FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC

Cite this

Plain text SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321

MLA “SACRED HEART APOSTOLATE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sacred-heart-apostolate-inc-050625321. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $7K · assets $11K

EIN
05-0625321
Address
813 S NORTHSHORE DR, KNOXVILLE, TN 37919-7889
NTEE code
X21
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
GLORIA ANSON (its 2008 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

GLOBAL MOVEMENT FOR CREATING A CIVILIZATION OF LOVE THROUGH THE ENTHRONEMENT OF THE SACRED HEART OF JESUS, IS TO RENEW SOCIETIES BY CENTERING FAMILIES ON THE LOVE OF GOD INCARNATED IN THE HEART OF JESUS CHRIST.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lisa Morris PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2017-2025 25 $0 reported 1
Natalie Tabler TREASURER2021-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Deacon Scott Maentz COMMUNICATIONS2019-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Steve Crowe CHAIRMAN2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Peggy Crowe DIRECTOR2010-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Msgr John Esseff DIRECTOR2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Donna Fox DIRECTOR2021-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Lloyd DIRECTOR2012-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Rev Richard Mcnally DIRECTOR2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Rev William Petrie DIRECTOR2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Thomas Mueller DIRECTOR2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
William Reighard DIRECTOR2012-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Malise Buford DIRECTOR2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Giannine Morris (former) VICE PRESIDENT2024 10 $0 reported 1
Anne-Marie Barrilleaux (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Rev Wm Gaffney (former) DIRECTOR2019 2 $0 reported 1
Anne Costa (former) PRESIDENT2017-2018 20 $0 reported 1
Patsy Leo (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Veryl Jack Wagner (former) TREASURER2010-2018 8 $0 reported 1
Rev William Gaffney (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 2 $0 reported 1
William Petrie Sscc (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Gloria Anson (former) PRESIDENT2010-2017 40 $0 reported 1
Jim Gilboy (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Pasquale Leo (former) VICE PRES2014-2015 16 $0 reported 1
Diane Cima (former) SEC'Y2010-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Janie Calvert (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Leo Pasquale (former) VICE PRES2010-2013 14 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
NATALIE TABLER TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DONNA FOX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MALISE BUFORD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
GIANNINE MORRIS VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
NATALIE TABLER TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR4 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DONNA FOX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MALISE BUFORD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
NATALIE TABLER TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN2 $0-$0 $01
ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DONNA FOX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
NATALIE TABLER TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER CHAIRMAN2 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE VICE CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DONNA FOX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
NATALIE TABLER TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DONNA FOX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR20 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA MORRIS PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE CHAIRMAN, DIRECTOR20 $0-$0 $01
DEACON SCOTT MAENTZ COMMUNICATIONS10 $0-$0 $01
ANNE-MARIE BARRILLEAUX DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV RICHARD MCNALLY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THOMAS MUELLER CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR25 $0-$0 $01
STEVE CROWE VICE CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ANNE COSTA PRESIDENT20 $0-$0 $01
PATSY LEO VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
VERYL JACK WAGNER TREASURER8 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
LISA MORRIS DIRECTOR22 $0-$0 $01
WILLIAM PETRIE SSCC DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THOMAS MUELLER CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR25 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE VICE CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
GLORIA ANSON PRESIDENT40 $0-- $01
PATSY LEO VICE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
ANNE COSTA COMMUNICATIONS2 $0-- $01
VERYL JACK WAGNER TREASURER10 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
LISA MORRIS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
WILLIAM PETRIE SSCC DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA ANSON PRES, DIR60 $0-- $01
PASQUALE LEO VICE PRES16 $0-- $01
VERYL J WAGNER TREASURER10 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE DIRECTOR; VI4 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR4 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR40 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR; CH25 $0-- $01
VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA ANSON PRES, DIR70 $0-- $01
PASQUALE LEO VICE PRES14 $0-- $01
DIANE CIMA SEC'Y4 $0-- $01
VERYL J WAGNER TREASURER10 $0-- $01
JANIE CALVERT DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE DIRECTOR; VI2 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR50 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR; CH35 $0-- $01
VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA ANSON PRES, DIR70 $0-- $01
LEO PASQUALE VICE PRES14 $0-- $01
DIANE CIMA SEC'Y4 $0-- $01
VERYL J WAGNER TREAS10 $0-- $01
JANIE CALVERT DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE DIRECTOR; VI2 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR50 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR; CH35 $0-- $01
VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA ANSON PRES, DIR70 $0-- $01
LEO PASQUALE VICE PRES20 $0-- $01
DIANE CIMA SEC'Y4 $0-- $01
VERYL J WAGNER TREAS15 $0-- $01
JANIE CALVERT DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE DIRECTOR; VI2 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR50 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR; CH35 $0-- $01
VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ROBERT LLOYD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
WILLIAM REIGHARD DIRECTOR3 $0-- $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GLORIA ANSON PRES, DIR60 $0-- $01
LEO PASQUALE VICE PRES20 $0-- $01
DIANE CIMA SEC'Y8 $0-- $01
VERYL J WAGNER TREAS8 $0-- $01
JANIE CALVERT DIRECTOR8 $0-- $01
STEVE CROWE DIRECTOR; VI5 $0-- $01
PEGGY CROWE DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
MSGR JOHN ESSEFF DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
REV WILLIAM GAFFNEY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JIM GILBOY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
THOMAS MUELLER DIRECTOR; CH30 $0-- $01
VERY REV WILLIAM PETRIE DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,926$6,731 $10,722$10,722 $2,926$0 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,547$12,114 $14,527$14,527 $18,547$0 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,999$16,717 $8,094$8,094 $9,999$0 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,348$18,705 $14,812$14,812 $10,348$0 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,418$13,540 $23,169$23,169 $17,418$0 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,518$12,618 $19,291$19,291 $11,518$0 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,950$12,311 $20,391$20,391 $7,950$0 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,020$15,974 $24,752$24,752 $43,627$0 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,973$18,575 $26,992$20,706 $11,440$0 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,062$54,537 $33,121$18,028 $21,857$12,677 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,326$94,834 $34,015$29,503 $55,554$14,249 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,234$31,579 $55,343$45,011 $100,319$2,931 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,965$33,081 $29,834-$31,644 $30,992$3,880 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,149$63,998 $28,438$11,162 $40,366- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RHEMA APOSTOLIC UNIVERSITY MIDET INCTNX21 $4,880$6,101 Not reported$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA EVANGELICA DE LA FE APOSTOLICA EN CRISTO JESUS DE SMYRTNX21 $5,668$52,150 PRINCIPAL OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
SHERREL NAVE MINISTRIES INCTNX21 $1,600$7,095 PRESIDENT$5,990 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
SPIRITUAL HERITAGE KNOXVILLE INCTNX21 $5,001$5,355 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
TENNESSEE KAREN CHRISTIAN BAPTIST CHURCHTNX21 $4,136$6,828 FOUNDER$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
DUBOSE CONFERENCE CENTERTNX21 $1,575$8,043 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x, same state
SUZETTE HATTINGH MINISTRIES INCNYX21 $2,407$4,017 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
LIVING FOUNDATIONS INCKYX21 $2,610$2,163 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
JOHN PAUL II ADVENTURE INSTITUTETXX21 $5,505$30,571 CFO$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
JPCROSS MINISTRIES INCMAX21 $3,220$3,833 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INCNCX21 $4,000$31,179 Events$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
ALAN ROPER MINISTRIES INCGAX21 $2,140$3,534 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
WIN AT LIFE MINISTRY INCVAX21 $2,030$2,595 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
FATHERS WILL MINISTRY INCAZX21 $3,204$2,650 Minister$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
CHAPEL PROJECT INCMDX21 $3,130$7,975 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
KICKS FOR CHRIST MINISTRIESNCX21 $4,056$1,863 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
KINGDOM LEGACY MINISTRIES INCVAX21 $4,672$4,572 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
WHO I AM INC MONIQUE WILLIAMSNJX21 $5,000$5,000 Director$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
BETHLEHEM MISSIONARY CHURCH ALUMINI 2023 INCFLX21 $2,466$965 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
ALLEGRO MINISTRIESTXX21 $2,048$459 President$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
ZION INTERNATIONALFLX21 $3,100$6,176 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN RIGHTS MINISTRIES INCVAX21 $3,704$46,529 President$15,385 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
PURSUING HOPE MINISTRYALX21 $1,616$1,557 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
CARITAS CHRISTI-CULTURAL CROSSROADSVAX21 $5,580$29,794 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x
ABANDONED CHILDREN OF NICARAGUA FOUNDATION INCCAX21 $1,880$1,771 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X21, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CATHOLIC FOUNDATION FOR THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH IN NORTHERN CO DAF sponsor$337,78417 12014–2024 JOHN PAUL II ADVENTURE INSTITUTE
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$255,10021 52013–2024 SUZETTE HATTINGH MINISTRIES INC; SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INC; PROVIDENCE ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST; GLOBAL TRAINING MINISTRIES INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$136,8009 22014–2024 PROVIDENCE ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST; GLOBAL TRAINING MINISTRIES INC
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$101,5001 12010–2010 GLOBAL TRAINING MINISTRIES INC
THE KERLEY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$37,5001 12013–2013 PROVIDENCE ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST
SUMMER REST FOUNDATION Private foundation$37,0004 12017–2020 SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$33,2505 32018–2024 PROVIDENCE ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST; SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INC; DUBOSE CONFERENCE CENTER
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$32,3223 22021–2024 DUBOSE CONFERENCE CENTER; SONRISE MISSION INC
BODFORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0005 12013–2017 PROVIDENCE ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST
THE EDDIE AND JO ALLISON SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$22,5003 12017–2019 SPORTWORKS MINISTRY INC
THE AMERICAN CENTER FOR PHILANTHROPY INC DAF sponsor$20,5503 12014–2017 FOUNDATION OF PRINCE OF PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH OF BURNSVILLE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER CHATTANOOGA INC DAF sponsor$20,0001 12024–2024 ADVENT REVIVAL MINISTRIES
GILLMAN AND LAVON HILL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 ALLEGRO MINISTRIES
CLARK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$8,1002 12020–2021 DUBOSE CONFERENCE CENTER
JOHN & LINDA MUCKEL FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12022–2022 WITHIN THESE WALLS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $6,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,800 71.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,931 28.7%
Total$6,731100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $12,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,684 55.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,800 39.6%
Fees to independent contractors $630 5.2%
Total$12,114100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $16,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,722 70.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,400 26.3%
Fees to independent contractors $595 3.6%
Total$16,717100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $18,705 spent · pay $2,800 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,958 58.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,400 23.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $2,800 15.0%
Fees to independent contractors $547 2.9%
Total$18,705100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $13,540 spent · pay $3,200 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,200 38.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,642 34.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $3,200 23.6%
Fees to independent contractors $498 3.7%
Total$13,540100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $12,618 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,920 54.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,200 41.2%
Fees to independent contractors $498 3.9%
Total$12,618100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $12,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,523 69.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,290 26.7%
Fees to independent contractors $498 4.0%
Total$12,311100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $15,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,765 67.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,210 26.4%
Fees to independent contractors $999 6.3%
Total$15,974100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $18,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,725 84.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,850 15.3%
Total$18,575100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $54,537 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $49,193 90.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,529 8.3%
Printing, publications, postage $815 1.5%
Total$54,537100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $94,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,333 92.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,574 5.9%
Printing, publications, postage $1,727 1.8%
Fees to independent contractors $200 0.2%
Total$94,834100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $31,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,039 66.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,700 21.2%
Printing, publications, postage $3,840 12.2%
Total$31,579100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $33,081 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,780 68.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,900 20.9%
Printing, publications, postage $3,401 10.3%
Total$33,081100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $63,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,366
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $58,362 91.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,678 7.3%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $458 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,366reported apart
Total$63,998100%

View the filing