ROGERS FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ROGERS FAMILY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/rogers-family-foundation-046063152. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROGERS FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rogers-family-foundation-046063152
MLA “ROGERS FAMILY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/rogers-family-foundation-046063152. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.3M · assets $25.4M
- Also known as
- C/O GMA FOUNDATIONS INC
- EIN
- 04-6063152
- Address
- 2 LIBERTY SQ STE 500, BOSTON, MA 02109-4884
- Website
- WWW.ROGERSFAMILYFOUNDATION.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- October 1959 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Rogers Dittrich | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah K Rogers | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Tyler Dittrich | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Doherty O'Donnell | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James F Scully Jr | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah H Rogers | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Rogers Pratt (former) | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Doherty (former) | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen H Rogers (former) | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH K ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROGERS PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY O'DONNELL | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROGERS PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES F SCULLY JR | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROGERS PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROGERS PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ROGERS DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROGERS PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T TYLER DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN DOHERTY | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH R PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY R DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN H ROGERS | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH R PRATT | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY R DITTRICH | TRUSTEE, PART-TIME | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 88 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2024 · 87 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2023 · 83 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2022 · 79 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2021 · 89 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2020 · 72 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2019 · 69 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2018 · 67 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2017 · 63 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2016 · 48 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2015 · 55 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2014 · 55 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2013 · 48 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2012 · 58 grants to organizations · $939K
2011 · 64 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2010 · 39 grants to organizations · $768K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,470,245 | $1,315,028 | $25,354,281 | $25,354,281 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,383,126 | $1,302,439 | $23,092,006 | $23,092,006 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,005,041 | $1,275,474 | $21,949,955 | $21,949,955 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $813,283 | $1,339,981 | $20,227,179 | $20,227,179 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,797,547 | $1,207,858 | $25,026,587 | $25,026,587 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $553,701 | $1,107,343 | $23,510,223 | $23,510,223 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $988,380 | $1,215,671 | $22,318,810 | $22,318,810 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,589,890 | $1,076,796 | $19,800,085 | $19,800,085 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $959,021 | $1,194,384 | $22,322,320 | $22,322,320 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $651,504 | $1,105,783 | $20,370,761 | $20,370,761 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $888,984 | $1,175,518 | $20,549,788 | $20,549,788 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $779,564 | $1,204,481 | $22,138,639 | $22,138,639 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $888,686 | $1,127,751 | $22,466,180 | $22,466,180 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $684,975 | $1,045,360 | $20,481,770 | $20,481,770 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $682,274 | $1,151,830 | $18,898,995 | $18,898,995 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$934,044 | $867,346 | $20,376,910 | $20,376,910 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKS FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $1,240,691 | $2,392,814 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROWBOAT FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $793,097 | $1,033,175 | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | $15,060 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RUCKS FAMILY FOUNDATION | LA | T22 | $1,837,052 | $959,963 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RUSTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | T23 | $1,148,332 | $19,047 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEIL FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $1,100,757 | $101,683 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KITE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $1,044,602 | $208,983 | PRESIDENT & BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | T20 | $1,534,544 | $294,849 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PATAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $1,077,427 | $68,326 | Dir, Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KLING FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $2,678,409 | $2,667,023 | Treasurer | $25,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | NE | T20 | $797,775 | $766,433 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NNAJI FAMILY FOUNDATION | MN | O50 | $775,476 | $946,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNYDER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $1,454,103 | $1,467,532 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOZILO FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T99 | $1,513,249 | $831,198 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPODEK FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $2,018,681 | $1,256,596 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROKAW FAMILY FOUNDATION | NH | U40 | $1,065,861 | $501,661 | CO-TRUSTEE | $13,391 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKS FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $1,024,766 | $182,365 | DIRECTOR/OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STINSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $889,360 | $846,584 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CORREA FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $771,243 | $747,029 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLAHERTY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MN | T20 | $1,564,965 | $1,366,053 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| URBANEK FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $829,928 | $670,896 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CRISTAL FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $2,720,795 | $2,475,696 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARRELSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | TN | T22 | $1,606,295 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ENCRANTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,250,000 | $1,204,314 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SALVITTI FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $1,156,161 | $2,696,827 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FARBER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $2,154,714 | $409,376 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $1,315,028 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,229,395 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,229,395 | 93.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $62,706 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,661 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $9,000 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $266 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,315,028 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,302,439 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,209,834 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,209,834 | 92.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $59,805 | 4.6% | |
| Taxes | $18,000 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,840 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $1,960 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,302,439 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,275,474 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,186,417 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,186,417 | 93.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $59,191 | 4.6% | |
| Taxes | $15,000 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,001 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $1,865 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,275,474 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,339,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,261,337 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,261,337 | 94.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $57,902 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,305 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $7,100 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $2,337 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,339,981 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,207,858 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,106,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,106,300 | 91.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $61,030 | 5.1% | |
| Taxes | $25,127 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,197 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $2,204 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,207,858 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,107,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,040,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,040,700 | 94.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $55,294 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,649 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,575 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $125 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,107,343 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,215,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,105,986 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,105,986 | 91.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $54,238 | 4.5% | |
| Taxes | $42,550 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,784 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,508 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $605 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,215,671 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,076,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,004,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,004,450 | 93.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $49,126 | 4.6% | |
| Taxes | $12,000 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,016 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $1,967 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $237 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,076,796 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $1,194,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,125,950 · events $126
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,125,950 | 94.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $56,331 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,164 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,083 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $730 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $126 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,194,384 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $1,105,783 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,044,400 · events $258
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,044,400 | 94.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $52,459 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,477 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $1,189 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $258 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,105,783 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $1,175,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,090,515 · events $175
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,090,515 | 92.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $61,552 | 5.2% | |
| Taxes | $9,560 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,860 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $3,456 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,400 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $175 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,175,518 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $1,204,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,104,224 · events $176
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,104,224 | 91.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $79,539 | 6.6% | |
| Taxes | $10,000 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,676 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $866 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $176 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,204,481 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $1,127,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,040,229 · events $156
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,040,229 | 92.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $75,568 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,520 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $1,245 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,033 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $156 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,127,751 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $1,045,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $939,039 · events $115
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $939,039 | 89.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $74,896 | 7.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,380 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,762 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,168 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $115 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,045,360 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $1,151,830 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,029,039 · events $255
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,029,039 | 89.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $83,435 | 7.2% | |
| Other expenses | $15,012 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,242 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,163 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $684 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $255 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,151,830 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $867,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $768,200 · events $542
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $768,200 | 88.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $83,943 | 9.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,225 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,436 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $542 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $867,346 | 100% |
Comments