WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED

Cite this

Plain text WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/wilton-historical-society-incorporated-066038757. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wilton-historical-society-incorporated-066038757

MLA “WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/wilton-historical-society-incorporated-066038757. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $409K · expenses $487K · assets $4.5M

EIN
06-6038757
Address
224 DANBURY RD, WILTON, CT 06897-6000
Website
www.wiltonhistorical.ORG
NTEE code
A82Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1956 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO MAINTAIN WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY'S COLLECTION OF HISTORIC BUILDINGS, CARE AND CONSERVATION OF ANTIQUES AND ARTIFACTS. EXHIBITS AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND EVENTS TO EDUCATE THE PUBLIC OF ALL AGES ON WILTON'S HISTORY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 74 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
DOROTHY Jankowski TRUSTEE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Sherwood VP OF COLLECTIONS2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Benin VP of Historic Collections2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Rodiger VP OF FINANCE2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Jcraw Dvm VP Building & Grounds2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Sally Healy 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Amanda Mitchell TRUSTEE2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ceci Maher TRUSTEE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
William Earls TRUSTEE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ellen Essman TREASURER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Cafiero TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Liz Lerch TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Farah Masani TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Barli Nugent TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sara M Sclafani Secretary2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Anne MEDOLA FRANCO PRESIDENT2024 2 $0 reported 1
Sabeth Albert TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Pamela Aris Trustee2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Barber TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Carlson TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Colleen Fawcett TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cynthia Keating TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Perrez TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Reedy TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Tartell TRUSTEE2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Perez (former) PRESIDENT2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Kathryn Williams (former) Secretary2021-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Stack (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Hughes (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Safko (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Stephen Reedy (former) TRUSTEE2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Gunther (former) TRUSTEE2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Anne Mendola Franco (former) 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Sabath Albert (former) TRUSTEE2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Schwemm (former) TRUSTEE2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Pallavi Nambiar (former) TRUSTEE2022 1 $0 reported 2
Lee Wilson (former) VP OF BUILDINGS & GROUNDS2015-2022 2 $0 reported 1
James H Higby (former) TREASURER2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
John Reznikoff (former) TRUSTEE2017-2022 1 $0 reported 1
David Clune (former) TRUSTEE2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Gristina (former) TRUSTEE2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Gordon (former) EDUCATION2020 1 $0 reported 2
Karl Dolnier (former) VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2015-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Katy Williams (former) SECRETARY2015-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Craw (former) FIRST VICE-PRES.2015-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Peter Gaboriault (former) TRUSTEE2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Hal Higby (former) VP DEVELOPMENT2015-2020 2 $0 reported 1
William Brennan (former) TRUSTEE2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
John Kalamarides (former) TRUSTEE2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Lavin (former) TRUSTEE2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Harakas (former) TRUSTEE2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Catherine Romer (former) CO-VP COLLECTIONS2015-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Dick Dubow (former) TRUSTEE2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Dot Jankowski (former) CHAIR ED. & VOLUNTEERS2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Fink (former) HISTORIC PRESERVATION2020 1 $0 reported 1
Janet Foster (former) PRESIDENT2015-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Meaghan Donovan (former) SECRETARY2015-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Martin Hamar (former) TRUSTEE2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Lin (former) TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Heather Bower (former) TRUSTEE2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Duffy (former) TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Mclaughlin (former) TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Diloreto (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Hess (former) TRUSTEE2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Macgregor (former) TRUSTEE2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
E Griswold (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Chann (former) PRESIDENT EMERITUS2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Dan Delmar (former) TREASURER2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Joan Starr (former) VP COLLECTIONS2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Kim Mellin (former) VP PROGRAMS & ED.2015-2016 2 Not reported 1
Ken Dunaj (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 Not reported 1
Kevin Quinlan (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 Not reported 1
Jessica Christ (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 Not reported 1
Rick Smith (former) TRUSTEE2015-2016 1 Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 25 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 52 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mary Anne MEDOLA FRANCO PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
Sabeth Albert TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Pamela Aris Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
John Barber TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Virginia Benin VP of Historic Collections1 $0$0$0 $01
Sara M Sclafani Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN JCRAW DVM VP Building & Grounds2 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Cafiero TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Tom Carlson TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
William Earls TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Colleen Fawcett TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY Jankowski TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Cynthia Keating TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Liz Lerch TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Farah Masani TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
Amanda Mitchell TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Sally Healy 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
Barli Nugent TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN ESSMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
Nancy Perrez TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Reedy TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Rodiger VP OF FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
Sue Sherwood VP OF COLLECTIONS1 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Tartell TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CECI MAHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 25 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 52 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY PEREZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY JANKOWSKI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD VP OF COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG RODIGER VICE PRESIDENT - FINANCE2 $0$0$0 $01
KATHRYN WILLIAMS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN JCRAW DVM TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT STACK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HUGHES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY HEALY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SAFKO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA MITCHELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN REEDY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CECI MAHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA GUNTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM EARLS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANNE MENDOLA FRANCO 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SABATH ALBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN ESSMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SCHWEMM TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CAFIERO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ LERCH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
FARAH MASANI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
BARLI NUGENT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA M SCLAFANI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 25 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY PEREZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY JANKOWSKI 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE WILSON VP OF BUILDINGS & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD VP OF COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES H HIGBY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG RODIGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHRYN WILLIAMS GOVERNANCE EXECUTIVE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN JCRAW DVM TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT STACK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HUGHES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY HEALY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SAFKO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA MITCHELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN REEDY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CECI MAHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA GUNTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM EARLS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
PALLAVI NAMBIAR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
MARY ANNE MENDOLA FRANCO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SABATH ALBERT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN ESSMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SCHWEMM TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 22 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY PEREZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DOROTHY JANKOWSKI 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE WILSON VP OF BUILDINGS & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD VP OF COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES H HIGBY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG RODIGER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHRYN WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN JCRAW DVM TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT STACK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HUGHES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY HEALY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SAFKO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA MITCHELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN REEDY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CECI MAHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLUNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY GRISTINA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA GUNTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM EARLS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 26 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 $0$0$0 $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
KATY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER GABORIAULT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN KALAMARIDES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LAVIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE ROMER CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLUNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DICK DUBOW TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY GRISTINA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOT JANKOWSKI CHAIR ED. & VOLUNTEERS1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA GUNTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY PEREZ PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM EARLS BLDG. & GROUNDS1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE FINK HISTORIC PRESERVATION1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL GORDON EDUCATION1 $0$0$0 $02
CECI MAHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 29 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET FOSTER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 $0$0$0 $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
MEAGHAN DONOVAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER GABORIAULT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN CHAIR HISTORIC PRES.1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KATY WILLIAMS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN HAMAR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN KALAMARIDES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LAVIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA LIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE ROMER CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER BOWER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLUNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DICK DUBOW TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANN DUFFY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY GRISTINA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOT JANKOWSKI CHAIR ED. & VOLUNTEERS1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA MCLAUGHLIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA GUNTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY PEREZ TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 30 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET FOSTER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 $0$0$0 $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
KATY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 $0$0$0 $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 $0$0$0 $01
MEAGHAN DONOVAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW DILORETO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARTIN HAMAR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HESS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS LAVIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MACGREGOR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA LIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE ROMER CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE SHERWOOD CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER BOWER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID CLUNE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DICK DUBOW TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANN DUFFY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY GRISTINA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOT JANKOWSKI TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA MCLAUGHLIN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
E GRISWOLD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY PEREZ TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 30 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET FOSTER PRESIDENT2 --- $01
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 --- $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
KATY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 --- $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 --- $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MEAGHAN DONOVAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
NANCY PEREZ TRUSTEE1 --- $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 --- $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
ANDREW DILORETO TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MARTIN HAMAR TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MICHAEL HESS TRUSTEE1 --- $01
CHRIS LAVIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JENNIFER MACGREGOR TRUSTEE1 --- $01
REBECCA LIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
CATHERINE ROMER CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 --- $01
SUE SHERWOOD CO-VP COLLECTIONS2 --- $01
HEATHER BOWER TRUSTEE1 --- $01
DAVID CLUNE TRUSTEE1 --- $01
DICK DUBOW TRUSTEE1 --- $01
ANN DUFFY TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MARY GRISTINA TRUSTEE1 --- $01
DOT JANKOWSKI TRUSTEE1 --- $01
ANDREA MCLAUGHLIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JOHN REZNIKOFF TRUSTEE1 --- $01
KAREN TARTELL TRUSTEE1 --- $01
E GRISWOLD TRUSTEE1 --- $01
2016 · 25 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG CHANN PRESIDENT EMERITUS2 --- $01
DAN DELMAR TREASURER2 --- $01
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 --- $01
JOAN STARR VP COLLECTIONS2 --- $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
E GRISWOLD PRESIDENT2 --- $01
KATY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 --- $01
KIM MELLIN VP PROGRAMS & ED.2 --- $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 --- $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 --- $01
KEN DUNAJ TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MEAGHAN DONOVAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
NANCY PEREZ TRUSTEE1 --- $01
KEVIN QUINLAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JESSICA CHRIST TRUSTEE1 --- $01
RICK SMITH TRUSTEE1 --- $01
HEATHER BOWER TRUSTEE1 --- $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 --- $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
ANDREW DILORETO TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JANET FOSTER CO-CHAIAR MEMB.1 --- $01
MARTIN HAMAR TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MICHAEL HESS TRUSTEE1 --- $01
2015 · 25 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG CHANN PRESIDENT EMERITUS2 --- $01
DAN DELMAR TREASURER2 --- $01
GREG RODIGER VP FINANCE2 --- $01
JOAN STARR VP COLLECTIONS2 --- $01
KARL DOLNIER VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
E GRISWOLD PRESIDENT2 --- $01
KATY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 --- $01
KIM MELLIN VP PROGRAMS & ED.2 --- $01
KEVIN CRAW FIRST VICE-PRES.2 --- $01
LEE WILSON CO-VP BLDG. & GROUNDS2 --- $01
DONNA HARAKAS TRUSTEE1 --- $01
KEN DUNAJ TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MEAGHAN DONOVAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
NANCY PEREZ TRUSTEE1 --- $01
KEVIN QUINLAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
CATHERINE ROMER TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JESSICA CHRIST TRUSTEE1 --- $01
RICK SMITH TRUSTEE1 --- $01
HEATHER BOWER TRUSTEE1 --- $01
HAL HIGBY VP DEVELOPMENT2 --- $01
VIRGINIA BENIN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
WILLIAM BRENNAN TRUSTEE1 --- $01
ANDREW DILORETO TRUSTEE1 --- $01
JANET FOSTER TRUSTEE1 --- $01
MARTIN HAMAR TRUSTEE1 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$409,423$486,610 $4,456,132$4,413,998 $121,037$49,529 $01052
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$429,716$479,265 $4,319,599$4,269,225 $251,027$45,366 $0852
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$330,474$440,055 $3,997,323$3,964,645 $149,685$47,837 $01050
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$387,190$462,835 $3,914,692$3,882,346 $203,686$45,975 $0850
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$418,787$423,676 $4,358,767$4,309,147 $246,707$14,476 -675
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$442,779$435,753 $4,088,714$4,000,635 $111,380$45,326 -875
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$367,880$446,856 $3,942,658$3,878,935 $78,516$42,510 -875
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$396,351$576,237 $3,998,210$3,944,595 $175,693$35,683 -975
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$422,804$518,583 $4,132,598$4,016,973 $174,711$33,601 -875
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$390,166$483,201 $4,171,749$3,987,780 $141,408$29,058 -875

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $190,090 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CONNECTICUT HUMANITIES COUNCIL Public charity Exact 2020-2023 5$112,326 2023$5,599
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018 2$35,400 2018$22,700
show
CONNECTICUT TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION Public charity Exact 2014, 2023 2$25,000 2023$10,000
show
NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION Public charity Exact 2024 1$7,000 2024$7,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$5,283 2021$5,283
show
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012 1$5,000 2012$5,000
show
S&P GLOBAL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED” 2018-2019 2$50 2019$25
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WILTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED” 2021-2023 3$31 2023$21
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MANCHESTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATEDCTA82 $224,905$319,079 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
WETHERSFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF WETHERSFIELD CONN INCORPORATEDCTA82 $665,107$517,950 Chair$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF GLASTONBURY INCORPORATEDCTA82 $292,933$187,693 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
STONINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETYCTA82 $701,865$685,635 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DARIEN HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCCTA82 $226,386$297,287 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MIDDLESEX COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYCTA82 $274,708$96,324 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NORWALK SEAPORT ASSOCIATION INCCTA82 $661,450$735,640 EXECUTIVE DI$95,040 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
NOAH WEBSTER HOUSE INCCTA82 $805,951$652,400 Executive Director$63,957 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
KEELER TAVERN PRESERVATION SOCIETY INCCTA82 $644,455$869,885 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
AURORA COLONY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATEDORA82 $237,108$277,178 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NORTHVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATEDMIA82 $628,317$231,092 EXECUTIVE DI$41,661 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CORNING PAINTED POST HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCNYA82 $274,718$202,998 DIRECTOR$43,810 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHIPPEWA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMNA82 $215,141$164,406 EXECUTIVE DI$39,640 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RANCHO SANTA FE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCCAA82 $252,229$139,889 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LITTLE COMPTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCRIA82 $317,449$390,040 Executive Director$90,926 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HAMILTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYNEA82 $224,194$240,605 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JEROME HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCAZA82 $454,248$393,278 Executive Director$90,780 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SITKA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCAKA82 $233,035$231,828 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCNYA82 $504,247$85,481 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETYOHA82 $249,834$185,770 EXECUTIVE DI$67,600 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SAUK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCWIA82 $242,735$309,565 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KALONA HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA82 $706,829$335,878 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MASON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMIA82 $632,155$853,168 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHAPPELL HILL HISTORICAL SOCIETYTXA82 $338,640$366,144 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EXETER HISTORICAL SOCIETYNHA82 $269,592$159,457 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$4,162,59077 302016–2024 TOWNSEND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; STONINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY; LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY; CASTINE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC and 26 more
GRIMSHAW GUDEWICZ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,807,50016 12010–2025 FREETOWN HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET DAF sponsor$1,487,7357 12017–2025 NORTH ANDOVER HISTORICAL SOCIETY
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,458,67744 42016–2024 WETHERSFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF WETHERSFIELD CONN INCORPORATED; NOAH WEBSTER HOUSE INC; MANCHESTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED; HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF GLASTONBURY INCORPORATED
MUSKEGON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,291,57912 12011–2024 MASON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,189,75143 52010–2019 MORRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASECA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; COOK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; CARVER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC and 1 more
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$872,19326 52020–2025 MORRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; COOK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; WASECA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; CARVER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$841,48846 192014–2024 SAUK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; CHINESE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA; MORRIS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; SANTA YNEZ VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY and 15 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE FOX RIVER VALLEY DAF sponsor$808,58514 22014–2025 AURORA HISTORICAL SOCIETY; GENEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY
GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$735,0006 12018–2024 GREENBRIER HISTORICAL SOCIETY
ROBERT DAVID LION GARDINER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$734,88111 22013–2025 SUFFOLK COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; NORTHPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF FREDERICK COUNTY MARYLAND INCORPORATED DAF sponsor$652,11814 12011–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF FREDERICK COUNTY INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$569,34119 82020–2024 HIGHLANDS HISTORICAL SOCIETY; LITTLE COMPTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; LEELANAU HISTORICAL SOCIETY; HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY and 4 more
DALLAS JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$517,98411 12014–2024 DALLAS JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$500,0002 12021–2022 CHINESE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $486,610 spent · pay $249,793 · grants $0 · events $32,957
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $249,793$122,937$42,180$84,676 51.3%
Depreciation and depletion $80,514$77,830$1,342$1,342 16.5%
Occupancy $54,128$52,839$1,289- 11.1%
Insurance $36,010$31,413$3,831$766 7.4%
Office expenses $25,961$25,182$519$260 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $15,027$14,125-$902 3.1%
Fees: accounting $12,900-$12,900- 2.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FEES $4,587$4,587-- 0.9%
Information technology $4,482$2,941$514$1,027 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $3,208$2,406-$802 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $77,991$32,957reported apart
Total$486,610100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $479,265 spent · pay $250,690 · grants $0 · events $33,950
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $250,690$132,772$38,504$79,414 52.3%
Depreciation and depletion $79,107$76,471$1,318$1,318 16.5%
Occupancy $51,898$50,456$1,442- 10.8%
Insurance $33,254$29,097$3,464$693 6.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FEES $21,401$21,401-- 4.5%
Office expenses $18,098$17,555$362$181 3.8%
Fees: accounting $12,400-$12,400- 2.6%
Fees: legal $3,442-$3,442- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,393$3,020-$373 0.7%
Information technology $3,390$2,516$280$594 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,192$1,644-$548 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,360$33,950reported apart
Total$479,265100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $440,055 spent · pay $181,788 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $181,788$118,394$38,530$24,864 41.3%
Depreciation and depletion $77,736$75,144$1,296$1,296 17.7%
Occupancy $62,917$61,419$1,498- 14.3%
Insurance $32,653$28,735$3,265$653 7.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FEES $28,084$28,084-- 6.4%
Office expenses $21,349$20,709$427$213 4.9%
Fees: accounting $13,000-$13,000- 3.0%
Information technology $9,009$7,895$650$464 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $8,520$8,009-$511 1.9%
Fees: legal $3,107-$3,107- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,892$1,608-$284 0.4%
Total$440,055100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $462,835 spent · pay $201,122 · grants $0 · events $10,086
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $201,122$140,405$42,334$18,383 43.5%
Depreciation and depletion $78,820$76,236$1,292$1,292 17.0%
Occupancy $76,969$75,331$1,638- 16.6%
Insurance $31,304$27,130$3,652$522 6.8%
Office expenses $26,711$25,910$534$267 5.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM FEES $23,224$23,224-- 5.0%
Fees: accounting $9,954-$9,954- 2.2%
Information technology $7,410$6,715$463$232 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $5,343$4,381-$962 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,978$1,741-$237 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,230$10,086reported apart
Total$462,835100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $423,676 spent · pay $224,892 · grants $0 · events $16,076
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $224,892$156,168$48,462$20,262 53.1%
Depreciation and depletion $76,778$74,260$1,259$1,259 18.1%
Insurance $30,389$26,468$3,431$490 7.2%
Occupancy $29,992$28,881$1,111$0 7.1%
Office expenses $17,844$17,309$357$178 4.2%
Information technology $12,023$11,287$491$245 2.8%
Fees: accounting $10,490$0$10,490$0 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $10,452$8,780$0$1,672 2.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $7,739$7,739$0$0 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $3,077$1,231$0$1,846 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,679$16,076reported apart
Total$423,676100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $435,753 spent · pay $226,468 · grants $0 · events $53,964
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $226,468$156,508$50,266$19,694 52.0%
Depreciation and depletion $77,148$74,660$1,244$1,244 17.7%
Occupancy $36,105$35,155$950$0 8.3%
Insurance $28,882$25,215$3,209$458 6.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $28,723$28,723$0$0 6.6%
Office expenses $16,606$16,108$332$166 3.8%
Fees: accounting $13,051$0$13,051$0 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $3,553$2,345$0$1,208 0.8%
Information technology $3,067$2,751$221$95 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,150$1,290$0$860 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $117,371$53,964reported apart
Total$435,753100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $446,856 spent · pay $209,996 · grants $0 · events $145,603
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $209,996$141,887$49,926$18,183 47.0%
Depreciation and depletion $76,194$73,736$1,229$1,229 17.1%
Occupancy $49,146$47,853$1,293$0 11.0%
Office expenses $35,346$34,286$707$353 7.9%
Insurance $27,716$24,188$3,024$504 6.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $24,018$24,018$0$0 5.4%
Fees: accounting $10,032$0$10,032$0 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $6,119$4,773$0$1,346 1.4%
Information technology $5,123$4,595$370$158 1.1%
Fees: other services $3,166$2,121$0$1,045 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $245,976$145,603reported apart
Total$446,856100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $576,237 spent · pay $226,923 · grants $0 · events $154,079
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $210,797$189,717$21,080$0 36.6%
Depreciation and depletion $118,524$106,672$11,852$0 20.6%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSES $91,140$82,026$9,114$0 15.8%
Office expenses $41,474$37,327$4,147$0 7.2%
Insurance $29,122$26,210$2,912$0 5.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $24,516$22,064$2,452$0 4.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,327$19,194$2,133$0 3.7%
Other (as described)OPERATING EXPENSES $18,408$16,567$1,841$0 3.2%
Payroll taxes $16,126$14,513$1,613$0 2.8%
All other expenses $4,803$4,323$480$0 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $247,123$154,079reported apart
Total$576,237100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $518,583 spent · pay $230,080 · grants $0 · events $57,593
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $213,730$192,357$21,373$0 41.2%
Depreciation and depletion $74,591$67,132$7,459$0 14.4%
All other expenses $69,986$68,989$997$0 13.5%
Office expenses $31,745$28,570$3,175$0 6.1%
Insurance $28,201$25,381$2,820$0 5.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINT. $27,837$25,053$2,784$0 5.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $24,532$22,079$2,453$0 4.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $16,546$14,891$1,655$0 3.2%
Payroll taxes $16,350$14,715$1,635$0 3.2%
Fees: accounting $8,500$7,650$850$0 1.6%
Other (as described)MARKETING & ADV. $4,650$4,185$465$0 0.9%
Fees: legal $1,915$1,723$192$0 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $110,053$57,593reported apart
Total$518,583100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $483,201 spent · pay $217,523 · grants $0 · events $48,147
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $217,523$195,768$21,755$0 45.0%
Depreciation and depletion $72,713$65,442$7,271$0 15.0%
All other expenses $56,126$50,513$5,613$0 11.6%
Office expenses $36,281$32,653$3,628$0 7.5%
Insurance $28,093$25,284$2,809$0 5.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $23,634$21,271$2,363$0 4.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINT. $19,110$17,200$1,910$0 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $15,638$14,074$1,564$0 3.2%
Fees: accounting $8,500$7,650$850$0 1.8%
Other (as described)MARKETING & ADV. $2,855$2,569$286$0 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,728$2,455$273$0 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $104,534$48,147reported apart
Total$483,201100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.