NAUTICAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC
Cite this
Plain text NAUTICAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/nautical-affordable-housing-inc-043674725. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NAUTICAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/nautical-affordable-housing-inc-043674725
MLA “NAUTICAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/nautical-affordable-housing-inc-043674725. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $211K · expenses $133K · assets $29.7M
- EIN
- 04-3674725
- Address
- 5530 GULL DR, GALVESTON, TX 77551-5830
- NTEE code
- L20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- DONALD BALL (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE THE HEALTH, SAFETY AND WELFARE OF VERY LOW, LOW AND MODERATE INCOME FAMILIES AND INDIVIDUALS RESIDING IN EAST TEXAS. THE ORGANIZATION IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING HIGH-QUALITY AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO LOW AND MODERATE INCOME FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Ball | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2024 | $72,600 | $1,335,583 | 1 |
| James G Ball | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $37,500 | $37,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Ball | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Borel | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Joe Smith | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $110K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 | $72,600 | 1 |
| JAMES G BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $233K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $233,050 | $0 | $0 | $233,050 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $227K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $226,750 | $0 | $0 | $226,750 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $98,603 | $0 | $0 | $98,603 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $150,249 | $0 | $0 | $150,249 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $258K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 | $258,000 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $142K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $142,331 | $0 | $0 | $142,331 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 | $119,000 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD BALL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY JOE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BOREL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- NAUTICAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2002-05-31
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,415 | $133,236 | $29,722,849 | $13,390,980 | $0 | $0 | $110,100 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $306,354 | $443,897 | $28,891,334 | $12,572,920 | $0 | $0 | $233,050 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,354 | $729,140 | $29,015,526 | $12,710,463 | $0 | $0 | $226,750 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,487,747 | $109,361 | $29,437,858 | $13,145,249 | $126,739 | $0 | $98,603 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,148 | $583,601 | $22,863,361 | $6,766,863 | $0 | $0 | $150,249 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,237,632 | $478,467 | $23,651,559 | $7,150,316 | $1,020,340 | $0 | $258,000 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,841 | $581,942 | $22,171,272 | $6,391,151 | $750 | $0 | $142,331 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,429 | $26,372 | $20,729,097 | $6,678,252 | $6,831 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,086,574 | $44,133 | $20,697,035 | $6,644,195 | $1,000,431 | $0 | $35,000 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,915 | $140,084 | $15,271,847 | $5,601,754 | $806 | $0 | $119,000 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,823 | $9,901 | $8,333,987 | $5,514,923 | $5,620 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,176,098 | $14,576 | $5,470,001 | $5,470,001 | $23,010 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CASTING OUT CANCER Galveston, TX · 1 person in common (Billy Joe Smith)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALT AFFORDABLE HOUSING SERVICES INC - ARBOR PLACE | TX | L20 | $282,598 | $433,563 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ST JAMES HOUSING TRUST INC | TX | L20 | $263,659 | $312,182 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PINEYWOODS HOME TEAM AFFORDABLE HOUSING | TX | L20 | $233,437 | $234,356 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORENZO FARM HOUSING ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L20 | $272,753 | $381,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY OUTREACH HOUSING | TX | L20 | $290,295 | $274,064 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTGOMERY SUPPORTED HOUSING INC | TX | L20 | $213,011 | $280,227 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH TEXAS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | TX | L20 | $253,553 | $196,490 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| VILLAGE AT HICKORY GLEN APARTMENT HOMES INC | TX | L20 | $156,310 | $232,642 | CHAIRPERSON | $120,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER HOUSTON FAIR HOUSING CENTER INC | TX | L20 | $265,085 | $290,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $55,692 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHERTZ HOUSING AUTHORITY PUBLIC FACILITY CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $221,758 | $10 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RITES OF PASSAGE DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | L20 | $159,517 | $210,796 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGE GERVIN WINGS OF HOPE | TX | L20 | $175,409 | $220,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARLAND ESTATES FOR SENIORS INC | TX | L20 | $217,546 | $298,332 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUNCANVILLE INDEPENDENT LIVING INC | TX | L20 | $283,935 | $227,165 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLIFF VIEW VILLAGES INC | TX | L20 | $164,441 | $203,486 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHESDA MANOR INC | TX | L20 | $240,241 | $203,512 | MANAGER | $18,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUST | TX | L20 | $163,207 | $1,092,358 | Executive Dir. | $156,425 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS NEIGHBORHOOD HOMES | TX | L20 | $243,503 | $482,941 | COO From 11/2024 | $218,625 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA INC | TX | L20 | $168,409 | $161,414 | PRESIDENT/CE | $363,802 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDLY ACRES INC | TX | L20 | $199,128 | $224,160 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULTON GARDENS II CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $276,175 | $442,923 | PRESIDENT | $171,836 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PYRAMID RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $174,748 | $1,545,730 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON ACCESS TO URBAN SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT | TX | L20 | $216,568 | $203,451 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAREDO HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $256,508 | $6,810 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCC LIVING | TX | L20 | $203,738 | $160,304 | President | $30,900 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $133,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $110,100 | $110,100 | - | - | 82.6% | |
| Interest | $13,455 | $13,455 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,010 | $8,010 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $1,458 | $1,458 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $118 | $118 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $133,236 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $443,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $233,050 | $233,050 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTNERSHIP LOSSES | $185,958 | $185,958 | - | - | 41.9% |
| Interest | $13,455 | $13,455 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,965 | $10,965 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $142 | $142 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $443,897 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $729,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARTNERSHIP LOSSES | $472,361 | $472,361 | - | - | 64.8% |
| Fees: other services | $226,750 | $226,750 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,965 | $16,965 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $12,350 | $12,350 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $490 | $490 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $104 | $104 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $729,140 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $109,361 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $98,603 | $98,603 | - | - | 90.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,767 | $5,767 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $4,063 | $4,063 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $552 | $552 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES AND PERMITS | $155 | $155 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $109,361 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $583,601 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARTNERSHIP LOSSES | $372,415 | $372,415 | - | - | 63.8% |
| Fees: other services | $150,249 | $150,249 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Interest | $53,206 | $53,206 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,235 | $7,235 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $96 | $96 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $583,601 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $478,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $244,523 | $244,523 | - | - | 51.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PARTNERSHIP LOSSES | $153,233 | $153,233 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Interest | $69,471 | $69,471 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,425 | $8,425 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,332 | $1,332 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $333 | $333 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $478,467 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $581,942 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARTNERSHIP LOSSES | $423,563 | $423,563 | - | - | 72.8% |
| Fees: other services | $142,331 | $142,331 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,495 | $14,495 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,299 | $1,299 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $581,942 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $26,372 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $25,040 | $25,040 | - | - | 94.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $742 | $742 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $400 | $400 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $83 | $83 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $26,372 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $44,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 79.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,765 | $7,765 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $839 | $839 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $367 | $367 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $44,133 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $140,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $119,000 | $119,000 | - | - | 84.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,625 | $19,625 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $907 | $907 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $361 | $361 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $85 | $85 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $140,084 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $8,455 | $8,455 | - | - | 85.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $871 | $871 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $433 | $433 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $66 | $66 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $9,901 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $14,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $12,935 | $12,935 | - | - | 88.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,015 | $1,015 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $626 | $626 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Total | $14,576 | 100% |
Comments