CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC
Cite this
Plain text CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/cultural-center-of-cape-cod-inc-043553295. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cultural-center-of-cape-cod-inc-043553295
MLA “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/cultural-center-of-cape-cod-inc-043553295. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.5M · assets $3.3M
- EIN
- 04-3553295
- Address
- 307 OLD MAIN ST, S YARMOUTH, MA 02664-4534
- Website
- WWW.CULTURAL-CENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- A20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SERVE THE ENTIRE CAPE COMMUNITY AND VISITORS TO THE AREA BY OFFERING INSTRUCTION, ENTERTAINMENT, AND EXHIBITION IN THE VISUAL, LITERARY, AND PERFORMING ARTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly Demeulenaere (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2023 | $78,087 | $210,992 | 1 |
| Robert Nash (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2021 | $63,517 | $195,413 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Clark | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathi Driscoll | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bea Gremlich | PAST PRESIDE | 2014-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Hoeck | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Lilly | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlene Marrocco | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Tata | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Thayer | CLERK | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion Broidrick | TRUSTEE | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evans Arnold (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Watson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Reid (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bert Jackson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darijan Suton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Granby (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Lopes (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzie Reid (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Tardif (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Simoneau (former) | CLERK | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Brennan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Davenport (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven James (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Glivinski (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Watson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Evans (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Weiner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Chaison (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Abbott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Cavanaugh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Lawrence (former) | CLERK | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ceci Phlen-Stiles (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darby Ziruk (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Adams (former) | CLERK | 2012-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marianne Eubanks (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Gardner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Perkins (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lorenz (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Youngling (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Abbott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ceci Phelan-Stiles (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Cate Doherty (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blaine Lauren Hoovis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA HOECK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHI DRISCOLL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MARROCCO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE TATA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHI DRISCOLL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MARROCCO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE TATA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY DEMEULENAERE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $78,087 | $0 | $0 | $78,087 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHI SCRIZZI DRISCOLL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MARROCCO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WATSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLY DEMEULENAERE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,269 | $0 | $0 | $75,269 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE MARROCCO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARIJAN SUTON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WATSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $121K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT NASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,517 | $0 | $0 | $63,517 | 1 |
| MOLLY DEMEULENAERE | MANAGING DIR | 40 | $57,636 | $0 | $0 | $57,636 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GRANBY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZIE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT NASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,105 | $0 | $0 | $57,105 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GRANBY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZIE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TARDIF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT NASH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $74,791 | $0 | $0 | $74,791 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN GRANBY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HOECK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZIE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TARDIF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DAVENPORT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN JAMES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TARDIF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LILLY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DAVENPORT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN JAMES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION BROIDRICK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL TARDIF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY GLIVINSKI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA WATSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH EVANS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WEINER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVANS ARNOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DAVENPORT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THAYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN JAMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ABBOTT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY GLIVINSKI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAVANAUGH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL CHAISON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR STEVEN JAMES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA LAWRENCE | CLERK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECI PHLEN-STILES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARBY ZIRUK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA WATSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH EVANS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOPES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WEINER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ABBOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH EVANS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY GLIVINSKI | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ADAMS | CLERK | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAVANAUGH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL CHAISON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANNE EUBANKS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY GARDNER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN JAMES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH PERKINS | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECI PHLEN-STILES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARBY ZIRUK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA WATSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA GREMLICH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK BRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAVANAUGH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL CHAISON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANNE EUBANKS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY GARDNER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN JAMES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH PERKINS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECI PHLEN-STILES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE SIMONEAU | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC YOUNGLING | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ABBOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LORENZ | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY GLIVINSKI | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ADAMS | CLERK | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LORENZ | V. PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC YOUNGLING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ABBOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ADAMS | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANNE EUBANKS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY GARDNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECI PHELAN-STILES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CAVANAUGH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL CHAISON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY CATE DOHERTY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAINE LAUREN HOOVIS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE REID | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 1 contractor · $235K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVENPORT BUILDING COMPANY | YARMOUTH, MA | CONTRACTOR | $234,586 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $541K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVENPORT BUILDING COMPANY | CONSTRUCTION | $541,463 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,231,921 | $1,489,575 | $3,264,611 | $3,167,769 | $670,402 | $468,785 | - | 16 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,323,274 | $1,370,478 | $3,413,202 | $3,339,491 | $671,148 | $615,773 | - | 11 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,152,892 | $1,303,790 | $3,421,678 | $3,320,866 | $567,820 | $548,354 | $78,087 | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,460,934 | $1,048,393 | $3,460,304 | $3,409,372 | $964,135 | $489,057 | $75,269 | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,489,589 | $1,020,798 | $3,123,203 | $3,082,661 | $1,046,638 | $359,388 | $121,153 | 9 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $779,241 | $763,179 | $2,740,347 | $2,615,626 | $499,671 | $265,937 | $57,105 | 5 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,110,509 | $1,015,729 | $2,700,110 | $2,566,264 | $542,762 | $522,758 | $74,791 | 5 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $811,530 | $845,261 | $2,625,661 | $2,478,442 | $335,543 | $434,040 | - | 5 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $834,991 | $811,044 | $2,666,086 | $2,506,147 | $343,258 | $457,920 | - | 5 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $756,997 | $736,741 | $2,657,054 | $2,472,625 | $323,893 | $278,529 | - | 4 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,307 | $528,488 | $2,617,670 | $2,450,504 | $465,242 | $148,822 | - | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $762,491 | $537,606 | $2,417,279 | $2,243,106 | $490,512 | $133,235 | - | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $802,668 | $454,631 | $2,202,260 | $2,016,757 | $549,985 | $212,764 | - | 3 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $954,541 | $470,361 | $1,867,767 | $1,671,662 | $652,532 | $228,292 | - | 3 | 120 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF OLD YARMOUTH Yarmouth Port, MA · 1 person in common (John Clark)
Funders of this organization
25 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,546,631 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN J & MARY R SCHIFF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2015-2022 | 8 | $800,000 | 2022 | $100,000 | show |
| CAPE COD FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2018, 2020-2022, 2024 | 6 | $129,170 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| DONALD C MCGRAW FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2018-2019, 2021 | 3 | $120,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| CAPE COD CHARITABLE FUNRAISERS INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2010-2012 | 3 | $119,712 | 2012 | $40,345 | show |
| SHERRY AND ALAN LEVENTHAL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2018-2020 | 3 | $105,000 | 2020 | $35,000 | show |
| BILEZIKIAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2014, 2016-2018, 2020-2021 | 6 | $93,170 | 2021 | $13,900 | show |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD”, “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC” | 2013-2014, 2017 | 3 | $44,000 | 2017 | $6,500 | show |
| JOHN K AND THIRZA F DAVENPORT FOUNDATION 42C038017 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2012-2015, 2017, 2020-2023 | 9 | $42,500 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2016 | 3 | $22,000 | 2016 | $1,000 | show |
| EASTERN BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| CLINGER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| CAPE COD HEALTHCARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| GARDINER HOWLAND SHAW FDN | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| EDWARD BANGS KELLEY AND ELZA KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
| CAPE & COAST BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Cultural Center of Cape Cod” | 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| GOOD WORKS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| PALMER AND JANE D DAVENPORT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2016 | 1 | $3,000 | 2016 | $3,000 | show |
| CAPE COD 5 FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| THE ALVAN G & CAROL J LAMPKE FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2014 | 1 | $2,500 | 2014 | $2,500 | show |
| WILLIAM J MCKEE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
| THE PAGE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
| MEIER FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2012-2014 | 3 | $300 | 2014 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $129 | 2023 | $40 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Cultural Center of Cape Cod Inc” | 2014 | 1 | $100 | 2014 | $100 | show |
| IBM INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CULTURAL CENTER OF CAPE COD” | 2020 | 1 | $50 | 2020 | $50 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWTON ARTS CENTER INC | MA | A20 | $1,531,654 | $1,904,955 | EXECUTIVE DI | $113,503 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERONICA ROBLES CULTURAL CENTER | MA | A20 | $1,013,041 | $1,184,014 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,918 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARLINGTON CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MA | A20 | $867,000 | $1,011,228 | Executive Director | $97,057 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEATHERSTONE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MA | A20 | $1,069,533 | $1,107,584 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,885 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR ARTS AT THE ARMORY INC | MA | A20 | $1,237,439 | $1,412,493 | CEO/CO-DIRECTOR | $89,582 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWTON COMMUNICATIONS ACCESS CENTER INC | MA | A20 | $1,475,327 | $1,666,353 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $198,353 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTER THEATRE COMPANY INC | MA | A20 | $733,418 | $674,170 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPANISH RIVER CONCERTS INC | MA | A20 | $913,559 | $1,203,406 | President | $115,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMM FAIR ASSN OF NORTH CHESTER CHESTER HILL AND LITTLEVILLE INC | MA | A20 | $660,476 | $60,689 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNTRY DANCE & SONG SOCIETY INC | MA | A20 | $1,927,568 | $1,626,033 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN AVENUE COMMUNITY FOR THE ARTS INC | MA | A20 | $2,443,780 | $2,530,821 | VICE PRESIDENT | $199,767 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAMS FEST INC | MA | A20 | $689,799 | $801,250 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAGUE OF VAISHNAVA ENTREPRENUERS INC | MA | A20 | $1,650,533 | $1,750,175 | Director and President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE ACTION INSTITUTE INC | MA | A20 | $805,761 | $926,757 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,451 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PUNTO URBAN ART MUSEUM INC | MA | A20 | $818,022 | $532,213 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $178,760 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ARTS AND HUMANITIES OF GREATER NEWBURYP | MA | A20 | $1,479,841 | $1,442,780 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MACIR INC | MA | A20 | $814,468 | $500,857 | PRESIDENT | $164,499 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EQUITY TRUST INC | MA | A20 | $708,530 | $519,083 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,324 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR ART AND HEALING INC | MA | A20 | $978,184 | $758,665 | PRESIDENT | $129,198 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOWELL FESTIVAL FOUNDATION | MA | A20 | $1,642,760 | $1,678,284 | TRUSTEE, VIC | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIONHEART FOUNDATION | MA | A20 | $1,075,747 | $1,242,596 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 47 PALMER INC | MA | A20 | $2,307,387 | $2,403,266 | Director & Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CEDARBURG CULTURAL CENTER INC | WI | A20 | $659,080 | $614,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,598 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ANGELS GATE CULTURAL CENTER INC | CA | A20 | $1,319,643 | $1,441,197 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,838 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CULTURAL ARTS CENTER AT GLEN ALLEN FOUNDATION | VA | A20 | $2,025,820 | $1,949,491 | PRESIDENT | $156,494 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,489,575 spent · pay $577,124 · grants $0 · events $137,298
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $526,753 | $368,727 | $105,351 | $52,675 | 35.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $196,380 | $157,104 | $39,276 | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $137,298 | $106,838 | - | $30,460 | 9.2% |
| All other expenses | $123,433 | $108,038 | $10,263 | $5,132 | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $116,828 | $99,304 | $11,683 | $5,841 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,858 | $48,369 | $34,792 | $1,697 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $55,995 | $55,995 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,371 | $32,741 | $15,111 | $2,519 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $45,350 | $45,350 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $35,626 | $21,376 | $7,125 | $7,125 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $34,550 | $29,368 | $3,455 | $1,727 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,252 | $2,381 | $28,871 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,832 | - | $22,832 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,475 | $19,104 | $2,248 | $1,123 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $5,574 | $5,574 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,489,575 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,370,478 spent · pay $464,533 · grants $0 · events $125,688
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $428,728 | $257,237 | $141,480 | $30,011 | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $186,924 | $149,539 | $37,385 | - | 13.6% |
| All other expenses | $146,733 | $131,479 | $10,972 | $4,282 | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $125,688 | $75,413 | $25,138 | $25,137 | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | ART TREK ADVENTURE | $111,355 | $111,355 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $95,087 | $80,824 | $9,508 | $4,755 | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,576 | $48,778 | $35,086 | $1,712 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $57,537 | $57,537 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,805 | $21,483 | $11,816 | $2,506 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,100 | $15,060 | $5,020 | $5,020 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $22,928 | $19,489 | $2,293 | $1,146 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,245 | - | $20,245 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,691 | $7,290 | $6,401 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,183 | $7,806 | $918 | $459 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,898 | $5,898 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,370,478 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,303,790 spent · pay $431,484 · grants $0 · events $34,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $396,247 | $239,168 | $131,050 | $26,029 | 30.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $310,294 | $200,180 | $108,114 | $2,000 | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $93,648 | $79,601 | $9,365 | $4,682 | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,368 | $47,520 | $34,181 | $1,667 | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $74,163 | $63,039 | $7,416 | $3,708 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ED. SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $61,900 | $61,900 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $58,104 | $58,104 | - | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $54,543 | $49,368 | $3,450 | $1,725 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,237 | $21,142 | $11,628 | $2,467 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $34,313 | $34,313 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONCERTS | $34,253 | $28,709 | - | $5,544 | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $30,201 | $25,671 | $3,020 | $1,510 | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,519 | $21,691 | $2,552 | $1,276 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,303,790 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,048,393 spent · pay $369,489 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $336,765 | $191,956 | $138,074 | $6,735 | 32.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $190,516 | $135,609 | $54,907 | - | 18.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $88,014 | $50,167 | $36,086 | $1,761 | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $78,286 | $78,286 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $78,226 | $66,492 | $7,823 | $3,911 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ED. SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $47,211 | $43,056 | $2,770 | $1,385 | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $46,441 | $39,475 | $4,644 | $2,322 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $35,928 | $30,539 | $3,593 | $1,796 | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,724 | $18,653 | $13,417 | $654 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE SERVICES | $28,201 | $23,971 | $2,819 | $1,411 | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,344 | $21,543 | $2,534 | $1,267 | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $22,132 | $20,625 | $1,005 | $502 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $20,812 | $17,690 | $2,081 | $1,041 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,793 | - | $17,793 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $1,048,393 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,020,798 spent · pay $366,564 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $333,536 | $185,472 | $119,246 | $28,818 | 32.7% | |
| Office expenses | $140,556 | $132,449 | $6,403 | $1,704 | 13.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $127,604 | $94,223 | $26,631 | $6,750 | 12.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85,510 | $68,408 | $11,116 | $5,986 | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $69,431 | $69,431 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Occupancy | $68,799 | $58,479 | $6,880 | $3,440 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $37,852 | $35,581 | $1,514 | $757 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE SERVICES | $36,488 | $34,298 | $1,460 | $730 | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $33,028 | $23,450 | $8,257 | $1,321 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,132 | $22,212 | $2,613 | $1,307 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $21,562 | $18,328 | $2,156 | $1,078 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $21,406 | $11,616 | $7,013 | $2,777 | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $16,873 | $16,324 | $366 | $183 | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $2,021 | - | $2,021 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,020,798 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $763,179 spent · pay $303,875 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $283,831 | $201,520 | $70,958 | $11,353 | 37.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $130,399 | $127,791 | $652 | $1,956 | 17.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,161 | $63,329 | $10,291 | $5,541 | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $66,764 | $56,750 | $6,676 | $3,338 | 8.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $54,495 | - | - | $54,495 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $38,170 | $38,170 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $33,246 | $28,259 | $3,325 | $1,662 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,044 | $14,231 | $5,011 | $802 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,189 | $14,611 | $1,719 | $859 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $12,299 | $11,561 | $492 | $246 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,925 | - | $11,925 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $6,124 | - | $6,124 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,378 | - | $3,378 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,378 | $2,900 | $420 | $58 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,904 | $1,847 | $38 | $19 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $872 | $741 | $87 | $44 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $763,179 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,015,729 spent · pay $306,257 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $284,493 | $202,157 | $72,340 | $9,996 | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $276,679 | $271,446 | $1,352 | $3,881 | 27.2% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $83,850 | $83,850 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,131 | $60,905 | $9,897 | $5,329 | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $70,544 | $59,962 | $7,054 | $3,528 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,742 | $48,337 | $937 | $468 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $45,280 | $38,491 | $4,526 | $2,263 | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,834 | $33,010 | $3,882 | $1,942 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $33,000 | - | - | $33,000 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,764 | $15,465 | $5,534 | $765 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $5,735 | - | $5,735 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,327 | - | $3,327 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,562 | $1,000 | $1,562 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $2,491 | $2,116 | $250 | $125 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,297 | $1,222 | $50 | $25 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,015,729 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $845,261 spent · pay $294,108 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,389 | $218,711 | $27,339 | $27,339 | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $255,650 | $255,650 | - | - | 30.2% |
| Occupancy | $70,854 | $56,686 | $7,084 | $7,084 | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,597 | $55,677 | $6,960 | $6,960 | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $39,041 | $31,781 | $3,630 | $3,630 | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,372 | $21,898 | $2,737 | $2,737 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,010 | $19,208 | $2,401 | $2,401 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $22,284 | $22,284 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,719 | $16,575 | $2,072 | $2,072 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $17,875 | $17,875 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,908 | $9,526 | $1,191 | $1,191 | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $6,498 | $5,198 | $650 | $650 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,224 | $3,380 | $422 | $422 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,090 | $872 | $109 | $109 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $750 | $600 | $75 | $75 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $845,261 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $811,044 spent · pay $301,716 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $260,134 | $208,108 | $26,013 | $26,013 | 32.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $249,448 | $249,448 | - | - | 30.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,216 | $51,884 | $7,166 | $7,166 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $60,978 | $48,784 | $6,097 | $6,097 | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,582 | $33,266 | $4,158 | $4,158 | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,577 | $32,537 | $3,520 | $3,520 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $23,182 | $23,182 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,800 | $15,840 | $1,980 | $1,980 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,660 | $10,928 | $1,366 | $1,366 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $10,231 | $10,231 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,750 | $6,200 | $775 | $775 | 1.0% |
| Interest | $7,222 | $5,778 | $722 | $722 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,039 | $5,631 | $704 | $704 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,448 | $1,958 | $245 | $245 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,022 | $818 | $102 | $102 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $755 | $605 | $75 | $75 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $811,044 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $736,741 spent · pay $247,449 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,888 | $183,912 | $22,988 | $22,988 | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $228,149 | $228,149 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,601 | $54,081 | $6,760 | $6,760 | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $43,862 | $34,512 | $2,388 | $6,962 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $38,961 | $31,169 | $3,896 | $3,896 | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $21,624 | $17,314 | $2,155 | $2,155 | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,816 | $16,654 | $2,081 | $2,081 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,561 | $14,049 | $1,756 | $1,756 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,375 | $13,901 | $1,737 | $1,737 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $15,745 | $15,745 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $12,864 | $10,292 | $1,286 | $1,286 | 1.7% |
| Interest | $7,934 | $6,348 | $793 | $793 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,600 | $6,082 | $759 | $759 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,761 | $5,409 | $676 | $676 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $151,979 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $736,741 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $528,488 spent · pay $184,797 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $171,665 | $137,333 | $17,166 | $17,166 | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $128,834 | $128,834 | - | - | 24.4% |
| All other expenses | $43,192 | $30,820 | $3,847 | $8,525 | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,782 | $23,026 | $2,878 | $2,878 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $28,389 | $22,713 | $2,838 | $2,838 | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $21,071 | $16,857 | $2,107 | $2,107 | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $17,693 | $17,693 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,439 | $13,153 | $1,643 | $1,643 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $16,096 | $12,880 | $1,608 | $1,608 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,842 | $11,874 | $1,484 | $1,484 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,132 | $10,506 | $1,313 | $1,313 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,313 | $9,851 | $1,231 | $1,231 | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $9,396 | $7,518 | $939 | $939 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,644 | $5,316 | $664 | $664 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $118,490 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $528,488 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $537,606 spent · pay $176,831 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,265 | $131,413 | $16,426 | $16,426 | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $138,384 | $138,384 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $37,813 | $30,251 | $3,781 | $3,781 | 7.0% |
| All other expenses | $37,413 | $24,633 | $3,077 | $9,703 | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,000 | $21,600 | $2,700 | $2,700 | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $20,444 | $16,356 | $2,044 | $2,044 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $18,340 | $18,340 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $17,450 | $13,960 | $1,745 | $1,745 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,699 | $12,559 | $1,570 | $1,570 | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $14,117 | $11,293 | $1,412 | $1,412 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,566 | $10,054 | $1,256 | $1,256 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,120 | $9,680 | $1,220 | $1,220 | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,961 | $9,569 | $1,196 | $1,196 | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $10,034 | $8,028 | $1,003 | $1,003 | 1.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $135,505 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $537,606 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $454,631 spent · pay $173,936 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,574 | $129,259 | $16,158 | $16,157 | 35.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $101,503 | $101,503 | - | - | 22.3% |
| All other expenses | $33,742 | $18,937 | $2,367 | $12,438 | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,321 | $20,257 | $2,532 | $2,532 | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20,503 | $16,403 | $2,050 | $2,050 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED LABOR | $17,500 | $14,000 | $1,750 | $1,750 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,522 | $13,218 | $1,652 | $1,652 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ARTISAN GALLERY EXPENSE | $15,827 | $15,827 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $14,759 | $11,807 | $1,476 | $1,476 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,362 | $9,890 | $1,236 | $1,236 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,860 | $8,688 | $1,086 | $1,086 | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $10,638 | $8,510 | $1,064 | $1,064 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,088 | $5,670 | $709 | $709 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,432 | $5,146 | $643 | $643 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,837 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $454,631 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $470,361 spent · pay $175,350 · grants $0 · events $135
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $163,435 | $163,435 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM | $125,459 | $125,459 | - | - | 26.7% |
| Fees: other services | $39,843 | $25,255 | - | $14,588 | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,980 | $25,980 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| All other expenses | $23,714 | $18,314 | $5,400 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,175 | $23,175 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $14,057 | $14,057 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,423 | $12,423 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,915 | $11,915 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $11,240 | $11,240 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,438 | $10,438 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $8,547 | - | $8,547 | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $470,361 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments