UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/unquity-house-corporation-043581983. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/unquity-house-corporation-043581983

MLA “UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/unquity-house-corporation-043581983. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.1M · assets $8.6M

EIN
04-3581983
Address
30 CURTIS ROAD, MILTON, MA 02186-1698
Website
MREINC.ORG/UNQUITY.HTML
NTEE code
P75
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ENDEAVORS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SENIORS- IN MILTON AND BEYOND- BY PROVIDING HOUSING AND SERVICES, WITH SENSITIVITY AND CARE AS A MEANS OF ASSURING THEIR WELL-BEING AND PRESERVING THEIR DIGNITY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael Brady TRUSTEE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Maritta M Cronin SECRETARY2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
George Geary TREASURER2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
John Looney TRUSTEE2012-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Branch Lane TRUSTEE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Ewald Charles TRUSTEE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Carol Sullivan TRUSTEE2010-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Michael Sullivan TRUSTEE2019-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Paul Needham PRESIDENT2010-2024 0 $0 reported 4
Carolyn Savage (former) TRUSTEE2010-2022 0 $0 reported 4
William J Sullivan (former) PRESIDENT EMERITUS2010-2020 0 $0 reported 4
Fr William Palardy (former) TRUSTEE2018-2020 0 $0 reported 4
Kathryn Murphy (former) TRUSTEE2018 0 $0 reported 4
Burton Greenlaw (former) TRUSTEE2010-2016 0 $0 reported 4
William Chapman (former) TREASURER2010-2014 0 $0 reported 4
Jon Cronin Md (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
Rev George Welles (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 3

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
PAUL NEEDHAM PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
GEORGE GEARY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
PAUL NEEDHAM PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
GEORGE GEARY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
PAUL NEEDHAM PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
PAUL NEEDHAM PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT EMERITUS0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
FR WILLIAM PALARDY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT AND TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
FR WILLIAM PALARDY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT AND TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
FR WILLIAM PALARDY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
KATHRYN MURPHY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $05
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
WILLIAM CHAPMAN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
WILLIAM CHAPMAN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LOONEY MD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
WILLIAM J SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
WILLIAM CHAPMAN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON CRONIN MD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM SULLIVAN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $04
WILLIAM B CHAPMAN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
EWALD CHARLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON CRONIN MD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
WILLIAM SULLIVAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
PAUL NEEDHAM VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $04
WILLIAM B CHAPMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $04
MARITTA CRONIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $05
BURTON GREENLAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BRADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
REV GEORGE WELLES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
EWALD CHARLES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
CAROLYN SAVAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
GEORGE GEARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
BRANCH LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
CAROL SULLIVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2018-$232,493$01
2015-$21,565$01
2014$177,478$01
2013-$172,443$01
2012$74,195$01
2011$218,992$01
2007$2,618$01
Largest awards · 7 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2018Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI-$232,493
2015Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS_RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI-$21,565
2014Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS_RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI$177,478
2013Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI-$172,443
2012Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS_RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI$74,195
2011Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI$218,992
2007Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing CommissionerGrant or other assistanceRENT SUPPLEMENTS_RENTAL HOUSING FOR LOWER INCOME FAMILIES 14.149RENT SUPPLEMENT NI$2,618

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,575,778$2,077,067 $8,552,833$8,250,587 $0$2,304,913 $0015
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,478,202$1,887,940 $8,067,526$7,751,876 $0$2,277,756 $0015
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,234,668$1,955,759 $7,465,981$7,161,614 $1,930$2,203,490 $0015
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,227,037$1,761,541 $7,241,525$6,882,705 $0$2,216,522 $0015
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,227,459$1,748,998 $6,655,819$6,417,209 $10,000$2,204,647 $0012
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,220,261$1,745,174 $6,108,398$5,848,138 $0$2,209,587 $0012
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,137,230$1,622,299 $5,585,089$5,373,051 $7,000$2,122,521 $0013
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,085,273$1,534,064 $5,084,035$4,858,120 $5,000$2,075,090 $0011
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,054,235$1,532,764 $4,494,497$4,306,911 $0$2,050,662 $0011
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,049,583$1,473,509 $4,013,625$3,785,440 $0$2,047,257 $0011
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,804,274$1,309,884 $3,450,976$3,209,366 $0$1,803,526 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,368,111$1,263,034 $3,097,340$2,714,976 $0$1,367,255 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,398,663$1,183,057 $3,030,936$2,609,899 $0$1,397,646 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,398,550$1,222,667 $2,994,011$2,394,293 $0$1,397,408 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,389,583$1,259,619 $3,034,704$2,218,410 $32,403$1,356,334 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MILTON RESIDENCES FOR THE ELDERLY INCMAP75 $1,773,247$1,731,112 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$217,122 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DAGGETT-CRANDALL-NEWCOMB HOME INCMAP75 $2,229,873$2,373,705 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$95,605 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state
THE SCANDINAVIAN CHARITABLE SOCIETY OF GREATER BOSTON INCMAP75 $4,871,747$4,011,641 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$185,499 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state
JGS HOUSING SERVICES INCMAP75 $4,984,058$5,282,504 CEO EMERITUS- PHILANTHROPY OFFICER$925,530 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVERBROOK RESIDENCE INCMAP75 $3,680,340$2,812,451 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$147,272 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state
CUSHING MANOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT FACILITY INCMAP75 $1,779,937$1,719,423 Pres/Clerk/Comm. support cood.$98,718 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state
IDEAL SENIOR LIVING CENTER HOUSING CORPORATIONNYP75 $3,625,125$4,292,194 BOARD MEMBER$1,386,812 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
PAISLEY HOUSEOHP75 $1,317,858$1,207,859 EXECUTIVE DI$93,965 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC ELDERCARE COMMUNITY SERVICES CORPORATION IIMNP75 $3,908,605$4,103,377 PRESIDENT/CEO$311,358 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
N B C-U S A OF NEW YORK ONE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATIONMOP75 $2,858,192$2,266,204 PRESIDENT$31,200 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
LORETTO REST REALTY CORPORATIONNYP75 $1,309,571$1,313,692 CEO/PRESIDENT$637,588 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
KAWABE MEMORIAL HOUSE FOUNDATIONWAP75 $2,673,603$2,485,661 EXECUTIVE DI$170,869 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
LOHMAN VILLAGE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATIONNYP75 $1,814,901$1,077,154 PRESIDENT$612,135 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
CARMEL FOUNDATIONCAP75 $2,753,154$3,126,112 Fmr Finance Dir$134,137 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
OLMSTED ASSISTED LIVING CORPORATIONOHP75 $4,453,629$2,415,706 President & CEO$431,435 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
CARDINAL RITTER INSTITUTE RESIDENTIAL SERVICES CORPORATIONMOP75 $1,582,969$2,179,654 CEO/ASST SECRETARY$231,361 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
OAK CREST RESIDENCE ASSOCIATIONILP75 $1,701,825$2,059,898 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$150,576 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
GIANNA HOMES-SURSUM CORDAMNP75 $1,498,387$1,515,521 President$75,199 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
ROCKWOOD RESIDENTS FOUNDATIONWAP75 $1,415,471$488,313 CEO$457,595 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
THE CHAPMAN HOUSEMEP75 $2,361,563$2,926,275 ADMINISTRATOR$132,962 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
UNITED METHODIST HEALTH AND HOUSING INCNYP75 $1,862,850$1,677,675 CEO$398,780 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
FINDLAY HOUSE INCNYP75 $1,756,541$2,334,187 VICE CHAIRMA$0 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
JEWISH HOME OF CENTRAL NEW YORK RESIDENTIAL LIVING INCORPORATEDNYP75 $1,754,934$1,768,083 CEO$282,036 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
CORINTHIAN POINTE SENIOR LIVING CORPORATIONTXP75 $1,528,615$1,702,282 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x
COUNTRY CARE CENTER CORPORATIONIAP75 $1,955,473$1,157,241 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE BERKSHIRE TACONIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,035,4952 12020–2022 RIVERBROOK RESIDENCE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,308,22927 122016–2024 ELDERCARE NETWORK OF LINCOLN COUNTY; HUMANGOOD FOUNDATION SOUTH; ATTIC ANGEL ASSOCIATION; BETH SHOLOM HOME OF EASTERN VIRGINIA and 8 more
THE HARRY & JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,000,0001 12022–2022 THE JEWISH HOME FAMILY INC
TIDEWATER JEWISH FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$951,36011 12014–2024 BETH SHOLOM HOME OF EASTERN VIRGINIA
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$800,0005 22021–2024 CARMEL FOUNDATION; FRASSATI RESIDENCE
CINCINNATI FOUNDATION FOR THE AGED Private foundation$656,18215 12010–2024 ST MARGARET HALL
JEWISH FEDERATION OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY INC DAF sponsor$548,4499 12013–2021 THE JEWISH HOME FAMILY INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$519,26029 102014–2024 CARMEL FOUNDATION; ROCKWOOD RESIDENTS FOUNDATION; WILLAMETTE MANOR INC; VMRC FOUNDATION INC and 6 more
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DAF sponsor$500,0003 12020–2024 CHALDEAN SISTERS DAUGHTERS OF MARY IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
NEXTFIFTY INITIATIVE Private foundation$368,0005 12020–2025 CENTER FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
COLLIER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$293,31017 22009–2024 DR PIPER CENTER FOR SOCIAL SERVICES INC; GIANNA HOMES-SURSUM CORDA
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$264,7311 12016–2016 HUMANGOOD FOUNDATION SOUTH
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR MONTEREY COUNTY DAF sponsor$249,8195 12010–2016 CARMEL FOUNDATION
GEORGE F BERNARD TRUST NO 1302 Private foundation$217,8375 12021–2025 OAK CREST RESIDENCE ASSOCIATION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$212,95811 22010–2024 VISITING NURSE HOME CARE & HOSPICE OF CARROLL COUNTY; PENACOOK ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $2,077,067 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $539,415$496,148$43,267- 26.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $361,640$361,640-- 17.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $343,587$343,587-- 16.5%
Depreciation and depletion $218,800$218,800-- 10.5%
Fees: management $157,128-$157,128- 7.6%
All other expenses $144,125$144,125-- 6.9%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $136,761$136,761-- 6.6%
Insurance $95,834$92,959$2,875- 4.6%
Office expenses $32,923$31,935$988- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $16,500-$16,500- 0.8%
Information technology $15,955$15,955-- 0.8%
Interest $6,467$6,467-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $5,974-$5,974- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,958$1,664$294- 0.1%
Total$2,077,067100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,887,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $569,754$527,683$42,071- 30.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $332,618$332,618-- 17.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $243,803$243,803-- 12.9%
Depreciation and depletion $208,492$208,492-- 11.0%
Fees: management $157,128-$157,128- 8.3%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $136,944$136,944-- 7.3%
All other expenses $98,184$98,184-- 5.2%
Insurance $86,824$84,219$2,605- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $15,903-$15,903- 0.8%
Office expenses $15,530$15,065$465- 0.8%
Information technology $11,612$11,612-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $5,040-$5,040- 0.3%
Interest $4,441$4,441-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,667$1,417$250- 0.1%
Total$1,887,940100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,955,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $529,807$488,920$40,887- 27.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $375,480$375,480-- 19.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $298,287$298,287-- 15.3%
Depreciation and depletion $220,973$220,973-- 11.3%
Fees: management $157,128-$157,128- 8.0%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $131,045$131,045-- 6.7%
All other expenses $112,154$112,154-- 5.7%
Insurance $81,544$79,098$2,446- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $15,080-$15,080- 0.8%
Information technology $14,476$14,476-- 0.7%
Office expenses $13,690$13,279$411- 0.7%
Fees: legal $3,419-$3,419- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,195$1,866$329- 0.1%
Interest $481$481-- 0.0%
Total$1,955,759100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,761,541 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $457,357$417,202$40,155- 26.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $358,300$358,300-- 20.3%
Depreciation and depletion $231,609$231,609-- 13.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $211,300$211,300-- 12.0%
Fees: management $157,128-$157,128- 8.9%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $126,401$126,401-- 7.2%
All other expenses $91,376$91,376-- 5.2%
Insurance $80,804$78,380$2,424- 4.6%
Office expenses $15,404$14,942$462- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $14,070-$14,070- 0.8%
Information technology $10,549$10,549-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $4,207-$4,207- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,701$2,296$405- 0.2%
Interest $335$335-- 0.0%
Total$1,761,541100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,748,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $447,707$409,023$38,684- 25.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $348,108$348,108-- 19.9%
Depreciation and depletion $233,662$233,662-- 13.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $222,635$222,635-- 12.7%
Fees: management $157,128-$157,128- 9.0%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $125,602$125,602-- 7.2%
All other expenses $97,533$97,533-- 5.6%
Insurance $63,020$61,129$1,891- 3.6%
Office expenses $16,361$15,954$407- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $14,350-$14,350- 0.8%
Information technology $11,387$11,387-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $9,398-$9,398- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,678$1,411$267- 0.1%
Interest $429$429-- 0.0%
Total$1,748,998100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,745,174 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $399,360$372,297$27,063- 22.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $347,717$347,717-- 19.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $272,847$272,847-- 15.6%
Depreciation and depletion $238,294$238,294-- 13.7%
Fees: management $154,044-$154,044- 8.8%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $124,067$124,067-- 7.1%
All other expenses $95,790$95,790-- 5.5%
Insurance $51,080$49,548$1,532- 2.9%
Office expenses $20,410$19,798$612- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $14,525-$14,525- 0.8%
Fees: legal $12,982-$12,982- 0.7%
Information technology $12,073$12,073-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,644$1,169$475- 0.1%
Interest $341$341-- 0.0%
Total$1,745,174100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,622,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $358,081$358,081-- 22.1%
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $348,674$348,674-- 21.5%
Depreciation and depletion $230,028$230,028-- 14.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $219,668$219,668-- 13.5%
Fees: management $144,948-$144,948- 8.9%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $120,192$120,192-- 7.4%
All other expenses $98,600$98,600-- 6.1%
Insurance $57,844$55,522$2,322- 3.6%
Office expenses $16,180$15,695$485- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $13,820$13,820-- 0.9%
Information technology $11,592$11,592-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,590$1,590-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $851$851-- 0.1%
Interest $231$231-- 0.0%
Total$1,622,299100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,534,064 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $346
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $324,283$324,283-- 21.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $320,457$320,457-- 20.9%
Depreciation and depletion $221,742$221,742-- 14.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $200,545$200,545-- 13.1%
Fees: management $144,948-$144,948- 9.4%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $116,429$116,429-- 7.6%
All other expenses $91,598$91,598-- 6.0%
Insurance $71,203$71,203-- 4.6%
Office expenses $14,989$14,989-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $13,575$13,575-- 0.9%
Information technology $9,775$9,775-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,510$2,510-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,447$1,447-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $346$346-- 0.0%
Interest $217$217-- 0.0%
Total$1,534,064100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,532,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $131
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $342,459$342,459-- 22.3%
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $325,307$325,307-- 21.2%
Depreciation and depletion $214,247$214,247-- 14.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $198,091$198,091-- 12.9%
Fees: management $145,170-$145,170- 9.5%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $115,920$115,920-- 7.6%
All other expenses $81,232$81,232-- 5.3%
Insurance $72,942$72,942-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $13,520$13,520-- 0.9%
Office expenses $11,088$11,088-- 0.7%
Information technology $8,737$8,737-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,373$2,373-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,254$1,254-- 0.1%
Interest $293$293-- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $131$131-- 0.0%
Total$1,532,764100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,473,509 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $374
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $310,134$310,134-- 21.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $302,184$302,184-- 20.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $266,623$266,623-- 18.1%
Depreciation and depletion $202,111$202,111-- 13.7%
Fees: management $144,261-$144,261- 9.8%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $79,115$79,115-- 5.4%
Insurance $69,878$69,878-- 4.7%
All other expenses $61,595$61,595-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $13,250$13,250-- 0.9%
Office expenses $12,414$12,414-- 0.8%
Information technology $6,296$6,296-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,875$3,875-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,189$1,189-- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $374$374-- 0.0%
Interest $210$210-- 0.0%
Total$1,473,509100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,309,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,625
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $296,366$296,366-- 22.6%
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $280,192$280,192-- 21.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $223,315$223,315-- 17.0%
Depreciation and depletion $196,093$196,093-- 15.0%
Fees: management $120,231-$120,231- 9.2%
Insurance $62,913$62,913-- 4.8%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $47,245$47,245-- 3.6%
All other expenses $34,670$34,670-- 2.6%
Office expenses $19,617$19,617-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $12,500$12,500-- 1.0%
Information technology $10,203$10,203-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,939$3,939-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,625$1,625-- 0.1%
Interest $975$975-- 0.1%
Total$1,309,884100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,263,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $618
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $320,686$320,686-- 25.4%
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $268,638$268,638-- 21.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $197,161$197,161-- 15.6%
Depreciation and depletion $193,316$193,316-- 15.3%
Fees: management $70,812-$70,812- 5.6%
Insurance $58,937$58,937-- 4.7%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $47,310$47,310-- 3.7%
All other expenses $36,627$36,627-- 2.9%
Interest $25,799$25,799-- 2.0%
Office expenses $15,687$15,687-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $12,539$12,539-- 1.0%
Information technology $10,330$10,330-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,574$4,574-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $618$618-- 0.0%
Total$1,263,034100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,183,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,042
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $319,146$319,146-- 27.0%
Other (as described)FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A $264,277$264,277-- 22.3%
Depreciation and depletion $186,603$186,603-- 15.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $144,243$144,243-- 12.2%
Fees: management $69,168-$69,168- 5.8%
Insurance $47,864$47,864-- 4.0%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $44,765$44,765-- 3.8%
Interest $42,661$42,661-- 3.6%
Office expenses $17,621$17,621-- 1.5%
All other expenses $16,901$16,901-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $12,525$12,525-- 1.1%
Information technology $8,979$8,979-- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,262$6,262-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,042$2,042-- 0.2%
Total$1,183,057100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,222,667 spent · pay $282,239 · grants $0 · events $4,636
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $341,138$341,138-- 27.9%
Other salaries and wages $236,664$236,664-- 19.4%
Depreciation and depletion $182,497$182,497-- 14.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $129,541$129,541-- 10.6%
Fees: management $68,556-$68,556- 5.6%
Interest $53,765$53,765-- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $45,575$45,575-- 3.7%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $44,690$44,690-- 3.7%
Insurance $42,373$42,373-- 3.5%
All other expenses $18,011$18,011-- 1.5%
Office expenses $16,782$16,782-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $12,570$12,570-- 1.0%
Information technology $11,397$11,397-- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $10,717$10,717-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,636$4,636-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,755$3,755-- 0.3%
Total$1,222,667100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,259,619 spent · pay $275,208 · grants $0 · events $1,297
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UTILITIES $331,416$331,416-- 26.3%
Other salaries and wages $223,944$150,464$73,480- 17.8%
Depreciation and depletion $179,438$179,438-- 14.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $175,953$175,953-- 14.0%
Fees: management $67,512$67,512-- 5.4%
Interest $63,769$63,769-- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $51,264$25,616$25,648- 4.1%
Other (as described)TAXES-REAL ESTATE $45,314$45,314-- 3.6%
Insurance $39,409$39,409-- 3.1%
Office expenses $18,546$18,546-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $17,557$17,557-- 1.4%
Information technology $13,590$13,590-- 1.1%
All other expenses $8,945$8,945-- 0.7%
Other (as described)DATA PROCESSING $8,904$8,904-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,209$8,209-- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $4,552$4,552-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,297$1,297-- 0.1%
Total$1,259,619100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.