SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC
Cite this
Plain text SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321
MLA “SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $7K · assets $11K
- EIN
- 05-0625321
- Address
- 813 S NORTHSHORE DR, KNOXVILLE, TN 37919-7889
- NTEE code
- X21
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- GLORIA ANSON (its 2008 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
GLOBAL MOVEMENT FOR CREATING A CIVILIZATION OF LOVE THROUGH THE ENTHRONEMENT OF THE SACRED HEART OF JESUS, IS TO RENEW SOCIETIES BY CENTERING FAMILIES ON THE LOVE OF GOD INCARNATED IN THE HEART OF JESUS CHRIST.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Morris | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 25 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Tabler | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deacon Scott Maentz | COMMUNICATIONS | 2019-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Crowe | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Crowe | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Msgr John Esseff | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Fox | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lloyd | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Richard Mcnally | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev William Petrie | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Mueller | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Reighard | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malise Buford | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Giannine Morris (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne-Marie Barrilleaux (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Wm Gaffney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Costa (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patsy Leo (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veryl Jack Wagner (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2018 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev William Gaffney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Petrie Sscc (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Anson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Gilboy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pasquale Leo (former) | VICE PRES | 2014-2015 | 16 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Cima (former) | SEC'Y | 2010-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janie Calvert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Pasquale (former) | VICE PRES | 2010-2013 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE TABLER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA FOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALISE BUFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIANNINE MORRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE TABLER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA FOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALISE BUFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE TABLER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA FOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE TABLER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | VICE CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA FOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE TABLER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA FOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA MORRIS | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ | COMMUNICATIONS | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV RICHARD MCNALLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MUELLER | CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | VICE CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE COSTA | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY LEO | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL JACK WAGNER | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 22 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PETRIE SSCC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MUELLER | CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | VICE CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA ANSON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATSY LEO | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE COSTA | COMMUNICATIONS | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL JACK WAGNER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM PETRIE SSCC | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA ANSON | PRES, DIR | 60 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE LEO | VICE PRES | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL J WAGNER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | DIRECTOR; VI | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR; CH | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA ANSON | PRES, DIR | 70 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE LEO | VICE PRES | 14 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CIMA | SEC'Y | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL J WAGNER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE CALVERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | DIRECTOR; VI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR; CH | 35 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA ANSON | PRES, DIR | 70 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEO PASQUALE | VICE PRES | 14 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CIMA | SEC'Y | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL J WAGNER | TREAS | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE CALVERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | DIRECTOR; VI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR; CH | 35 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA ANSON | PRES, DIR | 70 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEO PASQUALE | VICE PRES | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CIMA | SEC'Y | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL J WAGNER | TREAS | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE CALVERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | DIRECTOR; VI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 50 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR; CH | 35 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM REIGHARD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA ANSON | PRES, DIR | 60 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEO PASQUALE | VICE PRES | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CIMA | SEC'Y | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERYL J WAGNER | TREAS | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE CALVERT | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | DIRECTOR; VI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY CROWE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MSGR JOHN ESSEFF | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILBOY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MUELLER | DIRECTOR; CH | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,926 | $6,731 | $10,722 | $10,722 | $2,926 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,547 | $12,114 | $14,527 | $14,527 | $18,547 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $9,999 | $16,717 | $8,094 | $8,094 | $9,999 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,348 | $18,705 | $14,812 | $14,812 | $10,348 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,418 | $13,540 | $23,169 | $23,169 | $17,418 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,518 | $12,618 | $19,291 | $19,291 | $11,518 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,950 | $12,311 | $20,391 | $20,391 | $7,950 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,020 | $15,974 | $24,752 | $24,752 | $43,627 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,973 | $18,575 | $26,992 | $20,706 | $11,440 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,062 | $54,537 | $33,121 | $18,028 | $21,857 | $12,677 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,326 | $94,834 | $34,015 | $29,503 | $55,554 | $14,249 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,234 | $31,579 | $55,343 | $45,011 | $100,319 | $2,931 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,965 | $33,081 | $29,834 | -$31,644 | $30,992 | $3,880 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,149 | $63,998 | $28,438 | $11,162 | $40,366 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHEMA APOSTOLIC UNIVERSITY MIDET INC | TN | X21 | $4,880 | $6,101 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IGLESIA EVANGELICA DE LA FE APOSTOLICA EN CRISTO JESUS DE SMYR | TN | X21 | $5,668 | $52,150 | PRINCIPAL OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHERREL NAVE MINISTRIES INC | TN | X21 | $1,600 | $7,095 | PRESIDENT | $5,990 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRITUAL HERITAGE KNOXVILLE INC | TN | X21 | $5,001 | $5,355 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TENNESSEE KAREN CHRISTIAN BAPTIST CHURCH | TN | X21 | $4,136 | $6,828 | FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUBOSE CONFERENCE CENTER | TN | X21 | $1,575 | $8,043 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUZETTE HATTINGH MINISTRIES INC | NY | X21 | $2,407 | $4,017 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING FOUNDATIONS INC | KY | X21 | $2,610 | $2,163 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN PAUL II ADVENTURE INSTITUTE | TX | X21 | $5,505 | $30,571 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| JPCROSS MINISTRIES INC | MA | X21 | $3,220 | $3,833 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INC | NC | X21 | $4,000 | $31,179 | Events | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| ALAN ROPER MINISTRIES INC | GA | X21 | $2,140 | $3,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| WIN AT LIFE MINISTRY INC | VA | X21 | $2,030 | $2,595 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| FATHERS WILL MINISTRY INC | AZ | X21 | $3,204 | $2,650 | Minister | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| CHAPEL PROJECT INC | MD | X21 | $3,130 | $7,975 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| KICKS FOR CHRIST MINISTRIES | NC | X21 | $4,056 | $1,863 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| KINGDOM LEGACY MINISTRIES INC | VA | X21 | $4,672 | $4,572 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| WHO I AM INC MONIQUE WILLIAMS | NJ | X21 | $5,000 | $5,000 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| BETHLEHEM MISSIONARY CHURCH ALUMINI 2023 INC | FL | X21 | $2,466 | $965 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| ALLEGRO MINISTRIES | TX | X21 | $2,048 | $459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| ZION INTERNATIONAL | FL | X21 | $3,100 | $6,176 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN RIGHTS MINISTRIES INC | VA | X21 | $3,704 | $46,529 | President | $15,385 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| PURSUING HOPE MINISTRY | AL | X21 | $1,616 | $1,557 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| CARITAS CHRISTI-CULTURAL CROSSROADS | VA | X21 | $5,580 | $29,794 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
| ABANDONED CHILDREN OF NICARAGUA FOUNDATION INC | CA | X21 | $1,880 | $1,771 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $6,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,800 | 71.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,931 | 28.7% | |
| Total | $6,731 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $12,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,684 | 55.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,800 | 39.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $630 | 5.2% | |
| Total | $12,114 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $16,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,722 | 70.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,400 | 26.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $595 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $16,717 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $18,705 spent · pay $2,800 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,958 | 58.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,400 | 23.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $2,800 | 15.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $547 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $18,705 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $13,540 spent · pay $3,200 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,200 | 38.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,642 | 34.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,200 | 23.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $498 | 3.7% | |
| Total | $13,540 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $12,618 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,920 | 54.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,200 | 41.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $498 | 3.9% | |
| Total | $12,618 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $12,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,523 | 69.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,290 | 26.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $498 | 4.0% | |
| Total | $12,311 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $15,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,765 | 67.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,210 | 26.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $999 | 6.3% | |
| Total | $15,974 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $18,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,725 | 84.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,850 | 15.3% | |
| Total | $18,575 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $54,537 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,193 | 90.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,529 | 8.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $815 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $54,537 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $94,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,333 | 92.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,574 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,727 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $200 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $94,834 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $31,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,039 | 66.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,700 | 21.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,840 | 12.2% | |
| Total | $31,579 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $33,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,780 | 68.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,900 | 20.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,401 | 10.3% | |
| Total | $33,081 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $63,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,366
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,362 | 91.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,678 | 7.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $458 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,366 | reported apart |
| Total | $63,998 | 100% |