LONG ISLAND JEWISH MEDICAL CENTER AT HOME PHARMACY INC

Cite this

Plain text LONG ISLAND JEWISH MEDICAL CENTER AT HOME PHARMACY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/long-island-jewish-medical-center-at-home-pharmacy-inc-113251128. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LONG ISLAND JEWISH MEDICAL CENTER AT HOME PHARMACY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/long-island-jewish-medical-center-at-home-pharmacy-inc-113251128

MLA “LONG ISLAND JEWISH MEDICAL CENTER AT HOME PHARMACY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/long-island-jewish-medical-center-at-home-pharmacy-inc-113251128. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $105.5M · expenses $113.5M · assets $7.8M

Also known as
AT HOME PHARMACY
EIN
11-3251128
Address
972 BRUSH HOLLOW RD 5TH FL, WESTBURY, NY 11590-1740
Website
WWW.NORTHWELL.EDU
NTEE code
E99Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

LONG ISLAND JEWISH MEDICAL CENTER AT HOME PHARMACY PROVIDES AFFORDABILITY AND ACCESSIBILITY TO PHARMACEUTICAL CARE FOR LOW INCOME MEDICARE, MEDICAID, AND UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

47 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Michael Dowling President & CEO2010-2024 $5,943,362$76,469,753 161
Mark Solazzo Chairman2010-2024 $3,816,311$43,844,599 52
Donna Drummond SVP & Chief Expense Officer2012-2024 $1,302,137$13,367,888 34
Michele Cusack EVP, CFO & Treasurer2017-2024 $1,990,193$11,719,562 157
Laurence Kraemer EVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se2017-2024 $1,677,461$9,827,423 161
Mark Gloade SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se2017-2024 $1,170,005$7,087,791 33
Joseph Moscola EVP, Enterprise Management2021-2024 $1,775,813$6,728,524 33
Harry Gindi Assistant Secretary2010-2024 $493,773$6,056,181 33
Onisis Stefas CEO, Vivo Pharmacy2019-2024 $1,009,792$4,821,051 1
Konstantine Costalas SVP, Managed Care2022-2024 $1,240,540$3,609,851 31
Seo Jin Oh Mail Order Pharmacist2022-2024 $174,776$508,363 1
Stanislav Gligich Pharmacist2023-2024 $214,988$414,071 1
Rachel King Mail Order Pharmacist2024 $204,241$204,241 1
Colette Curry Mail Order Pharmacist2024 $203,815$203,815 1
Elana Petkanas Supervisor, Mail Order Pharmac2024 $174,036$174,036 1
Howard Gold (former) EVP & Chief Managed Care2010-2021 $5,909,313$29,070,869 41
Robert Shapiro (former) Former EVP & CFO2010-2019 $657,351$16,576,877 42
Eugene Tangney (former) SVP, Chf Bus Cont & Crisis Mgm2010-2023 $1,451,043$15,633,169 31
Richard Miller (former) EVP & Chief Business Strategy2017-2023 $1,401,009$9,507,194 29
Keith Thompson (former) SR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL2010-2013 $927,134$6,347,706 26
Laura Peabody (former) SVP & Chief Legal Officer2013-2017 $1,281,841$5,255,180 27
Andrew Schulz (former) General Counsel&asst secretary2013-2016 $1,146,585$3,372,834 26
Ralph Nappi (former) TRUSTEE & EVC2014-2018 $801,972$2,747,254 37
Mary Winter Vacirca (former) AVP, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY2011-2017 $266,267$1,539,928 1
Daniel Vaknin (former) AVP, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK2011-2016 $262,809$1,328,578 2
Mark Mcgrath (former) RN, High Tech2012-2018 $224,290$1,172,599 1
Hymie Aruch (former) Mgr, Pharmacy2014-2018 $187,685$904,600 1
Deepa Manivannan (former) Senior Pharmacist2019-2023 $189,667$890,238 1
Talha Akhtar (former) Manager, Pharmacy2021-2023 $237,149$661,271 1
Dale Peterson (former) SR PHARMACIST2011-2013 $182,136$562,362 1
Geralyn Caliendo (former) DIR, HOME CARE SVCS2015-2017 $188,115$536,611 1
Michael Guida (former) Mail Order Pharmacist2020-2023 $189,448$523,514 1
Renita Mahabir (former) Pharmacist2017-2018 $202,788$405,323 1
Debra Tomassetti (former) DIR, INFUSION THERAPY2011-2012 $204,986$392,796 1
Linda Makaryus (former) Mgr, Pharmacy - VIVO2019-2020 $181,556$356,748 1
Lynda Cooper (former) Prgm Dir. Community Developmen2013-2014 $169,909$351,427 1
Laura Sattler (former) Mail Order Pharmacist2020-2021 $175,452$347,446 1
Christina Sam (former) Senior Pharmacist2019-2021 $163,143$331,852 1
Mary Winters Vacirca (former) AVP, LIC Home Care Agency2018 $269,824$269,824 1
Young Kim (former) Asst Dir, VIVO-Mail Ord&Spclty2019 $208,943$208,943 1
Helen Chung (former) Supervisor, Mail Order Pharmac2021 $199,876$199,876 1
Helen Kim (former) Spvr, Pharmacy - VIVO2020 $196,086$196,086 1
Brian Krebs (former) SR DIR, STARS NETWORK2016 $189,121$189,121 2
Melissa Calandrella (former) Pharmacist2018 $187,823$187,823 1
Katherine Dauz (former) Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty2019 $169,414$169,414 1
Doaa Ahmed (former) Mail Order Pharmacist2022 $168,989$168,989 1
Joseph De Lissio (former) PHARMACIST2011 $157,014$157,014 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mark Claster (former) CHAIRMAN2010-2018 0 $0 reported 39
Michael Epstein (former) CHAIRMAN ELECT2018 0 $0 reported 30
Richard Goldstein (former) IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN2010-2018 0 $0 reported 35
William L Mack (former) VICE CHAIRMAN2010-2018 0 $0 reported 40
Barry Rubenstein (former) VICE CHAIRMAN2010-2018 0 $0 reported 33
Donald Zucker (former) SECRETARY2011-2018 0 $0 reported 33
Roy J Zuckerberg (former) Director2010-2018 0 $0 reported 13
Alan I Greene (former) TREASURER2010-2018 0 $0 reported 24
Saul Katz (former) Director2013-2018 0 $0 reported 12
Richard S Abramson (former) Trustee2010-2015 0 $0 reported 11
Donal Zucker (former) SECRETARY2010 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $21.4M · 64 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$5,867,706$75,656 $5,943,362161
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$3,747,876$68,435 $3,816,31152
MICHELE CUSACK EVP, CFO & Treasurer0 $0$1,904,871$85,322 $1,990,193157
JOSEPH MOSCOLA EVP, Enterprise Management0 $0$1,718,437$57,376 $1,775,81333
LAURENCE KRAEMER EVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,607,684$69,777 $1,677,461161
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,234,114$68,023 $1,302,13734
KONSTANTINE COSTALAS SVP, Managed Care0 $0$1,155,218$85,322 $1,240,54031
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$1,084,683$85,322 $1,170,00533
ONISIS STEFAS CEO, Vivo Pharmacy0 $0$924,470$85,322 $1,009,7921
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$424,042$69,731 $493,77333
STANISLAV GLIGICH Pharmacist50 $151,619$0$63,369 $214,9881
RACHEL KING Mail Order Pharmacist50 $141,480$0$62,761 $204,2411
COLETTE CURRY Mail Order Pharmacist50 $141,078$0$62,737 $203,8151
SEO JIN OH Mail Order Pharmacist50 $143,099$0$31,677 $174,7761
ELANA PETKANAS Supervisor, Mail Order Pharmac50 $143,207$0$30,829 $174,0361
2023 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $26.1M · 62 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$8,971,932$70,612 $9,042,544161
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$3,646,211$63,855 $3,710,06652
MICHELE CUSACK EVP, CFO & Treasurer0 $0$1,617,951$78,507 $1,696,458157
JOSEPH MOSCOLA EVP, Enterprise Management0 $0$1,600,423$50,769 $1,651,19233
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP, Chf Bus Cont & Crisis Mgm0 $0$1,372,536$78,507 $1,451,04331
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chief Business Strategy0 $0$1,337,890$63,119 $1,401,00929
LAURENCE KRAEMER EVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,302,865$69,888 $1,372,753161
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,154,531$63,119 $1,217,65034
KONSTANTINE COSTALAS SVP, Managed Care0 $0$1,099,361$78,507 $1,177,86831
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$943,719$78,507 $1,022,22633
ONISIS STEFAS CEO, Vivo Pharmacy0 $0$836,927$78,507 $915,4341
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$405,570$64,637 $470,20733
TALHA AKHTAR Manager, Pharmacy50 $177,681$0$59,468 $237,1491
STANISLAV GLIGICH Senior Pharmacist50 $141,770$0$57,313 $199,0831
DEEPA MANIVANNAN Senior Pharmacist50 $159,772$0$29,895 $189,6671
MICHAEL GUIDA Mail Order Pharmacist50 $145,190$0$44,258 $189,4481
SEO JIN OH Mail Order Pharmacist50 $140,853$0$29,520 $170,3731
2022 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $22.3M · 52 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$5,200,818$67,443 $5,268,261161
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$3,797,212$61,175 $3,858,38752
JOSEPH MOSCOLA EVP, Enterprise Management0 $0$1,669,901$47,784 $1,717,68533
MICHELE CUSACK EVP & CFO0 $0$1,581,808$75,053 $1,656,861157
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP & Chief Admin Officer0 $0$1,416,560$75,114 $1,491,67431
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chief Business Strategy0 $0$1,395,198$59,925 $1,455,12329
LAURENCE KRAEMER EVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,222,834$75,114 $1,297,948161
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,150,407$63,166 $1,213,57334
KONSTANTINE COSTALAS SVP, Managed Care0 $0$1,116,391$75,052 $1,191,44331
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$874,457$75,114 $949,57133
ONISIS STEFAS CEO, Vivo Pharmacy0 $0$789,195$75,052 $864,2471
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$404,079$61,418 $465,49733
TALHA AKHTAR Supervisor, Mail Order Pharmac50 $160,184$0$57,213 $217,3971
DEEPA MANIVANNAN Senior Pharmacist50 $153,643$0$28,807 $182,4501
DOAA AHMED Mail Order Pharmacist50 $140,241$0$28,748 $168,9891
MICHAEL GUIDA Mail Order Pharmacist50 $135,392$0$28,458 $163,8501
SEO JIN OH Mail Order Pharmacist50 $134,792$0$28,422 $163,2141
2021 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $31.4M · 53 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$7,698,876$54,973 $7,753,849161
HOWARD GOLD EVP & Chief Managed Care0 $0$5,860,227$49,086 $5,909,31341
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$5,442,053$47,973 $5,490,02652
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP & Chief Admin Officer0 $0$1,646,433$61,729 $1,708,16231
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chief Business Strategy0 $0$1,563,391$49,048 $1,612,43929
MICHELE CUSACK SVP & CFO0 $0$1,535,835$61,672 $1,597,507157
JOSEPH MOSCOLA EVP, Enterprise Management0 $0$1,547,410$36,424 $1,583,83433
LAURENCE KRAEMER SVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,315,936$61,729 $1,377,665161
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,218,250$61,729 $1,279,97934
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$910,583$61,729 $972,31233
ONISIS STEFAS VP, Chief Pharmacy Officer0 $0$683,764$61,672 $745,4361
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$415,622$49,048 $464,67033
TALHA AKHTAR Mail Order Pharmacist50 $153,258$0$53,467 $206,7251
HELEN CHUNG Supervisor, Mail Order Pharmac50 $164,660$0$35,216 $199,8761
LAURA SATTLER Mail Order Pharmacist50 $159,483$0$15,969 $175,4521
DEEPA MANIVANNAN Mail Order Pharmacist50 $143,517$0$27,635 $171,1521
CHRISTINA SAM Senior Pharmacist50 $135,961$0$27,182 $163,1431
2020 · 16 people listed · 16 paid, $19.5M · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$4,690,609$61,164 $4,751,773161
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$3,260,884$53,849 $3,314,73352
HOWARD GOLD EVP & Chief Managed Care0 $0$1,846,980$55,273 $1,902,25341
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP & Chief Admin Officer0 $0$1,463,062$66,937 $1,529,99931
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chief Business Strategy0 $0$1,381,599$55,239 $1,436,83829
MICHELE CUSACK SVP & CFO0 $0$1,325,487$66,884 $1,392,371157
LAURENCE KRAEMER SVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,129,074$66,937 $1,196,011161
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,052,047$66,860 $1,118,90734
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$831,690$57,285 $888,97533
ONISIS STEFAS VP, Chief Pharmacy Officer0 $0$586,508$66,885 $653,3931
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$387,543$55,239 $442,78233
HELEN KIM Spvr, Pharmacy - VIVO50 $168,056$0$28,030 $196,0861
LINDA MAKARYUS Mgr, Pharmacy - VIVO50 $165,336$0$16,220 $181,5561
DEEPA MANIVANNAN Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $150,758$0$26,992 $177,7501
LAURA SATTLER Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $156,315$0$15,679 $171,9941
MICHAEL GUIDA Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $144,251$0$25,965 $170,2161
2019 · 17 people listed · 17 paid, $18.2M · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DOWLING President & CEO0 $0$3,965,552$59,178 $4,024,730161
MARK SOLAZZO Chairman0 $0$2,898,072$52,073 $2,950,14552
HOWARD GOLD EVP & Chief Managed Care0 $0$1,751,396$53,302 $1,804,69841
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP & Chief Admin Officer0 $0$1,317,386$64,303 $1,381,68931
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chief Business Strategy0 $0$1,203,432$53,302 $1,256,73429
MICHELE CUSACK SVP & CFO0 $0$1,123,405$64,254 $1,187,659157
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Chief Expense Officer0 $0$1,071,022$31,400 $1,102,42234
LAURENCE KRAEMER SVP, Chf Gen Counsel & Asst Se0 $0$1,023,387$64,303 $1,087,690161
MARK GLOADE SVP, Deputy Gen Coun & Asst Se0 $0$750,727$52,672 $803,39933
ROBERT SHAPIRO Former EVP & CFO0 $0$645,504$11,847 $657,35142
ONISIS STEFAS VP, Chief Pharmacy Officer0 $0$568,495$64,254 $632,7491
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$369,782$53,302 $423,08433
YOUNG KIM Asst Dir, VIVO-Mail Ord&Spclty50 $180,936$0$28,007 $208,9431
LINDA MAKARYUS Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $159,426$0$15,766 $175,1921
KATHERINE DAUZ Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $134,341$0$35,073 $169,4141
DEEPA MANIVANNAN Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $143,477$0$25,742 $169,2191
CHRISTINA SAM Pharmacist-VIVO Mail & Spclty50 $143,542$0$25,167 $168,7091
2018 · 26 people listed · 17 paid, $20.6M · 116 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOWARD B GOLD EVP, CHIEF MANAGED CARE OFFICE0 $0$4,439,468$50,667 $4,490,13541
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRESIDENT & CEO0 $0$3,522,977$56,577 $3,579,554161
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER0 $0$2,504,766$49,562 $2,554,32852
ROBERT S SHAPIRO FORMER EVP, CFO0 $0$2,025,530$20,147 $2,045,67742
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER0 $0$1,095,472$60,771 $1,156,24331
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chf Business Strategy Of0 $0$966,882$50,673 $1,017,55529
MICHELE CUSACK SVP & CFO0 $0$916,622$60,725 $977,347157
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP & Mng Dir, True North0 $0$894,348$60,771 $955,11934
LAURENCE KRAEMER SVP, Chief General Counsel0 $0$819,597$60,771 $880,368161
RALPH NAPPI TRUSTEE & EVC0 $0$751,275$50,697 $801,97237
MARK GLOADE SVP Deputy GenCons & Asst Sec0 $0$585,683$60,771 $646,45433
HARRY E GINDI ASSISTANT SECRETARY0 $0$337,751$50,667 $388,41833
MARY WINTERS VACIRCA AVP, LIC Home Care Agency50 $229,790$0$40,034 $269,8241
MARK MCGRATH RN, High Tech50 $177,365$0$46,925 $224,2901
RENITA MAHABIR Pharmacist50 $166,572$0$36,216 $202,7881
MELISSA CALANDRELLA Pharmacist50 $161,931$0$25,892 $187,8231
HYMIE ARUCH Mgr, Pharmacy50 $162,214$0$25,471 $187,6851
MARK CLASTER CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $039
MICHAEL EPSTEIN CHAIRMAN ELECT0 $0$0$0 $030
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $035
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $033
SAUL B KATZ Director0 $0$0$0 $012
ROY J ZUCKERBERG Director0 $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $033
2017 · 26 people listed · 18 paid, $21.6M · 118 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRESIDENT & CEO0 $0$4,041,927$54,840 $4,096,767161
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER0 $0$2,473,309$782,518 $3,255,82752
HOWARD B GOLD EVP, CHF MGD CARE0 $0$1,779,494$48,495 $1,827,98941
ROBERT S SHAPIRO EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER0 $0$1,649,071$48,848 $1,697,91942
EUGENE S TANGNEY SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER0 $0$1,260,472$300,149 $1,560,62131
RICHARD MILLER EVP & Chf Business Strategy Of0 $0$1,109,260$218,236 $1,327,49629
Laura Peabody SVP & Chief Legal Officer0 $0$1,058,897$222,944 $1,281,84127
MICHELE CUSACK SVP & CFO0 $0$1,071,679$149,487 $1,221,166157
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, CONSOLIDATED SERVICES0 $0$951,732$254,399 $1,206,13134
RALPH NAPPI TRUSTEE & EVC0 $0$995,438$48,848 $1,044,28637
LAURENCE KRAEMER SVP, Interim Chf Lgl Of0 $0$879,404$58,123 $937,527161
MARK GLOADE SVP Deputy GnCnsl & Asst Sec0 $0$576,726$58,123 $634,84933
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$356,152$48,821 $404,97333
MARY WINTER VACIRCA AVP, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $228,036$0$38,231 $266,2671
MARK MCGRATH RN, High Tech (RC, HC)50 $172,669$0$44,155 $216,8241
RENITA MAHABIR Pharmacist50 $167,929$0$34,606 $202,5351
GERALYN CALIENDO DIR, HOME CARE SVCS50 $171,807$0$16,308 $188,1151
HYMIE ARUCH MGR, PHARMACY50 $160,528$0$24,892 $185,4201
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN immediate past CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER Chairman0 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $033
Saul B Katz DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $012
Roy J Zuckerberg DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $033
2016 · 22 people listed · 14 paid, $19.5M · 109 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRESIDENT & CEO0 $0$4,026,026$51,426 $4,077,452161
ROBERT S SHAPIRO EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER0 $0$3,571,801$373,568 $3,945,36942
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER0 $0$2,398,244$600,022 $2,998,26652
HOWARD B GOLD EVP, CHF MDG CARE BS DVLP OFF0 $0$1,812,973$37,583 $1,850,55641
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER0 $0$1,224,832$247,944 $1,472,77631
Laura Peabody SVP & Chief Legal Officer0 $0$1,140,697$210,317 $1,351,01427
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, Consolidated SERVICES0 $0$911,460$236,725 $1,148,18534
Andrew Schulz General Counsel&asst secretary0 $0$1,093,281$53,304 $1,146,58526
HARRY GINDI ASSISTANT SECRETARY0 $0$376,124$45,417 $421,54133
DANIEL VAKNIN AVP, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK50 $220,146$0$42,663 $262,8092
MARY WINTER VACIRCA AVP, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $218,441$0$34,709 $253,1501
BRIAN KREBS SR DIR, STARS NETWORK50 $156,535$0$32,586 $189,1212
GERALYN CALIENDO DIR, HOME CARE SVCS50 $169,456$0$16,067 $185,5231
HYMIE ARUCH MGR, PHARMACY50 $158,241$0$23,227 $181,4681
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER Chairman0 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $033
Saul B Katz director0 $0$0$0 $012
Roy J Zuckerberg director0 $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $033
2015 · 23 people listed · 14 paid, $15.0M · 184 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO0 $0$3,221,785$52,572 $3,274,357161
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER0 $0$2,196,565$556,379 $2,752,94452
HOWARD B GOLD evp, chf mgd care bs dvlp off0 $0$1,638,945$38,059 $1,677,00441
ROBERT S SHAPIRO EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER0 $0$1,269,909$399,624 $1,669,53342
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER0 $0$1,051,407$229,332 $1,280,73931
Laura Peabody SVP & Cheif Legal Officer0 $0$1,002,534$210,021 $1,212,55527
Andrew Schulz svp & Gen Counsel0 $0$877,620$55,176 $932,79626
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, Consolidated SERVICES0 $0$775,040$55,176 $830,21634
HARRY GINDI ASSISTANT SECRETARY0 $0$319,536$46,368 $365,90433
DANIEL VAKNIN AVP, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK50 $197,517$0$41,718 $239,2352
MARY WINTER VACIRCA DIR, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $185,926$0$32,352 $218,2781
MARK MCGRATH RN, HIGH TECH50 $149,100$0$37,588 $186,6881
HYMIE ARUCH MGR, PHARMACY50 $152,030$0$21,035 $173,0651
GERALYN CALIENDO DIR, HOME CARE SVCS50 $150,345$0$12,628 $162,9731
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER Chairman0 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $033
Richard S Abramson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $011
Saul B Katz Trustee0 $0$0$0 $012
Roy J Zuckerberg Trustee0 $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $033
2014 · 24 people listed · 15 paid, $21.6M · 195 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO0 $0$9,627,815$477,742 $10,105,557161
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER0 $0$1,900,416$353,288 $2,253,70452
HOWARD B GOLD evp, chf managed care0 $0$1,848,050$43,700 $1,891,75041
ROBERT S SHAPIRO EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER0 $0$1,193,192$294,070 $1,487,26242
EUGENE TANGNEY SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER0 $0$980,206$171,715 $1,151,92131
Laura Peabody SVP & Cheif Legal Officer0 $0$919,339$185,412 $1,104,75127
RALPH NAPPI TRUSTEE AND EVP0 $0$857,296$43,700 $900,99637
Andrew Schulz Gen Counsel & Asst. Secretary0 $0$683,675$43,700 $727,37526
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, SHARED SERVICES0 $0$646,640$43,700 $690,34034
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary0 $0$313,880$43,700 $357,58033
DANIEL VAKNIN AVP, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK50 $179,617$0$31,100 $210,7172
MARY WINTER VACIRCA DIR, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $176,711$0$30,920 $207,6311
HYMIE ARUCH MGR, PHARMACY50 $147,782$0$29,180 $176,9621
MARK MCGRATH RN, HIGH TECH50 $146,278$0$29,120 $175,3981
Lynda Cooper Prgm Dir. Community Developmen50 $141,089$0$28,820 $169,9091
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER Chairman0 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $033
Richard S Abramson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $011
Saul B Katz Trustee0 $0$0$0 $012
Roy J Zuckerberg Trustee0 $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $033
2013 · 23 people listed · 14 paid, $15.6M · 184 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO- $0$3,117,843$1,222,774 $4,340,617161
HOWARD B GOLD EVP, REVENUE & BUSINESS DEV- $0$3,456,217$327,498 $3,783,71541
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER- $0$1,894,904$325,554 $2,220,45852
ROBERT S SHAPIRO SR VP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER- $0$1,199,086$243,156 $1,442,24242
KEITH C THOMPSON SR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL- $0$876,784$50,350 $927,13426
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER- $0$645,712$43,150 $688,86234
Andrew Schulz Gen Counsel & Asst. Secretary- $0$522,928$43,150 $566,07826
HARRY GINDI Assistant Secretary- $0$314,462$43,150 $357,61233
Laura Peabody SVP & Cheif Legal Officer- $0$261,869$43,150 $305,01927
DANIEL VAKNIN SR DIR, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK35 $169,192$0$43,150 $212,3422
MARY WINTER VACIRCA DIR, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY35 $164,863$0$43,150 $208,0131
MARK MCGRATH RN, HIGH TECH35 $149,590$0$43,150 $192,7401
DALE PETERSON SR PHARMACIST35 $138,986$0$43,150 $182,1361
Lynda Cooper Prgm Dir. Community Developmen35 $138,368$0$43,150 $181,5181
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER Chairman Elect- $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $033
Richard S Abramson Trustee- $0$0$0 $011
Saul B Katz Trustee- $0$0$0 $012
Roy J Zuckerberg Trustee- $0$0$0 $013
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $033
2012 · 18 people listed · 12 paid, $14.2M · 128 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO- $0$2,823,350$1,128,235 $3,951,585161
KEITH C THOMPSON SR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL- $0$2,868,822$533,031 $3,401,85326
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER- $0$1,698,389$216,113 $1,914,50252
HOWARD GOLD SR VP, REVENUE & BUSINESS DEV- $0$1,299,856$298,209 $1,598,06541
ROBERT S SHAPIRO SR VP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER- $0$1,139,452$231,819 $1,371,27142
DONNA DRUMMOND SVP, CHIEF ADMIN OFFICER- $0$571,767$42,600 $614,36734
HARRY GINDI VP, LEGAL AFFAIRS- $0$284,559$42,600 $327,15933
DANIEL VAKNIN SR DIR, OUTPAT THERAPY NETWORK50 $168,279$0$42,600 $210,8792
DEBRA TOMASSETTI DIR, INFUSION THERAPY50 $162,386$0$42,600 $204,9861
MARY WINTER VACIRCA DIR, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $159,621$0$42,600 $202,2211
DALE PETERSON SR PHARMACIST50 $154,889$0$42,600 $197,4891
MARK MCGRATH RN, HIGH TECH50 $134,059$0$42,600 $176,6591
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER VICE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $033
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $033
2011 · 18 people listed · 12 paid, $10.7M · 118 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO50 $0$2,521,221$742,813 $3,264,034161
MARK J SOLAZZO EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER50 $0$1,312,802$138,838 $1,451,64052
HOWARD GOLD SR VP, REVENUE & BUSINESS DEV50 $0$1,039,768$351,634 $1,391,40241
ROBERT S SHAPIRO SR VP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER50 $0$1,047,340$262,780 $1,310,12042
KEITH C THOMPSON SR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL50 $0$856,803$356,015 $1,212,81826
EUGENE TANGNEY REGIONAL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50 $0$705,151$93,957 $799,10831
HARRY GINDI VP, LEGAL AFFAIRS50 $0$304,339$42,050 $346,38933
DANIEL VAKNIN DIR, REHABILITATON SVCS50 $157,896$0$34,700 $192,5962
DEBRA TOMASSETTI DIR, INFUSION THERAPY50 $153,110$0$34,700 $187,8101
MARY WINTER VACIRCA DIR, LIC HOME CARE AGENCY50 $149,668$0$34,700 $184,3681
DALE PETERSON SR PHARMACIST50 $148,037$0$34,700 $182,7371
JOSEPH DE LISSIO PHARMACIST50 $122,314$0$34,700 $157,0141
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $033
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $024
DONALD ZUCKER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $033
2010 · 15 people listed · 7 paid, $8.0M · 123 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL J DOWLING PRES & CEO50 $0$2,277,050$718,261 $2,995,311161
MARK J SOLAZZO SR VP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER50 $0$1,182,635$120,627 $1,303,26252
ROBERT S SHAPIRO SR VP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER50 $0$904,633$45,500 $950,13342
HOWARD GOLD SR VP, REVENUE & BUSINESS DEV50 $0$906,189$37,800 $943,98941
KEITH C THOMPSON SR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL50 $0$764,424$41,477 $805,90126
EUGENE TANGNEY CHF ADMIN OFFICER50 $0$611,394$37,800 $649,19431
HARRY GINDI ASSISTANT SECRETARY50 $0$284,942$41,650 $326,59233
RICHARD D GOLDSTEIN CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $035
MARK CLASTER VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $039
WILLIAM L MACK VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $040
BARRY RUBENSTEIN VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $033
ALAN I GREENE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $024
DONAL ZUCKER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD S ABRAMSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $011
ROY J ZUCKERBERG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $013

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 2 contractors · $923K
NameLocationServicePaid
FEDEXMEMPHIS, TNShipping Services$683,244
AUCTANE INCEL SEGUNDO, CAShipping Services$240,000
2023 · 1 contractor · $643K
NameLocationServicePaid
PURCHASE POWERLOUISVILLE, KYManagement Services$642,616
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$105,455,427$113,464,914 $7,815,788-$27,856,574 $0$105,455,427 $0640
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,519,381$78,474,256 $11,857,580-$19,847,333 $11,808$72,481,939 $0620
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,860,672$51,966,365 $13,578,649-$13,893,153 $0$49,805,429 $0520
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,997,615$45,814,015 $5,530,043-$11,787,460 $0$43,997,615 $0530
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,776,968$35,568,920 $6,293,858-$9,971,060 $0$31,776,968 $0390
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,907,987$31,755,484 $4,674,079-$6,179,108 $0$25,906,622 $0320
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,770$143,365 $197,441-$331,611 $0$146,770 $0116-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$169,558$140,217 $192,523-$335,016 $0$169,558 $0118-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$410,900$277,905 $179,045-$364,356 $0$408,225 $0109-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,770,820$3,013,769 $131,682-$497,351 $0$2,770,820 $0184-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,659,292$4,501,709 $216,428-$254,402 $0$4,659,292 $0195-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,246,832$3,174,131 $71,313-$411,985 $0$3,246,832 $0184-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,749,598$2,034,276 $98,706-$484,686 $0$1,749,598 $0128-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,777,703$1,808,480 $191,852-$200,008 $0$1,777,703 $0118-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,718,431$1,738,870 $90,526-$169,231 $0$1,718,431 $0123-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MEDICAL SERVICES OF BELLMORE PCNYE99 $53,767,051$53,040,051 CEO$5,943,362 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL RELIEFCOE99 $76,386,847$75,245,480 PRESIDENT$176,413 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FOUNDATION MEDICAL PARTNERS INCNHE99 $134,033,925$178,576,421 Physician$1,287,374 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
OWENSBORO HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP INCKYE99 $120,382,638$229,639,571 PHYSICIAN$1,602,528 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
FRASER CHILD AND FAMILY CENTERMNE99 $71,075,400$71,373,698 CEO/SECRETARY/VICE CHAIR$565,768 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
UAB MEDICINE ENTERPRISEALE99 $80,343,973$84,864,988 Chief Executive Officer$2,764,739 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
AVERA AT HOMESDE99 $88,211,233$85,114,912 CFO Avera Health;Secretary/Treasurer$1,294,581 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
TEMPLE PHYSICIANS INCPAE99 $69,541,124$68,452,484 Director$2,136,271 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
HOPEHEALTH INCSCE99 $200,494,402$180,794,227 Chief Medical Officer$457,605 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE CANCER NETWORK INCPAE99 $55,716,889$43,512,983 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$728,776 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
UCARE HEALTH INCVAE99 $57,617,276$58,628,645 PRESIDENT & CEO$1,449,717 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
APLA HEALTH & WELLNESSCAE99 $116,451,685$108,956,662 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$573,954 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
EMORY UNIVERSITYGAE99 $65,388,139$81,287,727 BOARD MEMBER$2,207,575 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
LIFECENTER NORTHWESTWAE99 $85,426,799$85,714,236 PRESIDENT AND CEO$586,196 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
FIDELITY HEALTH CARE INCOHE99 $54,746,957$54,029,946 PRESIDENT & CEO$591,838 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
SIGNAL BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NETWORKCOE99 $100,605,935$99,653,939 CEO$228,617 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
NAPERVILLE PSYCHIATRIC VENTURESILE99 $63,917,095$58,866,823 System President & CEO$5,191,626 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
NORDXMEE99 $118,490,275$115,758,638 COO, MaineHealth/Board Chair$1,356,361 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 2x
HASC DIAGNOSTIC & TREATMENT CENTER INCNYE99 $22,651,770$19,210,500 DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HE$558,416 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
MCAULEY-SETON HOME CARE INCNYE99 $49,787,680$45,189,867 President and CEO, CHS$1,912,200 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
SB CLINICAL PRACTICE MANAGEMENT PLAN INCNYE99 $326,714,943$331,273,502 Director$1,924,654 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
SCHENECTADY FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES INCNYE99 $21,963,611$22,827,849 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$389,002 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE BUFFALO INCNYE99 $21,219,790$17,785,109 PRESIDENT/CMO/CEO$1,833,772 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
DOMINICAN SISTERS FAMILY HEALTH SERVICE INCNYE99 $29,935,037$31,335,405 PRESIDENT/CEO$2,416,042 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state
BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYE99 $30,897,245$29,716,647 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$589,930 Same NTEE code E99, revenue within 5x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$58,665,90658 152014–2024 COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; HEALTH FORWARD FOUNDATION; IBIS REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH INC and 11 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$53,449,148139 272016–2024 COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; HOMELESS PRENATAL PROGRAM INC and 23 more
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$33,232,03217 12010–2025 REGIONS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,113,0004 22019–2023 MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; HELPHOPELIVE INC
THE SUSAN THOMPSON BUFFETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$24,613,17644 32012–2025 IBIS REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH INC; COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; UNIVERSITY CLINICAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH ASSOCIATES
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$21,347,49950 42009–2024 CALIFORNIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION; COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; BIENESTAR HUMAN SERVICES INC
DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,327,83035 42010–2024 IBIS REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH INC; COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; MISSISSIPPI PUBLIC HEALTH INSTITUTE; HOMELESS PRENATAL PROGRAM INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$18,623,33936 22009–2024 COMMUNITY CATALYST INC; MISSISSIPPI PUBLIC HEALTH INSTITUTE
FRED C AND KATHERINE B ANDERSEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,150,0006 12020–2024 REGIONS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
CRAIG NEWMARK FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,350,0002 12022–2023 BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,392,30323 32010–2024 SIGN FRACTURE CARE INTERNATIONAL; LIFECENTER NORTHWEST; HELPHOPELIVE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$10,032,447129 262014–2024 REGIONS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; HOMELESS PRENATAL PROGRAM INC; BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; HELPHOPELIVE INC and 22 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$8,675,50013 62018–2024 NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE; MICHAEL REESE HEALTH TRUST; APLA HEALTH & WELLNESS; BOB WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,528,40023 22012–2024 IBIS REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH INC; HOMELESS PRENATAL PROGRAM INC
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,125,0005 12015–2023 CALIFORNIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $113,464,914 spent · pay $9,816,219 · grants $0 · events $115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $97,735,241$87,961,717$9,773,524$0 86.1%
Other salaries and wages $7,831,547$7,048,392$783,155$0 6.9%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $3,180,412$0$3,180,412$0 2.8%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $1,787,269$1,787,269$0$0 1.6%
Other employee benefits $1,423,929$1,281,536$142,393$0 1.3%
Occupancy $676,561$608,905$67,656$0 0.6%
Payroll taxes $392,569$353,312$39,257$0 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $249,205$224,285$24,920- 0.2%
Pension plan contributions $168,174$151,357$16,817$0 0.1%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $13,069$11,762$1,307$0 0.0%
Fees: other services $3,334$3,001$333$0 0.0%
Fees: legal $2,560$0$2,560$0 0.0%
Travel $929$929$0$0 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $115$115$0$0 0.0%
Total$113,464,914100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $78,474,256 spent · pay $7,248,112 · grants $0 · events $2,337
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $67,358,603$60,622,743$6,735,860$0 85.8%
Other salaries and wages $5,804,789$5,224,310$580,479$0 7.4%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $2,095,714$0$2,095,714$0 2.7%
Other employee benefits $994,994$895,495$99,499$0 1.3%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $855,311$855,311$0$0 1.1%
Occupancy $627,176$564,458$62,718$0 0.8%
Payroll taxes $323,988$291,589$32,399$0 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $274,775$247,298$27,477$0 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $124,341$111,907$12,434$0 0.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $9,565$8,609$956$0 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,337$2,337$0$0 0.0%
Fees: other services $2,188$1,969$219$0 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $475$428$47$0 0.0%
Total$78,474,256100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $51,966,365 spent · pay $6,044,793 · grants $0 · events $1,286
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $42,537,371$38,283,635$4,253,736$0 81.9%
Other salaries and wages $4,853,893$4,368,504$485,389$0 9.3%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $1,943,568$0$1,943,568$0 3.7%
Other employee benefits $785,595$707,036$78,559$0 1.5%
Occupancy $658,444$592,600$65,844$0 1.3%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $482,274$482,274$0$0 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $293,121$263,809$29,312$0 0.6%
Payroll taxes $271,497$244,347$27,150$0 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $133,808$120,427$13,381$0 0.3%
Fees: other services $2,915$2,624$291$0 0.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,486$1,337$149$0 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,286$1,286$0$0 0.0%
Travel $978$978$0$0 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $129$116$13$0 0.0%
Total$51,966,365100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $45,814,015 spent · pay $4,158,783 · grants $0 · events $297
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $39,612,168$35,650,951$3,961,217$0 86.5%
Other salaries and wages $3,320,854$2,988,769$332,085$0 7.2%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $715,354$0$715,354$0 1.6%
Other employee benefits $513,047$461,742$51,305$0 1.1%
Occupancy $505,869$455,282$50,587$0 1.1%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $470,842$470,842$0$0 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $340,729$306,656$34,073$0 0.7%
Payroll taxes $211,540$190,386$21,154$0 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $113,342$102,008$11,334$0 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $3,789$3,410$379$0 0.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $3,721$3,349$372$0 0.0%
Fees: other services $2,218$1,996$222- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $297$297$0$0 0.0%
Travel $245$245$0$0 0.0%
Total$45,814,015100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $35,568,920 spent · pay $3,736,460 · grants $0 · events $5,096
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $30,090,550$27,081,495$3,009,055- 84.6%
Other salaries and wages $2,995,522$2,695,970$299,552$0 8.4%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $546,399-$546,399- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $443,049$398,744$44,305- 1.2%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $399,861$399,861-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $389,358$350,422$38,936- 1.1%
Occupancy $379,253$341,328$37,925- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $188,268$169,441$18,827- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $109,621$98,659$10,962- 0.3%
Fees: other services $7,618$6,856$762- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,096$5,096-- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,708$4,237$471- 0.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $3,881$3,493$388- 0.0%
Travel $2,551$2,551-- 0.0%
Fees: management $2,231-$2,231- 0.0%
Fees: legal $954-$954- 0.0%
Total$35,568,920100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $31,755,484 spent · pay $2,910,032 · grants $0 · events $2,179
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $27,229,873$24,506,886$2,722,987- 85.7%
Other salaries and wages $2,339,244$2,105,320$233,924$0 7.4%
Other (as described)CENTRALIZED ADMIN EXPENSES $570,527-$570,527- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $509,702$458,732$50,970- 1.6%
Occupancy $353,044$317,740$35,304- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $344,208$309,787$34,421- 1.1%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $341,226$341,226-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $59,419$53,477$5,942- 0.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $2,219$1,997$222- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,179$2,179-- 0.0%
Pension plan contributions $1,667$1,500$167- 0.0%
Travel $1,166$1,166-- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $985$885$100- 0.0%
Fees: other services $25$23$2- 0.0%
Total$31,755,484100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $143,365 spent · pay $132,365 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $66,148$60,909$5,239$0 46.1%
Payroll taxes $46,022$42,377$3,645- 32.1%
Pension plan contributions $15,910$14,650$1,260- 11.1%
Office expenses $9,085$8,365$720- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $4,285$3,946$339- 3.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,323$1,218$105- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $386$355$31- 0.3%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $100$100-- 0.1%
Travel $81$81-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $25$23$2- 0.0%
Total$143,365100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $140,217 spent · pay $126,077 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $78,961$72,707$6,254$0 56.3%
Other employee benefits $26,260$24,180$2,080- 18.7%
Payroll taxes $15,472$14,247$1,225- 11.0%
Office expenses $7,731$7,119$612- 5.5%
Pension plan contributions $5,384$4,958$426- 3.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,763$2,544$219- 2.0%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $2,063$2,063-- 1.5%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,135$1,045$90- 0.8%
Travel $423$423-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $25$23$2- 0.0%
Total$140,217100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $277,905 spent · pay $178,202 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $148,632$136,860$11,772$0 53.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $95,362$95,362-- 34.3%
Other employee benefits $16,263$14,975$1,288- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $9,581$8,822$759- 3.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,726$3,431$295- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,230$2,053$177- 0.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,562$1,439$123- 0.6%
Travel $524$524-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $25$23$2- 0.0%
Total$277,905100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $3,013,769 spent · pay $2,944,594 · grants $0 · events $2,082
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,371,451$2,183,583$187,868$0 78.7%
Other employee benefits $315,583$290,582$25,001- 10.5%
Payroll taxes $185,150$170,482$14,668- 6.1%
Pension plan contributions $72,410$66,674$5,736- 2.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $61,000$61,000-- 2.0%
Fees: other services $3,104$2,858$246- 0.1%
Office expenses $2,575$2,371$204- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,082$2,082-- 0.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $364$335$29- 0.0%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$3,013,769100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $4,501,709 spent · pay $4,403,775 · grants $0 · events $444
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,940,125$3,770,459$169,666$0 87.5%
Payroll taxes $303,751$290,671$13,080- 6.7%
Pension plan contributions $142,791$136,642$6,149- 3.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $61,000$61,000-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $30,425$29,115$1,310- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $17,108$16,371$737- 0.4%
Office expenses $5,734$5,487$247- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $444$444-- 0.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $304$292$12- 0.0%
Other (as described)PURCHASED SERVICES $27$27-- 0.0%
Total$4,501,709100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $3,174,131 spent · pay $3,103,698 · grants $0 · events $95
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,575,006$2,438,016$136,990$0 81.1%
Payroll taxes $201,164$190,462$10,702- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $176,618$167,222$9,396- 5.6%
Pension plan contributions $150,910$142,882$8,028- 4.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $50,000$50,000-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $15,376$14,558$818- 0.5%
Office expenses $3,792$3,590$202- 0.1%
Travel $868$822$46- 0.0%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $302$284$18- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $95$90$5- 0.0%
Total$3,174,131100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $2,034,276 spent · pay $1,971,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,631,019$1,516,253$114,766$0 80.2%
Other employee benefits $157,006$145,958$11,048- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $125,224$116,413$8,811- 6.2%
Pension plan contributions $57,751$53,687$4,064- 2.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $37,000$37,000-- 1.8%
Fees: other services $18,082$16,810$1,272- 0.9%
Office expenses $5,813$5,404$409- 0.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $2,256$2,097$159- 0.1%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE TRAINING $125$116$9- 0.0%
Total$2,034,276100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,808,480 spent · pay $1,796,014 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,458,977$1,338,714$120,263$0 80.7%
Payroll taxes $114,677$105,224$9,453- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $113,502$104,146$9,356- 6.3%
Pension plan contributions $108,858$99,885$8,973- 6.0%
Fees: other services $6,833$6,270$563- 0.4%
Office expenses $5,593$5,132$461- 0.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $40$37$3- 0.0%
Total$1,808,480100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,738,870 spent · pay $1,719,101 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,458,366$1,346,950$111,416$0 83.9%
Payroll taxes $105,849$97,762$8,087- 6.1%
Pension plan contributions $101,752$93,978$7,774- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $53,134$49,075$4,059- 3.1%
Fees: other services $12,393$11,446$947- 0.7%
Office expenses $6,220$5,745$475- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $695$642$53- 0.0%
Occupancy $461$426$35- 0.0%
Total$1,738,870100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.