BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-ridgefield-060653182. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-ridgefield-060653182
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-ridgefield-060653182. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.6M · expenses $3.3M · assets $15.2M
- EIN
- 06-0653182
- Address
- 41 GOVERNOR ST, RIDGEFIELD, CT 06877-4608
- Website
- BGCRIDGEFIELD.ORG
- NTEE code
- O21Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1958 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD IS TO INSPIRE AND ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS CARING, PRODUCTIVE, AND RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS. YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMING IS PROVIDED YEAR ROUND AND FOCUSES ON FIVE CORE AREAS: SPORTS, FITNESS & RECREATION, THE ARTS, EDUCATION & CAREER PREPARATION, HEALTH & LIFE SKILLS, AND CHARACTER & LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Flynn | CEO | 2014-2024 | $217,100 | $1,437,749 | 1 |
| Julia Hadlock (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013 | $117,324 | $117,324 | 1 |
| Hadlock Julia (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011 | $114,140 | $114,140 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Chris | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyons David | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyons Greg | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murtaugh Karla | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Briody Laurence | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Everdell Lynn | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gilliam Mark | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heiser Marty | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Mcmurray | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Molony | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Muncy | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stefanelli Robert | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Simoneau | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ciota Don | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Romoser Don | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurence Briody (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rector Kim (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Purcell James (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tullo Miles (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seel Ken (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zinzi Jennifer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyon Greg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steidl Karl (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daubenspeck Tim (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Riley Kathy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schielke Pete (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landon Jason (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrah Scott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Findlay Russ (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $217K · 114 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | CEO | 40 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 | $217,100 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIODY LAURENCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $202K · 102 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | CEO | 40 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 | $202,000 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIODY LAURENCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $190K · 86 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | CEO | 40 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 | $190,000 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIODY LAURENCE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $154K · 75 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | CEO | 50 | $153,750 | $0 | $0 | $153,750 | 1 |
| LAURENCE BRIODY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $138K · 65 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | CEO | 40 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 | $138,000 | 1 |
| LAURENCE BRIODY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 86 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURENCE BRIODY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MOLONY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SIMONEAU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 86 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | EXECUTIVE DI | 55 | $119,650 | $0 | $0 | $119,650 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS GREG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 73 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | EXECUTIVE DI | 55 | $113,502 | $0 | $0 | $113,502 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZINZI JENNIFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYON GREG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 61 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | EXECUTIVE DI | 55 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 | $108,500 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZINZI JENNIFER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYON GREG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURCELL JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 55 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | EXECUTIVE DI | 55 | $100,885 | $0 | $0 | $100,885 | 1 |
| JEN MUNCY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCMURRAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEIDL KARL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAUBENSPECK TIM | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 53 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FLYNN | EXECUTIVE DI | 55 | $94,362 | $0 | $0 | $94,362 | 1 |
| RILEY KATHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEIDL KARL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAUBENSPECK TIM | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 46 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA HADLOCK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $87,403 | $0 | $29,921 | $117,324 | 1 |
| RILEY KATHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERDELL LYNN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAM MARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHIELKE PETE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEIDL KARL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TULLO MILES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAUBENSPECK TIM | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 46 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HADLOCK JULIA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $105,000 | $0 | $9,140 | $114,140 | 1 |
| RILEY KATHY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEISER MARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDON JASON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRAH SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD CHRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYONS DAVID | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FINDLAY RUSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURTAUGH KARLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEEL KEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANELLI ROBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEIDL KARL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CIOTA DON | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAUBENSPECK TIM | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMOSER DON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RECTOR KIM | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,602,282 | $3,325,494 | $15,217,387 | $13,814,847 | $1,690,983 | $1,319,961 | $217,100 | 114 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,489,801 | $2,842,500 | $15,223,872 | $13,598,449 | $1,759,891 | $1,231,132 | $202,000 | 102 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,189,529 | $2,230,261 | $13,394,390 | $12,834,323 | $3,733,491 | $1,012,952 | $190,000 | 86 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,835,035 | $1,884,025 | $10,525,413 | $10,343,519 | $1,285,087 | $768,538 | $153,750 | 75 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,832,716 | $1,646,233 | $9,465,161 | $9,331,481 | $1,302,284 | $307,007 | $138,000 | 65 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,468,373 | $1,936,096 | $9,131,643 | $8,995,111 | $2,156,144 | $1,040,392 | - | 86 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,936,115 | $1,776,139 | $7,349,809 | $7,219,827 | $472,225 | $990,817 | $119,650 | 86 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,654,463 | $1,682,254 | $7,422,065 | $7,277,000 | $395,556 | $954,539 | $113,502 | 73 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,916,278 | $1,581,464 | $7,290,326 | $7,153,942 | $369,805 | $874,014 | $108,500 | 61 | 35 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,537,018 | $1,416,748 | $7,014,624 | $6,911,926 | $337,058 | $798,280 | $100,885 | 55 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,445,184 | $1,357,312 | $6,979,528 | $6,860,271 | $396,715 | $726,665 | $94,362 | 53 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,180,859 | $1,336,187 | $6,899,477 | $6,774,179 | $391,268 | $537,924 | $87,403 | 46 | 25 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,029,506 | $1,178,896 | $7,051,157 | $6,792,379 | $330,451 | $502,892 | $105,000 | 46 | 110 |
Funders of this organization
46 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,293,159 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 46). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $1,015,516 | 2024 | $326,778 | show |
| BOSSIDY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $552,500 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $463,500 | 2024 | $32,005 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013, 2015-2024 | 12 | $372,872 | 2024 | $17,358 | show |
| ANNA MARIA AND STEPHEN KELLEN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2019-2021, 2023 | 4 | $350,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $336,150 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| ROBERT AND ELIZABETH ELLIS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2013-2015, 2018-2022 | 10 | $270,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| ANNE S RICHARDSON FUND T5874 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $250,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| RUGGLES FAMILY FOUDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $115,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $90,500 | 2024 | $40,500 | show |
| RIDGEFIELD THRIFT SHOP INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $39,550 | 2024 | $11,750 | show |
| BARKER WELFARE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD INC”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB RIDGEFIELD” | 2020-2024 | 9 | $39,500 | 2024 | $3,000 | show |
| UNION SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2021-2023, 2025 | 4 | $33,459 | 2025 | $50 | show |
| Elizabeth Murray Ellis Family Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $27,550 | 2024 | $5,600 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2025 | 2 | $25,587 | 2025 | $6,486 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020 | 3 | $25,564 | 2020 | $6,666 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $24,322 | 2015 | $24,322 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022 | 3 | $23,023 | 2022 | $11,455 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $18,152 | 2024 | $6,552 | show |
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $18,000 | 2020 | $11,000 | show |
| THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| RIDGEFIELD BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD” | 2023 | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 | $12,500 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MERIDEN INC | CT | O21 | $2,388,880 | $1,809,296 | CEO | $138,691 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NEW BRITAIN INC | CT | O21 | $2,066,246 | $1,315,322 | EXECUTIVE DI | $147,955 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF WHATCOM CO | WA | O21 | $6,847,957 | $7,215,621 | CEO | $256,322 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF METRO NORTH INC | MA | O21 | $4,439,874 | $6,029,523 | FORMER CEO | $154,136 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BLOOMINGTON | IN | O21 | $4,143,320 | $4,465,834 | CEO - RETIRED DEC 2024 | $162,230 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SAN JUAN COUNTY | NM | O21 | $2,248,809 | $2,012,831 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SOUTHEAST GEORGIA INC | GA | O21 | $5,635,983 | $6,059,037 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $168,468 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CENTRAL IOWA INC | IA | O21 | $3,864,875 | $5,220,763 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $174,686 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BEMIDJI AREA | MN | O21 | $1,934,336 | $2,234,178 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,431 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC | GA | O21 | $4,545,140 | $4,797,291 | CEO | $234,800 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER HAVERHILL INC | MA | O21 | $2,304,482 | $2,006,959 | EXECUTIVE DI | $114,821 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAWRENCE BOYS CLUB & GIRLS CLUB INC | MA | O21 | $5,070,826 | $4,087,507 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $193,235 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINGFIELD BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | MA | O21 | $3,192,565 | $2,025,827 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,623 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MANATEE COUNTY INC | FL | O21 | $4,290,185 | $5,372,537 | PRESIDENT | $176,551 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA INC | GA | O21 | $1,864,381 | $2,065,447 | Executive Director | $123,871 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LA HABRA-BREA | CA | O21 | $4,491,367 | $3,877,099 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $172,796 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS CLUB OF BUENA PARK | CA | O21 | $2,760,082 | $2,414,311 | CEO | $152,262 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE NORTHTOWNS OF WNY INC | NY | O21 | $3,468,570 | $3,110,184 | Executive Director | $104,879 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SHELBY COUNTY | IN | O21 | $1,960,025 | $1,131,969 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,641 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS CLUB OF WAKE COUNTY INC | NC | O21 | $6,470,206 | $7,094,244 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $224,765 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THE PEE DEE AREA INC | SC | O21 | $2,789,396 | $2,882,500 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $148,057 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x |
| THOMAS CHEW MEMORIAL BOYS CLUB INC | MA | O21 | $4,899,612 | $4,155,044 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $139,265 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT SMITH BOYS CLUB | AR | O21 | $2,895,302 | $2,616,814 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NIAGARA FALLS BOYS & GIRLS CLUB | NY | O21 | $3,069,018 | $3,032,372 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF HUDSON COUNTY | NJ | O21 | $4,027,859 | $4,599,754 | EXEC.DIR.-PRIOR | $125,750 | Same NTEE code O21, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,325,494 spent · pay $1,937,523 · grants $221,216 · events $270,303
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,622,342 | $1,151,862 | $405,586 | $64,894 | 48.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $391,588 | $387,790 | $3,798 | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $271,034 | $267,707 | $3,327 | - | 8.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $221,216 | $221,216 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $139,755 | $99,226 | $34,939 | $5,590 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUMMER CAMP MEALS/EVENTS | $131,560 | $131,560 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $114,090 | $102,681 | $11,409 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,844 | $69,882 | $25,008 | $3,954 | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $76,582 | $54,373 | $19,146 | $3,063 | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $73,966 | - | $73,966 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $44,234 | $44,234 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $38,603 | - | $38,603 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $28,932 | $28,131 | $801 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CT AND BGCA DUES | $18,059 | $18,059 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $17,994 | - | $17,994 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $17,961 | $17,961 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $14,039 | $9,827 | $4,212 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,907 | - | $2,907 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,788 | - | $179 | $1,609 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $315,147 | $138,743 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,325,494 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,842,500 spent · pay $1,604,584 · grants $209,450 · events $256,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,343,983 | $954,228 | $335,996 | $53,759 | 47.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $296,501 | $293,652 | $2,849 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $212,648 | $209,819 | $2,829 | - | 7.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $209,450 | $209,450 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUMMER CAMP MEALS/EVENTS | $120,720 | $120,720 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $117,224 | $83,229 | $29,306 | $4,689 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $116,545 | $116,545 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $91,588 | $64,752 | $23,172 | $3,664 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $85,802 | $77,222 | $8,580 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $51,789 | $36,770 | $12,947 | $2,072 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $44,949 | $44,949 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $43,035 | $33,965 | $1,803 | $7,267 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,393 | - | $37,393 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HELPING HANDS OUTREACH | $29,644 | $29,644 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $16,006 | - | $16,006 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $14,709 | $14,709 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,418 | $5,683 | $2,735 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,096 | - | $210 | $1,886 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $460,569 | $135,588 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,842,500 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,230,261 spent · pay $1,355,447 · grants $170,011 · events $85,760
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,122,709 | $797,123 | $280,677 | $44,909 | 50.3% | |
| Occupancy | $186,032 | $185,128 | $904 | - | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $170,504 | $168,902 | $1,602 | - | 7.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $170,011 | $170,011 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $91,969 | $91,969 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,461 | $89,461 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $87,203 | $87,203 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $63,635 | $57,271 | $6,364 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $52,598 | $52,598 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $51,308 | $51,308 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $32,686 | $32,686 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,267 | - | $29,267 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $24,831 | - | - | $24,831 | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $24,184 | $21,533 | $2,651 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,811 | $15,811 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,982 | $5,587 | $2,395 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,881 | $7,881 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,189 | - | $219 | $1,970 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $364,387 | $85,760 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,230,261 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,884,025 spent · pay $1,108,818 · grants $161,752 · events $108,671
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $903,359 | $641,385 | $225,840 | $36,134 | 47.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $167,409 | $165,807 | $1,602 | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $166,504 | $164,158 | $2,346 | - | 8.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $161,752 | $161,752 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,427 | $63,493 | $22,357 | $3,577 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $75,800 | $53,818 | $18,950 | $3,032 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $54,616 | $49,154 | $5,462 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $50,429 | $50,429 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $40,232 | $28,565 | $10,058 | $1,609 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $37,247 | - | - | $37,247 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $27,723 | $27,723 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $26,270 | - | $26,270 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $23,630 | $23,630 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $17,033 | $16,314 | $719 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $15,480 | $15,480 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,439 | $15,439 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,568 | - | $757 | $6,811 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,107 | $2,875 | $1,232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $475,456 | $108,671 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,884,025 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,646,233 spent · pay $1,031,058 · grants $104,110 · events $57,764
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $830,631 | $589,748 | $207,658 | $33,225 | 50.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $168,692 | $167,081 | $1,611 | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $150,359 | $148,226 | $2,133 | - | 9.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $104,110 | $104,110 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,358 | $64,154 | $22,590 | $3,614 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,868 | $49,606 | $17,467 | $2,795 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $60,407 | $54,366 | $6,041 | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $40,201 | $28,543 | $10,050 | $1,608 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $28,378 | $28,378 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $27,852 | - | $27,852 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $16,285 | $16,285 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $13,892 | $13,892 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $13,436 | $13,436 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,345 | - | $1,135 | $10,210 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $7,467 | $7,467 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $6,829 | $6,829 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,466 | $3,312 | $154 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,657 | $1,860 | $797 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $118,400 | $57,764 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,646,233 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,936,096 spent · pay $1,052,500 · grants $177,530 · events $139,887
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $866,216 | $615,013 | $216,554 | $34,649 | 44.7% | |
| Occupancy | $183,833 | $181,336 | $2,497 | - | 9.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $177,530 | $177,530 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,901 | $168,272 | $1,629 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $95,988 | $95,988 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $75,463 | $75,463 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $75,457 | $53,575 | $18,864 | $3,018 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,467 | $51,452 | $18,117 | $2,898 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $63,123 | $56,811 | $6,312 | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,360 | $27,236 | $9,590 | $1,534 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $26,289 | $26,289 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,550 | - | $23,550 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,260 | - | $1,526 | $13,734 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $15,177 | $12,322 | $2,855 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $13,776 | $13,776 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $13,040 | $13,040 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,776 | $5,443 | $2,333 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,890 | $2,890 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $274,525 | $139,887 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,936,096 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,776,139 spent · pay $955,285 · grants $134,846 · events $130,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $790,823 | $561,484 | $197,706 | $31,633 | 44.5% | |
| Occupancy | $179,051 | $176,695 | $2,356 | - | 10.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $171,089 | $169,441 | $1,648 | - | 9.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $134,846 | $134,846 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $77,088 | $77,088 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $70,860 | $50,311 | $17,715 | $2,834 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $66,757 | $66,757 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $63,220 | $56,898 | $6,322 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,399 | $43,593 | $15,350 | $2,456 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $39,049 | $39,049 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,203 | $22,864 | $8,051 | $1,288 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,476 | $23,476 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,678 | - | $21,678 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,444 | - | $1,544 | $13,900 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $13,382 | $9,367 | $4,015 | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $9,975 | $9,975 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,662 | $3,963 | $1,699 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $137 | $137 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $411,637 | $130,540 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,776,139 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,682,254 spent · pay $894,089 · grants $126,220 · events $138,556
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $733,612 | $520,865 | $183,403 | $29,344 | 43.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $173,335 | $171,666 | $1,669 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $169,838 | $167,628 | $2,210 | - | 10.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $126,220 | $126,220 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $83,181 | $83,181 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $67,493 | $67,493 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $66,836 | $47,454 | $16,709 | $2,673 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,824 | $44,605 | $15,706 | $2,513 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $58,518 | $52,666 | $5,852 | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,817 | $21,880 | $7,704 | $1,233 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $24,922 | $24,922 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $20,403 | $17,982 | $2,421 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,376 | - | $20,376 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,065 | - | $1,406 | $12,659 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GYM & SPORTS | $12,529 | $12,529 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $9,557 | $9,557 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,544 | $3,881 | $1,663 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,184 | $2,184 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $280,323 | $138,556 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,682,254 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,581,464 spent · pay $801,288 · grants $115,570 · events $109,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $656,074 | $465,812 | $164,019 | $26,243 | 41.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $171,537 | $169,855 | $1,682 | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $157,240 | $155,055 | $2,185 | - | 9.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $115,570 | $115,570 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM | $80,065 | $80,065 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $59,312 | $42,112 | $14,828 | $2,372 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,609 | $40,903 | $14,402 | $2,304 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $56,027 | $56,027 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $51,561 | $46,405 | $5,156 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,293 | $20,088 | $7,073 | $1,132 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $27,664 | $27,664 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,011 | - | $21,011 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $18,914 | $16,893 | $2,021 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GYM & SPORTS | $14,818 | $14,818 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,891 | - | $1,389 | $12,502 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $11,198 | $11,198 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,680 | $3,976 | $1,704 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $510,872 | $109,608 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,581,464 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,416,748 spent · pay $696,080 · grants $105,540 · events $44,217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $583,733 | $414,451 | $145,933 | $23,349 | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,320 | $174,569 | $1,751 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITY EXPENSE | $150,371 | $150,371 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Occupancy | $142,162 | $140,122 | $2,040 | - | 10.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $105,540 | $105,540 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,211 | $40,620 | $14,303 | $2,288 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $49,418 | $44,476 | $4,942 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,008 | $34,086 | $12,002 | $1,920 | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,750 | - | $2,575 | $23,175 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $21,857 | $21,857 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,570 | - | $18,570 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $12,013 | $12,013 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $9,731 | $6,812 | $2,919 | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,128 | $5,061 | $1,782 | $285 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,055 | $4,238 | $1,817 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,881 | $2,881 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $312,767 | $44,217 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,416,748 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,357,312 spent · pay $643,536 · grants $106,428 · events $40,436
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $427,768 | $370,712 | $36,171 | $20,885 | 31.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $177,503 | $175,728 | $1,775 | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $134,921 | $133,048 | $1,873 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITY EXPENSE | $133,081 | $133,081 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $106,428 | $106,428 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,362 | - | $94,362 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,355 | $37,172 | $13,089 | $2,094 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,686 | $34,567 | $12,172 | $1,947 | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $41,927 | $37,734 | $4,193 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $25,592 | $25,592 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING BAD DEBTS | $21,118 | - | - | $21,118 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,365 | $14,459 | $5,091 | $815 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,095 | - | $20,095 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,842 | - | $1,484 | $13,358 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,042 | $14,042 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $12,283 | $8,598 | $3,685 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,411 | $3,788 | $1,623 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $233,754 | $40,436 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,357,312 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,336,187 spent · pay $643,162 · grants $0 · events $36,680
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $516,583 | $366,774 | $129,146 | $20,663 | 38.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,858 | $176,858 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITY EXPENSE | $132,971 | $132,971 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Occupancy | $130,922 | $129,087 | $1,835 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS/CONFERENCES | $78,033 | $78,033 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $56,776 | $40,311 | $14,194 | $2,271 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,971 | $33,349 | $11,743 | $1,879 | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $45,933 | $24,516 | $2,967 | $18,450 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND DONATIONS | $44,200 | - | $44,200 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $28,703 | $25,833 | $2,870 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $23,451 | $23,451 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,832 | $16,211 | $5,708 | $913 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,786 | - | $16,786 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,093 | - | $809 | $7,284 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,872 | $3,410 | $1,462 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,203 | $2,203 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $192,197 | $36,680 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,336,187 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,178,896 spent · pay $583,106 · grants $0 · events $74,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $481,651 | $341,972 | $120,413 | $19,266 | 40.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $205,912 | $203,892 | $2,020 | - | 17.5% | |
| Occupancy | $146,589 | $144,604 | $1,985 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITY EXPENSE | $108,715 | $108,715 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $101,455 | $72,033 | $25,364 | $4,058 | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $31,087 | $27,978 | $3,109 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHGS | $29,445 | $29,445 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,618 | - | $1,862 | $16,756 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,807 | - | $14,807 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $10,438 | $10,438 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $8,720 | $6,104 | $2,616 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,918 | - | $7,918 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $7,304 | $7,304 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,237 | $4,366 | $1,871 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $74,403 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,178,896 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RIDGEFIELD, INC. CT, Non-Stock, Active, formed 1936-07-27
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments