FREEDOM TEAM - PROGRAM | $241,287 | $241,287 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $214,500 | $173,745 | $12,870 | $27,885 | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $197,125 | $146,499 | $42,403 | $8,223 | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,040 | $61,592 | $4,562 | $9,886 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $69,701 | - | $69,701 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $67,051 | $59,675 | $7,376 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,440 | $38,624 | $6,816 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,071 | - | $18,071 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,766 | $646 | $8,120 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,940 | - | $2,940 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $263,650 | $56,319 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,658,180 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,737,988 spent · pay $984,792 · grants $0 · events $474,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $594,149 | $483,132 | $36,354 | $74,663 | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHAPTER EVENTS | $393,708 | $393,708 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | MARATHONS - PROGRAM EXP | $343,578 | $343,578 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | ACHILLES KIDS - PROGRAM | $296,111 | $296,111 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | FREEDOM TEACH - PROGRAM | $256,367 | $256,367 | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $216,822 | $156,143 | $58,524 | $2,155 | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $193,854 | $157,633 | $11,861 | $24,360 | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,943 | $98,451 | $7,277 | $15,215 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $75,846 | $61,741 | $4,564 | $9,541 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,950 | $63,455 | $11,495 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $69,361 | - | $69,361 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $64,254 | $57,515 | $6,739 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,434 | $1,824 | $16,610 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,257 | - | $15,257 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,318 | - | $4,318 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $258,055 | $80,403 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,737,988 | 100% |
State business registration
- ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL, INC. FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Inactive, formed 2008-01-22
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
3 US trademarks, 3 live.
- Achilles International 3 marks, NY FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPE AND POSSIBILITY | 99571499 | 2025-12-30 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-15 |
| UNITED IN STRIDE | 86705408 | 2015-07-27 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-01 |
| ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL | 86401804 | 2014-09-22 | Registered and renewed | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-02-18 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments