FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-little-compton-wellness-center-inc-050491348. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-little-compton-wellness-center-inc-050491348
MLA “FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-little-compton-wellness-center-inc-050491348. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $224K · expenses $155K · assets $630K
- EIN
- 05-0491348
- Address
- PO BOX 171, L COMPTON, RI 02837-0171
- Website
- lcwellness.org
- NTEE code
- E20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide a facility and a variety of wellness programs to help keep the residents of Little Compton, Tiverton and Westport healthy.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 47 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martina Halsey | Director | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ann Haire | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Ryan | Director as of 1224 | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie Samson Celander | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael McGill | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Mooney | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Army | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Harrington | Director as of 1224 | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Murphy | Director resigned 1124 | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | President | 2017-2024 | 9 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Lippert | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 9 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathleen Haire | Vice President | 2016-2024 | 9 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Lorch (former) | Director | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kari Star (former) | Director | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Watt (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall (former) | Vice President | 2014-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hough (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Castenson (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison (former) | Director | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan (former) | Lifetime Board Member | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Osborn (former) | Lifetime board member | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cathleen Hood (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Ferreira (former) | Director | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jana Porter (former) | Director | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Billings (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Orville (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel (former) | Director | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Osborn Gardner (former) | Secretary | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne ONeil (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner (former) | Secretary | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Chafee (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Kilborn (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance Castenson (former) | Director | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Buhrendorf (former) | Secretary | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald McNaughton (former) | Trustee | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Talbot (former) | Director | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Cissel Suttell (former) | Trustee | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Appleton (former) | Trustee | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Casey (former) | Trustee | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Graeme Bell (former) | Trustee | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Fisher (former) | Trustee | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia C Burke (former) | ADVISORS COU | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Hughes (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tod Moore (former) | ADVISORS COU | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianna Parente (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Thomas (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martina Halsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ann Haire | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Ryan | Director as of 1224 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Samson Celander | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael McGill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mooney | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Army | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Harrington | Director as of 1224 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Murphy | Director resigned 1124 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | President | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Lippert | Treasurer | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kathleen Haire | Vice President | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Mooney | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael McGill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Celander | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Army | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Haire | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Murphy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Lippert | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Murphy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Haire | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Mooney | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael McGill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annie Celander | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kari Star | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Co-President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Co-President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Hough | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Castenson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Co Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Co Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan | Lifetime Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Osborn | Lifetime board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathleen Hood | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Haire | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Murphy | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Ferreira | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Osborn | Lifetime board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Hough | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jana Porter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathleen Hood | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Billings | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Douglas Orville | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Castenson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Osborn Gardner | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Castenson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Orville | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Osborn | Lifetime board member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathleen Hood | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Lebreux | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Murphy | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne ONeil | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Castenson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Vice President and Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Billings | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Hough | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Castenson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Chafee | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kilborn | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Vice President and Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jana Porter | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Billings | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martina Halsey | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Hough | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Star | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sidney Tynan | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Castenson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Buhrendorf | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Osborn | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Amy Chafee | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kilborn | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Vice President and Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald McNaughton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jana Porter | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Talbot | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Lorch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Haire | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Castenson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Castenson | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Buhrendorf | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Osborn | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Amy Chafee | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kilborn | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald McNaughton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Cissel Suttell | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Castenson | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Hough | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Buhrendorf | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Osborn | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Carol Appleton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Casey | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Chafee | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucie DuHamel | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Osborn Gardner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Hardison | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kilborn | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas MacFall | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald McNaughton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Cissel Suttell | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Watt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTANCE CASTENSON | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HOUGH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BUHRENDORF | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID OSBORN | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL APPLETON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAEME BELL | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CASEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY CHAFEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE DUHAMEL | Trustee | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD FISHER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OSBORN GARDNER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY HARDISON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE KILBORN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD MCNAUGHTON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL APPLETON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA C BURKE | ADVISORS COU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSTANCE CASTENSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH OSBORN GARDNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY HUGHES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD MCNAUGHTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOD MOORE | ADVISORS COU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNA PARENTE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET THOMAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CASEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY CHAFEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD FISHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE DUHAMEL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAEME BELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BUHRENDORF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S OSBORN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HOUGH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,818 | $155,076 | $629,804 | $627,305 | $190,755 | $11,963 | $0 | 3 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,088 | $141,445 | $551,932 | $543,474 | $136,472 | $9,920 | $0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,385 | $135,761 | $508,301 | $506,710 | $156,706 | $3,607 | $0 | 1 | 14 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $94,001 | $127,586 | $489,215 | $486,038 | $88,384 | $1,800 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,816 | $98,112 | $528,035 | $499,799 | $138,391 | $150 | $0 | 1 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $122,048 | $115,328 | $447,831 | $446,029 | $106,586 | $12,735 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,995 | $114,380 | $425,062 | $423,417 | $101,106 | $12,950 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,406 | $102,764 | $430,571 | $427,071 | $96,902 | $13,515 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,327 | $93,606 | $406,044 | $401,899 | $58,231 | $12,981 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,592 | $99,227 | $417,122 | $415,270 | $55,089 | $11,175 | $0 | 2 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,347 | $91,595 | $463,638 | $447,737 | $76,217 | $2,183 | $0 | 2 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,596 | $89,009 | $462,052 | $459,786 | $151,919 | $3,099 | - | 1 | 25 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,918 | $23,624 | $395,587 | $395,587 | $35,792 | $16,368 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SAKONNET POINT CLUB L Compton, RI · 2 people in common (Holly Lippert, Martina Halsey)
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $185,220 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $77,885 | 2024 | $18,635 | show |
| THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 10 | $55,185 | 2024 | $12,951 | show |
| VAN BEUREN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $27,200 | 2023 | $8,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $16,200 | 2024 | $16,200 | show |
| MARY DEXTER CHAFEE FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $4,500 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Friends of Little Compton Wellness Center Inc”, “FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC” | 2016, 2018-2019, 2023 | 4 | $4,250 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF VAL VERDE HEALTH AND WELLNESS INC | TX | E20 | $153,423 | $137,471 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| TOMAH HEALTH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | WI | E20 | $273,384 | $27,419 | Director of Public Relations | $174,440 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR HEALTH AND SOCIAL POLICY INC | DC | E20 | $155,000 | $79,641 | President | $29,477 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HIS HEALING HANDS URGENT CARE CENTER INC | MI | E20 | $194,265 | $149,186 | PRESIDENT | $53,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOLISTIC COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC | IL | E20 | $398,571 | $491,565 | Executive Dir. | $89,800 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| WIN WV FOUNDATION INC | WV | E20 | $173,300 | $124,363 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MOVEABLE FEAST LEXINGTON INC | KY | E20 | $388,740 | $350,184 | DIRECTOR | $50,428 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| BEAR LAKE VALLEY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION | ID | E20 | $210,260 | $133,738 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| TANNER HEALTH INC | GA | E20 | $337,954 | $4,523,331 | CEO | $2,925,291 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| THE VIRGINIA HOSPITAL CENTER ARLINGTON AUXILIARY INC | VA | E20 | $114,969 | $46,261 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL COALITION OF ETHNIC MINORITY NURSE ASSOCIATIONS INC | CA | E20 | $113,003 | $118,141 | CO - VICE PR | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| TANNER MEDICAL CENTER | GA | E20 | $300,051 | $112,544 | CEO | $1,796,405 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE CARE IN WESTCHESTER AND PUTNAM INC | NY | E20 | $112,000 | $3,312 | CEO | $5,943,362 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF BOSCOBEL FOUNDATION INC | WI | E20 | $240,135 | $51,000 | Secretary/Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CHEYENNE COUNTY HOSPITAL & HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION | NE | E20 | $170,151 | $365,423 | MEMBER | $726,414 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CEDA INC | MD | E20 | $119,473 | $92,300 | Executive Board Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HANDS OF HOPE HEATH CARE CENTER | AL | E20 | $268,319 | $291,839 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ASIAN PARTNERS INC | PA | E20 | $152,158 | $144,524 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HEART OF HOPE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | ID | E20 | $165,655 | $44,223 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| KILIMANJARO MISSION HOSPITAL INC | FL | E20 | $375,621 | $290,709 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| SHERIDAN HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC | MT | E20 | $221,201 | $12,469 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,486 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| KARNA CHARITIES INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | DC | E20 | $420,875 | $465,066 | President/Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ST VINCENT FRANKFORT HOSPITAL INC | MO | E20 | $195,886 | $0 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | CO | E20 | $272,362 | $179,808 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ST LUKES LUTHERAN HEALTH MINISTRIES INC | TX | E20 | $354,081 | $546,927 | EXECUTIVE DI | $58,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $155,076 spent · pay $32,433 · grants $350 · events $60
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $36,248 | $36,248 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,733 | $5,573 | $21,064 | $3,096 | 19.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,691 | $21,691 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,176 | - | $15,176 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EventSeminar Expense | $11,963 | $11,963 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Insurance | $9,742 | - | $9,742 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $7,451 | $7,451 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,995 | $3,911 | - | $1,084 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,568 | - | $4,568 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,415 | - | $3,415 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $3,039 | $2,108 | $931 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Postage | $2,864 | - | - | $2,864 | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,700 | $504 | $1,916 | $280 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,038 | - | $612 | $426 | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $103 | - | $103 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,820 | $60 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $155,076 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $141,445 spent · pay $34,185 · grants $3,040 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,332 | $15,666 | $14,099 | $1,567 | 22.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Building Maintenance | $26,868 | $26,868 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,854 | $20,854 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,753 | $16,753 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EventSeminar Expense | $12,071 | $12,071 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $7,300 | - | $7,300 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,488 | - | $5,488 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,913 | - | $4,462 | $451 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,604 | $4,454 | - | $150 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Postage | $4,189 | - | $704 | $3,485 | 3.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,040 | $3,040 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,853 | $1,426 | $1,284 | $143 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $506 | - | $506 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $79 | - | $79 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,825 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $141,445 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $135,761 spent · pay $33,176 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $36,495 | $32,326 | $3,536 | $633 | 26.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,328 | $15,164 | $13,648 | $1,516 | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Charitable contributions | $19,736 | $19,736 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,275 | $19,275 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EventSeminar Expense | $9,719 | $9,719 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Insurance | $7,490 | - | $7,490 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,655 | - | $3,655 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Postage | $2,912 | - | $741 | $2,171 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,848 | $1,424 | $1,282 | $142 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $853 | - | $853 | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,905 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,761 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $127,586 spent · pay $34,080 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $43,819 | 34.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,445 | 32.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $34,080 | 26.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,095 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,147 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $127,586 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $98,112 spent · pay $34,085 · grants $0 · events $3,861
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,200 | $15,600 | $14,040 | $1,560 | 31.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,360 | $19,360 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,775 | $17,775 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,949 | - | $5,949 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,679 | $2,840 | $2,839 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,911 | $3,889 | - | $22 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Supplies and Event Expenses | $3,861 | $3,861 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,348 | - | $3,348 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,885 | $1,443 | $1,298 | $144 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Postage | $1,929 | - | $504 | $1,425 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | Licenses and Permits | $1,670 | - | $1,670 | - | 1.7% |
| Information technology | $468 | - | - | $468 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $98,112 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $115,328 spent · pay $34,118 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,235 | 40.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $34,118 | 29.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $29,635 | 25.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,413 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,927 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $115,328 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $114,380 spent · pay $34,203 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,272 | 37.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $34,203 | 29.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $30,968 | 27.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,757 | 3.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,180 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $114,380 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $102,764 spent · pay $31,930 · grants $0 · events $5,730
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,470 | 35.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $31,930 | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $27,735 | 27.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,295 | 5.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,334 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,730 | reported apart |
| Total | $102,764 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $93,606 spent · pay $23,156 · grants $0 · events $12,635
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,689 | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $27,983 | 29.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $23,156 | 24.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,440 | 4.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,338 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,635 | reported apart |
| Total | $93,606 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $99,227 spent · pay $32,664 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $29,578 | $16,268 | $11,831 | $1,479 | 29.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $17,472 | $17,472 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,497 | $14,007 | $490 | - | 14.6% | |
| Occupancy | $9,959 | $9,959 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,549 | - | $6,549 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,482 | $2,019 | $2,463 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $4,284 | $2,112 | $457 | $1,715 | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,533 | - | $3,533 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,086 | $1,697 | $1,235 | $154 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,454 | $19 | $2,396 | $39 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,481 | $1,481 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,186 | - | - | $1,186 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $354 | - | $354 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses and permits | $312 | - | $312 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $99,227 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $91,595 spent · pay $27,473 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,758 | $13,478 | $10,074 | $1,206 | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $14,653 | $14,653 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,288 | $12,917 | $371 | - | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,337 | $11,337 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,030 | - | $5,030 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,561 | $1,137 | $3,392 | $32 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,384 | $4,384 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,633 | - | $3,633 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,715 | $1,478 | $1,105 | $132 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,372 | $2,122 | - | $250 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and postage | $2,080 | $450 | $254 | $1,376 | 2.3% |
| Fees: management | $1,980 | - | $1,980 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses and permits | $614 | - | $614 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $190 | - | $190 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $91,595 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $89,009 spent · pay $26,922 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,389 | $13,070 | $9,759 | $1,560 | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance | $12,275 | $12,275 | $0 | $0 | 13.8% |
| Occupancy | $9,337 | $9,337 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,093 | $5,817 | $2,935 | $341 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,201 | $5,816 | $1,005 | $380 | 8.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,377 | $0 | $6,377 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,154 | $5,064 | $0 | $90 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,985 | $1,057 | $2,928 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,647 | $0 | $3,647 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,533 | $1,357 | $1,014 | $162 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,363 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Postage | $1,097 | $0 | $290 | $807 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,054 | $788 | $266 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $311 | $0 | $311 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $193 | $0 | $193 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $540 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $89,009 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $23,624 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $7,640 | - | $7,640 | - | 32.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,358 | - | $651 | $6,707 | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,403 | - | $2,403 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN | $2,203 | - | $2,203 | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSIDIZED | $1,585 | - | $1,585 | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $954 | - | $954 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $599 | - | $599 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TESTING | $485 | - | $485 | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126 | $126 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $109 | - | $109 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | - | - | $100 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $62 | - | $62 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $23,624 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments