ELIHU CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text ELIHU CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/elihu-club-inc-060665165. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ELIHU CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/elihu-club-inc-060665165
MLA “ELIHU CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/elihu-club-inc-060665165. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $249K · expenses $373K · assets $9.0M
- EIN
- 06-0665165
- Address
- 175 ELM ST, NEW HAVEN, CT 06511-6669
- Website
- WWW.ELIHU.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1951 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATIONAL
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 53 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keir Evans | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Fuhrer | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Vergara | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Stegelmann | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Grillo | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Theodore | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Ranieri | HOUSE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladys Nieves | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Lamar | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr George Spaeth | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sus Tuder | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yasmine Chokrane (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Towne (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Teo (former) | EDUCATION PROGRAM CHAIR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Sutanto (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Towne 05 (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Fuhrer 11 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Vergara 11 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary C Pearl Phd 72 (former) | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Stegelmann 13 (former) | GRADUATE TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mick A Piper-Smyer 72 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raisha Waller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eda Uzunlar (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Hsu (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Nick M Lombardo 13 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Kuo Md 85 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Yi 12 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolina Caro Rivera 16 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashtan Towles 19 (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saaya Sugiyama-Spearman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas M Lombardo (former) | GRADUATE TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Wei Bass (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mary C Pearl (former) | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hoyt Ammidon Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vera Wells (former) | GRADUATE VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Yi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederick Rick Taft (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna R Kuo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolina Caro Rivera (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael A Piper-Smyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malcolm Dixon (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexandra Kelly (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherwin M Goldman Esq (former) | GRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark W Foster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Gonzalez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lavigne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolina Cecilia Rivera (former) | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| H Scott Cannell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yemeserachyemigetahun (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Monge Kaser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Bobo Dean Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Wigdor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Freed-Finnegan (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEIR EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRILLO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE THEODORE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE RANIERI | HOUSE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUS TUDER | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS NIEVES | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LAMAR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEORGE SPAETH | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEIR EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRILLO | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE THEODORE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE RANIERI | HOUSE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASMINE CHOKRANE | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS NIEVES | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LAMAR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEORGE SPAETH | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW TOWNE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN | FINANCE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRILLO | BULLETIN EDITOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY TEO | EDUCATION PROGRAM CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE RANIERI | HOUSE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SUTANTO | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS NIEVES | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LAMAR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEORGE SPAETH | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW TOWNE 05 | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY C PEARL PHD 72 | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN 13 | GRADUATE TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MICK A PIPER-SMYER 72 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY TEO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE RANIERI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAISHA WALLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDA UZUNLAR | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW TOWNE 05 | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY C PEARL PHD 72 | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN 13 | GRADUATE TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MICK A PIPER-SMYER 72 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRILLO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY TEO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE RANIERI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HSU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAISHA WALLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW TOWNE 05 | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY FUHRER 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK VERGARA 11 | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY C PEARL PHD 72 | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS NICK M LOMBARDO 13 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA KUO MD 85 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YI 12 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT STEGELMANN 13 | GRADUATE TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINA CARO RIVERA 16 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MICK A PIPER-SMYER 72 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHTAN TOWLES 19 | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAAYA SUGIYAMA-SPEARMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS M LOMBARDO | GRADUATE TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WEI BASS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | GRADUATE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINA CARO RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL A PIPER-SMYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOLM DIXON | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS M LOMBARDO | GRADUATE TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WEI BASS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | GRADUATE SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | GRADUATE VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINA CARO RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL A PIPER-SMYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KELLY | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | GRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WEI BASS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDRA KELLY | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | GRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINA CECILIA RIVERA | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | GRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINA CECILIA RIVERA | UNDERGRADUATE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BASS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK RICK TAFT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H SCOTT CANNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEMESERACHYEMIGETAHUN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA MONGE KASER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H SCOTT CANNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA R KUO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW TOWNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H SCOTT CANNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S BOBO DEAN ESQ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WIGDOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC FREED-FINNEGAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOYT AMMIDON JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H SCOTT CANNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S BOBO DEAN ESQ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAVIGNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK W FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WIGDOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERWIN M GOLDMAN ESQ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARY C PEARL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERA WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC FREED-FINNEGAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,199 | $372,643 | $8,961,325 | $8,961,325 | $46,802 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,375 | $383,899 | $8,161,801 | $8,161,801 | $75,975 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,877 | $317,409 | $6,687,880 | $6,685,685 | $132,641 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,642 | $299,389 | $5,944,205 | $5,937,498 | $167,803 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,012 | $260,961 | $7,032,588 | $7,029,454 | $140,380 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,804 | $294,500 | $5,892,106 | $5,887,926 | $109,877 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,851 | $307,410 | $5,569,831 | $5,566,082 | $95,476 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,231 | $294,334 | $5,618,012 | $5,611,397 | $74,413 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $659,970 | $286,845 | $5,245,683 | $5,223,410 | $79,154 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,116 | $288,169 | $4,864,719 | $4,860,640 | $102,060 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,708 | $317,567 | $4,675,272 | $4,664,485 | $79,149 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,311,807 | $304,894 | $4,962,035 | $4,951,430 | $1,075,818 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,194 | $276,062 | $3,887,456 | $3,881,448 | $251,082 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $449,215 | $284,794 | $3,575,078 | $3,571,523 | $399,327 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,111 | $268,940 | $3,214,346 | $3,208,785 | $113,026 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,744 | $256,454 | $3,405,437 | $3,400,977 | $96,013 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $534,966 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $260,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2024 | 16 | $241,978 | 2024 | $15,193 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,900 | 2020 | $12,900 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $10,000 | 2015 | $0 | show |
| GREATER HORIZONS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $10,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| AMICA COMPANIES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ELIHU CLUB INC” | 2021 | 1 | $88 | 2021 | $88 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUB CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $460,894 | $240,826 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLUB 12 INC | TX | F20 | $452,213 | $486,553 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLUB 17 INC | VA | Not reported | $158,020 | $186,416 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLUB 60 INC | VA | W30 | $259,546 | $356,784 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| S & S CLUB INC | TX | T31 | $144,786 | $157,642 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| E-CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $67,788 | $67,191 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLUB A-ELITA INC | NY | S20 | $60,655 | $58,146 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| 23 CLUB INC | NE | O20 | $82,686 | $75,089 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| B CLUB INC | MS | B90 | $570,247 | $593,040 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLUB 24 INC | OH | F60 | $84,771 | $91,228 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLUB 15 INC | FL | Not reported | $73,200 | $61,066 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EAGLE CLUB INC | FL | B82 | $63,722 | $64,904 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLUB INC | ID | F30 | $1,492,469 | $1,030,156 | Executive Dir. | $80,525 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CLUB INC | FL | P40 | $46,444 | $40,629 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CLUB 24 INC | MA | Not reported | $48,252 | $50,516 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KC Club Inc | PA | Not reported | $1,561,572 | $2,155,376 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| 74 CLUB INC | AL | P60 | $8,955 | $6,134 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PH CLUB INC | UT | Not reported | -$60,156 | $748,863 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| 28 CLUB INC | PA | Not reported | $0 | $2,980 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 19 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OREGON TRAIL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $40,000 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2018 | 23 CLUB INC |
| IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $20,785 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2022 | CLUB INC |
| CHC FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $16,780 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | CLUB INC |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | CLUB INC |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $8,500 | 2 | 1 | 2016–2018 | B CLUB INC |
| BRANDON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $7,000 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | CLUB 24 INC |
| COMMUNITY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES | Private foundation | $5,129 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | CLUB INC |
| EVERETT CITIZENS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $3,830 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | CLUB 24 INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $102 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | CLUB INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $372,643 spent · pay $56,791 · grants $58,091 · events $728
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,835 | $53,468 | $13,367 | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $61,105 | $48,884 | $12,221 | - | 16.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $58,091 | $58,091 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,048 | $41,638 | $10,410 | - | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $38,799 | $31,039 | $7,760 | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $31,807 | $25,446 | $6,361 | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,304 | $25,043 | $6,261 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $16,792 | $13,434 | $3,358 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $7,225 | $5,780 | $1,445 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,743 | $3,794 | $949 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $1,200 | $960 | $240 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,160 | $928 | $232 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $728 | $582 | $146 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $720 | $576 | $144 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $86 | $69 | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $372,643 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $383,899 spent · pay $58,405 · grants $39,988 · events $5,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $76,562 | $61,250 | $15,312 | - | 19.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,386 | $50,709 | $12,677 | - | 16.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,472 | $42,778 | $10,694 | - | 13.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $39,988 | $39,988 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,259 | $29,007 | $7,252 | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $31,504 | $25,203 | $6,301 | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,605 | $23,684 | $5,921 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $20,435 | $16,348 | $4,087 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $13,655 | $10,924 | $2,731 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $6,360 | $5,088 | $1,272 | - | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,225 | $4,180 | $1,045 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,933 | $3,946 | $987 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,204 | $963 | $241 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $680 | $544 | $136 | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $631 | $505 | $126 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $383,899 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $317,409 spent · pay $58,399 · grants $24,576 · events $5,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,037 | $50,430 | $12,607 | - | 19.9% | |
| Occupancy | $54,804 | $43,843 | $10,961 | - | 17.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,432 | $42,746 | $10,686 | - | 16.8% | |
| Office expenses | $36,165 | $28,932 | $7,233 | - | 11.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $24,576 | $24,576 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,571 | $19,657 | $4,914 | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,492 | $12,394 | $3,098 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $14,596 | $11,677 | $2,919 | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: legal | $6,079 | $4,863 | $1,216 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,712 | $4,570 | $1,142 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $5,025 | $4,020 | $1,005 | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,967 | $3,974 | $993 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,188 | $3,350 | $838 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,363 | $1,890 | $473 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $1,626 | $1,301 | $325 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $776 | $621 | $155 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $317,409 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $299,389 spent · pay $57,564 · grants $25,323 · events $6,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,053 | $46,442 | $11,611 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $53,526 | $42,821 | $10,705 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,563 | $41,250 | $10,313 | - | 17.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,323 | $25,323 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $25,089 | $20,071 | $5,018 | - | 8.4% |
| Insurance | $23,823 | $19,058 | $4,765 | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $21,136 | $16,909 | $4,227 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,396 | $14,717 | $3,679 | - | 6.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,315 | $5,052 | $1,263 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $5,896 | $4,717 | $1,179 | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,781 | $3,825 | $956 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $1,533 | $1,226 | $307 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $1,376 | $1,101 | $275 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,245 | $996 | $249 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,220 | $976 | $244 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $114 | $91 | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $299,389 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $260,961 spent · pay $51,521 · grants $13,410 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $59,216 | $47,373 | $11,843 | - | 22.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,196 | $37,757 | $9,439 | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,905 | $36,724 | $9,181 | - | 17.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,635 | $19,708 | $4,927 | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $19,133 | $15,306 | $3,827 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,706 | $12,565 | $3,141 | - | 6.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $13,410 | $13,410 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $11,820 | $9,456 | $2,364 | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: legal | $7,364 | $5,891 | $1,473 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $5,634 | $4,507 | $1,127 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,226 | $3,381 | $845 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $3,895 | $3,116 | $779 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $1,431 | $1,145 | $286 | - | 0.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,390 | $1,112 | $278 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $260,961 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $294,500 spent · pay $74,035 · grants $28,791 · events $7,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,803 | $52,642 | $13,161 | - | 22.3% | |
| Occupancy | $59,119 | $47,295 | $11,824 | - | 20.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,992 | $30,394 | $7,598 | - | 12.9% | |
| Insurance | $31,295 | $25,036 | $6,259 | - | 10.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $28,791 | $28,791 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $22,414 | $17,931 | $4,483 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,271 | $13,817 | $3,454 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE REPAIRS AND MAINT | $8,542 | $6,834 | $1,708 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,038 | $4,830 | $1,208 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $5,236 | $4,189 | $1,047 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $5,070 | $4,056 | $1,014 | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,194 | $1,755 | $439 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,870 | $1,496 | $374 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI AND CLUB MEMORAB | $1,457 | $1,166 | $291 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $1,308 | $1,046 | $262 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $100 | $80 | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,660 | $7,649 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $294,500 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $307,410 spent · pay $73,585 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $94,155 | $75,324 | $18,831 | - | 30.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,354 | $53,883 | $13,471 | - | 21.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,713 | $30,970 | $7,743 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $27,916 | $27,916 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,276 | $15,421 | $3,855 | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,733 | $9,386 | $2,347 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $10,476 | $8,381 | $2,095 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSES | $6,870 | $5,496 | $1,374 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | BULLETIN EXPENSE | $6,657 | $5,326 | $1,331 | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $6,620 | $5,296 | $1,324 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,231 | $4,985 | $1,246 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,516 | $3,613 | $903 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,274 | $2,619 | $655 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,465 | $1,972 | $493 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,154 | $923 | $231 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $307,410 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $294,334 spent · pay $74,534 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $101,065 | $80,852 | $20,213 | - | 34.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,123 | $54,498 | $13,625 | - | 23.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,417 | $30,734 | $7,683 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,948 | $21,948 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,046 | $13,637 | $3,409 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $10,910 | $8,728 | $2,182 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $10,537 | $8,430 | $2,107 | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $6,554 | $5,243 | $1,311 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,411 | $5,129 | $1,282 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSES | $5,988 | $4,790 | $1,198 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $3,674 | $2,939 | $735 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLY | $3,208 | $2,566 | $642 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $275 | $221 | $54 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $178 | $142 | $36 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $294,334 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $286,845 spent · pay $70,982 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $98,218 | $78,574 | $19,644 | - | 34.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,632 | $51,706 | $12,926 | - | 22.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,450 | $30,760 | $7,690 | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,880 | $14,304 | $3,576 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $17,144 | $17,144 | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,120 | $8,695 | $2,425 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $10,990 | $8,792 | $2,198 | - | 3.8% |
| Travel | $9,988 | $7,990 | $1,998 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,350 | $5,080 | $1,270 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BULLETIN EXPENSE | $3,774 | $3,019 | $755 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,585 | $2,868 | $717 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLY | $3,302 | $2,642 | $660 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $807 | $646 | $161 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $605 | $484 | $121 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $286,845 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $288,169 spent · pay $61,238 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $82,415 | $65,932 | $16,483 | - | 28.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,766 | $44,613 | $11,153 | - | 19.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,904 | $31,123 | $7,781 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: management | $31,528 | $25,222 | $6,306 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $20,601 | $20,601 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,561 | $10,049 | $2,512 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $11,319 | $9,055 | $2,264 | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,316 | $7,403 | $2,913 | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $6,971 | $5,577 | $1,394 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,472 | $4,378 | $1,094 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB SUPPLY | $4,829 | $3,863 | $966 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $3,569 | $2,856 | $713 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BULLETIN EXPENSE | $2,948 | $2,359 | $589 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $792 | $634 | $158 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $178 | $142 | $36 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $288,169 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $317,567 spent · pay $66,232 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $98,385 | $78,708 | $19,677 | - | 31.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,159 | $48,127 | $12,032 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,956 | $31,165 | $7,791 | - | 12.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $33,709 | $26,967 | $6,742 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,947 | $19,947 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,003 | $14,402 | $3,601 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,008 | $8,995 | $3,013 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $11,319 | $9,055 | $2,264 | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $6,405 | $5,124 | $1,281 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,073 | $4,858 | $1,215 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $4,959 | $3,967 | $992 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $3,974 | $3,180 | $794 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSES | $3,071 | $2,457 | $614 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $404 | $323 | $81 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $195 | $156 | $39 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $317,567 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $304,894 spent · pay $59,982 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $96,749 | $77,399 | $19,350 | - | 31.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,313 | $43,450 | $10,863 | - | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,711 | $34,168 | $8,543 | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $33,479 | $26,783 | $6,696 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,694 | $19,694 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,164 | $12,131 | $3,033 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,767 | $9,820 | $2,947 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $11,217 | $8,974 | $2,243 | - | 3.7% |
| Travel | $6,616 | $5,293 | $1,323 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,669 | $4,535 | $1,134 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $2,869 | $2,295 | $574 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $2,829 | $2,263 | $566 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $739 | $591 | $148 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $78 | $62 | $16 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $304,894 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $276,062 spent · pay $57,760 · grants $0 · events $6,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $75,528 | $60,422 | $15,106 | - | 27.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,069 | $41,655 | $10,414 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,821 | $29,457 | $7,364 | - | 13.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,485 | $21,988 | $5,497 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,572 | $21,572 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,292 | $14,634 | $3,658 | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,689 | $9,009 | $2,680 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $10,853 | $8,682 | $2,171 | - | 3.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,369 | $5,095 | $1,274 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,691 | $4,553 | $1,138 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,600 | $2,880 | $720 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $2,932 | $2,346 | $586 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $2,867 | $2,294 | $573 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $148 | $118 | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $141 | $113 | $28 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $276,062 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $284,794 spent · pay $64,900 · grants $0 · events $7,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $77,297 | $61,838 | $15,459 | - | 27.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,688 | $46,950 | $11,738 | - | 20.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,789 | $29,431 | $7,358 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $22,845 | $22,845 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $22,381 | $17,905 | $4,476 | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,506 | $12,405 | $3,101 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12,603 | $9,684 | $2,919 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $10,991 | $8,793 | $2,198 | - | 3.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,900 | $6,320 | $1,580 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,212 | $4,970 | $1,242 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSES | $5,759 | $4,607 | $1,152 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $4,188 | $3,351 | $837 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $2,837 | $2,270 | $567 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $612 | $490 | $122 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $180 | $144 | $36 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $6 | $5 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $284,794 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $268,940 spent · pay $57,915 · grants $0 · events $5,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $65,141 | $52,113 | $13,028 | - | 24.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,837 | $42,270 | $10,567 | - | 19.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,028 | $28,822 | $7,206 | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $26,911 | $21,529 | $5,382 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $22,005 | $22,005 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,055 | $12,844 | $3,211 | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,890 | $11,111 | $3,779 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX | $11,390 | $9,112 | $2,278 | - | 4.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,255 | $4,204 | $1,051 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,078 | $4,062 | $1,016 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,099 | $3,279 | $820 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BULLETIN EXPENSE | $3,786 | $3,029 | $757 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE LABOR | $3,670 | $2,936 | $734 | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $679 | $543 | $136 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $572 | $458 | $114 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL TAX | $454 | - | $454 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $90 | $72 | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $268,940 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $256,454 spent · pay $53,181 · grants $0 · events $7,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $67,264 | $53,811 | $13,453 | - | 26.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,550 | $38,840 | $9,710 | - | 18.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,624 | $28,499 | $7,125 | - | 13.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $23,590 | $18,872 | $4,718 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,868 | $21,868 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,626 | $11,701 | $2,925 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PERSONAL PROPERTY TAXES | $9,199 | $7,359 | $1,840 | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $8,647 | $6,441 | $2,206 | - | 3.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,140 | $5,712 | $1,428 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,631 | $3,705 | $926 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,081 | $3,265 | $816 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI EXPENSES | $3,933 | $3,146 | $787 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $3,215 | $2,572 | $643 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BULLETIN EXPENSE | $2,463 | $1,971 | $492 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,091 | $873 | $218 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $531 | $425 | $106 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $256,454 | 100% |
State business registration
- ELIHU CLUB, INCORPORATED CT, Non-Stock, Active, formed 1903-06-12
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments