THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INC
Cite this
Plain text THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/theatre-three-productions-inc-112219446. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/theatre-three-productions-inc-112219446
MLA “THEATRE THREE PRODUCTIONS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/theatre-three-productions-inc-112219446. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $1.7M · assets $311K
- EIN
- 11-2219446
- Address
- PO BOX 512, PRT JEFFERSON, NY 11777-0512
- NTEE code
- A65Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PRESENT LIVE THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS BOTH IN-HOUSE AND THROUGH SCHOOL TOURS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradlee Bing | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Block | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Firestone | VICE PRESID | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Friedman | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margot Garant | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Lippencott | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Markowitz | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Michalos | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Palumbo | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Acampora (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Fitzpatrick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Hoerger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Cherches (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Bush (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sal Sinito (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Snyder (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark J Snyder (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Schwartz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Cherches (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Mizrahi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Lapointe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE FRIEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGOT GARANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE MICHALOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA PALUMBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE FRIEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGOT GARANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE MICHALOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA PALUMBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 62 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK ACAMPORA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BUSH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BUSH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BUSH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | TREASURR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BUSH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HOERGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPPENCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BUSH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 98 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FITZPATRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA SNYDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK J SNYDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY CHERCHES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MIZRAHI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MARKOWITZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FIRESTONE | VICE PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CHERCHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAL SINITO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEE BING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL BLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA SNYDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK J SNYDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY CHERCHES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON LAPOINTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $295,632 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $445,115 | $0 | 3 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 2 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | AWARDTYPE: DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: SUPPORT THE ONGOING OPERATIONS OF ELIGIBLE ENTITIES DELIVERABLES: GRANTS EXPECTED OUTCOM | $295,632 |
| 2021 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT | $445,115 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,694,144 | $1,740,683 | $310,580 | -$704,376 | $270,825 | $1,398,480 | - | 19 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,713,045 | $1,739,816 | $329,483 | -$684,607 | $270,825 | $1,417,381 | - | 19 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,526,710 | $1,780,161 | $356,959 | -$657,836 | $101,375 | $1,420,860 | - | 20 | 60 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,339,187 | $1,787,430 | $454,473 | -$404,486 | $106,484 | $1,210,158 | - | 18 | 62 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,459,427 | $1,522,839 | $778,918 | $43,757 | $517,902 | $871,916 | - | 13 | 54 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,743 | $379,823 | $889,573 | $107,169 | $517,466 | -$34,820 | - | 15 | 45 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,484,365 | $1,250,892 | $465,361 | $4,249 | $293,445 | $1,164,766 | - | 17 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,470,105 | $1,506,085 | $385,800 | -$229,224 | $148,582 | $1,226,759 | - | 18 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,319,694 | $1,362,317 | $340,522 | -$193,244 | $82,345 | $1,181,587 | - | 20 | 45 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,366,819 | $1,387,991 | $387,384 | -$150,621 | $94,891 | $1,221,731 | - | 20 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,270,540 | $1,168,809 | $442,719 | -$129,449 | $277,877 | $939,282 | - | 20 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,174,349 | $1,056,877 | $366,081 | -$231,180 | $93,943 | $934,380 | - | 17 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,033,440 | $1,053,636 | $295,421 | -$348,617 | $99,153 | $897,234 | - | 21 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $890,089 | $930,890 | $312,890 | -$328,421 | $105,121 | $739,223 | - | 22 | 98 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $932,670 | $1,020,182 | $339,644 | -$287,620 | $81,538 | $822,414 | - | 22 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,012,076 | $1,037,182 | $181,023 | -$200,110 | $71,049 | $895,107 | - | 22 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $22,663 in all, tax years 2020 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $22,663 | 2021 | $15,344 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-HAYDN THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $1,231,165 | $1,452,806 | ARTISTIC DIR | $88,800 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEOPLES THEATRE PROJECT INC | NY | A65 | $2,498,561 | $1,896,446 | EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $162,175 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WOMENS PROJECT & PRODUCTIONS | NY | A65 | $2,037,943 | $2,378,523 | PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTO | $144,909 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMAS MUSICAL THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $904,460 | $1,048,318 | OFFICER & ARTISTIC PRODUCER | $76,950 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOODWILL THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $1,009,887 | $770,754 | CEO | $63,600 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERDALE CHILDRENS THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $941,709 | $840,616 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/VP/TREAS | $99,508 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPIC THEATRE CENTER INC | NY | A65 | $1,052,601 | $1,121,850 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,209 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRE FOR THE NEW CITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | A65 | $1,753,519 | $1,282,740 | OPS MGR / BOD | $33,600 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSICALFARE THEATRE COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $1,775,632 | $1,699,493 | EXECUTIVE DI | $146,629 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMT THEATER INC | NY | A65 | $955,028 | $990,329 | CO-PRESIDENTS | $50,400 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOHO REPERTORY THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $2,686,150 | $2,816,556 | TRUSTEE/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,523 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE YORK THEATRE COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $3,249,377 | $2,144,892 | PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $77,785 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENSEMBLE STUDIO THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $3,074,695 | $1,935,394 | Director | $750 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TECTONIC THEATER PROJECT INC | NY | A65 | $2,253,411 | $1,315,027 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $216,299 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLKSBIENE YIDDISH THEATRE INC | NY | A65 | $1,627,937 | $1,123,807 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $176,432 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUT OF THE BOX THEATRICS INC | NY | A65 | $1,225,549 | $1,257,274 | FOUNDING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $49,186 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEEN THEATER COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $943,105 | $953,789 | GENERAL MANA | $36,136 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINT THEATER COMPANY INC | NY | A65 | $1,013,527 | $1,374,218 | PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $97,094 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEATRICAL ARTS AT FORESTBURGH INC | NY | A65 | $1,306,106 | $1,549,555 | MANAGING DIR | $41,525 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAGUE OF LIVE STREAM THEATER INC | NY | A65 | $1,141,789 | $1,009,209 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BCT BROOKLYN CHILDRENS THEATRE | NY | A65 | $866,308 | $776,414 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,525 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FLEA THEATER INC | NY | A65 | $920,911 | $2,271,848 | CO-PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,485 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGONES PUERTO RICAN TRAVELING THEATER INC | NY | A65 | $3,284,363 | $2,871,086 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOTES IN MOTION INC | NY | A65 | $1,561,836 | $1,499,036 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $113,772 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BILLIE HOLIDAY THEATRE INCORPORATED | NY | A65 | $1,152,987 | $2,935,084 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,740,683 spent · pay $658,928 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $572,222 | $474,820 | $97,402 | - | 32.9% | |
| All other expenses | $209,653 | $173,972 | $35,681 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $202,643 | $201,403 | $1,240 | - | 11.6% |
| Royalties | $135,834 | $135,834 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $108,569 | $108,569 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,706 | $71,947 | $14,759 | - | 5.0% | |
| Interest | $81,576 | $70,152 | $11,424 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $79,605 | $69,440 | $10,165 | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,971 | $63,971 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $61,360 | $61,360 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $54,095 | $54,095 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $46,054 | $46,054 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,895 | $10,770 | $15,125 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,740,683 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,780,161 spent · pay $681,853 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $580,896 | $482,546 | $98,350 | - | 32.6% | |
| Royalties | $209,083 | $209,083 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $189,976 | $159,234 | $30,742 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $176,874 | $172,374 | $4,500 | - | 9.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $123,215 | $123,215 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $100,957 | $83,864 | $17,093 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $74,345 | $74,345 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,716 | $37,968 | $30,748 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $64,072 | $47,022 | $17,050 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $50,789 | $43,636 | $7,153 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $46,195 | $46,195 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $39,867 | $29,384 | $10,483 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $37,176 | $31,940 | $5,236 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,780,161 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,787,430 spent · pay $693,925 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $598,939 | $486,531 | $112,408 | - | 33.5% | |
| All other expenses | $205,236 | $189,102 | $16,134 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $194,198 | $192,488 | $1,710 | - | 10.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $139,457 | $139,457 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Royalties | $129,822 | $129,822 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,986 | $77,159 | $17,827 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $85,712 | $72,222 | $13,490 | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $72,550 | $72,550 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,512 | $38,567 | $26,945 | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $54,495 | $45,918 | $8,577 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $52,197 | $43,981 | $8,216 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $46,742 | $28,929 | $17,813 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $35,084 | $29,562 | $5,522 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,787,430 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,522,839 spent · pay $545,193 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $470,556 | $362,224 | $108,332 | - | 30.9% | |
| All other expenses | $189,088 | $165,238 | $23,850 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $182,751 | $181,163 | $1,588 | - | 12.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $169,680 | $169,680 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $76,073 | $63,605 | $12,468 | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $74,637 | $57,454 | $17,183 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $69,975 | $69,975 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $64,221 | $53,696 | $10,525 | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,109 | $43,630 | $15,479 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $54,196 | $27,069 | $27,127 | - | 3.6% | |
| Royalties | $45,129 | $45,129 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $28,329 | $23,686 | $4,643 | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $28,095 | $23,490 | $4,605 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,522,839 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $379,823 spent · pay $113,969 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,708 | $42,264 | $29,444 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,762 | $11,157 | $46,605 | - | 15.2% | |
| Insurance | $36,262 | $36,262 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,890 | $21,175 | $14,715 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $35,055 | $26,476 | $8,579 | - | 9.2% |
| All other expenses | $33,462 | $6,123 | $27,339 | - | 8.8% | |
| Interest | $22,322 | - | $22,322 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,000 | - | $22,000 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $19,073 | $17,113 | $1,960 | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $14,108 | $14,108 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,645 | $11,645 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $8,553 | - | $8,553 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,371 | $3,759 | $2,612 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,886 | $1,740 | $2,146 | - | 1.0% | |
| Royalties | $1,726 | $1,726 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $379,823 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,250,892 spent · pay $404,299 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $332,799 | $261,912 | $70,887 | - | 26.6% | |
| Royalties | $165,955 | $165,955 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $138,337 | $136,909 | $1,428 | - | 11.1% |
| All other expenses | $115,277 | $97,711 | $17,566 | - | 9.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $105,251 | $105,251 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $71,500 | $56,270 | $15,230 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,285 | $46,502 | $12,783 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $52,641 | $52,641 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $52,233 | $45,912 | $6,321 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $43,870 | $43,870 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Interest | $41,319 | $36,319 | $5,000 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $31,176 | $27,403 | $3,773 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $30,249 | $20,360 | $9,889 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,250,892 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,506,085 spent · pay $491,390 · grants $0 · events $22,760
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $414,724 | $328,020 | $86,704 | - | 27.5% | |
| All other expenses | $177,976 | $159,912 | $18,064 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $173,146 | $173,146 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Royalties | $152,775 | $152,775 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145,772 | $145,772 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,666 | $60,745 | $15,921 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $72,786 | $72,786 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $59,842 | $52,374 | $7,468 | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,073 | $44,461 | $10,612 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $52,269 | $45,691 | $6,578 | - | 3.5% |
| Interest | $45,699 | $39,948 | $5,751 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $35,995 | $23,621 | $12,374 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $31,462 | $27,502 | $3,960 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,216 | $22,760 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,506,085 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,362,317 spent · pay $503,579 · grants $0 · events $23,415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $422,474 | $337,820 | $84,654 | - | 31.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $142,275 | $142,275 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| All other expenses | $142,188 | $122,280 | $19,908 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $139,846 | $139,846 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Royalties | $128,212 | $128,212 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,105 | $64,859 | $16,246 | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,796 | $51,573 | $10,223 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $50,935 | $50,935 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $46,396 | $40,194 | $6,202 | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $37,356 | $32,362 | $4,994 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $35,245 | $26,517 | $8,728 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $33,920 | $33,920 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $30,044 | $26,028 | $4,016 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,421 | $23,415 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,362,317 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,387,991 spent · pay $491,447 · grants $0 · events $23,994
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,248 | $322,536 | $86,712 | - | 29.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $169,170 | $169,170 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| All other expenses | $155,690 | $132,287 | $21,689 | $1,714 | 11.2% | |
| Royalties | $147,565 | $147,565 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $108,464 | $107,037 | $1,427 | - | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $82,199 | $64,971 | $17,228 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,831 | $44,931 | $28,900 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $64,003 | $64,003 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $47,366 | $40,580 | $6,786 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $36,200 | $23,786 | $12,414 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $33,045 | $33,045 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $28,498 | $24,415 | $4,083 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $22,712 | $19,458 | $3,254 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,764 | $23,994 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,387,991 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,168,809 spent · pay $462,168 · grants $0 · events $18,902
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $386,808 | $310,973 | $75,835 | - | 33.1% | |
| All other expenses | $146,664 | $118,993 | $23,412 | $4,259 | 12.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $102,224 | $102,224 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Royalties | $92,135 | $92,135 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $78,748 | $77,420 | $1,328 | - | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $75,360 | $60,527 | $14,833 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $54,964 | $54,964 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,502 | $42,715 | $5,787 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $39,474 | $33,516 | $5,958 | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $39,183 | $33,270 | $5,913 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $33,699 | $22,189 | $11,510 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $32,635 | $32,635 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $28,858 | $24,503 | $4,355 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $555 | $555 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,803 | $18,902 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,168,809 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,056,877 spent · pay $451,219 · grants $0 · events $19,584
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $381,682 | $311,708 | $69,974 | - | 36.1% | |
| All other expenses | $125,843 | $101,118 | $23,481 | $1,244 | 11.9% | |
| Royalties | $87,690 | $87,690 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $72,873 | $72,873 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,537 | $56,535 | $13,002 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $53,887 | $45,809 | $8,078 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $50,131 | $50,131 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,196 | $37,676 | $2,520 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $39,713 | $39,713 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | MUSICIANS | $35,545 | $35,545 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $30,216 | $25,476 | $4,740 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $28,106 | $23,892 | $4,214 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $22,881 | $14,223 | $8,658 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,077 | $9,077 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,178 | $19,584 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,056,877 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,053,636 spent · pay $417,012 · grants $0 · events $19,814
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $355,980 | $323,413 | $32,567 | - | 33.8% | |
| All other expenses | $124,175 | $109,644 | $14,531 | - | 11.8% | |
| Royalties | $102,040 | $102,040 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTURAL SERVICES | $72,030 | $72,030 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,870 | $64,870 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,032 | $53,976 | $7,056 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $51,472 | $46,608 | $4,864 | - | 4.9% |
| Interest | $46,294 | $40,678 | $5,616 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $45,215 | $45,215 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,603 | $33,329 | $2,274 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEE FOR SERVICE | $33,949 | $28,363 | $5,586 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $26,897 | $24,355 | $2,542 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $24,304 | $14,760 | $9,544 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $775 | $775 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,566 | $19,814 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,053,636 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $930,890 spent · pay $414,151 · grants $0 · events $13,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $354,347 | $295,361 | $58,986 | - | 38.1% | |
| All other expenses | $115,020 | $95,080 | $19,940 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTURAL SERVICES | $86,450 | $86,450 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $59,804 | $42,792 | $17,012 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/TELEPHONE | $48,986 | $41,339 | $7,647 | - | 5.3% |
| Royalties | $40,518 | $40,518 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,057 | $40,057 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $36,085 | $36,085 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Interest | $34,716 | $29,209 | $5,507 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,860 | $29,191 | $4,669 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,776 | $22,597 | $4,179 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FEE FOR SERVICE | $23,582 | $18,965 | $4,617 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $21,944 | $13,974 | $7,970 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $745 | $745 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,986 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $930,890 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,020,182 spent · pay $392,064 · grants $0 · events $13,642
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $332,818 | $199,474 | $133,344 | - | 32.6% | |
| All other expenses | $172,727 | $83,211 | $89,516 | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTURAL SERVICES | $89,675 | $89,675 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $59,246 | $32,869 | $26,377 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $56,738 | $30,240 | $26,498 | - | 5.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,002 | - | $50,002 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $47,126 | $47,126 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Royalties | $45,206 | $45,206 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $39,332 | $12,205 | $27,127 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,677 | $21,605 | $15,072 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,206 | $30,351 | $4,855 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $29,967 | $17,652 | $12,315 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $6,507 | - | $6,507 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $955 | $955 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,642 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,020,182 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,037,182 spent · pay $447,434 · grants $0 · events $14,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $376,474 | $235,575 | $140,899 | - | 36.3% | |
| All other expenses | $115,610 | $55,212 | $60,398 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTURAL SERVICES | $83,850 | $83,850 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $70,960 | $40,376 | $30,584 | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65,766 | - | $65,766 | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $48,762 | $15,289 | $33,473 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $46,811 | $28,082 | $18,729 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | ACTOR FEE REIMBURSEMENT | $44,368 | $44,368 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | CREW REIMBURSEMENT | $43,173 | $22,175 | $20,998 | - | 4.2% |
| Royalties | $37,966 | $37,966 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,942 | $32,949 | $4,993 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEE FOR SERVICE | $26,881 | $20,107 | $6,774 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $26,184 | $15,708 | $10,476 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $3,599 | - | $3,599 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,526 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,037,182 | 100% |