WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/watertown-foundation-inc-066064660. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/watertown-foundation-inc-066064660

MLA “WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/watertown-foundation-inc-066064660. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $427K · expenses $293K · assets $6.0M

EIN
06-6064660
Address
PO BOX 117, WATERTOWN, CT 06795-0117
Website
WATERTOWNFOUNDATION.COM
NTEE code
T70Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 1944 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY SUPPORT GRANTS TO LOCAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS FOR CAPITAL ITEMS AND INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS TO LOCAL STUDENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION EXPENSES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Margret Warner TRUSTEE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Joe Caligiuri TRUSTEE2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Justin Golden TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Marcia Killeen PRESIDENT2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ted Heavenrich VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paula Labonte SECRETARY2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Jessell TREASURER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tina Agati TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Dunbar TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Margaret Long Mckee TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Merriman TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Atkins TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Douglas D'Andrea TRUSTEE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Santopietro TRUSTEE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Julia Becker TRUSTEE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Palomba (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Cassidy (former) TRUSTEE2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Campbell (former) TRUSTEE2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Flaherty (former) TRUSTEE2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Gallagher Jr (former) TRUSTEE2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARCIA KILLEEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TED HEAVENRICH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABONTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL JESSELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET LONG MCKEE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MERRIMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGRET WARNER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
TINA AGATI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOE CALIGIURI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN ATKINS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN GOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SANTOPIETRO TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
AMY JULIA BECKER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS D'ANDREA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUNBAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARCIA KILLEEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TED HEAVENRICH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABONTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL JESSELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TINA AGATI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN GOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM DUNBAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PALOMBA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET LONG MCKEE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MERRIMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOE CALIGIURI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN ATKINS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DOUGLAS D'ANDREA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGRET WARNER TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN SANTOPIETRO TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA AGATI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA KILLEEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABONTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL JESSELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE CASSIDY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN GOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
TED HEAVENRICH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CAMPBELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUNBAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM PALOMBA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FLAHERTY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET LONG MCKEE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MERRIMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOE CALIGIURI TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
SUSAN ATKINS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA AGATI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA KILLEEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABONTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL JESSELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FLAHERTY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET LONG MCKEE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ATKINS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE CASSIDY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TED HEAVENRICH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CAMPBELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUNBAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN GOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM PALOMBA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MERRIMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW GALLAGHER JR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TINA AGATI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARCIA KILLEEN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULA LABONTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL JESSELL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN FLAHERTY TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET LONG MCKEE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ATKINS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE CASSIDY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TED HEAVENRICH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CAMPBELL TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUNBAR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN GOLDEN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM PALOMBA TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MERRIMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW GALLAGHER JR TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $119K

Listed grants add up to $119,200; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $220,200. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $83K

Listed grants add up to $83,076; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $182,076. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $94K

Listed grants add up to $93,548; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $179,048. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $80K

Listed grants add up to $80,084; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $175,584. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $80K

Listed grants add up to $79,735; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $155,235. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$427,490$292,824 $5,958,635$5,958,635 $148,997$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$817,844$230,222 $5,579,129$5,579,129 $683,367$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$474,165$218,576 $4,464,142$4,464,142 $202,074$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$411,693$206,282 $4,138,902$4,138,902 $155,524$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,766$187,038 $4,871,202$4,871,202 $28,093$0 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $559,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
TR U/W MARIAN W OTTLEY WATERTOWN Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC” 2012-2016, 2020, 2022-2023 8$550,000 2023$30,000
show
THE UNITED WAY OF GREATER WATERBURY INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$8,000 2024$8,000
show
THE REGENERATION FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WATERTOWN FOUNDATION INC” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE FARMINGTON COMMUNITY CHEST INCORPORATEDCTT70 $224,324$189,293 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
UNITED WAY OF SOUTHINGTON INCCTT70 $296,875$266,659 EXECUTIVE DI$45,000 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED WAY OF MERIDEN AND WALLINGFORD INCCTT70 $788,623$745,511 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED WAY OF NAUGATUCK AND BEACON FALLS INCCTT70 $686,362$515,772 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$68,300 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY INCCTT70 $687,569$1,121,015 President$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
VALLEY UNITED WAY INCORPORATEDCTT70 $649,503$706,320 PRESIDENT AND CEO$92,250 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state
TOWN OF MEDLEY FOUNDATION INCFLT70 $290,522$59,960 DIRECTOR$129,567 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
HIGH WATER WOMEN FOUNDATION INCNYT70 $226,681$253,018 Interim Executive Director$81,391 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
MCALLEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT70 $267,968$192,504 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIMPSON FOUNDATION INCMIT70 $383,314$323,119 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
EASTERN SHORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONVAT70 $849,822$778,944 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ARISE AND SHINE FOUNDATION INCCAT70 $591,941$373,135 CEO$48,260 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
MERCY FOUNDATION INCILT70 $717,103$30,574 DIR; CHAIR; PRES; TH EVP & COO$3,488,982 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRAHAM RAHAL FOUNDATION INCOHT70 $323,465$363,065 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
REAL CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION INCMST70 $752,616$558,626 PRESIDENT- R$81,419 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
SCOTTISH RITE FOUNDATION OF GEORGIA INCGAT70 $542,183$315,139 SECRETARY$12,000 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ARCA FOUNDATIONNMT70 $739,735$435,385 FORMER CEO/P$196,646 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
TOWERCARES FOUNDATION INCMDT70 $786,021$1,218,088 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRATEFUL FOUNDATIONIAT70 $233,604$242,848 Partner Success Manager$76,388 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
PGEI OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCNJT70 $228,499$240,739 ADMINISTRATOR$158,917 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
PARK AVENUE FOUNDATION INCNJT70 $720,922$804,745 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOUTHERN FEDERATION FOUNDATION INCTXT70 $315,792$225,351 PRESIDENT/GOVERNOR$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
GATEWAY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCILT70 $349,008$492,958 President & CEO$899,709 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
PARIS-HENRY COUNTY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INCTNT70 $396,771$449,027 ADMIN STAFF$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x
TRI-CREEK EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCINT70 $338,806$254,046 President$0 Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,550,0002 12023–2024 MERCY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
UNITED WAY INC DBA UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL & NORTHEASTERN CT DAF sponsor$2,267,90933 32010–2020 MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY INC; UNITED WAY OF MERIDEN AND WALLINGFORD INC; UNITED WAY OF SOUTHINGTON INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,975,0007 52017–2024 SMALL DIFFERENCE FOUNDATION; REAL CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION INC; UNITED WAY OF LOWNDES COUNTY INC; GATEWAY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,628,30098 322016–2024 EAST PALO ALTO KIDS FOUNDATION; CUPERTINO ROTARY ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION; EASTERN SHORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; UNITED WAY OF NAUGATUCK AND BEACON FALLS INC and 28 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,615,16479 222014–2024 NATIONAL POLICE DOG FOUNDATION INC; EAST PALO ALTO KIDS FOUNDATION; CRUSADERS HEALTH FOUNDATION; THE APPEAL OF THE NOBEL PEACE LAUREATES FOUNDATION INC and 18 more
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,487,3006 12014–2024 DENTAL FOUNDATION OF OREGON
HAMPTON ROADS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,065,25544 12011–2025 EASTERN SHORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,064,95826 32010–2024 EAST PALO ALTO KIDS FOUNDATION; CUPERTINO ROTARY ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION; CHARGE SYNDROME FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$888,97470 232019–2025 CHARGE SYNDROME FOUNDATION INC; MIDDLESEX UNITED WAY INC; VALLEY UNITED WAY INCORPORATED; DENTAL FOUNDATION OF OREGON and 19 more
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$750,80410 22016–2024 THE FARMINGTON COMMUNITY CHEST INCORPORATED; UNITED WAY OF MERIDEN AND WALLINGFORD INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER CHATTANOOGA INC DAF sponsor$700,0002 12023–2024 LAYMAN FOUNDATION
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$685,51023 102017–2025 UNITED WAY OF LOWNDES COUNTY INC; THE UNITED WAY OF GREATER NIAGARA INC; UNITED WAY OF MERIDEN AND WALLINGFORD INC; UNITED WAY OF GRANT COUNTY INDIANA INC and 6 more
RIFKIN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$650,0005 12020–2024 FORT WAYNE JEWISH FEDERATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$647,6308 32017–2024 UNITED FUND FOR WESTERN ORLEANS COUNTY INC; THE UNITED WAY OF GREATER NIAGARA INC; MERCY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor$621,29213 22010–2025 TRI-CREEK EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; FORT WAYNE JEWISH FEDERATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $292,824 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,200 · events $8,437
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $119,200$119,200-- 40.7%
Grants to US individuals $101,000$101,000-- 34.5%
Fees: investment management $27,752$27,752-- 9.5%
Other (as described)CENTENNIAL EXPENSES $22,739$22,739-- 7.8%
Office expenses $8,897$8,897-- 3.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,437$8,437-- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,778$2,778-- 0.9%
Information technology $1,217$1,217-- 0.4%
Insurance $804$804-- 0.3%
Total$292,824100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $230,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $182,076 · events $10,976
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $99,000$99,000-- 43.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $83,076$83,076-- 36.1%
Fees: investment management $24,156$24,156-- 10.5%
Office expenses $11,490$11,490-- 5.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,976$10,976-- 4.8%
Information technology $1,064$1,064-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $460$460-- 0.2%
Total$230,222100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $218,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $179,048 · events $8,933
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $93,548$93,548-- 42.8%
Grants to US individuals $85,500$85,500-- 39.1%
Fees: investment management $22,348$22,348-- 10.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,933$8,933-- 4.1%
Office expenses $7,827$7,827-- 3.6%
Advertising and promotion $420$420-- 0.2%
Total$218,576100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $206,282 spent · pay $0 · grants $175,584 · events $6,356
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $95,500$95,500-- 46.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $80,084$80,084-- 38.8%
Fees: investment management $18,446$18,446-- 8.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,356$6,356-- 3.1%
Office expenses $5,517$5,517-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $379$379-- 0.2%
Total$206,282100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $187,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $155,235 · events $2,776
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $79,735$79,735-- 42.6%
Grants to US individuals $75,500$75,500-- 40.4%
Fees: investment management $23,403$23,403-- 12.5%
Office expenses $4,238$4,238-- 2.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,776$2,776-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,386$1,386-- 0.7%
Total$187,038100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.